Feb. 20, 7:30 PM Boys
Feb. 20, 8:00 PM Girls
(0) Woodstock Academy
Feb. 20, 8:00 PM Girls
Feb. 20, 11:00 PM Boys
Feb. 22, 4:00 PM Girls
Feb. 23, 4:00 PM Boys
Feb. 23, 4:00 PM Boys
Feb. 23, 6:30 PM Boys
Feb. 24, 4:00 PM Girls
Feb. 24, 5:00 PM Girls
Feb. 24, 7:00 PM Girls
Feb. 24, 7:40 PM Boys
Feb. 24, 8:30 PM Girls
Feb. 25, 4:00 PM Girls
Feb. 25, 5:00 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 5:00 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 5:00 PM Girls
Feb. 25, 5:15 PM Girls
Feb. 25, 5:20 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 5:30 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 6:00 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 6:00 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 7:00 PM Girls
Feb. 25, 7:00 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 7:00 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 7:20 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 7:30 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 7:40 PM Girls
Feb. 25, 8:00 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 8:00 PM Boys
Feb. 26, 4:00 PM Boys
Feb. 26, 5:00 PM Girls
Feb. 26, 5:00 PM Boys
Feb. 26, 5:00 PM Girls
Feb. 26, 5:00 PM Boys
Feb. 26, 5:15 PM Girls
Feb. 26, 6:00 PM Boys
Feb. 26, 6:00 PM Girls
Feb. 26, 6:00 PM Girls
Feb. 26, 6:30 PM Boys
Feb. 26, 6:30 PM Girls
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Boys
TBD: North Attleboro/Taunton
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Girls
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Girls
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Girls
Feb. 26, 7:20 PM Boys
Feb. 26, 8:00 PM Girls
Full Schedule
>
<

MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

MIAA 2018-19 Tournaments

Girls Division 1

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 26, 2019 Girls (3) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (0) Waltham Hawks Murphy Memorial Rink
February 27, 2019 Girls (3) Longmeadow Lancers (0) Brookline Warriors Olympia Center
February 27, 2019 Girls (6) Hingham Harborwomen (1) St. Peter Marian Guardians Pilgrim Arena
February 27, 2019 Girls (2) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners (0) Winthrop Vikings McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
February 27, 2019 Girls (9) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Connery Memorial Arena
February 27, 2019 Girls (1) Melrose Red Raiders (5) Masconomet Chieftains Flynn Memorial Rink
February 27, 2019 Girls (0) Arlington Spy Ponders (3) Woburn Tanners Ed Burns Arena
February 27, 2019 Girls (3) Braintree Wamps (2) Barnstable Red Raiders Zapustas Arena
February 27, 2019 Girls (4) Shrewsbury Colonials (0) BMWORR Canalwomen NorthStar Youth Forum
February 27, 2019 Girls (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (4) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Valley Sports Arena
February 28, 2019 Girls (1) Reading Rockets (4) Needham Rockets Burbank Ice Arena
March 02, 2019 Girls (6) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (2) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts John A. Ryan Arena
March 02, 2019 Girls (6) Longmeadow Lancers (1) Masconomet Chieftains John A. Ryan Arena
March 02, 2019 Girls (3) Andover Golden Warriors (2) Needham Rockets John A. Ryan Arena
March 02, 2019 Girls (5) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Hingham Harborwomen John A. Ryan Arena
March 03, 2019 Girls (2) Duxbury Dragons (3) Shrewsbury Colonials John A. Ryan Arena
March 03, 2019 Girls (3) Braintree Wamps (2) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Canton Ice House
March 03, 2019 Girls (3) Franklin Panthers (0) Woburn Tanners John A. Ryan Arena
March 04, 2019 Girls (0) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (4) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners John A. Ryan Arena
March 07, 2019 Girls (7) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (1) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners O'Brien Arena
March 08, 2019 Girls (2) Shrewsbury Colonials (3) Longmeadow Lancers Worcester Ice Center
March 08, 2019 Girls (5) Andover Golden Warriors (2) Franklin Panthers O'Brien Arena
March 09, 2019 Girls (5) Austin Prep Cougars (3) Braintree Wamps Warrior Ice Arena
March 11, 2019 Girls (3) Austin Prep Cougars (1) Andover Golden Warriors O'Brien Arena
March 11, 2019 Girls (1) Longmeadow Lancers (9) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers O'Brien Arena

