Feb. 23 Postponed Girls
Feb. 23 Postponed Boys
Feb. 24, 3:30 PM Boys
(2) Ludlow
Feb. 24, 6:30 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 3:00 PM Girls
Feb. 25, 5:15 PM Boys
Feb. 25, 7:45 PM Girls
Feb. 27, 5:10 PM Boys
Feb. 27, 6:00 PM Girls
Winner of Cape Cod v. Dennis-Yarmouth
Feb. 27 (Time TBA) Boys
Winner of St. John Paul II vs Nantucket
Full Schedule
>
<

MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

MIAA 2016-17 Tournaments

Girls Division 1

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2017 Girls (1) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders (6) Masconomet Chieftains Quincy Youth Arena
March 01, 2017 Girls (1) Barnstable Red Raiders (5) Weymouth Wildcats Hyannis Youth and Community Center
March 01, 2017 Girls (5) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners Ed Burns Arena
March 03, 2017 Girls (4) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers (5) Masconomet Chieftains Raymond J. Bourque Arena
March 04, 2017 Girls (4) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts (2) Winthrop Vikings Skate 3
March 04, 2017 Girls (4) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (1) HPNA Hillies Murphy Memorial Rink
March 04, 2017 Girls (1) Woburn Tanners (0) Arlington Spy Ponders O'Brien Arena
March 04, 2017 Girls (2) Needham Rockets (1) Weymouth Wildcats Babson Skating Center
March 04, 2017 Girls (4) Reading Rockets (1) Hingham Harborwomen Burbank Ice Arena
March 04, 2017 Girls (6) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Braintree Wamps Stoneham Arena
March 04, 2017 Girls (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (0) Duxbury Dragons Connery Memorial Arena
March 07, 2017 Girls (6) Needham Rockets (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans O'Brien Arena
March 07, 2017 Girls (3) Masconomet Chieftains (1) Austin Prep Cougars O'Brien Arena
March 08, 2017 Girls (4) Woburn Tanners (1) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts O'Brien Arena
March 08, 2017 Girls (4) Reading Rockets (1) Boston Latin Wolf Pack O'Brien Arena
March 13, 2017 Girls (2) Woburn Tanners (1) Masconomet Chieftains O'Brien Arena
March 13, 2017 Girls (3) Needham Rockets (1) Reading Rockets O'Brien Arena

Girls Division 1 Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 19, 2017 Girls (3) Woburn Tanners (1) Needham Rockets TD Garden

Division 1 Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 19, 2017 Boys (2) Framingham Flyers (4) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans TD Garden

Division 1A

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2017 Boys (4) Marshfield Rams (3) Austin Prep Cougars Chelmsford Forum
February 27, 2017 Boys (2) Walpole Rebels (1) Catholic Memorial Knights Chelmsford Forum
March 05, 2017 Boys (0) BC High Eagles (1) Walpole Rebels Tsongas Center
March 05, 2017 Boys (0) Pope Francis Cardinals (5) Central Catholic Raiders Tsongas Center
March 05, 2017 Boys (4) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) Hingham Harbormen Tsongas Center
March 05, 2017 Boys (3) Malden Catholic Lancers (0) Marshfield Rams Tsongas Center
March 07, 2017 Boys (5) Central Catholic Raiders (1) Pope Francis Cardinals Chelmsford Forum
March 07, 2017 Boys (0) Walpole Rebels (2) BC High Eagles Chelmsford Forum
March 08, 2017 Boys (0) Marshfield Rams (7) Malden Catholic Lancers Chelmsford Forum
March 08, 2017 Boys (1) Hingham Harbormen (4) Arlington Spy Ponders Chelmsford Forum
March 11, 2017 Boys (3) BC High Eagles (2) Walpole Rebels Chelmsford Forum
March 15, 2017 Boys (0) BC High Eagles (1) Central Catholic Raiders Tsongas Center
March 15, 2017 Boys (1) Malden Catholic Lancers (2) Arlington Spy Ponders Tsongas Center

Division 1A Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 19, 2017 Boys (2) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) Central Catholic Raiders TD Garden

Division 2 Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 19, 2017 Boys (5) Lowell Catholic Crusaders (4) Scituate Sailors TD Garden

