Feb. 23 Postponed Girls
Feb. 23 Postponed Boys
Feb. 24, 3:30 PM Boys
(2) Ludlow
Feb. 24, 6:30 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 3:00 PM Girls
Feb. 25, 5:15 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 7:45 PM Girls
Feb. 27, 5:10 PM Boys
Feb. 27, 6:00 PM Girls
Winner of Cape Cod v. Dennis-Yarmouth
Feb. 27 (Time TBA) Boys
Winner of St. John Paul II vs Nantucket
Full Schedule
>
<

MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

MIAA 2015-16 Tournaments

Girls Division 1

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 01, 2016 Girls (2) Masconomet Chieftains (6) Barnstable Red Raiders Haverhill Valley Forum
March 01, 2016 Girls (6) Duxbury Dragons (0) Braintree Wamps The Bog
March 01, 2016 Girls (6) Reading Rockets (0) Franklin Panthers Burbank Ice Arena
March 02, 2016 Girls (3) Lexington Minutemen (4) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Edge Sports Center
March 02, 2016 Girls (2) Melrose Red Raiders (4) Acton-Boxboro Colonials Flynn Memorial Rink
March 02, 2016 Girls (4) Hingham Harborwomen (1) Newton North/South Tigers Pilgrim Arena
March 02, 2016 Girls (2) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Ed Burns Arena
March 02, 2016 Girls (4) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts (0) Winthrop Vikings Skate 3
March 02, 2016 Girls (1) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders (5) Andover Golden Warriors Quincy Youth Arena
March 05, 2016 Girls (4) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers (1) Arlington Spy Ponders Raymond J. Bourque Arena
March 05, 2016 Girls (0) Andover Golden Warriors (2) Duxbury Dragons The Bog
March 05, 2016 Girls (0) HPNA Hillies (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
March 05, 2016 Girls (2) Arlington Catholic Cougars (1) Barnstable Red Raiders Ed Burns Arena
March 05, 2016 Girls (2) Austin Prep Cougars (1) Acton-Boxboro Colonials Phillips Academy
March 05, 2016 Girls (1) Woburn Tanners (0) Reading Rockets O'Brien Arena
March 05, 2016 Girls (2) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians (3) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
March 05, 2016 Girls (0) Needham Rockets (1) Hingham Harborwomen Babson Skating Center
March 08, 2016 Girls (1) Woburn Tanners (2) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts O'Brien Arena
March 08, 2016 Girls (2) Arlington Catholic Cougars (1) Duxbury Dragons O'Brien Arena
March 09, 2016 Girls (2) Hingham Harborwomen (0) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans O'Brien Arena
March 09, 2016 Girls (5) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers O'Brien Arena
March 13, 2016 Girls (5) Austin Prep Cougars (1) Hingham Harborwomen O'Brien Arena
March 13, 2016 Girls (4) Arlington Catholic Cougars (1) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts O'Brien Arena

Division 1 Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 20, 2016 Boys (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (4) Franklin Panthers TD Garden

Division 1A

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 29, 2016 Boys (2) Arlington Spy Ponders (4) Hingham Harbormen Chelmsford Forum
February 29, 2016 Boys (3) Reading Rockets (4) Central Catholic Raiders Chelmsford Forum
March 06, 2016 Boys (1) Malden Catholic Lancers (2) Austin Prep Cougars Tsongas Center
March 06, 2016 Boys (8) Pope Francis Cardinals (1) Hingham Harbormen Tsongas Center
March 06, 2016 Boys (3) BC High Eagles (4) Central Catholic Raiders Tsongas Center
March 06, 2016 Boys (6) St. John's Prep Eagles (1) Burlington Red Devils Tsongas Center
March 09, 2016 Boys (5) St. John's Prep Eagles (4) Burlington Red Devils Tsongas Center
March 09, 2016 Boys (2) BC High Eagles (1) Central Catholic Raiders Tsongas Center
March 10, 2016 Boys (2) Pope Francis Cardinals (0) Hingham Harbormen Tsongas Center
March 10, 2016 Boys (4) Malden Catholic Lancers (1) Austin Prep Cougars Tsongas Center
March 12, 2016 Boys (5) BC High Eagles (3) Central Catholic Raiders Chelmsford Forum
March 12, 2016 Boys (4) Malden Catholic Lancers (0) Austin Prep Cougars Chelmsford Forum
March 16, 2016 Boys (1) Pope Francis Cardinals (3) Malden Catholic Lancers Tsongas Center
March 16, 2016 Boys (3) BC High Eagles (5) St. John's Prep Eagles Tsongas Center

Girls Division 1 Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 20, 2016 Girls (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars (1) Austin Prep Cougars TD Garden