Boys Division 1A

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 25, 2019 Boys (2) Duxbury Dragons (4) Xaverian Hawks Chelmsford Forum
February 25, 2019 Boys (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (5) Marshfield Rams Chelmsford Forum
March 03, 2019 Boys (4) BC High Eagles (2) Marshfield Rams Tsongas Center
March 03, 2019 Boys (6) Pope Francis Cardinals (2) Xaverian Hawks Tsongas Center
March 03, 2019 Boys (4) Arlington Spy Ponders (3) Framingham Flyers Tsongas Center
March 03, 2019 Boys (3) Hingham Harbormen (0) Austin Prep Cougars Tsongas Center
March 05, 2019 Boys (6) Xaverian Hawks (2) Austin Prep Cougars Chelmsford Forum
March 05, 2019 Boys (3) Framingham Flyers (0) Marshfield Rams Chelmsford Forum
March 06, 2019 Boys (5) Pope Francis Cardinals (2) Hingham Harbormen Tsongas Center
March 06, 2019 Boys (5) BC High Eagles (3) Arlington Spy Ponders Tsongas Center
March 09, 2019 Boys (0) Framingham Flyers (3) Hingham Harbormen Chelmsford Forum
March 09, 2019 Boys (4) Arlington Spy Ponders (5) Xaverian Hawks Chelmsford Forum
March 11, 2019 Boys (2) BC High Eagles (3) Pope Francis Cardinals Stoneham Arena
March 11, 2019 Boys (1) Hingham Harbormen (3) Xaverian Hawks Gallo Arena
March 13, 2019 Boys (7) BC High Eagles (4) Xaverian Hawks Loring Arena

Girls Division 2

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 25, 2019 Girls (3) Canton Bulldogs (1) Norwood Mustangs Canton Ice House
February 25, 2019 Girls (1) Stoneham Melrose Spartans (3) Natick Red Hawks Stoneham Arena
February 26, 2019 Girls (6) Matignon Warriors (0) Central Catholic Raiders Emmons Horrigan O'Neill Rink
February 26, 2019 Girls (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders (2) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
February 27, 2019 Girls (4) Winchester Sachems (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops O'Brien Arena
February 27, 2019 Girls (7) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks (1) Ursuline Academy Bears New England Sports Center
February 27, 2019 Girls (6) Falmouth Clippers (3) Scituate Sailors Falmouth Ice Arena
February 27, 2019 Girls (5) Pembroke Titans (0) Cambridge/Somerville Falcons Hobomock Arena
February 27, 2019 Girls (5) Dedham Marauders (1) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Noble & Greenough School
March 02, 2019 Girls (4) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins (5) Falmouth Clippers Gallo Arena
March 02, 2019 Girls (1) Norwell Clippers (0) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders Canton Ice House
March 02, 2019 Girls (6) Westwood Wolverines (1) Natick Red Hawks Canton Ice House
March 02, 2019 Girls (3) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (2) Dedham Marauders Canton Ice House
March 03, 2019 Girls (2) Walpole Rebels (1) Winchester Sachems Canton Ice House
March 03, 2019 Girls (1) Bishop Stang Spartans (5) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks Canton Ice House
March 04, 2019 Girls (5) Wellesley Raiders (0) Canton Bulldogs John A. Ryan Arena
March 04, 2019 Girls (2) Pembroke Titans (3) Matignon Warriors Canton Ice House
March 07, 2019 Girls (1) Norwell Clippers (6) Wellesley Raiders Warrior Ice Arena
March 07, 2019 Girls (4) Walpole Rebels (1) Matignon Warriors O'Brien Arena
March 08, 2019 Girls (0) Falmouth Clippers (4) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Gallo Arena
March 09, 2019 Girls (5) Westwood Wolverines (2) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks Warrior Ice Arena
March 12, 2019 Girls (1) Walpole Rebels (4) Wellesley Raiders Warrior Ice Arena
March 12, 2019 Girls (3) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (0) Westwood Wolverines Warrior Ice Arena