Girls Division 2

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2017 Girls (4) Winchester Sachems (0) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2017 Girls (3) Westwood Wolverines (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops Canton Ice House
February 28, 2017 Girls (3) Longmeadow Lancers (2) Falmouth Clippers Olympia Center
March 01, 2017 Girls (0) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors (1) Walpole Rebels Rodman Arena
March 01, 2017 Girls (2) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers (0) King Philip Warriors The Bog
March 01, 2017 Girls (4) Ursuline Academy Bears (6) Milton Wildcats Jim Roche Community Arena
March 01, 2017 Girls (3) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (1) Oakmont Spartans Methuen High School Rink
March 01, 2017 Girls (9) Burlington Red Devils (3) Marshfield Rams Burlington Ice Palace
March 01, 2017 Girls (7) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers (2) Dedham Marauders The Bog
March 01, 2017 Girls (3) Wellesley Raiders (0) Stoneham Melrose Spartans Babson Skating Center
March 01, 2017 Girls (7) Matignon Warriors (1) Sandwich Lady Knights LoConte Rink
March 01, 2017 Girls (4) Canton Bulldogs (1) Norwell Clippers Canton Ice House
March 01, 2017 Girls (1) Medfield/Norton Warriors (3) Medway/Ashland Mustangs Rodman Arena
March 03, 2017 Girls (2) Pembroke Titans (0) Medway/Ashland Mustangs Bridgewater Ice Arena
March 04, 2017 Girls (1) Shrewsbury Colonials (2) Canton Bulldogs NorthStar Youth Forum
March 04, 2017 Girls (1) Matignon Warriors (4) Longmeadow Lancers Stoneham Arena
March 04, 2017 Girls (7) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (3) Burlington Red Devils Methuen High School Rink
March 04, 2017 Girls (6) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (2) Milton Wildcats Pilgrim Arena
March 05, 2017 Girls (2) Westwood Wolverines (1) Wellesley Raiders Canton Ice House
March 05, 2017 Girls (0) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers (2) Winchester Sachems The Bog
March 05, 2017 Girls (0) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers (1) Walpole The Bog
March 11, 2017 Girls (2) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (0) Walpole Rebels Gallo Arena
March 11, 2017 Girls (3) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (2) Longmeadow Lancers Gallo Arena
March 11, 2017 Girls (3) Canton Bulldogs (2) Winchester Sachems Gallo Arena
March 11, 2017 Girls (0) Pembroke Titans (4) Westwood Wolverines Gallo Arena
March 15, 2017 Girls (5) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (1) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers Gallo Arena
March 15, 2017 Girls (1) Canton Bulldogs (0) Westwood Wolverines Gallo Arena

Girls Division 2 Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 19, 2017 Girls (5) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (2) Canton Bulldogs TD Garden

Division 3 North v South Final

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 15, 2017 Boys (5) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs (1) Lowell Red Raiders Bright-Landry Hockey Center

Division 3 Central v West Final

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 15, 2017 Boys (0) Westfield Bombers (5) Shrewsbury Colonials MassMutual Center

Divison 3 Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 19, 2017 Boys (3) Shrewsbury Colonials (1) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs TD Garden

Division 3A Central v West Final

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 15, 2017 Boys (4) Grafton/BVT Indians (0) South Hadley/Granby Tigers MassMutual Center

Division 1 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 01, 2017 Boys (1) Belmont Marauders (2) St. John's Prep Eagles Chelmsford Forum
March 01, 2017 Boys (3) Medford Mustangs (4) Winchester Sachems Stoneham Arena
March 01, 2017 Boys (1) Waltham Hawks (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars Chelmsford Forum
March 01, 2017 Boys (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Reading Rockets Stoneham Arena
March 04, 2017 Boys (2) Burlington Red Devils (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars O'Brien Arena
March 04, 2017 Boys (1) Triton Vikings (5) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans O'Brien Arena
March 04, 2017 Boys (4) Austin Prep Cougars (3) St. John's Prep Eagles Chelmsford Forum
March 04, 2017 Boys (4) Andover Golden Warriors (1) Winchester Sachems Chelmsford Forum
March 08, 2017 Boys (2) Arlington Catholic Cougars (4) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Tsongas Center
March 08, 2017 Boys (1) Austin Prep Cougars (2) Andover Golden Warriors Tsongas Center
March 13, 2017 Boys (0) Andover Golden Warriors (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Tsongas Center

