Date & Time | Division | Game | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
January 05, 2018 | Boys | (0) Drury Blue Devils at (3) Belchertown Orioles | Mullins Center |
January 05, 2018 | Boys | (1) Northbridge Rams at (6) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights | Wallace Civic Center |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (6) Winthrop Vikings at (4) Marblehead Magicians | Rockett Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (4) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies at (6) North Andover Scarlet Knights | Haverhill Valley Forum |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (3) Westboro Rangers at (3) Hudson Hawks | New England Sports Center |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (5) Medfield Warriors at (0) Medway Mustangs | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) Chelmsford Lions at (1) Acton-Boxboro Revolution | Nashoba Valley Olympia |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (3) Melrose Red Hawks at (7) Wilmington Wildcats | Ristuccia Memorial Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (7) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at (4) Taunton Tigers | Aleixo Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (5) Marshfield Rams at (0) Sandwich Blue Knights | Gallo Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (3) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars | Ed Burns Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats at (5) Minuteman Mustangs | Valley Sports Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) South Shore Voc-Tech Vikings at (10) Southeastern/Bristol-Plymouth Hawks | Raynham IcePlex |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (3) Plymouth Blue Eagles at (2) Pembroke Titans | Bridgewater Ice Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (6) Blue Hills Warriors at (3) Diman Bengals | Driscoll Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (4) Essex Tech Hawks at (3) Rockport Vikings | Dorothy Talbot Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (5) Shawsheen Rams at (2) Lynn Jets | Connery Memorial Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) Walpole Timberwolves at (3) Wellesley Raiders | Babson Skating Center |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at (6) Masconomet Chieftains | Haverhill Valley Forum |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) East/West Bridgewater Vikings at (8) Abington Green Wave | Rockland Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Sandwich Lady Knights at (5) Marshfield Rams | Hobomock Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) Arlington Spy Ponders at (0) Reading Rockets | Burbank Ice Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) Hopkinton Hillers at (3) Holliston Panthers | Loring Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (4) Milton Wildcats at (3) Natick Red Hawks | Chase Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Waltham Hawks at (4) Concord-Carlisle Patriots | Edge Sports Center |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Dedham Marauders at (5) Westwood Wolverines | Canton Ice House |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (3) Silver Lake Lakers at (5) Plymouth North Eagles | Armstrong Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons at (3) Tewksbury Redmen | Breakaway Ice Center |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (6) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (2) Shrewsbury Colonials | NorthStar Ice Sports |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders at (3) Fitchburg Red Raiders | Wallace Civic Center |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Andover Golden Warriors at (1) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians | Chelmsford Forum |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (4) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix at (6) Stoughton/Brockston Knight Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (10) Bourne Canalmen at (0) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons | New England Sports Center |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (3) Somerset Berkley Raiders at (1) Wareham/Carver Vikings | Gallo Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (9) Winchester Red & Black at (0) Lexington Minutemen | Edge Sports Center |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (4) Ashland Clockers at (1) Norton Lancers | Foxboro Sports Center |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Norwell at (5) Barnstable Red Hawks | Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Peabody/Salem Tanners at (5) Saugus Sachems | Kasabuski Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (5) Mount Everett Eagles at (9) Drury Blue Devils | Vietnam Veterans Memorial Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) East Longmeadow Spartans at (9) Westfield Bombers | Amelia Park Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (4) Lowell Red Raiders at (3) Methuen Rangers | Methuen High School Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (3) Malden Catholic Lancers at (1) Catholic Memorial Knights | Warrior Ice Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (3) Newton South Lions at (2) Haverhill Hillies | Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (5) Whitman-Hanson Panthers at (7) Plymouth South Panthers | Armstrong Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (5) Falmouth Clippers at (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins | Tony Kent Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Billerica Indians at (2) Andover Golden Warriors | Lawrence Valley Forum |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (8) Watertown/Wayland Raiders at (1) OBryant Tigers | Matthews Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (3) Braintree Wamps at (2) Milton Wildcats | Ulin Memorial Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (4) Marblehead Magicians at (6) Beverly Panthers | Raymond J. Bourque Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (3) North Middlesex Patriots at (6) Groton-Dunstable Crusaders | Pratt School Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (4) Needham Rockets at (4) Xaverian Hawks | Canton Ice House |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) Durfee Hilltoppers at (8) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks | New England Sports Village |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Westford Academy Ghosts at (3) Waltham Hawks | Veterans Memorial Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (3) Greenfield Green Wave at (3) Easthampton Eagles | Lossone Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (3) Somerville Highlanders at (4) Revere/Malden Patriots | Cronin Skating Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) Nashoba Wolves at (3) Auburn/Millbury Rockets | Horgan Skating Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (6) Enfield (Conn.) at (7) Chicopee Pacers | Smead Arena at Blunt Park |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) Assabet Aztecs at (4) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans | Cadillac Ice Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (4) Austin Prep Cougars at (1) Wellesley Raiders | Babson Skating Center |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Weymouth Wildcats at (8) BC High Eagles | Clark Athletic Center |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) South Hadley/Granby Tigers at (3) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes | Orr Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (3) Wayland/Weston Warcats at (0) Central Catholic Raiders | Ice Center Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) Medford Mustangs at (3) Winthrop Vikings | Larsen Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (1) Shawsheen/Bedford Rams at (9) Newton Tigers | John A. Ryan Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (4) Pembroke Titans at (1) Scituate Sailors | Hobomock Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (4) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars | Ed Burns Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (3) Arlington Spy Ponders at (1) Reading Rockets | Burbank Ice Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Stoughton/Brockton Knight Boxers at (9) Mansfield Hornets | Foxboro Sports Center |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (5) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (0) Newton North/South TIGERS | Walter Brown Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) Upper Cape Tech Rams at (2) Tri-County Cougars | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears at (4) Apponequet/Old Colony Lakers | Driscoll Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (7) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers at (1) Acton-Boxboro Revolution | Nashoba Valley Olympia |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) Hingham Harbormen at (2) Braintree Wamps | Zapustas Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) Barnstable Red Hawks at (4) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans | Bridgewater Ice Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Weston Wildcats at (7) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors | New England Sports Center |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (5) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (12) Hingham Harborwomen | Pilgrim Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Everett Crimson Tide at (11) Gloucester Fishermen | Dorothy Talbot Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (5) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans | Connery Memorial Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Watertown Raiders at (7) Stoneham Spartans | Stoneham Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (7) Boston Latin Wolfpack at (0) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons | Simoni Skating Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) Middleboro Sachems at (7) Rockland Bulldogs | Rockland Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake Panthers at (10) Nauset/Monomoy Warriors | Charles Moore Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Walpole Timberwolves at (2) Natick Red Hawks | Chase Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (3) Leominster Blue Devils at (5) Marlboro Panthers | Navin Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) St. John's Prep Eagles at (2) Framingham Flyers | Loring Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (3) Medfield Warriors at (0) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders | Blackstone Valley Ice Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Medway/Ashland Mustangs at (3) Westwood Wolverines | Canton Ice House |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (7) Burlington Red Devils at (4) Wakefield Warriors | Burlington Ice Palace |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) Cohasset/Hull Skippers at (8) Norwell Clippers | The Bog |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) Bedford Bucs at (4) Concord-Carlisle Patriots | Edge Sports Center |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) St. Bernard's Bernardians at (10) Lowell Catholic Crusaders | Chelmsford Forum |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (4) Winchester Red & Black at (1) Lexington Minutemen | Edge Sports Center |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (4) Woburn Tanners at (2) Belmont/Watertown Marauders | Skip Viglirolo Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Wayland Warriors at (3) Boston Latin Wolfpack | Murphy Memorial Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Oliver Ames Tigers at (5) Canton Bulldogs | Canton Ice House |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights at (3) Grafton Gators | Buffone Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (6) Belmont Marauders at (1) Woburn Tanners | O'Brien Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (5) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (2) Falmouth Clippers | Falmouth Ice Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Medford/Malden Mustangs at (4) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers | Raymond J. Bourque Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Oakmont Spartans at (1) Leominster Blue Devils | Veterans Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (4) Old Rochester Bulldogs | Gallo Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (4) Bishop Stang Spartans | Hetland Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (0) Austin Prep Cougars at (3) Central Catholic Raiders | Ice Center Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (0) Weymouth Wildcats at (8) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans | Connery Memorial Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Canton Bulldogs at (0) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (2) Bishop Stang Spartans at (1) Scituate Sailors | Pilgrim Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (2) Burlington Red Devils at (0) Wakefield Warriors | Burlington Ice Palace |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (7) St. John Paul II Lions at (0) East Boston Jets | Lt. Porrazzo Memorial Rink |
