MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

MIAA 2019-20 Tournaments

Girls Division 1

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 24, 7:00 PM Girls (0) Wayland/Weston WarCats (3) Reading Rockets Rivers School MacDowell Ice Arena
Feb. 25, 4:00 PM Girls (0) Masconomet Chieftains (2) Duxbury Dragons Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Feb. 25, 7:00 PM Girls (4) Braintree Wamps (1) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Zapustas Arena
Feb. 26, 5:00 PM Girls (4) Woburn Tanners (0) Cape Cod Furies O'Brien Arena
Feb. 26, 5:00 PM Girls (3) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Franklin Panthers Lawler Arena
Feb. 26, 5:00 PM Girls (4) Belmont Marauders (2) Winthrop Vikings Viglirolo - Belmont High School Skating Rink
Feb. 26, 5:15 PM Girls (2) Andover Golden Warriors (0) Barnstable Red Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 26, 5:15 PM Girls (4) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners (0) Plymouth Blue Eagles McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 26, 6:00 PM Girls (3) Arlington Spy Ponders (2) Medway/Ashland Mustangs Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 26, 6:00 PM Girls (3) Shrewsbury Colonials (1) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors NorthStar Youth Forum
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (1) Longmeadow Lancers Methuen High School Rink
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Girls (1) Needham Rockets (2) St. Peter Marian Guardians Babson Skating Center
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Girls (4) HPNA Hillies (5) Hingham Harborwomen Haverhill Valley Forum
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Girls (5) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (4) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 26, 8:00 PM Girls (6) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Lexington Minutemen Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 27, 6:00 PM Girls (3) Waltham Hawks (5) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers Veterans Memorial Rink
Feb. 29, 3:30 PM Girls (3) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (0) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 29, 5:00 PM Girls (5) Woburn Tanners (0) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers Stoneham Arena
Feb. 29, 5:15 PM Girls (3) Duxbury Dragons (0) Hingham Harborwomen Gallo Arena
Feb. 29, 7:00 PM Girls (8) Austin Prep Cougars (3) Andover Golden Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 29, 7:30 PM Girls (2) Braintree Wamps (0) Reading Rockets John A. Ryan Arena
Mar. 2, 4:00 PM Girls (2) Belmont Marauders (0) Waltham Hawks John A. Ryan Arena
Mar. 2, 6:00 PM Girls (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Shrewsbury Colonials John A. Ryan Arena
Mar. 2, 8:00 PM Girls (2) Arlington Spy Ponders (0) Needham Rockets John A. Ryan Arena
Mar. 6, 5:30 PM Girls (1) Duxbury Dragons (2) Boston Latin Wolf Pack O'Brien Arena
Mar. 6, 7:30 PM Girls (2) Woburn Tanners (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans O'Brien Arena
Mar. 7, 12:00 PM Girls (3) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Belmont Marauders O'Brien Arena
Mar. 7, 2:00 PM Girls (3) Braintree Wamps (0) Arlington Spy Ponders O'Brien Arena
Mar. 9, 5:30 PM Girls (2) Austin Prep Cougars (1) Braintree Wamps O'Brien Arena
March 09, 2020 Girls (0) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (2) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena

