MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

MIAA 2014-15 Tournaments

Boys State Championships

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 12, 2015 Boys (4) Nashoba Chieftains (2) Chicopee Comp Colts MassMutual Center
March 15, 2015 Boys (2) Watertown Raiders (1) Agawam Brownies TD Garden
March 15, 2015 Boys (3) Westwood Wolverines (0) Concord-Carlisle Patriots TD Garden
March 15, 2015 Boys (3) Hingham Harbormen (2) Arlington Catholic Cougars TD Garden
March 15, 2015 Boys (1) Malden Catholic Lancers (2) St. John's Prep Eagles TD Garden

Boys Division 1A - Super Eight Tournament

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 01, 2015 Boys (3) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Central Catholic Raiders Tsongas Center
March 01, 2015 Boys (3) Pope Francis Cardinals (2) Woburn Tanners Tsongas Center
March 01, 2015 Boys (1) BC High Eagles (2) St. John's Prep Eagles Tsongas Center
March 01, 2015 Boys (2) Malden Catholic Lancers (1) Franklin Panthers Tsongas Center
March 04, 2015 Boys (5) Pope Francis Cardinals (0) Woburn Tanners Tsongas Center
March 04, 2015 Boys (5) Malden Catholic Lancers (0) Franklin Panthers Tsongas Center
March 05, 2015 Boys (4) Austin Prep Cougars (7) Central Catholic Raiders Tsongas Center
March 05, 2015 Boys (2) BC High Eagles (5) St. John's Prep Eagles Tsongas Center
March 08, 2015 Boys (2) Austin Prep Cougars (1) Central Catholic Raiders O'Brien Arena
March 11, 2015 Boys (3) Pope Francis Cardinals (4) St. John's Prep Eagles Tsongas Center
March 11, 2015 Boys (6) Malden Catholic Lancers (3) Austin Prep Cougars Tsongas Center

Girls State Championships

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 15, 2015 Girls (3) Reading Rockets (0) Acton-Boxboro Colonials TD Garden
March 15, 2015 Girls (2) Wellesley Raiders (3) Falmouth Clippers TD Garden

Girls Division 1 Tournament

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 25, 2015 Girls (6) Chelmsford Lions (1) Newton North Tigers Chelmsford Forum
February 25, 2015 Girls (2) Winthrop Vikings (3) Melrose Red Raiders Larsen Rink
February 25, 2015 Girls (3) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts (2) Masconomet Chieftains Skate 3
February 25, 2015 Girls (2) Andover Golden Warriors (1) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians Phillips Academy
February 25, 2015 Girls (6) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (2) Marblehead Magicians Haverhill Valley Forum
February 27, 2015 Girls (5) Barnstable Red Raiders (1) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Hyannis Youth and Community Center
February 28, 2015 Girls (2) Watertown/Belmont Raiders (1) Andover Golden Warriors John A. Ryan Arena
February 28, 2015 Girls (3) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Melrose Red Raiders Stoneham Arena
February 28, 2015 Girls (1) HPNA Hillies (3) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers Haverhill Valley Forum
February 28, 2015 Girls (6) Arlington Catholic Cougars (2) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Arlington Sports Center
February 28, 2015 Girls (2) Reading Rockets (0) Arlington Spy Ponders Burbank Ice Arena
February 28, 2015 Girls (3) Acton-Boxboro Colonials (1) Chelmsford Lions Nashoba Valley Olympia
February 28, 2015 Girls (2) Needham Rockets (3) Duxbury Dragons Babson Skating Center
March 03, 2015 Girls (1) Barnstable Red Raiders (4) Acton-Boxboro Colonials John A. Ryan Arena
March 03, 2015 Girls (3) Reading Rockets (0) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers John A. Ryan Arena
March 04, 2015 Girls (0) Watertown/Belmont Raiders (2) Austin Prep Cougars O'Brien Arena
March 04, 2015 Girls (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars (1) Duxbury Dragons O'Brien Arena
March 08, 2015 Girls (5) Acton-Boxboro Colonials (4) Duxbury Dragons Chelmsford Forum
March 08, 2015 Girls (3) Reading Rockets (0) Austin Prep Cougars Chelmsford Forum