Boys Division 3A Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 13, 2019 Boys (3) Northbridge Rams (0) Easthampton Eagles Hart Center

Boys Division 1 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2019 Boys (7) Andover Golden Warriors (0) Medford Mustangs John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 27 (Time TBA) Boys (0) Reading Rockets (2) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders Stoneham Arena
February 28, 2019 Boys (4) Billerica Indians (2) Chelmsford Lions Chelmsford Forum
February 28, 2019 Boys (4) Burlington Red Devils (1) Newburyport Clippers O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2019 Boys (0) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts (7) St. John's Prep Eagles O'Brien Arena
March 03, 2019 Boys (1) Melrose Red Raiders (2) Billerica Indians Stoneham Arena
March 03, 2019 Boys (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (3) St. John's Prep Eagles Chelmsford Forum
March 03, 2019 Boys (3) Andover Golden Warriors (2) Burlington Red Devils Chelmsford Forum
March 03, 2019 Boys (3) Winchester Sachems (2) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders Stoneham Arena
March 07, 2019 Boys (2) Billerica Indians (4) Winchester Sachems Tsongas Center
March 07, 2019 Boys (4) St. John's Prep Eagles (2) Andover Golden Warriors Tsongas Center
March 11, 2019 Boys (1) St. John's Prep Eagles (4) Winchester Sachems Tsongas Center

Boys Division 1 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2019 Boys (0) Walpole Rebels (3) Wellesley Raiders Canton Ice House
February 27, 2019 Boys (0) Falmouth Clippers (1) Franklin Panthers Gallo Arena
February 28, 2019 Boys (1) Catholic Memorial Knights (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops Loring Arena
March 02, 2019 Boys (2) Mansfield Hornets (3) Franklin Panthers Gallo Arena
March 02, 2019 Boys (2) Needham Rockets (6) Catholic Memorial Knights Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 02, 2019 Boys (2) Duxbury Dragons (0) Wellesley Raiders Canton Ice House
March 02, 2019 Boys (2) Braintree Wamps (4) Barnstable Red Raiders Gallo Arena
March 06, 2019 Boys (2) Catholic Memorial Knights (5) Franklin Panthers Gallo Arena
March 06, 2019 Boys (3) Duxbury Dragons (2) Barnstable Red Raiders Gallo Arena
March 10, 2019 Boys (3) Duxbury Dragons (0) Franklin Panthers Gallo Arena

Boys Division 2 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 25 (Time TBA) Boys (5) Wilmington Wildcats (2) Wakefield Warriors Ristuccia Memorial Arena
February 26, 2019 Boys (5) Triton Vikings (1) North Andover Scarlet Knights Chelmsford Forum
February 26, 2019 Boys (1) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (0) Lowell Catholic Crusaders O'Brien Arena
February 26, 2019 Boys (5) Gloucester Fishermen (6) Danvers Falcons Stoneham Arena
February 26, 2019 Boys (2) Tewksbury Redmen (1) Lynnfield Pioneers Chelmsford Forum
February 26, 2019 Boys (4) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (1) Somerville Highlanders John A. Ryan Arena
February 26, 2019 Boys (5) Marblehead Magicians (2) Pentucket Sachems Stoneham Arena
February 26, 2019 Boys (2) Winthrop Vikings (6) Stoneham Spartans O'Brien Arena
February 27, 2019 Boys (5) Masconomet Chieftains (2) Wilmington Wildcats O'Brien Arena
March 01, 2019 Boys (1) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (2) Tewksbury Redmen Chelmsford Forum
March 01, 2019 Boys (3) Danvers Falcons (0) Marblehead Magicians Stoneham Arena
March 01, 2019 Boys (3) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (1) Stoneham Spartans Chelmsford Forum
March 01, 2019 Boys (1) Masconomet Chieftains (5) Triton Vikings Stoneham Arena
March 05, 2019 Boys (3) Triton Vikings (8) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Tsongas Center
March 05, 2019 Boys (4) Tewksbury Redmen (1) Danvers Falcons Tsongas Center
March 11, 2019 Boys (6) Tewksbury Redmen (4) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Tsongas Center