Boys Division 1A

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 23, 4:00 PM Boys (3) Burlington Red Devils (2) Hingham Harbormen Stoneham Arena
Feb. 23, 6:30 PM Boys (2) Reading Rockets (3) Framingham Flyers Stoneham Arena
Feb. 26, 5:00 PM Boys (2) St. John's Prep Eagles (1) Xaverian Hawks Loring Arena
Feb. 26, 7:10 PM Boys (3) BC High Eagles (0) Burlington Red Devils Loring Arena
Feb. 27, 5:15 PM Boys (6) Pope Francis Cardinals (1) Catholic Memorial Knights Loring Arena
Feb. 27, 7:30 PM Boys (2) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) Framingham Flyers Loring Arena
Mar. 1, 1:15 PM Boys (0) BC High Eagles (4) Pope Francis Cardinals Gallo Arena
Mar. 1, 3:15 PM Boys (3) Xaverian Hawks (4) Framingham Flyers Gallo Arena
Mar. 1, 4:00 PM Boys (1) Burlington Red Devils (2) Catholic Memorial Knights Stoneham Arena
Mar. 1, 6:00 PM Boys (3) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) St. John's Prep Eagles Stoneham Arena
Mar. 4, 6:00 PM Boys (5) St. John's Prep Eagles (2) Catholic Memorial Knights Stoneham Arena
Mar. 4, 6:00 PM Boys (1) Framingham Flyers (2) BC High Eagles Gallo Arena
Mar. 7, 5:00 PM Boys (2) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) Pope Francis Cardinals Loring Arena
Mar. 7, 7:30 PM Boys (2) BC High Eagles (3) St. John's Prep Eagles Loring Arena
Mar. 11, 7:00 PM Boys (3) Pope Francis Cardinals (2) St. John's Prep Eagles Loring Arena

Girls Division 2

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 24, 5:00 PM Girls (5) Medfield/Norton Warriors (0) Bishop Stang Spartans Boch Ice Center
Feb. 24, 8:30 PM Girls (6) Dedham Marauders (1) Pembroke Titans Noble & Greenough School
Feb. 25, 4:00 PM Girls (2) Norwood Mustangs (1) Wakefield Warriors Rodman Arena
Feb. 25, 5:00 PM Girls (4) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers (5) Burlington Red Devils Zapustas Arena
Feb. 25, 5:15 PM Girls (5) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders (2) Winchester Sachems McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 25, 7:40 PM Girls (13) Natick Red Hawks (0) Leominster Blue Devils Chase Arena
Feb. 26, 6:30 PM Girls (3) Falmouth Clippers (1) Wilmington Wildcats Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 29, 11:00 AM Girls (3) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins (2) Dedham Marauders Gallo Arena
Feb. 29, 12:00 PM Girls (3) Wellesley Raiders (0) Medfield/Norton Warriors Canton Ice House
Feb. 29, 1:30 PM Girls (2) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks (3) Westwood Wolverines John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 29, 4:00 PM Girls (3) Canton Bulldogs (1) Norwood Mustangs Canton Ice House
Feb. 29, 4:00 PM Girls (4) Ursuline Academy Bears (3) Winchester Sachems Canton Ice House
Mar. 1, 11:00 AM Girls (0) Sandwich Lady Knights (1) Falmouth Clippers Gallo Arena
Mar. 1, 11:25 AM Girls (5) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (1) Natick Red Hawks Canton Ice House
Mar. 2, 7:00 PM Girls (7) Norwell Clippers (1) Burlington Red Devils Canton Ice House
Mar. 4, 6:00 PM Girls (5) Canton Bulldogs (0) Ursuline Academy Bears Warrior Ice Arena
Mar. 4, 8:00 PM Girls (6) Wellesley Raiders (1) Westwood Wolverines Warrior Ice Arena
Mar. 6, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins (2) Falmouth Clippers Warrior Ice Arena
Mar. 6, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Norwell Clippers (1) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Warrior Ice Arena
Mar. 8, 5:00 PM Girls (6) Wellesley Raiders (0) Falmouth Clippers Warrior Ice Arena
Mar. 8, 7:00 PM Girls (1) Norwell Clippers (3) Canton Bulldogs Warrior Ice Arena

Boys Division 3A Championship

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Mar. 7, 3:00 PM Boys (2) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights (3) Greenfield Green Wave Hart Center