Girls Division 2 Tournament

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 24, 2015 Girls (3) Winchester Sachems (2) Canton Bulldogs O'Brien Arena
February 25, 2015 Girls (7) Archbishop Williams Bishops (0) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders Zapustas Arena
February 25, 2015 Girls (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders (3) Fontbonne Academy Ducks Martha's Vineyard Arena
February 25, 2015 Girls (8) Burlington Red Devils (3) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers Burlington Ice Palace
February 25, 2015 Girls (3) Falmouth Clippers (0) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks Falmouth Ice Arena
February 25, 2015 Girls (1) Dedham Marauders (5) Norwood Mustangs Noble & Greenough School
February 25, 2015 Girls (3) Shrewsbury Colonials (0) Pembroke Titans NorthStar Ice Sports
February 26, 2015 Girls (4) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (3) Longmeadow Lancers Rockland Arena
February 27, 2015 Girls (1) King Philip Warriors (4) Winchester Sachems Pirelli Veterans Arena
February 27, 2015 Girls (1) Marshfield Rams (6) Burlington Red Devils The Bog
February 28, 2015 Girls (3) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (1) Fontbonne Academy Ducks Methuen High School Rink
February 28, 2015 Girls (4) Medfield/Norton Warriors (0) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Boch Ice Center
February 28, 2015 Girls (2) Falmouth Clippers (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops Falmouth Ice Arena
February 28, 2015 Girls (2) Wellesley Raiders (0) Shrewsbury Colonials Babson Skating Center
February 28, 2015 Girls (1) Milton Wildcats (0) Medway/Ashland Mustangs Ulin Memorial Rink
February 28, 2015 Girls (2) Plymouth Blue Eagles (1) Norwood Mustangs Armstrong Arena
March 02, 2015 Girls (4) Medfield/Norton Warriors (0) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Boch Ice Center
March 06, 2015 Girls (4) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (6) Burlington Red Devils Chelmsford Forum
March 07, 2015 Girls (6) Falmouth Clippers (1) Winchester Sachems Gallo Arena
March 07, 2015 Girls (7) Wellesley Raiders (1) Milton Wildcats Gallo Arena
March 07, 2015 Girls (0) Plymouth Blue Eagles (1) Medfield/Norton Warriors Gallo Arena
March 09, 2015 Girls (6) Falmouth Clippers (2) Burlington Red Devils Gallo Arena
March 09, 2015 Girls (2) Wellesley Raiders (1) Medfield/Norton Warriors Gallo Arena

Boys Division 3 State Semi-Final

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
March 11, 2015 Boys (3) Watertown Raiders (0) Norwell Clippers Gallo Arena

Boys Division 1 North Sectionals

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 24, 2015 Boys (0) Burlington Red Devils (3) Woburn Tanners Chelmsford Forum
February 26, 2015 Boys (1) Matignon Warriors (5) Medford Mustangs Stoneham Arena
February 26, 2015 Boys (1) Melrose Red Raiders (2) Chelmsford Lions O'Brien Arena
February 26, 2015 Boys (4) Arlington Catholic Cougars (2) Billerica Indians O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (4) Andover Golden Warriors (0) Medford Mustangs O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (0) Burlington Red Devils (2) Arlington Catholic Cougars O'Brien Arena
March 01, 2015 Boys (4) Newburyport Clippers (5) Chelmsford Lions Stoneham Arena
March 01, 2015 Boys (2) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Stoneham Arena
March 05, 2015 Boys (4) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) Chelmsford Lions Chelmsford Forum
March 05, 2015 Boys (0) Andover Golden Warriors (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars Chelmsford Forum
March 09, 2015 Boys (1) Arlington Spy Ponders (4) Arlington Catholic Cougars Tsongas Center

