MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

MIAA 2021-22 Tournaments

2021-22 Division 1 Boys

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 28, 7:00 PM Boys (2) Weymouth Wildcats (7) King Philip Warriors Connell Memorial Rink
Mar. 2, 5:00 PM Boys (4) Xaverian Hawks (0) Andover Golden Warriors Canton Ice House
Mar. 2, 7:00 PM Boys (4) Malden Catholic Lancers (1) Woburn Tanners Valley Forum II
Mar. 3, 5:30 PM Boys (3) St. John's Prep Eagles (1) King Philip Warriors Essex Sports Center
Mar. 3, 5:30 PM Boys (6) Pope Francis Cardinals (1) Waltham Hawks Olympia Center
Mar. 3, 6:30 PM Boys (3) BC High Eagles (2) Milton Wildcats Ed Barry Rink UMass Boston
Mar. 3, 7:00 PM Boys (2) Winchester Sachems (1) Central Catholic Raiders O'Brien Arena
Mar. 3, 7:00 PM Boys (5) Braintree Wamps (1) Framingham Flyers Zapustas Arena
Mar. 4, 7:00 PM Boys (5) Austin Prep Cougars (1) Falmouth Clippers Breakaway Ice Center
Mar. 4, 7:00 PM Boys (3) Belmont Marauders (0) Natick Red Hawks Viglirolo - Belmont High School Skating Rink
Mar. 5, 5:30 PM Boys (2) Marshfield Rams (0) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Hobomock Arena
Mar. 5, 5:40 PM Boys (4) Hingham Harbormen (0) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Canton Ice House
Mar. 5, 6:00 PM Boys (6) Arlington Spy Ponders (0) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders Ed Burns Arena
Mar. 5, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Reading Rockets (4) Archbishop Williams Bishops Burbank Ice Arena
Mar. 5, 7:00 PM Boys (2) Wellesley Raiders (6) Franklin Panthers Boston Sports Institute
Mar. 5, 7:20 PM Boys (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (2) Chelmsford Lions Connery Memorial Arena
Mar. 5, 8:00 PM Boys (5) Catholic Memorial Knights (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars Warrior Ice Arena
Mar. 7, 5:00 PM Boys (4) Xaverian Hawks (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Canton Ice House
Mar. 7, 5:30 PM Boys (7) St. John's Prep Eagles (0) Winchester Sachems Essex Sports Center
Mar. 7, 6:30 PM Boys (3) Braintree Wamps (0) Pope Francis Cardinals Olympia Center
Mar. 8, 6:00 PM Boys (4) Hingham Harbormen (1) Franklin Panthers Canton Ice House
Mar. 8, 6:00 PM Boys (5) Austin Prep Cougars (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops Breakaway Ice Center
Mar. 8, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Malden Catholic Lancers (4) Arlington Spy Ponders Ed Burns Arena
Mar. 9, 5:00 PM Boys (3) Belmont Marauders (1) Marshfield Rams O'Brien Arena
Mar. 9, 7:00 PM Boys (0) Catholic Memorial Knights (1) BC High Eagles Warrior Ice Arena
Mar. 10, 5:30 PM Boys (3) St. John's Prep Eagles (2) Braintree Wamps Essex Sports Center
Mar. 12, 2:00 PM Boys (2) Xaverian Hawks (1) Belmont Marauders New England Sports Village
Mar. 12, 5:30 PM Boys (2) Hingham Harbormen (4) Arlington Spy Ponders Gallo Arena
Mar. 12, 7:30 PM Boys (0) Austin Prep Cougars (1) BC High Eagles Breakaway Ice Center
Mar. 15, 7:30 PM Boys (5) Xaverian Hawks (4) Arlington Spy Ponders Loring Arena
Mar. 15, 7:45 PM Boys (2) St. John's Prep Eagles (1) BC High Eagles Tsongas Center
Mar. 20, 7:45 PM Boys (6) St. John's Prep Eagles (2) Xaverian Hawks TD Garden
MHL Mobile App Apple Nolan Insurance Off Duty Happy Hour