Boys Division 1 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 26, 5:00 PM Boys (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders (4) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 26, 6:00 PM Boys (5) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Central Catholic Raiders Stoneham Arena
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Boys (2) Belmont Marauders (1) Andover Golden Warriors O'Brien Arena
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Melrose Red Raiders (6) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 26, 8:00 PM Boys (3) Austin Prep Cougars (2) Woburn Tanners Stoneham Arena
Feb. 29, 1:00 PM Boys (1) Belmont Marauders (0) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans O'Brien Arena
Feb. 29, 3:00 PM Boys (4) Reading Rockets (1) Austin Prep Cougars O'Brien Arena
Feb. 29, 5:00 PM Boys (1) Shrewsbury Colonials (3) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 29, 7:00 PM Boys (2) Waltham Hawks (3) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Chelmsford Forum
Mar. 5, 5:30 PM Boys (1) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts (3) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Tsongas Center
Mar. 5, 7:30 PM Boys (2) Reading Rockets (3) Belmont Marauders Tsongas Center
Mar. 9, 7:30 PM Boys (3) Belmont Marauders (2) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Tsongas Center

Boys Division 1 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 26, 6:00 PM Boys (1) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops Gallo Arena
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Boys (4) Natick Red Hawks (2) Milton Wildcats John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 27, 4:00 PM Boys (3) Duxbury Dragons (2) Mansfield Hornets Gallo Arena
Feb. 27, 5:20 PM Boys (1) King Philip Warriors (7) Franklin Panthers Canton Ice House
Feb. 27, 6:00 PM Boys (0) Marshfield Rams (2) Wellesley Raiders Gallo Arena
Feb. 27, 7:20 PM Boys (1) Braintree Wamps (2) Walpole Rebels Canton Ice House
Feb. 27, 8:00 PM Boys (3) Barnstable Red Raiders (5) Falmouth Clippers Gallo Arena
Feb. 29, 2:00 PM Boys (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops (1) Wellesley Raiders Canton Ice House
Feb. 29, 3:15 PM Boys (2) Hingham Harbormen (3) Falmouth Clippers Gallo Arena
Feb. 29, 7:10 PM Boys (1) Natick Red Hawks (3) Franklin Panthers Loring Arena
Feb. 29, 7:15 PM Boys (2) Duxbury Dragons (3) Walpole Rebels Gallo Arena
Mar. 4, 8:00 PM Boys (1) Falmouth Clippers (2) Walpole Rebels Gallo Arena
Mar. 5, 5:15 PM Boys (0) Franklin Panthers (3) Archbishop Williams Bishops Gallo Arena
Mar. 8, 6:00 PM Boys (1) Walpole Rebels (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops Gallo Arena

Boys Division 2 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 25, 5:00 PM Boys (4) Tewksbury Redmen (0) North Reading Hornets Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 25, 5:30 PM Boys (5) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (3) Danvers Falcons John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 25, 6:00 PM Boys (5) Gloucester Fishermen (1) Wakefield Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 25, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Masconomet Chieftains (0) Stoneham Spartans O'Brien Arena
Feb. 25, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Marblehead Magicians (3) Wilmington Wildcats Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 25, 7:30 PM Boys (15) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (0) Everett Crimson Tide John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 25, 8:00 PM Boys (1) Triton Vikings (0) Winthrop Vikings Stoneham Arena
Feb. 25, 8:00 PM Boys (5) North Andover Scarlet Knights (2) Lynnfield Pioneers O'Brien Arena
Feb. 28, 5:00 PM Boys (3) Masconomet Chieftains (2) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 28, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Wilmington Wildcats (3) Triton Vikings O'Brien Arena
Feb. 28, 7:15 PM Boys (2) Tewksbury Redmen (3) North Andover Scarlet Knights Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 28, 8:00 PM Boys (6) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (5) Gloucester Fishermen O'Brien Arena
Mar. 3, 5:00 PM Boys (1) Masconomet Chieftains (2) Triton Vikings Chelmsford Forum
Mar. 3, 7:15 PM Boys (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (2) North Andover Scarlet Knights Chelmsford Forum
Mar. 9, 5:30 PM Boys (1) Triton Vikings (8) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Tsongas Center

