MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

MIAA 2019-20 Tournaments

Girls Division 1

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 24, 2020 Girls (0) Wayland/Weston WarCats (3) Reading Rockets Rivers School MacDowell Ice Arena
February 25, 2020 Girls (0) Masconomet Chieftains (2) Duxbury Dragons Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
February 25, 2020 Girls (4) Braintree Wamps (1) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Zapustas Arena
February 26, 2020 Girls (4) Woburn Tanners (0) Cape Cod Furies O'Brien Arena
February 26, 2020 Girls (3) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Franklin Panthers Lawler Arena
February 26, 2020 Girls (4) Belmont Marauders (2) Winthrop Vikings Viglirolo - Belmont High School Skating Rink
February 26, 2020 Girls (2) Andover Golden Warriors (0) Barnstable Red Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
February 26, 2020 Girls (4) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners (0) Plymouth Girls Ice Hockey McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
February 26, 2020 Girls (3) Arlington Spy Ponders (2) Medway/Ashland Mustangs Ed Burns Arena
February 26, 2020 Girls (3) Shrewsbury Colonials (1) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors NorthStar Ice Sports
February 26, 2020 Girls (2) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (1) Longmeadow Lancers Methuen High School Rink
February 26, 2020 Girls (1) Needham Rockets (2) St. Peter Marian Guardians Babson Skating Center
February 26, 2020 Girls (4) HPNA Hillies (5) Hingham Harborwomen Haverhill Valley Forum
February 26, 2020 Girls (5) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (4) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Murphy Memorial Rink
February 26, 2020 Girls (6) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Lexington Minutemen Connery Memorial Arena
February 27, 2020 Girls (3) Waltham Hawks (5) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers Veterans Memorial Rink
February 29, 2020 Girls (3) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (0) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners John A. Ryan Arena
February 29, 2020 Girls (5) Woburn Tanners (0) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers Stoneham Arena
February 29, 2020 Girls (3) Duxbury Dragons (0) Hingham Harborwomen Gallo Arena
February 29, 2020 Girls (8) Austin Prep Cougars (3) Andover Golden Warriors Stoneham Arena
February 29, 2020 Girls (2) Braintree Wamps (0) Reading Rockets John A. Ryan Arena
March 02, 2020 Girls (2) Belmont Marauders (0) Waltham Hawks John A. Ryan Arena
March 02, 2020 Girls (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Shrewsbury Colonials John A. Ryan Arena
March 02, 2020 Girls (2) Arlington Spy Ponders (0) Needham Rockets John A. Ryan Arena
March 06, 2020 Girls (1) Duxbury Dragons (2) Boston Latin Wolf Pack O'Brien Arena
March 06, 2020 Girls (2) Woburn Tanners (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans O'Brien Arena
March 07, 2020 Girls (3) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Belmont Marauders O'Brien Arena
March 07, 2020 Girls (3) Braintree Wamps (0) Arlington Spy Ponders O'Brien Arena
March 09, 2020 Girls (2) Austin Prep Cougars (1) Braintree Wamps O'Brien Arena
March 09, 2020 Girls (0) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (2) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena

Boys Division 1A

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 23, 2020 Boys (3) Burlington Red Devils (2) Hingham Harbormen Stoneham Arena
February 23, 2020 Boys (2) Reading Rockets (3) Framingham Flyers Stoneham Arena
February 26, 2020 Boys (2) St. John's Prep Eagles (1) Xaverian Hawks Loring Arena
February 26, 2020 Boys (3) BC High Eagles (0) Burlington Red Devils Loring Arena
February 27, 2020 Boys (6) Pope Francis Cardinals (1) Catholic Memorial Knights Loring Arena
February 27, 2020 Boys (2) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) Framingham Flyers Loring Arena
March 01, 2020 Boys (0) BC High Eagles (4) Pope Francis Cardinals Gallo Arena
March 01, 2020 Boys (3) Xaverian Hawks (4) Framingham Flyers Gallo Arena
March 01, 2020 Boys (1) Burlington Red Devils (2) Catholic Memorial Knights Stoneham Arena
March 01, 2020 Boys (3) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) St. John's Prep Eagles Stoneham Arena
March 04, 2020 Boys (5) St. John's Prep Eagles (2) Catholic Memorial Knights Stoneham Arena
March 04, 2020 Boys (1) Framingham Flyers (2) BC High Eagles Gallo Arena
March 07, 2020 Boys (2) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) Pope Francis Cardinals Loring Arena
March 07, 2020 Boys (2) BC High Eagles (3) St. John's Prep Eagles Loring Arena
March 11, 2020 Boys (3) Pope Francis Cardinals (2) St. John's Prep Eagles Loring Arena

