MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

MIAA 2017-18 Tournaments

Girls Division 1

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2018 Girls (2) Masconomet Chieftains (0) Marblehead Magicians Haverhill Valley Forum
February 27, 2018 Girls (2) Braintree Wamps (1) Needham Rockets Zapustas Arena
February 27, 2018 Girls (6) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Hingham Harborwomen Brooks School Rink
February 27, 2018 Girls (2) Franklin Panthers (0) Belmont Marauders Pirelli Veterans Arena
February 27, 2018 Girls (4) Longmeadow Lancers (5) HPNA Hillies Olympia Center
February 28, 2018 Girls (1) Duxbury Dragons (0) Arlington Spy Ponders The Bog
February 28, 2018 Girls (2) BMWORR Canalwomen (1) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Gallo Arena
February 28, 2018 Girls (3) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (2) Reading Rockets Methuen High School Rink
February 28, 2018 Girls (0) Plymouth Blue Eagles (3) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Armstrong Arena
February 28, 2018 Girls (4) Barnstable Red Raiders (0) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
February 28, 2018 Girls (2) Melrose Red Raiders (1) Waltham Hawks Flynn Memorial Rink
February 28, 2018 Girls (4) Woburn Tanners (0) St. Peter Marian Guardians O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2018 Girls (3) Winthrop Vikings (0) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Larsen Rink
February 28, 2018 Girls (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (0) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners Connery Memorial Arena
February 28, 2018 Girls (2) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (3) Andover Golden Warriors Valley Sports Arena
March 03, 2018 Girls (6) Woburn Tanners (1) Winthrop Vikings O'Brien Arena
March 03, 2018 Girls (2) Shrewsbury Colonials (1) HPNA Hillies NorthStar Youth Forum
March 03, 2018 Girls (4) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (1) Franklin Panthers Methuen High School Rink
March 03, 2018 Girls (4) Austin Prep Cougars (0) BMWORR Canalwomen Stoneham Arena
March 03, 2018 Girls (0) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (2) Masconomet Chieftains Connery Memorial Arena
March 04, 2018 Girls (3) Melrose Red Raiders (4) Andover Golden Warriors Flynn Memorial Rink
March 04, 2018 Girls (3) Barnstable Red Raiders (1) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
March 04, 2018 Girls (0) Duxbury Dragons (2) Braintree Wamps The Bog
March 06, 2018 Girls (6) Woburn Tanners (1) Braintree Wamps O'Brien Arena
March 06, 2018 Girls (3) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (1) Barnstable Red Raiders Warrior Ice Arena
March 06, 2018 Girls (3) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Andover Golden Warriors O'Brien Arena
March 09, 2018 Girls (0) Shrewsbury Colonials (1) Masconomet Chieftains O'Brien Arena
March 12, 2018 Girls (2) Woburn Tanners (1) Austin Prep Cougars O'Brien Arena
March 12, 2018 Girls (2) Masconomet Chieftains (4) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers O'Brien Arena

Boys Division 1A

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 26, 2018 Boys (0) Arlington Spy Ponders (3) Pope Francis Cardinals Chelmsford Forum
February 26, 2018 Boys (3) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers (0) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Chelmsford Forum
February 28, 2018 Boys (2) Hingham Harbormen (1) Andover Golden Warriors Tsongas Center
February 28, 2018 Boys (5) St. John's Prep Eagles (3) Burlington Red Devils Tsongas Center
March 01, 2018 Boys (6) BC High Eagles (1) Pope Francis Cardinals Tsongas Center
March 01, 2018 Boys (5) Central Catholic Raiders (0) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Tsongas Center
March 04, 2018 Boys (3) Pope Francis Cardinals (2) Burlington Red Devils Chelmsford Forum
March 04, 2018 Boys (2) Andover Golden Warriors (3) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Chelmsford Forum
March 05, 2018 Boys (0) Central Catholic Raiders (1) Hingham Harbormen Tsongas Center
March 05, 2018 Boys (1) BC High Eagles (0) St. John's Prep Eagles Tsongas Center
March 10, 2018 Boys (1) Central Catholic Raiders (4) Pope Francis Cardinals Chelmsford Forum
March 10, 2018 Boys (3) St. John's Prep Eagles (1) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Chelmsford Forum
March 12, 2018 Boys (1) St. John's Prep Eagles (5) Pope Francis Cardinals Tsongas Center
March 12, 2018 Boys (2) Hingham Harbormen (4) BC High Eagles Tsongas Center
March 14, 2018 Boys (0) Hingham Harbormen (6) Pope Francis Cardinals Tsongas Center