Boys Division 2 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 23, 4:00 PM Boys (1) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers (2) Taunton Tigers New England Sports Village
Feb. 25, 5:00 PM Boys (0) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons (3) Medfield Warriors Gallo Arena
Feb. 25, 5:20 PM Boys (6) Medway Mustangs (0) Apponequet/Connolly Lakers Canton Ice House
Feb. 25, 7:00 PM Boys (8) Whitman-Hanson Panthers (2) Wareham/Carver Vikings Gallo Arena
Feb. 25, 7:20 PM Boys (2) Norwood Mustangs (3) Westwood Wolverines Canton Ice House
Feb. 26, 4:00 PM Boys (3) Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks (7) Scituate Sailors Gallo Arena
Feb. 26, 5:00 PM Boys (3) Dedham Marauders (7) Brookline Warriors Canton Ice House
Feb. 26, 7:00 PM Boys (4) Canton Bulldogs (0) Taunton Tigers Canton Ice House
Feb. 26, 8:00 PM Boys (2) Plymouth North Eagles (3) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks Gallo Arena
Feb. 29, 1:15 PM Boys (2) Whitman-Hanson Panthers (0) Scituate Sailors Gallo Arena
Feb. 29, 2:00 PM Boys (6) Canton Bulldogs (2) Medfield Warriors Canton Ice House
Feb. 29, 5:00 PM Boys (2) Westwood Wolverines (3) Medway Mustangs Loring Arena
Feb. 29, 6:00 PM Boys (5) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks (1) Brookline Warriors Canton Ice House
Mar. 3, 5:30 PM Boys (2) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks (1) Medway Mustangs Gallo Arena
Mar. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (6) Canton Bulldogs (0) Whitman-Hanson Panthers Gallo Arena
Mar. 8, 1:30 PM Boys (4) Canton Bulldogs (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks Gallo Arena

Boys Division 3 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 27, 6:00 PM Boys (0) Essex Tech Hawks (2) Swampscott Big Blue Stoneham Arena
Feb. 27, 6:00 PM Boys (3) Newton South Lions (2) Hamilton-Wenham Generals O'Brien Arena
Feb. 27, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Latin Academy Dragons (0) Northeast Golden Knights John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 27, 8:00 PM Boys (0) Somerville Highlanders (5) Lowell Red Raiders Stoneham Arena
Feb. 27, 8:00 PM Boys (3) Watertown Raiders (1) Rockport/Manchester Essex Vikings O'Brien Arena
Mar. 1, 3:00 PM Boys (4) Cambridge Falcons (3) Newton South Lions John A. Ryan Arena
Mar. 1, 5:00 PM Boys (0) Bedford Bucs (2) Lowell Red Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Mar. 1, 7:15 PM Boys (4) Shawsheen Rams (2) Latin Academy Dragons John A. Ryan Arena
Mar. 2, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Swampscott Big Blue (1) Watertown Raiders Stoneham Arena
Mar. 5, 5:00 PM Boys (4) Lowell Red Raiders (0) Swampscott Big Blue Chelmsford Forum
Mar. 5, 7:15 PM Boys (9) Cambridge Falcons (4) Shawsheen Rams Chelmsford Forum
Mar. 8, 4:00 PM Boys (3) Lowell Red Raiders (1) Cambridge Falcons Stoneham Arena