Division 1 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 02, 2017 Boys (4) Framingham Flyers (1) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans Canton Ice House
March 02, 2017 Boys (3) Natick Red Hawks (1) Weymouth Wildcats Canton Ice House
March 03, 2017 Boys (1) Mansfield Hornets (2) Xaverian Hawks Gallo Arena
March 03, 2017 Boys (3) Franklin Panthers (1) Brockton Boxers Gallo Arena
March 03, 2017 Boys (4) Falmouth Clippers (3) Duxbury Dragons Gallo Arena
March 05, 2017 Boys (2) Catholic Memorial Knights (3) Xaverian Hawks Gallo Arena
March 05, 2017 Boys (0) Franklin Panthers (3) Framingham Flyers Gallo Arena
March 05, 2017 Boys (5) Wellesley Raiders (1) Natick Red Hawks Canton Ice House
March 05, 2017 Boys (5) Braintree Wamps (4) Falmouth Clippers Gallo Arena
March 09, 2017 Boys (2) Framingham Flyers (0) Xaverian Hawks Gallo Arena
March 09, 2017 Boys (0) Wellesley Raiders (1) Braintree Wamps Gallo Arena
March 12, 2017 Boys (1) Braintree Wamps (2) Framingham Flyers Gallo Arena

Division 2 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 28, 2017 Boys (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (1) Pentucket Sachems Chelmsford Forum
February 28, 2017 Boys (2) Tewksbury Redmen (5) Stoneham Spartans Stoneham Arena
February 28, 2017 Boys (2) North Andover Scarlet Knights (6) Marblehead Magicians Chelmsford Forum
February 28, 2017 Boys (0) Winthrop Vikings (4) Lynnfield Pioneers Stoneham Arena
February 28, 2017 Boys (3) Methuen Rangers (4) Saugus Sachems O'Brien Arena
March 03, 2017 Boys (1) North Reading Hornets (0) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Chelmsford Forum
March 03, 2017 Boys (0) Danvers Falcons (4) Stoneham Spartans O'Brien Arena
March 03, 2017 Boys (3) Lowell Catholic Crusaders (2) Marblehead Magicians Chelmsford Forum
March 03, 2017 Boys (2) Lynnfield Pioneers (5) Saugus Sachems O'Brien Arena
March 07, 2017 Boys (10) Lowell Catholic Crusaders (2) Saugus Sachems Tsongas Center
March 07, 2017 Boys (1) North Reading Hornets (2) Stoneham Spartans Tsongas Center
March 13, 2017 Boys (2) Lowell Catholic Crusaders (0) Stoneham Spartans Tsongas Center

Division 2 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 28, 2017 Boys (2) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers (1) Plymouth North Eagles Gallo Arena
February 28, 2017 Boys (4) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors (1) Taunton Tigers Hetland Arena
February 28, 2017 Boys (5) Oliver Ames Tigers (2) Nauset Warriors Gallo Arena
March 01, 2017 Boys (6) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks (4) Medfield Warriors Asiaf Skating Arena
March 01, 2017 Boys (1) Canton Bulldogs (0) Pembroke Titans Canton Ice House
March 01, 2017 Boys (2) Medway Mustangs (0) Quincy Presidents Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 01, 2017 Boys (5) Westwood Wolverines (1) Plymouth South Panthers Canton Ice House
March 01, 2017 Boys (6) Scituate Sailors (2) Dedham Marauders Asiaf Skating Arena
March 04, 2017 Boys (4) Westwood Wolverines (1) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers Asiaf Skating Arena
March 04, 2017 Boys (2) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks (3) Canton Bulldogs Asiaf Skating Arena
March 04, 2017 Boys (3) Medway Mustangs (2) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 07, 2017 Boys (1) Medway Mustangs (0) Canton Bulldogs Gallo Arena
March 07, 2017 Boys (5) Scituate Sailors (1) Westwood Wolverines Gallo Arena
March 12, 2017 Boys (4) Scituate Sailors (0) Medway Mustangs Gallo Arena

Division 3 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 02, 2017 Boys (5) Lynn Jets (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix Stoneham Arena
March 02, 2017 Boys (0) Newton South Lions (2) Lowell Red Raiders Stoneham Arena
March 02, 2017 Boys (3) Cambridge Falcons (2) Wayland Warriors John A. Ryan Arena
March 05, 2017 Boys (5) Latin Academy Dragons (1) Lynn Jets Stoneham Arena
March 05, 2017 Boys (1) Northeast Golden Knights (4) Shawsheen Rams Chelmsford Forum
March 05, 2017 Boys (2) East Boston Jets (0) Cambridge Falcons Stoneham Arena
March 05, 2017 Boys (2) Swampscott Big Blue (3) Lowell Red Raiders Chelmsford Forum
March 09, 2017 Boys (2) East Boston Jets (3) Latin Academy Dragons Chelmsford Forum
March 09, 2017 Boys (2) Lowell Red Raiders (1) Shawsheen Rams Chelmsford Forum
March 12, 2017 Boys (1) Latin Academy Dragons (4) Lowell Red Raiders Chelmsford Forum