Boys Division 1 South Sectionals

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 24, 2015 Boys (3) Franklin Panthers (2) Xaverian Hawks Chelmsford Forum
February 26, 2015 Boys (6) Xaverian Hawks (1) Brockton Boxers Gallo Arena
February 26, 2015 Boys (8) Wellesley Raiders (4) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans Babson Skating Center
February 26, 2015 Boys (3) Newton North Tigers (0) Natick Red Hawks John A. Ryan Arena
February 26, 2015 Boys (1) Braintree Wamps (0) Framingham Flyers Zapustas Arena
February 26, 2015 Boys (4) Duxbury Dragons (0) Mansfield Hornets Gallo Arena
February 27, 2015 Boys (4) Barnstable Red Raiders (3) Falmouth Clippers Gallo Arena
February 27, 2015 Boys (6) Milton Wildcats (7) Marshfield Rams Gallo Arena
February 27, 2015 Boys (3) Weymouth Wildcats (5) Hingham Harbormen Gallo Arena
March 01, 2015 Boys (1) Xaverian Hawks (0) Braintree Wamps Gallo Arena
March 01, 2015 Boys (0) Newton North Tigers (1) Duxbury Dragons Gallo Arena
March 01, 2015 Boys (0) Wellesley Raiders (4) Hingham Harbormen Gallo Arena
March 02, 2015 Boys (5) Barnstable Red Raiders (4) Marshfield Rams Gallo Arena
March 05, 2015 Boys (4) Xaverian Hawks (1) Duxbury Dragons Gallo Arena
March 06, 2015 Boys (2) Barnstable Red Raiders (7) Hingham Harbormen Gallo Arena
March 08, 2015 Boys (0) Xaverian Hawks (3) Hingham Harbormen Gallo Arena

Boys Division 2 North Sectionals

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 25, 2015 Boys (4) North Reading Hornets (0) Stoneham Spartans Chelmsford Forum
February 25, 2015 Boys (1) Gloucester Fishermen (2) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Stoneham Arena
February 25, 2015 Boys (6) Marblehead Magicians (2) Somerville Highlanders O'Brien Arena
February 25, 2015 Boys (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (4) Haverhill Hillies Chelmsford Forum
February 25, 2015 Boys (4) Winthrop Vikings (0) St. Bernards Bernardians John A. Ryan Arena
February 25, 2015 Boys (4) Danvers Falcons (5) Peabody Tanners Stoneham Arena
February 25, 2015 Boys (4) Masconomet Chieftains (0) Boston Latin Wolf Pack O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (2) Marblehead Magicians (3) Masconomet Chieftains O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (5) North Reading Hornets (2) Peabody Tanners O'Brien Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (0) Tewksbury Redmen (1) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Chelmsford Forum
February 28, 2015 Boys (2) Winthrop Vikings (3) Haverhill Hillies Chelmsford Forum
March 04, 2015 Boys (1) Masconomet Chieftains (5) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Chelmsford Forum
March 04, 2015 Boys (1) North Reading Hornets (2) Haverhill Hillies Chelmsford Forum
March 09, 2015 Boys (4) Concord-Carlisle Patriots (1) Haverhill Hillies Tsongas Center

Boys Division 2 South Sectionals

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 25, 2015 Boys (5) Plymouth South Panthers (1) Quincy Presidents Gallo Arena
February 25, 2015 Boys (5) Medfield Warriors (0) Brookline Warriors Asiaf Skating Arena
February 25, 2015 Boys (5) Canton Bulldogs (1) Plymouth North Eagles Gallo Arena
February 25, 2015 Boys (3) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks (5) Pembroke Titans Asiaf Skating Arena
February 25, 2015 Boys (3) Milford Scarlet Hawks (2) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers Pirelli Veterans Arena
February 25, 2015 Boys (4) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors (0) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Gallo Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (2) Plymouth South Panthers (3) Canton Bulldogs Asiaf Skating Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (0) Milford Scarlet Hawks (2) Westwood Wolverines Asiaf Skating Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (7) Medfield Warriors (2) Pembroke Titans Asiaf Skating Arena
March 04, 2015 Boys (1) Medfield Warriors (5) Canton Bulldogs Gallo Arena
March 04, 2015 Boys (4) Westwood Wolverines (2) Medway Mustangs Gallo Arena
March 08, 2015 Boys (4) Westwood Wolverines (1) Canton Bulldogs Gallo Arena

Boys Division 3 North Sectionals

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 24, 2015 Boys (4) Shawsheen Rams (3) Swampscott Big Blue Stoneham Arena
February 24, 2015 Boys (6) Lowell Catholic Crusaders (1) Lynn Jets Stoneham Arena
February 24, 2015 Boys (9) Wayland Warriors (0) Latin Academy Dragons John A. Ryan Arena
February 24, 2015 Boys (2) Bedford Bucs (1) Salem Witches Stoneham Arena
February 24, 2015 Boys (2) East Boston Jets (10) Weston Wildcats John A. Ryan Arena
February 24, 2015 Boys (3) Watertown Raiders (1) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies O'Brien Arena
February 27, 2015 Boys (1) Northeast Golden Knights (4) Watertown Raiders Chelmsford Forum
February 27, 2015 Boys (3) Lowell Catholic Crusaders (5) Wayland Warriors John A. Ryan Arena
February 27, 2015 Boys (3) Shawsheen Rams (4) Weston Wildcats Chelmsford Forum
March 03, 2015 Boys (4) Watertown Raiders (1) Wayland Warriors Chelmsford Forum
March 03, 2015 Boys (3) Bedford Bucs (2) Weston Wildcats Chelmsford Forum
March 06, 2015 Boys (2) Watertown Raiders (1) Bedford Bucs Chelmsford Forum