Boys Division 2 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 25, 2019 Boys (8) Sandwich Blue Knights (6) Brookline Warriors Gallo Arena
February 25, 2019 Boys (0) Dedham Marauders (1) Medway Mustangs Noble & Greenough School
February 26, 2019 Boys (3) Medfield Warriors (0) Nauset Warriors Gallo Arena
February 26, 2019 Boys (0) Quincy Presidents (2) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers Canton Ice House
February 26, 2019 Boys (2) Wareham/Carver Vikings (4) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks Gallo Arena
February 27, 2019 Boys (4) Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks (3) Sandwich Blue Knights Canton Ice House
February 27, 2019 Boys (3) Plymouth North Eagles (4) Oliver Ames Tigers Gallo Arena
February 27, 2019 Boys (3) Norwood Mustangs (2) Scituate Sailors Canton Ice House
February 27, 2019 Boys (6) Canton Bulldogs (0) Medway Mustangs Canton Ice House
March 02, 2019 Boys (2) Westwood Wolverines (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks Canton Ice House
March 02, 2019 Boys (0) Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks (4) Medfield Warriors Gallo Arena
March 02, 2019 Boys (2) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers (3) Norwood Mustangs Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 02, 2019 Boys (3) Canton Bulldogs (0) Oliver Ames Tigers Canton Ice House
March 05, 2019 Boys (2) Medfield Warriors (3) Westwood Wolverines Gallo Arena
March 05, 2019 Boys (6) Canton Bulldogs (1) Norwood Mustangs Gallo Arena
March 10, 2019 Boys (0) Westwood Wolverines (8) Canton Bulldogs Gallo Arena

Boys Division 3 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2019 Boys (3) Essex Tech Hawks (4) Bedford Bucs O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2019 Boys (6) Hamilton-Wenham Generals (1) Latin Academy Dragons Stoneham Arena
February 28, 2019 Boys (2) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies (0) Northeast Golden Knights Chelmsford Forum
February 28, 2019 Boys (1) Wayland Warriors (4) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 28 (Time TBA) Boys (5) Shawsheen Rams (3) Swampscott Big Blue Chelmsford Forum
March 02, 2019 Boys (5) Lynn Jets (3) Shawsheen Rams O'Brien Arena
March 02, 2019 Boys (5) Newton South Lions (3) Bedford Bucs O'Brien Arena
March 02, 2019 Boys (8) Lowell Red Raiders (1) Hamilton-Wenham Generals Chelmsford Forum
March 02, 2019 Boys (3) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies (2) Watertown Raiders Chelmsford Forum
March 06, 2019 Boys (4) Newton South Lions (1) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies Chelmsford Forum
March 07, 2019 Boys (1) Lynn Jets (6) Lowell Red Raiders Chelmsford Forum
March 10, 2019 Boys (5) Lowell Red Raiders (2) Newton South Lions Warrior Ice Arena