Division 1A Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 20, 2016 Boys (2) Malden Catholic Lancers (1) St. John's Prep Eagles TD Garden

Girls Division 2 Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 20, 2016 Girls (1) Wellesley Raiders (3) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars TD Garden

Division 2 Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 20, 2016 Boys (3) Medfield Warriors (1) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors TD Garden

Girls Division 2

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 29, 2016 Girls (2) Winchester Sachems (0) Canton Bulldogs O'Brien Arena
March 01, 2016 Girls (2) Fontbonne Academy Ducks (5) Falmouth Clippers Shea Memorial Rink
March 01, 2016 Girls (0) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers (1) Natick Red Hawks Connell Memorial Rink
March 01, 2016 Girls (4) Milton Wildcats (1) Walpole Rebels Ulin Memorial Rink
March 01, 2016 Girls (7) Burlington Red Devils (3) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Burlington Ice Palace
March 01, 2016 Girls (3) Marshfield Rams (4) Medway/Ashland Mustangs The Bog
March 02, 2016 Girls (1) Shrewsbury Colonials (2) Leominster Blue Devils NorthStar Ice Sports
March 02, 2016 Girls (4) Plymouth Blue Eagles (0) King Philip Warriors Armstrong Arena
March 02, 2016 Girls (11) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (3) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Rockland Arena
March 02, 2016 Girls (0) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins (2) Longmeadow Lancers Tony Kent Arena
March 02, 2016 Girls (5) Medfield/Norton Warriors (1) Central Catholic Raiders Rodman Arena
March 02, 2016 Girls (3) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers (5) Archbishop Williams Bishops The Bog
March 04, 2016 Girls (4) Burlington Red Devils (5) Medway/Ashland Mustangs Burlington Ice Palace
March 04, 2016 Girls (3) Wellesley Raiders (0) Leominster Blue Devils Babson Skating Center
March 04, 2016 Girls (4) Plymouth Blue Eagles (0) Natick Red Hawks Armstrong Arena
March 05, 2016 Girls (1) Winchester Sachems (2) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars O'Brien Arena
March 05, 2016 Girls (6) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (1) Longmeadow Lancers Methuen High School Rink
March 05, 2016 Girls (4) Medfield/Norton Warriors (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 06, 2016 Girls (5) Pembroke Titans (4) Falmouth Clippers Bridgewater Ice Arena
March 06, 2016 Girls (5) Matignon Warriors (4) Milton Wildcats Stoneham Arena
March 12, 2016 Girls (2) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (8) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Gallo Arena
March 12, 2016 Girls (2) Matignon Warriors (0) Medfield/Norton Warriors Gallo Arena
March 12, 2016 Girls (2) Wellesley Raiders (0) Medway/Ashland Mustangs Gallo Arena
March 12, 2016 Girls (1) Pembroke Titans (4) Plymouth Blue Eagles Gallo Arena
March 14, 2016 Girls (3) Matignon Warriors (9) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Gallo Arena
March 14, 2016 Girls (3) Wellesley Raiders (2) Plymouth Blue Eagles Gallo Arena

Division 3 North v South Final

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue

Division 3 Central v West Final

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue

Divison 3 Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 16, 2016 Boys (5) Hanover Indians (1) Wayland Warriors Gallo Arena
March 17, 2016 Boys (2) Westfield Bombers (6) Algonquin Tomahawks MassMutual Center
March 20, 2016 Boys (5) Hanover Indians (1) Algonquin Tomahawks TD Garden

Division 3A Central v West Final

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 17, 2016 Boys (1) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes (5) Nashoba Chieftains MassMutual Center

Division 1 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 02, 2016 Boys (1) Newburyport Clippers (3) Wilmington Wildcats Chelmsford Forum
March 02, 2016 Boys (1) Andover Golden Warriors (0) Waltham Hawks John A. Ryan Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Triton Vikings O'Brien Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (4) Chelmsford Lions (0) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders Chelmsford Forum
March 02, 2016 Boys (6) Winchester Sachems (1) Medford Mustangs Arlington Sports Center
March 02, 2016 Boys (0) Woburn Tanners (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars O'Brien Arena
March 05, 2016 Boys (2) Reading Rockets (1) Andover Golden Warriors O'Brien Arena
March 05, 2016 Boys (5) Arlington Spy Ponders (0) Wilmington Wildcats O'Brien Arena
March 05, 2016 Boys (0) Winchester Sachems (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars Chelmsford Forum
March 05, 2016 Boys (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Chelmsford Lions Chelmsford Forum
March 09, 2016 Boys (2) Reading Rockets (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars Chelmsford Forum
March 09, 2016 Boys (1) Arlington Spy Ponders (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Chelmsford Forum
March 14, 2016 Boys (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars Tsongas Center