Girls Division 2

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 26, 2018 Girls (3) Norwood Mustangs (2) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers Bajko Memorial Rink
February 26, 2018 Girls (2) Matignon Warriors (5) Walpole Rebels Stoneham Arena
February 26, 2018 Girls (2) Winchester Sachems (0) Wakefield Warriors O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2018 Girls (2) King Philip Warriors (1) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders New England Sports Center
February 28, 2018 Girls (7) Norwell Clippers (0) Central Catholic Raiders The Bog
February 28, 2018 Girls (5) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (0) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Canton Ice House
February 28, 2018 Girls (4) Pembroke Titans (2) Falmouth Clippers Hobomock Arena
February 28, 2018 Girls (4) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks (0) Medfield/Norton Warriors New England Sports Center
March 03, 2018 Girls (3) Archbishop Williams Bishops (2) King Philip Warriors Zapustas Arena
March 03, 2018 Girls (1) Milton Wildcats (3) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks Ulin Memorial Rink
March 03, 2018 Girls (2) Stoneham Melrose Spartans (3) Norwell Clippers Stoneham Arena
March 03, 2018 Girls (3) Wellesley Raiders (2) Winchester Sachems Babson Skating Center
March 03, 2018 Girls (0) Westwood Wolverines (2) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Canton Ice House
March 04, 2018 Girls (4) Canton Bulldogs (1) Walpole Rebels Canton Ice House
March 04, 2018 Girls (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins (0) Norwood Mustangs Tony Kent Arena
March 04, 2018 Girls (5) Natick Red Hawks (3) Pembroke Titans Chase Arena
March 06, 2018 Girls (5) Canton Bulldogs (2) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Warrior Ice Arena
March 09, 2018 Girls (3) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins John A. Ryan Arena
March 09, 2018 Girls (6) Wellesley Raiders (1) Norwell Clippers John A. Ryan Arena
March 09, 2018 Girls (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops (0) Natick Red Hawks O'Brien Arena
March 12, 2018 Girls (5) Wellesley Raiders (0) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks Warrior Ice Arena
March 12, 2018 Girls (1) Canton Bulldogs (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops Warrior Ice Arena

Boys Division 3A Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 14, 2018 Boys (5) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights (2) Easthampton Eagles MassMutual Center

Boys Division 1 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 28, 2018 Boys (5) Winchester Sachems (1) Reading Rockets Chelmsford Forum
February 28, 2018 Boys (5) Belmont Marauders (4) Melrose Red Raiders Chelmsford Forum
March 03, 2018 Boys (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (3) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (2) Arlington Spy Ponders (3) Belmont Marauders O'Brien Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (3) Newburyport Clippers (1) Austin Prep Cougars Chelmsford Forum
March 03, 2018 Boys (2) Waltham Hawks (0) Medford Mustangs Chelmsford Forum
March 08, 2018 Boys (2) Belmont Marauders (3) Waltham Hawks Tsongas Center
March 08, 2018 Boys (1) Winchester Sachems (0) Newburyport Clippers Tsongas Center
March 14, 2018 Boys (6) Waltham Hawks (0) Winchester Sachems Tsongas Center

Boys Division 1 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2018 Boys (6) Framingham Flyers (2) Brockton Boxers Canton Ice House
February 28, 2018 Boys (6) Xaverian Hawks (2) Mansfield Hornets Canton Ice House
February 28, 2018 Boys (3) Natick Red Hawks (1) Weymouth Wildcats Asiaf Skating Arena
February 28, 2018 Boys (0) Franklin Panthers (1) Barnstable Red Raiders Gallo Arena
February 28, 2018 Boys (0) Milton Wildcats (4) Needham Rockets Warrior Ice Arena
February 28, 2018 Boys (4) Marshfield Rams (0) Duxbury Dragons Gallo Arena
March 01, 2018 Boys (4) Wellesley Raiders (3) Framingham Flyers Canton Ice House
March 01, 2018 Boys (0) Falmouth Clippers (4) Catholic Memorial Knights Gallo Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (2) Natick Red Hawks (3) Braintree Wamps Asiaf Skating Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (1) Catholic Memorial Knights (2) Needham Rockets Asiaf Skating Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (1) Wellesley Raiders (3) Xaverian Hawks Babson Skating Center
March 04, 2018 Boys (3) Marshfield Rams (2) Barnstable Red Raiders Gallo Arena
March 08, 2018 Boys (1) Needham Rockets (3) Marshfield Rams Gallo Arena
March 08, 2018 Boys (2) Xaverian Hawks (3) Braintree Wamps Gallo Arena
March 11, 2018 Boys (0) Braintree Wamps (1) Marshfield Rams Gallo Arena