Boys Division 3 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 25, 2019 Boys (5) Foxboro Warriors (1) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs Foxboro Sports Center
February 25, 2019 Boys (5) Dartmouth Indians (4) Silver Lake Lakers Hetland Arena
February 25, 2019 Boys (1) Diman Bengals (5) St. John Paul II Lions Driscoll Arena
February 26, 2019 Boys (3) Rockland Bulldogs (2) Middleboro Sachems Rockland Arena
February 27, 2019 Boys (4) Nantucket Whalers (1) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
February 28, 2019 Boys (0) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders (4) Ashland Clockers Gallo Arena
February 28, 2019 Boys (0) Bishop Stang Spartans (4) Hopkinton Hillers Canton Ice House
February 28, 2019 Boys (0) Upper Cape Tech Rams (9) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors Gallo Arena
March 01, 2019 Boys (4) Hanover Indians (2) Nantucket Whalers Gallo Arena
March 01, 2019 Boys (6) Norwell Clippers (0) St. John Paul II Lions Gallo Arena
March 01, 2019 Boys (5) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears (10) Dartmouth Indians Canton Ice House
March 01, 2019 Boys (8) North Quincy Red Raiders (2) Rockland Bulldogs Canton Ice House
March 01, 2019 Boys (3) Bourne Canalmen (0) Foxboro Warriors Gallo Arena
March 03, 2019 Boys (2) Bourne Canalmen (1) Dartmouth Indians Gallo Arena
March 03, 2019 Boys (0) North Quincy Red Raiders (3) Hopkinton Hillers Gallo Arena
March 03, 2019 Boys (0) Hanover Indians (2) Ashland Clockers Gallo Arena
March 03, 2019 Boys (1) Norwell Clippers (2) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors Gallo Arena
March 07, 2019 Boys (0) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors (7) Hopkinton Hillers Gallo Arena
March 07, 2019 Boys (3) Bourne Canalmen (4) Ashland Clockers Gallo Arena
March 10, 2019 Boys (6) Ashland Clockers (2) Hopkinton Hillers Gallo Arena

Boys Division 3 Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 02, 2019 Boys (0) Westboro Rangers (3) Groton Dunstable Crusaders NorthStar Youth Forum
March 02, 2019 Boys (2) Algonquin Tomahawks (3) Auburn/Millbury Rockets NorthStar Youth Forum
March 06, 2019 Boys (3) Wachusett Mountaineers (1) Auburn/Millbury Rockets Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena
March 06, 2019 Boys (1) Hudson Hawks (3) Groton Dunstable Crusaders Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena
March 10, 2019 Boys (2) Groton Dunstable Crusaders (3) Wachusett Mountaineers Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena

Boys Divison 3 West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 28, 2019 Boys (6) Longmeadow Lancers (1) East Longmeadow Spartans Olympia Center
February 28, 2019 Boys (4) Minnechaug Falcons (5) Westfield Bombers Olympia Center
March 07, 2019 Boys (5) Longmeadow Lancers (1) Westfield Bombers Olympia Center

Boys Division 3A Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2019 Boys (5) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights (4) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena
February 27, 2019 Boys (3) Northbridge Rams (1) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers New England Sports Center
March 02, 2019 Boys (6) Grafton/BVT Indians (1) Assabet Aztecs Buffone Arena
March 05, 2019 Boys (1) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats (3) Northbridge Rams Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena
March 05, 2019 Boys (1) Grafton/BVT Indians (3) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena
March 10, 2019 Boys (1) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights (2) Northbridge Rams Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena

Boys Division 3A West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 26, 2019 Boys (5) Greenfield Green Wave (2) Drury Blue Devils Olympia Center
February 26, 2019 Boys (3) Belchertown Orioles (2) Chicopee Pacers Olympia Center
February 27, 2019 Boys (1) South Hadley/Holyoke Tigers (5) Easthampton Eagles Olympia Center
March 02, 2019 Boys (2) Greenfield Green Wave (4) Belchertown Orioles Olympia Center
March 02, 2019 Boys (2) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes (6) Easthampton Eagles Olympia Center
March 07, 2019 Boys (5) Easthampton Eagles (2) Belchertown Orioles Olympia Center
MHL Mobile App Nolan Insurance MHL Live Streaming Services