Girls Division 2

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 24, 2020 Girls (5) Medfield/Norton Warriors (0) Bishop Stang Spartans Boch Ice Center
February 24, 2020 Girls (6) Dedham Marauders (1) Pembroke Titans Noble & Greenough School
February 25, 2020 Girls (2) Norwood Mustangs (1) Wakefield Warriors Rodman Arena
February 25, 2020 Girls (4) Hanover Indians (5) Burlington Red Devils Zapustas Arena
February 25, 2020 Girls (5) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders (2) Winchester Sachems McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
February 25, 2020 Girls (13) Natick Red Hawks (0) Leominster Blue Devils Chase Arena
February 26, 2020 Girls (3) Falmouth Clippers (1) Wilmington Wildcats Falmouth Ice Arena
February 29, 2020 Girls (3) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins (2) Dedham Marauders Gallo Arena
February 29, 2020 Girls (3) Wellesley Raiders (0) Medfield/Norton Warriors Canton Ice House
February 29, 2020 Girls (2) Algonquin-Hudson Tomahawks (3) Westwood Wolverines John A. Ryan Arena
February 29, 2020 Girls (3) Canton Bulldogs (1) Norwood Mustangs Canton Ice House
February 29, 2020 Girls (4) Ursuline Academy Bears (3) Winchester Sachems Canton Ice House
March 01, 2020 Girls (0) Sandwich Lady Knights (1) Falmouth Clippers Gallo Arena
March 01, 2020 Girls (5) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (1) Natick Red Hawks Canton Ice House
March 02, 2020 Girls (7) Norwell Clippers (1) Burlington Red Devils Canton Ice House
March 04, 2020 Girls (5) Canton Bulldogs (0) Ursuline Academy Bears Warrior Ice Arena
March 04, 2020 Girls (6) Wellesley Raiders (1) Westwood Wolverines Warrior Ice Arena
March 06, 2020 Girls (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins (2) Falmouth Clippers Warrior Ice Arena
March 06, 2020 Girls (2) Norwell Clippers (1) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Warrior Ice Arena
March 08, 2020 Girls (6) Wellesley Raiders (0) Falmouth Clippers Warrior Ice Arena
March 08, 2020 Girls (1) Norwell Clippers (3) Canton Bulldogs Warrior Ice Arena

Boys Division 3A Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 07, 2020 Boys (2) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights (3) Greenfield Green Wave Hart Center

Boys Division 1 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 26, 2020 Boys (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders (4) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Chelmsford Forum
February 26, 2020 Boys (5) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Central Catholic Raiders Stoneham Arena
February 26, 2020 Boys (2) Belmont Marauders (1) Andover Golden Warriors O'Brien Arena
February 26, 2020 Boys (1) Melrose Red Raiders (6) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Chelmsford Forum
February 26, 2020 Boys (3) Austin Prep Cougars (2) Woburn Tanners Stoneham Arena
February 29, 2020 Boys (1) Belmont Marauders (0) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans O'Brien Arena
February 29, 2020 Boys (4) Reading Rockets (1) Austin Prep Cougars O'Brien Arena
February 29, 2020 Boys (1) Shrewsbury Colonials (3) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Chelmsford Forum
February 29, 2020 Boys (2) Waltham Hawks (3) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Chelmsford Forum
March 05, 2020 Boys (1) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts (3) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Tsongas Center
March 05, 2020 Boys (2) Reading Rockets (3) Belmont Marauders Tsongas Center
March 09, 2020 Boys (3) Belmont Marauders (2) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Tsongas Center

Boys Division 1 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 26, 2020 Boys (1) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops Gallo Arena
February 26, 2020 Boys (4) Natick Red Hawks (2) Milton Wildcats John A. Ryan Arena
February 27, 2020 Boys (3) Duxbury Dragons (2) Mansfield Hornets Gallo Arena
February 27, 2020 Boys (1) King Philip Warriors (7) Franklin Panthers Canton Ice House
February 27, 2020 Boys (0) Marshfield Rams (2) Wellesley Raiders Gallo Arena
February 27, 2020 Boys (1) Braintree Wamps (2) Walpole Timberwolves Canton Ice House
February 27, 2020 Boys (3) Barnstable Red Raiders (5) Falmouth Clippers Gallo Arena
February 29, 2020 Boys (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops (1) Wellesley Raiders Canton Ice House
February 29, 2020 Boys (2) Hingham Harbormen (3) Falmouth Clippers Gallo Arena
February 29, 2020 Boys (1) Natick Red Hawks (3) Franklin Panthers Loring Arena
February 29, 2020 Boys (2) Duxbury Dragons (3) Walpole Timberwolves Gallo Arena
March 04, 2020 Boys (1) Falmouth Clippers (2) Walpole Timberwolves Gallo Arena
March 05, 2020 Boys (0) Franklin Panthers (3) Archbishop Williams Bishops Gallo Arena
March 08, 2020 Boys (1) Walpole Timberwolves (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops Gallo Arena