Boys Division 2 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 26, 2018 Boys (4) North Reading Hornets (3) Essex Tech Hawks John A. Ryan Arena
February 27, 2018 Boys (1) Lynnfield Pioneers (2) Wilmington Wildcats John A. Ryan Arena
February 27, 2018 Boys (4) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (5) Pentucket Sachems Chelmsford Forum
February 27, 2018 Boys (6) Winthrop Vikings (2) Beverly Panthers O'Brien Arena
February 27, 2018 Boys (2) Lowell Catholic Crusaders (3) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Stoneham Arena
February 27, 2018 Boys (4) Masconomet Chieftains (5) Methuen Rangers Chelmsford Forum
February 27, 2018 Boys (6) Stoneham Spartans (2) Tewksbury Redmen O'Brien Arena
February 27, 2018 Boys (7) North Andover Scarlet Knights (3) Gloucester Fishermen Stoneham Arena
February 28, 2018 Boys (5) Danvers Falcons (2) North Reading Hornets Stoneham Arena
March 02, 2018 Boys (4) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (3) Methuen Rangers Chelmsford Forum
March 02, 2018 Boys (5) Stoneham Spartans (0) Pentucket Sachems O'Brien Arena
March 02, 2018 Boys (2) Danvers Falcons (5) North Andover Scarlet Knights Chelmsford Forum
March 02, 2018 (4) Wilmington (1) Winthrop O'Brien Arena
March 06, 2018 Boys (0) North Andover Scarlet Knights (2) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Tsongas Center
March 06, 2018 Boys (4) Stoneham Spartans (1) Wilmington Wildcats Tsongas Center
March 11, 2018 Boys (1) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (2) Stoneham Spartans Tsongas Center

Boys Division 2 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2018 Boys (7) Nauset Warriors (1) Apponequet/Connolly Lakers Gallo Arena
February 27, 2018 Boys (11) Canton Bulldogs (0) Somerset Berkley Raiders Canton Ice House
February 27, 2018 Boys (2) Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks (3) Norwood Mustangs Gallo Arena
February 27, 2018 Boys (2) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs (4) Taunton Tigers Tabor Academy
February 27, 2018 Boys (3) Plymouth South Panthers (1) Quincy Presidents Gallo Arena
February 28, 2018 Boys (9) Medfield Warriors (2) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers Pirelli Veterans Arena
February 28, 2018 Boys (3) Westwood Wolverines (2) Oliver Ames Tigers Canton Ice House
February 28, 2018 Boys (2) Medway Mustangs (1) Scituate Sailors Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (0) Norwood Mustangs (3) Medfield Warriors Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (5) Canton Bulldogs (0) Westwood Wolverines Canton Ice House
March 04, 2018 Boys (4) Taunton Tigers (3) Nauset Warriors Gallo Arena
March 04, 2018 Boys (2) Plymouth South Panthers (1) Medway Mustangs Gallo Arena
March 08, 2018 Boys (3) Canton Bulldogs (5) Plymouth South Panthers Gallo Arena
March 09, 2018 Boys (6) Medfield Warriors (1) Taunton Tigers Gallo Arena
March 11, 2018 Boys (3) Medfield Warriors (6) Plymouth South Panthers Gallo Arena

Boys Division 3 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 28, 2018 Boys (7) Newton South Lions (0) Hamilton-Wenham Generals O'Brien Arena
March 01, 2018 Boys (4) Swampscott Big Blue (2) Revere/Malden/Matignon Patriots O'Brien Arena
March 01, 2018 Boys (5) Lynn Jets (4) Latin Academy Dragons Stoneham Arena
March 01, 2018 Boys (0) Northeast Golden Knights (1) Wayland Warriors O'Brien Arena
March 04, 2018 Boys (2) Cambridge Falcons (5) Wayland Warriors John A. Ryan Arena
March 04, 2018 Boys (4) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix (1) Newton South Lions John A. Ryan Arena
March 04, 2018 Boys (2) Shawsheen Rams (3) Lynn Jets Stoneham Arena
March 04, 2018 Boys (2) Lowell Red Raiders (3) Swampscott Big Blue Stoneham Arena
March 09, 2018 Boys (3) Swampscott Big Blue (2) Lynn Jets Cronin Skating Rink
March 09, 2018 Boys (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix (3) Wayland Warriors John A. Ryan Arena
March 11, 2018 Boys (7) Swampscott Big Blue (2) Wayland Warriors Tsongas Center

