Dec. 9, 7:20 PM
Lexington (7)
Wayland (1)
Dec. 9, 7:20 PM MHL 1
Natick (3)
Framingham (2)
Dec. 9 Postponed
Lincoln-Sudbury
Cambridge/Somerville
Dec. 9 Postponed
Acton-Boxboro
Arlington Catholic
Dec. 9 Postponed
Agawam
West Springfield
Dec. 9 Postponed
Nashoba Tech
Rockport/Manchester Essex
Dec. 9, 8:00 PM
Hanover (7)
Plymouth North (1)
Dec. 9, 8:00 PM
Wakefield (4)
Belmont (5)
Dec. 10, 9:00 AM
Bishop Fenwick (10)
Shawsheen (1)
Dec. 10, 11:20 AM
Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro (6)
Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton (1)
Dec. 10, 1:30 PM
Sandwich (1)
Pembroke (4)
Dec. 10, 3:00 PM
Medway (9)
Plymouth North (2)
Dec. 10, 4:30 PM
Bourne/Mashpee/Wareham (2)
Plymouth (1)
Dec. 10, 6:00 PM
Canton (1)
Hanover (1)
Dec. 11, 3:40 PM
Needham
Acton-Boxboro
Dec. 11, 4:00 PM
Westwood
Dover-Sherborn
Dec. 11, 4:15 PM
Framingham
Stoughton
Dec. 11, 5:00 PM
Haverhill
Lincoln-Sudbury
Dec. 11, 5:30 PM
Dennis-Yarmouth
Plymouth South
Dec. 11, 5:40 PM
Needham
Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich
Dec. 11, 6:00 PM
Mansfield
Coyle & Cassidy
Dec. 11, 6:00 PM
Northbridge
Oakmont/Narragansett
Dec. 11, 6:00 PM
Somerville
Matignon
Dec. 11, 6:00 PM
Arlington
Pope Francis
Dec. 11, 6:10 PM
Nashoba
Westboro
Dec. 11, 7:00 PM
Hingham
Framingham
Dec. 11, 7:00 PM
Shrewsbury
Medfield/Norton
Dec. 11, 7:00 PM
Ursuline Academy
Latin Academy/Fontbonne
Dec. 12 (Time TBA)
Mt Everett
St. Mary Westfield
Dec. 12, 3:30 PM
St. Bernards
Fitchburg/Monty Tech
>
<

MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

2017-18 Standings

Top 25 Teams

Team GP W L T GF GA Win% RPI PTS
Bourne Canalmen (Boys) 2 2 0 0 15 2 1.000 0.000 4
Bourne/Mashpee/Wareham Canalwomen (Girls) 2 2 0 0 5 3 1.000 0.000 4
Westwood Wolverines (Girls) 1 1 0 0 5 1 1.000 0.000 2
Agawam Brownies (Boys) 1 1 0 0 7 3 1.000 0.000 2
Bishop Fenwick Crusaders (Girls) 1 1 0 0 10 1 1.000 0.000 2
Archbishop Williams Bishops (Girls) 1 1 0 0 8 0 1.000 0.000 2
Central Catholic Raiders (Girls) 1 1 0 0 3 1 1.000 0.000 2
Lexington Minutemen (Boys) 1 1 0 0 7 1 1.000 0.000 2
Middleboro/Hull Pirates (Boys) 1 1 0 0 4 2 1.000 0.000 2
Belmont Marauders (Girls) 1 1 0 0 5 4 1.000 0.000 2
Walpole Rebels (Girls) 1 1 0 0 9 0 1.000 0.000 2
Scituate Sailors (Boys) 1 1 0 0 2 1 1.000 0.000 2
Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors (Girls) 1 1 0 0 6 1 1.000 0.000 2
Dracut Middies (Boys) 1 1 0 0 7 0 1.000 0.000 2
Natick Red Hawks (Boys) 1 1 0 0 3 2 1.000 0.000 2
Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks (Girls) 1 1 0 0 5 0 1.000 0.000 2
Rockland Bulldogs (Boys) 1 1 0 0 2 1 1.000 0.000 2
Lynnfield Pioneers (Boys) 1 1 0 0 4 2 1.000 0.000 2
Nauset Warriors (Boys) 1 1 0 0 7 1 1.000 0.000 2
Bishop Stang Spartans (Boys) 1 1 0 0 7 2 1.000 0.000 2
Sandwich Blue Knights (Boys) 1 1 0 0 5 2 1.000 0.000 2
Medfield Warriors (Boys) 1 1 0 0 3 1 1.000 0.000 2
Norwell Clippers (Boys) 1 1 0 0 3 0 1.000 0.000 2
Brookline/Newton South Warriors (Girls) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 0.000 2
Notre Dame Academy Hingham Cougars (Girls) 1 1 0 0 6 0 1.000 0.000 2