Boys Division 2 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 25, 2020 Boys (4) Tewksbury Redmen (0) North Reading Hornets Chelmsford Forum
February 25, 2020 Boys (5) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (3) Danvers Falcons John A. Ryan Arena
February 25, 2020 Boys (5) Gloucester Fishermen (1) Wakefield Warriors Stoneham Arena
February 25, 2020 Boys (2) Masconomet Chieftains (0) Stoneham Spartans O'Brien Arena
February 25, 2020 Boys (1) Marblehead Magicians (3) Wilmington Wildcats Chelmsford Forum
February 25, 2020 Boys (15) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (0) Everett Crimson Tide John A. Ryan Arena
February 25, 2020 Boys (1) Triton Vikings (0) Winthrop Vikings Stoneham Arena
February 25, 2020 Boys (5) North Andover Scarlet Knights (2) Lynnfield Pioneers O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2020 Boys (3) Masconomet Chieftains (2) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Chelmsford Forum
February 28, 2020 Boys (2) Wilmington Wildcats (3) Triton Vikings O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2020 Boys (2) Tewksbury Redmen (3) North Andover Scarlet Knights Chelmsford Forum
February 28, 2020 Boys (6) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (5) Gloucester Fishermen O'Brien Arena
March 03, 2020 Boys (1) Masconomet Chieftains (2) Triton Vikings Chelmsford Forum
March 03, 2020 Boys (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (2) North Andover Scarlet Knights Chelmsford Forum
March 09, 2020 Boys (1) Triton Vikings (8) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Tsongas Center

Boys Division 2 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 23, 2020 Boys (1) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers (2) Taunton Tigers New England Sports Village
February 25, 2020 Boys (0) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons (3) Medfield Warriors Gallo Arena
February 25, 2020 Boys (6) Medway Mustangs (0) Apponequet-Connolly Lakers Canton Ice House
February 25, 2020 Boys (8) Whitman-Hanson Panthers (2) Wareham/Carver Vikings Gallo Arena
February 25, 2020 Boys (2) Norwood Mustangs (3) Westwood Wolverines Canton Ice House
February 26, 2020 Boys (3) Southeastern/Bristol Plymouth Hawks (7) Scituate Sailors Gallo Arena
February 26, 2020 Boys (3) Dedham Marauders (7) Brookline Warriors Canton Ice House
February 26, 2020 Boys (4) Canton Bulldogs (0) Taunton Tigers Canton Ice House
February 26, 2020 Boys (2) Plymouth North Eagles (3) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks Gallo Arena
February 29, 2020 Boys (2) Whitman-Hanson Panthers (0) Scituate Sailors Gallo Arena
February 29, 2020 Boys (6) Canton Bulldogs (2) Medfield Warriors Canton Ice House
February 29, 2020 Boys (2) Westwood Wolverines (3) Medway Mustangs Loring Arena
February 29, 2020 Boys (5) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks (1) Brookline Warriors Canton Ice House
March 03, 2020 Boys (2) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks (1) Medway Mustangs Gallo Arena
March 03, 2020 Boys (6) Canton Bulldogs (0) Whitman-Hanson Panthers Gallo Arena
March 08, 2020 Boys (4) Canton Bulldogs (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks Gallo Arena

Boys Division 3 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2020 Boys (0) Essex Tech Hawks (2) Swampscott Big Blue Stoneham Arena
February 27, 2020 Boys (3) Newton South Lions (2) Hamilton-Wenham Generals O'Brien Arena
February 27, 2020 Boys (1) Latin Academy Dragons (0) Northeast Golden Knights John A. Ryan Arena
February 27, 2020 Boys (0) Somerville Highlanders (5) Lowell Red Raiders Stoneham Arena
February 27, 2020 Boys (3) Watertown Raiders (1) Rockport/Manchester Essex Vikings O'Brien Arena
March 01, 2020 Boys (4) Cambridge R & L Falcons (3) Newton South Lions John A. Ryan Arena
March 01, 2020 Boys (0) Bedford Bucs (2) Lowell Red Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
March 01, 2020 Boys (4) Shawsheen Rams (2) Latin Academy Dragons John A. Ryan Arena
March 02, 2020 Boys (2) Swampscott Big Blue (1) Watertown Raiders Stoneham Arena
March 05, 2020 Boys (4) Lowell Red Raiders (0) Swampscott Big Blue Chelmsford Forum
March 05, 2020 Boys (9) Cambridge R & L Falcons (4) Shawsheen Rams Chelmsford Forum
March 08, 2020 Boys (3) Lowell Red Raiders (1) Cambridge R & L Falcons Stoneham Arena