Boys Division 3 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 26, 2018 Boys (1) Sacred Heart Saints (7) Abington Green Wave Gallo Arena
February 26, 2018 Boys (4) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders (3) Upper Cape Tech Rams Asiaf Skating Arena
February 26, 2018 Boys (1) Middleboro Sachems (3) Silver Lake Lakers Gallo Arena
February 26, 2018 Boys (1) Foxboro Warriors (5) Ashland Clockers Asiaf Skating Arena
February 26, 2018 Boys (4) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors (0) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers Gallo Arena
March 01, 2018 Boys (3) St. John Paul II Lions (5) Ashland Clockers Gallo Arena
March 01, 2018 Boys (2) Holliston Panthers (4) Dartmouth Indians Canton Ice House
March 01, 2018 Boys (4) Bishop Stang Spartans (2) Norwell Clippers Gallo Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (7) Hopkinton Hillers (1) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (9) Hanover Indians (0) Abington Green Wave Asiaf Skating Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (2) Blue Hills Warriors (3) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears Canton Ice House
March 04, 2018 Boys (3) Rockland Bulldogs (2) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors Gallo Arena
March 04, 2018 Boys (6) Bourne Canalmen (4) Silver Lake Lakers Gallo Arena
March 05, 2018 Boys (7) Hopkinton Hillers (2) Dartmouth Indians Gallo Arena
March 05, 2018 Boys (2) Hanover Indians (1) Bishop Stang Spartans Gallo Arena
March 06, 2018 Boys (5) Rockland Bulldogs (0) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears Gallo Arena
March 06, 2018 Boys (2) Ashland Clockers (1) Bourne Canalmen Gallo Arena
March 09, 2018 Boys (6) Hanover Indians (0) Ashland Clockers Gallo Arena
March 09, 2018 Boys (3) Hopkinton Hillers (4) Rockland Bulldogs Gallo Arena
March 11, 2018 Boys (6) Hanover Indians (0) Rockland Bulldogs Gallo Arena

Boys Division 3 Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 28, 2018 Boys (3) Auburn/Millbury Rockets (0) Westboro Rangers Horgan Skating Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (3) Hudson Hawks (2) Wachusett Mountaineers New England Sports Center
March 06, 2018 Boys (4) Algonquin Tomahawks (1) Auburn/Millbury Rockets Wallace Civic Center
March 06, 2018 Boys (6) Shrewsbury Colonials (2) Hudson Hawks Wallace Civic Center
March 11, 2018 Boys (4) Shrewsbury Colonials (1) Algonquin Tomahawks Wallace Civic Center

Boys Divison 3 West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 01, 2018 Boys (9) Longmeadow Lancers (1) Ludlow Lions Olympia Center
March 01, 2018 Boys (5) Westfield Bombers (1) West Springfield Terriers Olympia Center
March 08, 2018 Boys (1) Longmeadow Lancers (2) Westfield Bombers Olympia Center

Boys Division 3A Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 28, 2018 Boys (4) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats (3) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders Buffone Arena
March 03, 2018 Boys (1) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders (4) Northbridge Rams Worcester Ice Center
March 09, 2018 Boys (6) Grafton/BVT Indians (1) Northbridge Rams Wallace Civic Center
March 09, 2018 Boys (4) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights (1) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats Wallace Civic Center
March 11, 2018 Boys (1) Grafton/BVT Indians (5) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights Wallace Civic Center

Boys Division 3A West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2018 Boys (0) Chicopee Comp Colts (4) Belchertown Orioles Fitzpatrick Rink
March 03, 2018 Boys (3) Easthampton Eagles (2) Greenfield Green Wave Lossone Rink
March 03, 2018 Boys (3) Chicopee Pacers (7) Belchertown Orioles Olympia Center
March 08, 2018 Boys (5) Easthampton Eagles (2) Belchertown Orioles Olympia Center
Nolan Insurance Greater Boston Coach MHL Live Streaming Services