Division 3 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 27, 2017 Boys (2) St. John Paul II Lions (3) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals Gallo Arena
February 27, 2017 Boys (5) Dartmouth Indians (2) Bourne Canalmen Asiaf Skating Arena
February 27, 2017 Boys (1) Tri County Cougars (4) Foxboro Warriors Driscoll Arena
February 27, 2017 Boys (1) Cape Tech/Cape Cod Academy Crusaders (4) Silver Lake Lakers Gallo Arena
February 27, 2017 Boys (4) Ashland Clockers (1) Bishop Stang Spartans Asiaf Skating Arena
February 28, 2017 Boys (6) Hanover Indians (1) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders Gallo Arena
March 01, 2017 Boys (5) Nantucket Whalers (3) Ashland Clockers Gallo Arena
March 01, 2017 Boys (9) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs (0) Foxboro Warriors Tabor Academy
March 01, 2017 Boys (5) Norwell Clippers (0) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears Gallo Arena
March 01, 2017 Boys (9) Hopkinton Hillers (1) Silver Lake Lakers Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 01, 2017 Boys (4) Middleboro Sachems (3) Cohasset/Hull Skippers Gallo Arena
March 02, 2017 Boys (1) Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks (5) Dartmouth Indians Gallo Arena
March 02, 2017 Boys (5) Rockland Bulldogs (1) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals Gallo Arena
March 04, 2017 Boys (0) Hanover Indians (1) Rockland Bulldogs Gallo Arena
March 04, 2017 Boys (5) Nantucket Whalers (4) Norwell Clippers Gallo Arena
March 04, 2017 Boys (4) Dartmouth Indians (1) Middleboro Sachems Asiaf Skating Arena
March 04, 2017 Boys (4) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs (3) Hopkinton Hillers Pirelli Veterans Arena
March 08, 2017 Boys (2) Nantucket Whalers (5) Rockland Bulldogs Gallo Arena
March 08, 2017 Boys (3) Dartmouth Indians (6) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs Gallo Arena
March 12, 2017 Boys (3) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs (1) Rockland Bulldogs Gallo Arena

Division 3 Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 01, 2017 Boys (3) Marlboro Panthers (2) Algonquin Tomahawks Navin Arena
March 01, 2017 Boys (3) North Middlesex Patriots (2) Groton Dunstable Crusaders Wallace Civic Center
March 03, 2017 Boys (5) Wachusett Mountaineers (2) Auburn/Millbury Rockets NorthStar Youth Forum
March 07, 2017 Boys (3) Wachusett Mountaineers (1) North Middlesex Patriots Wallace Civic Center
March 07, 2017 Boys (2) Shrewsbury Colonials (1) Marlboro Panthers Wallace Civic Center
March 12, 2017 Boys (4) Shrewsbury Colonials (1) Wachusett Mountaineers Wallace Civic Center

Divison 3 West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 02, 2017 Boys (5) Longmeadow Lancers (1) East Longmeadow Spartans Olympia Center
March 02, 2017 Boys (4) Westfield Bombers (3) Minnechaug Falcons Olympia Center
March 09, 2017 Boys (3) Longmeadow Lancers (5) Westfield Bombers Olympia Center

Division 3A Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 02, 2017 Boys (2) Grafton/BVT Indians (1) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders Buffone Arena
March 04, 2017 Boys (4) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans (1) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats Cushing Academy Rink
March 08, 2017 Boys (1) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers (2) Grafton/BVT Indians Wallace Civic Center
March 08, 2017 Boys (1) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights (5) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans Wallace Civic Center
March 12, 2017 Boys (2) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans (5) Grafton/BVT Indians Wallace Civic Center

Division 3A West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 28, 2017 Boys (3) Taconic Braves (4) Belchertown Orioles Olympia Center
March 04, 2017 Boys (2) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes (4) South Hadley/Granby Tigers Olympia Center
March 04, 2017 Boys (8) Chicopee Pacers (3) Belchertown Orioles Olympia Center
March 09, 2017 Boys (2) Chicopee Pacers (3) South Hadley/Granby Tigers Olympia Center
Sullivan Tire Mobile App Google MHL Mobile App Apple