Boys Division 3 South

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 24, 4:00 PM Boys (2) Holliston Panthers (5) Silver Lake Lakers Loring Arena
Feb. 27, 5:20 PM Boys (11) St. John Paul II Lions (1) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears Rockland Arena
Feb. 27, 7:40 PM Boys (7) Norwell Clippers (0) Blue Hills Warriors Rockland Arena
Feb. 28, 4:00 PM Boys (2) Nantucket Whalers (5) Bishop Stang Spartans Gallo Arena
Feb. 28, 5:00 PM Boys (4) Foxboro Warriors (0) Abington Green Wave Canton Ice House
Feb. 28, 5:20 PM Boys (5) Hopkinton Hillers (3) Silver Lake Lakers Canton Ice House
Feb. 28, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Somerset Berkley Raiders (3) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders Gallo Arena
Feb. 28, 7:20 PM Boys (5) Hanover Indians (4) North Quincy Red Raiders Canton Ice House
Feb. 28, 8:00 PM Boys (3) Dartmouth Indians (0) Rockland Bulldogs Gallo Arena
Mar. 1, 1:25 PM Boys (0) St. John Paul II Lions (3) Foxboro Warriors Canton Ice House
Mar. 1, 3:25 PM Boys (2) Hopkinton Hillers (5) Bishop Stang Spartans Canton Ice House
Mar. 1, 5:15 PM Boys (7) Dartmouth Indians (1) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders Gallo Arena
Mar. 1, 7:15 PM Boys (3) Hanover Indians (1) Norwell Clippers Gallo Arena
Mar. 4, 4:00 PM Boys (2) Hanover Indians (1) Foxboro Warriors Gallo Arena
Mar. 5, 7:45 PM Boys (0) Bishop Stang Spartans (4) Dartmouth Indians Gallo Arena
Mar. 8, 3:45 PM Boys (2) Hanover Indians (0) Dartmouth Indians Gallo Arena

Boys Division 3 Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 26, 6:30 PM Boys (2) Marlboro Panthers (1) Algonquin Tomahawks Navin Arena
Feb. 26, 7:20 PM Boys (8) Hudson Hawks (1) Leominster Blue Devils New England Sports Center
Feb. 29, 4:30 PM Boys (2) Nashoba Chieftains (1) Hudson Hawks Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena
Feb. 29, 6:30 PM Boys (3) Wachusett Mountaineers (2) Marlboro Panthers Wallace Civic Center
Mar. 4, 7:30 PM Boys (3) Wachusett Mountaineers (0) Nashoba Chieftains Wallace Civic Center

Boys Divison 3 West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 27, 6:00 PM Boys (4) Longmeadow Lancers (2) East Longmeadow Spartans Olympia Center
Feb. 27, 8:00 PM Boys (1) Minnechaug Falcons (3) West Springfield Terriers Olympia Center
Mar. 5, 8:30 PM Boys (2) West Springfield Terriers (4) Longmeadow Lancers Olympia Center
Mar. 7, 6:30 PM Boys (2) Wachusett Mountaineers (3) Longmeadow Lancers Hart Center

Boys Division 3A Central

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 24, 7:40 PM Boys (6) Northbridge Rams (1) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers New England Sports Center
Feb. 25, 5:30 PM Boys (2) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats (4) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights Buffone Arena
Feb. 26, 5:00 PM Boys (3) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders (2) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans Horgan Skating Arena
Feb. 26, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Grafton/BVT Indians (1) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders Buffone Arena
Mar. 1, 4:30 PM Boys (4) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders (1) Grafton/BVT Indians Wallace Civic Center
Mar. 1, 6:30 PM Boys (1) Northbridge Rams (4) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena
Mar. 4, 5:30 PM Boys (4) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights (2) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders Wallace Civic Center

Boys Division 3A West

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 25, 6:00 PM Boys (7) Wahconah Warriors (1) Belchertown Orioles Olympia Center
Feb. 25, 8:00 PM Boys (2) Chicopee Pacers (5) South Hadley/Granby Tigers Olympia Center
Feb. 29, 2:00 PM Boys (4) Greenfield Green Wave (2) South Hadley/Granby Tigers Olympia Center
Feb. 29, 4:00 PM Boys (1) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes (3) Wahconah Warriors Olympia Center
Mar. 5, 5:30 PM Boys (2) Greenfield Green Wave (1) Wahconah Warriors Olympia Center
MHL Mobile App Greater Boston Coach Webb Trans