Boys Division 3 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 24, 2020 Boys (2) Holliston Panthers (5) Silver Lake Lakers Loring Arena
February 27, 2020 Boys (11) St. John Paul II Lions (1) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears Rockland Arena
February 27, 2020 Boys (7) Norwell Clippers (0) Blue Hills Warriors Rockland Arena
February 28, 2020 Boys (2) Nantucket Whalers (5) Bishop Stang Spartans Gallo Arena
February 28, 2020 Boys (4) Foxboro Warriors (0) Abington Green Wave Canton Ice House
February 28, 2020 Boys (5) Hopkinton Hillers (3) Silver Lake Lakers Canton Ice House
February 28, 2020 Boys (2) Somerset Berkley Raiders (3) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders Gallo Arena
February 28, 2020 Boys (5) Hanover Hawks (4) North Quincy Red Raiders Canton Ice House
February 28, 2020 Boys (3) Dartmouth Indians (0) Rockland Bulldogs Gallo Arena
March 01, 2020 Boys (0) St. John Paul II Lions (3) Foxboro Warriors Canton Ice House
March 01, 2020 Boys (2) Hopkinton Hillers (5) Bishop Stang Spartans Canton Ice House
March 01, 2020 Boys (7) Dartmouth Indians (1) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders Gallo Arena
March 01, 2020 Boys (3) Hanover Hawks (1) Norwell Clippers Gallo Arena
March 04, 2020 Boys (2) Hanover Hawks (1) Foxboro Warriors Gallo Arena
March 05, 2020 Boys (0) Bishop Stang Spartans (4) Dartmouth Indians Gallo Arena
March 08, 2020 Boys (2) Hanover Hawks (0) Dartmouth Indians Gallo Arena

Boys Division 3 Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 26, 2020 Boys (2) Marlboro Panthers (1) Algonquin Tomahawks Navin Arena
February 26, 2020 Boys (8) Hudson/Tahanto Hawks (1) Leominster Blue Devils New England Sports Center
February 29, 2020 Boys (2) Nashoba Chieftains (1) Hudson/Tahanto Hawks Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena
February 29, 2020 Boys (3) Wachusett Mountaineers (2) Marlboro Panthers Wallace Civic Center
March 04, 2020 Boys (3) Wachusett Mountaineers (0) Nashoba Chieftains Wallace Civic Center

Boys Divison 3 West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2020 Boys (4) Longmeadow Lancers (2) East Longmeadow Spartans Olympia Center
February 27, 2020 Boys (1) Minnechaug Falcons (3) West Springfield Terriers Olympia Center
March 05, 2020 Boys (2) West Springfield Terriers (4) Longmeadow Lancers Olympia Center
March 07, 2020 Boys (2) Wachusett Mountaineers (3) Longmeadow Lancers Hart Center

Boys Division 3A Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 24, 2020 Boys (6) Northbridge Rams (1) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers New England Sports Center
February 25, 2020 Boys (2) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats (4) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights Buffone Arena
February 26, 2020 Boys (3) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders (2) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans Horgan Skating Arena
February 26, 2020 Boys (2) Grafton/BVT Indians (1) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders Buffone Arena
March 01, 2020 Boys (4) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders (1) Grafton/BVT Indians Wallace Civic Center
March 01, 2020 Boys (1) Northbridge Rams (4) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena
March 04, 2020 Boys (4) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights (2) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders Wallace Civic Center

Boys Division 3A West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 25, 2020 Boys (7) Wahconah Warriors (1) Belchertown Orioles Olympia Center
February 25, 2020 Boys (2) Chicopee Pacers (5) South Hadley/Granby Tigers Olympia Center
February 29, 2020 Boys (4) Greenfield Green Wave (2) South Hadley/Granby Tigers Olympia Center
February 29, 2020 Boys (1) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes (3) Wahconah Warriors Olympia Center
March 05, 2020 Boys (2) Greenfield Green Wave (1) Wahconah Warriors Olympia Center
Sullivan Tire MHL Live Streaming Services Nolan Insurance