Division 1 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 02, 2016 Boys (2) Franklin Panthers (1) Wellesley Raiders Loring Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (4) Marshfield Rams (2) Brockton Boxers Gallo Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (4) Framingham Flyers (2) Weymouth Wildcats Loring Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (7) Natick Red Hawks (3) Falmouth Clippers Chase Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (3) Newton North Tigers (1) King Philip Warriors John A. Ryan Arena
March 03, 2016 Boys (4) Duxbury Dragons (2) Xaverian Hawks The Bog
March 03, 2016 Boys (3) Walpole (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops Rodman Arena
March 04, 2016 Boys (2) Braintree Wamps (3) Newton North Tigers Gallo Arena
March 05, 2016 Boys (1) Natick Red Hawks (0) Duxbury Dragons Asiaf Skating Arena
March 05, 2016 Boys (0) Framingham Flyers (5) Marshfield Rams Asiaf Skating Arena
March 05, 2016 Boys (1) Franklin Panthers (0) Walpole Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 08, 2016 Boys (3) Franklin Panthers (0) Newton North Tigers Gallo Arena
March 09, 2016 Boys (2) Natick Red Hawks (3) Marshfield Rams Gallo Arena
March 13, 2016 Boys (3) Franklin Panthers (1) Marshfield Rams Gallo Arena

Division 2 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 29, 2016 Boys (4) Gloucester Fishermen (1) North Andover Scarlet Knights Rockett Arena
March 01, 2016 Boys (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (1) Stoneham Spartans Chelmsford Forum
March 01, 2016 Boys (2) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (1) Lynnfield Pioneers John A. Ryan Arena
March 01, 2016 Boys (8) North Reading Hornets (2) Everett Crimson Tide O'Brien Arena
March 01, 2016 Boys (3) Peabody Tanners (4) Masconomet Chieftains Chelmsford Forum
March 01, 2016 Boys (1) Cambridge Falcons (5) Winthrop Vikings John A. Ryan Arena
March 01, 2016 Boys (4) Marblehead Magicians (3) Haverhill Hillies O'Brien Arena
March 01, 2016 Boys (4) Tewksbury Redmen (0) Revere/Malden/Matignon Patriots Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
March 04, 2016 Boys (4) North Reading Hornets (5) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Chelmsford Forum
March 04, 2016 Boys (4) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (2) Masconomet Chieftains O'Brien Arena
March 04, 2016 Boys (2) Tewksbury Redmen (4) Gloucester Fishermen Chelmsford Forum
March 04, 2016 Boys (5) Marblehead Magicians (2) Winthrop Vikings O'Brien Arena
March 08, 2016 Boys (1) Gloucester Fishermen (5) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Chelmsford Forum
March 08, 2016 Boys (2) Marblehead Magicians (1) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Chelmsford Forum
March 14, 2016 Boys (2) Marblehead Magicians (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Tsongas Center

Division 2 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 01, 2016 Boys (4) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks (2) Quincy Presidents Gallo Arena
March 01, 2016 Boys (5) Pembroke Titans (1) Oliver Ames Tigers Gallo Arena
March 01, 2016 Boys (9) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers (0) Taunton Tigers Driscoll Arena
March 01, 2016 Boys (1) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors (5) Plymouth South Panthers Gallo Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (10) Canton Bulldogs (1) Sandwich Blue Knights Asiaf Skating Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (5) Medfield Warriors (2) Dedham Marauders Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (3) Medway Mustangs (4) Scituate Sailors Asiaf Skating Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (1) Westwood Wolverines (2) North Quincy Red Raiders Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 05, 2016 Boys (3) Canton Bulldogs (0) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers Asiaf Skating Arena
March 05, 2016 Boys (7) Medfield Warriors (1) Plymouth South Panthers Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 05, 2016 Boys (2) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks (4) Scituate Sailors Gallo Arena
March 06, 2016 Boys (3) North Quincy Red Raiders (4) Pembroke Titans Gallo Arena
March 08, 2016 Boys (2) Medfield Warriors (1) Pembroke Titans Gallo Arena
March 09, 2016 Boys (2) Canton Bulldogs (4) Scituate Sailors Gallo Arena
March 13, 2016 Boys (2) Medfield Warriors (1) Scituate Sailors Gallo Arena