Boys Division 3 South Sectionals

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 24, 2015 Boys (1) Cape Tech/Cape Cod Academy Crusaders (4) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers Gallo Arena
February 24, 2015 Boys (7) Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks (2) Norton Lancers Gallo Arena
February 24, 2015 Boys (1) Rockland Bulldogs (0) Abington Green Wave Rockland Arena
February 24, 2015 Boys (3) Apponequet/Connolly Lakers (7) Diman Bengals Gallo Arena
February 25, 2015 Boys (2) Somerset Berkley Raiders (3) Holliston Panthers Driscoll Arena
February 25, 2015 Boys (1) Sacred Heart Saints (3) Bishop Stang Spartans The Bog
February 26, 2015 Boys (3) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders (2) Silver Lake Lakers Gallo Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (2) Tri County Cougars (5) Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks Gallo Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (2) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons (3) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers Gallo Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (2) Bourne Canalmen (0) Nantucket Whalers Gallo Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (2) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs (4) Bishop Stang Spartans Gallo Arena
February 28, 2015 Boys (10) Hanover Indians (2) Diman Bengals Gallo Arena
March 01, 2015 Boys (0) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs (1) Holliston Panthers Gallo Arena
March 01, 2015 Boys (4) Cohasset/Hull Skippers (0) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders Gallo Arena
March 02, 2015 Boys (6) Norwell Clippers (0) Bourne Canalmen Gallo Arena
March 02, 2015 Boys (2) Hanover Indians (1) Bishop Stang Spartans Gallo Arena
March 03, 2015 Boys (5) Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks (6) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers Gallo Arena
March 03, 2015 Boys (5) Cohasset/Hull Skippers (1) Holliston Panthers Gallo Arena
March 06, 2015 Boys (7) Hanover Indians (1) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers Gallo Arena
March 06, 2015 Boys (3) Norwell Clippers (1) Cohasset/Hull Skippers Gallo Arena
March 08, 2015 Boys (5) Norwell Clippers (1) Hanover Indians Gallo Arena

Boys Division 3 Central Sectionals

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 26, 2015 Boys (4) Westboro Rangers (2) Minnechaug Falcons Olympia Center
March 04, 2015 Boys (7) Shrewsbury Colonials (3) Algonquin Tomahawks New England Sports Center
March 04, 2015 Boys (2) North Middlesex Patriots (1) Wachusett Mountaineers Wallace Civic Center
March 09, 2015 Boys (2) North Middlesex Patriots (1) Shrewsbury Colonials Wallace Civic Center

Boys Division 3 West Sectionals

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 26, 2015 Boys (7) Agawam Brownies (0) Longmeadow Lancers Olympia Center
February 26, 2015 Boys (5) Westfield Bombers (2) Minnechaug Falcons Olympia Center
March 05, 2015 Boys (1) Westfield Bombers (2) Agawam Brownies Olympia Center

Boys Division 3A Central Sectionals

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 25, 2015 Boys (0) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers (4) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders Pratt School Rink
February 25, 2015 Boys (2) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans (3) Northbridge Rams Cushing Academy Rink
February 28, 2015 Boys (5) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats (1) Grafton/BVT Indians Buffone Arena
March 04, 2015 Boys (7) Nashoba Chieftains (0) Northbridge Rams New England Sports Center
March 04, 2015 Boys (3) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats (2) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders Wallace Civic Center
March 09, 2015 Boys (3) Nashoba Chieftains (0) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats Wallace Civic Center

Boys Division 3A West Sectionals

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
February 24, 2015 Boys (3) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes (0) Mt Everett Eagles Olympia Center
February 24, 2015 Boys (0) Belchertown Orioles (2) Wahconah Warriors Olympia Center
March 05, 2015 Boys (2) Wahconah Warriors (4) Chicopee Comp Colts Olympia Center
MHL Mobile App Apple Nolan Insurance Boston Hockey Now