Division 3 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 03, 2016 Boys (0) St. Bernards Bernardians (5) Weston Wildcats John A. Ryan Arena
March 03, 2016 Boys (3) East Boston Jets (2) Newton South Lions O'Brien Arena
March 03, 2016 Boys (0) Northeast Golden Knights (3) Watertown Raiders Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
March 03, 2016 Boys (3) Swampscott Big Blue (5) Shawsheen Rams O'Brien Arena
March 03, 2016 Boys (4) Wayland Warriors (2) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies John A. Ryan Arena
March 06, 2016 Boys (0) Lynn Jets (3) East Boston Jets O'Brien Arena
March 06, 2016 Boys (0) Latin Academy Dragons (4) Wayland Warriors Chelmsford Forum
March 06, 2016 Boys (5) Lowell Catholic Crusaders (6) Shawsheen Rams Chelmsford Forum
March 07, 2016 Boys (8) Watertown Raiders (1) Weston Wildcats John A. Ryan Arena
March 10, 2016 Boys (7) Wayland Warriors (3) East Boston Jets Chelmsford Forum
March 10, 2016 Boys (4) Shawsheen Rams (5) Watertown Raiders Chelmsford Forum
March 14, 2016 Boys (2) Wayland Warriors (1) Watertown Raiders O'Brien Arena

Division 3 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 29, 2016 Boys (2) Bourne Canalmen (1) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons Asiaf Skating Arena
February 29, 2016 Boys (2) Wareham/Carver Vikings (10) Bellingham Blackhawks Asiaf Skating Arena
February 29, 2016 Boys (5) Bishop Stang Spartans (1) Tri County Cougars Driscoll Arena
March 01, 2016 Boys (4) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs (5) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders Travis Roy Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (4) Sacred Heart Saints (1) Cape Tech/Cape Cod Academy Crusaders Gallo Arena
March 02, 2016 Boys (9) Hanover Indians (1) St. John Paul II Lions Gallo Arena
March 03, 2016 Boys (1) Nantucket Whalers (3) Cohasset/Hull Skippers Gallo Arena
March 03, 2016 Boys (4) Hopkinton Hillers (0) Bourne Canalmen Gallo Arena
March 03, 2016 Boys (1) Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks (4) Rockland Bulldogs Gallo Arena
March 04, 2016 Boys (11) Dartmouth Indians (6) Bellingham Blackhawks Hetland Arena
March 04, 2016 Boys (6) Norwell Clippers (1) Bishop Stang Spartans Gallo Arena
March 05, 2016 Boys (4) Hopkinton Hillers (1) Cohasset/Hull Skippers Gallo Arena
March 05, 2016 Boys (0) Sacred Heart Saints (6) Hanover Indians Gallo Arena
March 06, 2016 Boys (8) Norwell Clippers (0) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders Gallo Arena
March 06, 2016 Boys (3) Dartmouth Indians (2) Rockland Bulldogs Gallo Arena
March 10, 2016 Boys (2) Dartmouth Indians (3) Hanover Indians Gallo Arena
March 10, 2016 Boys (6) Norwell Clippers (0) Hopkinton Hillers Gallo Arena
March 13, 2016 Boys (1) Norwell Clippers (2) Hanover Indians Gallo Arena

Division 3 Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 01, 2016 Boys (0) North Middlesex Patriots (1) Wachusett Mountaineers Wallace Civic Center
March 02, 2016 Boys (2) Algonquin Tomahawks (1) Hudson Hawks NorthStar Youth Forum
March 08, 2016 Boys (2) Groton Dunstable Crusaders (1) Wachusett Mountaineers Wallace Civic Center
March 08, 2016 Boys (2) Shrewsbury Colonials (3) Algonquin Tomahawks Wallace Civic Center
March 14, 2016 Boys (1) Groton Dunstable Crusaders (2) Algonquin Tomahawks Wallace Civic Center

Divison 3 West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 03, 2016 Boys (5) Minnechaug Falcons (3) East Longmeadow Spartans Olympia Center
March 03, 2016 Boys (2) Longmeadow Lancers (3) Westfield Bombers Olympia Center
March 10, 2016 Boys (2) Minnechaug Falcons (3) Westfield Bombers Olympia Center

Division 3A Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 02, 2016 Boys (2) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers (3) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders Farmers Row
March 03, 2016 Boys (3) Grafton/BVT Indians (4) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans Buffone Arena
March 09, 2016 Boys (2) Assabet Aztecs (3) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans Wallace Civic Center
March 09, 2016 Boys (4) Nashoba Chieftains (1) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders Wallace Civic Center
March 14, 2016 Boys (8) Nashoba Chieftains (0) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans Wallace Civic Center

Division 3A West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 01, 2016 Boys (4) Wahconah Warriors (1) St. Mary Westfield Saints Olympia Center
March 01, 2016 Boys (2) Chicopee Pacers (4) Belchertown Orioles Olympia Center
March 05, 2016 Boys (4) Chicopee Comp Colts (1) Wahconah Warriors Olympia Center
March 05, 2016 Boys (5) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes (1) Belchertown Orioles Olympia Center
March 10, 2016 Boys (3) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes (2) Chicopee Comp Colts Olympia Center
No Sculls Coffee MHL Subscriptions MHL Live Streaming Services