January 03, 2018 | Girls | (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons at (1) Hanover Hawks | Zapustas Arena |
January 03, 2018 | Boys | (1) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (6) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix | Warrior Ice Arena |
January 02, 2018 | Boys | (4) West Springfield Terriers at (1) Agawam Brownies
game was originally scheduled for Dec. 9 |
Olympia Center |
January 02, 2018 | Girls | (5) Melrose Red Hawks at (2) Wilmington Wildcats | Ristuccia Memorial Arena |
January 02, 2018 | Boys | (9) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders at (0) Bellingham Blackhawks | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
January 01, 2018 | Girls | (1) St. Peter Marian Guardians at (7) Algonquin/Hudson Titans | New England Sports Center |
January 01, 2018 | Boys | (4) North Andover Scarlet Knights at (2) Danvers Falcons | Raymond J. Bourque Arena |
January 01, 2018 | Boys | (0) Sacred Heart Saints at (4) Nauset Warriors
EXCLUDED GAME FOR SACRED HEART |
Charles Moore Arena |
January 01, 2018 | Girls | (0) Leominster Blue Devils at (9) Matignon Warriors | Stoneham Arena |
January 01, 2018 | Boys | (2) Catholic Memorial Knights at (1) Needham Rockets | Babson Skating Center |
January 01, 2018 | Girls | (2) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders at (5) Stoughton/Brockston Knight Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
January 01, 2018 | Boys | (0) Wachusett Mountaineers at (8) Longmeadow Lancers
game was originally scheduled for Dec. 23 |
Olympia Center |
January 01, 2018 | Boys | (9) Rockland Bulldogs at (3) Whitman-Hanson Panthers
Ashman Tournament Championship Game |
Rockland Arena |
January 01, 2018 | Boys | (4) Dartmouth Indians at (1) Abington Green Wave
Ashman Tournament Consolation Game |
Rockland Arena |
December 31, 2017 | Girls | (2) Wellesley Raiders at (3) Austin Prep Cougars | Stoneham Arena |
December 31, 2017 | Boys | (0) Marshfield Rams at (1) Hingham Harbormen | Pilgrim Arena |
December 31, 2017 | Boys | (1) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans at (1) Falmouth Clippers | Falmouth Ice Arena |
December 31, 2017 | Boys | (1) Matignon Warriors at (3) Lexington Minutemen | Hayden Ice Facility |
December 31, 2017 | Girls | (0) Medford/Malden Mustangs at (3) Lexington Minutemen | Hayden Ice Facility |
December 31, 2017 | Girls | (3) Marblehead Magicians at (2) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders | McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (4) Southeastern/Bristol-Plymouth Hawks at (0) Tri-County Cougars
Re scheduled from 12-27 |
Pirelli Veterans Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (4) Swampscott Big Blue at (4) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies | Ice Center Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (1) Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake Panthers at (8) Plymouth Blue Eagles | Armstrong Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (0) Franklin Panthers at (0) MOA Warriors | Rodman Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (1) Andover Golden Warriors at (1) Waltham Hawks | Veterans Memorial Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (2) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs at (4) Upper Cape Tech Rams | Gallo Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (0) South Shore Voc-Tech Vikings at (10) Whitman-Hanson Panthers | Rockland Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (3) Woburn Tanners | Warrior Ice Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (2) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (5) Stoneham Spartans | Stoneham Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (5) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons at (2) Weston Wildcats | MacDowell Ice Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (1) Needham Rockets at (2) Westwood Wolverines
Canton Ice House Tournament Championship game |
Canton Ice House |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (7) Nauset Warriors at (0) Sacred Heart Saints
Excluded Game for Sacred Heart |
The Bog |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (5) Walpole Timberwolves at (0) King Philip Warriors | Foxboro Sports Center |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (8) Walpole Timberwolves at (1) King Philip Warriors | Foxboro Sports Center |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (10) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at (2) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders | Shea Memorial Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (5) Westford Academy Ghosts at (4) Acton-Boxboro Revolution | Nashoba Valley Olympia |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (3) Watertown/Wayland Raiders at (2) St. Peter Marian Guardians | Worcester Ice Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (1) Algonquin Titans at (2) Hopkinton Hillers
Metro West Daily News Cup Championship Game |
New England Sports Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (0) Minuteman Mustangs at (4) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders | Chase Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (0) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers at (3) Andover Golden Warriors | Breakaway Ice Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (1) Burrillville (R.I.) at (4) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers
BURRILLVILLE HOCKEY WINTER CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP ( 9PM ) |
Levy Ice Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (4) West Springfield Terriers at (5) Auburn/Millbury Rockets | Horgan Skating Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (2) Amesbury Redhawks at (2) Hamilton-Wenham Generals | Johnson Hockey Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (5) Medford Mustangs at (0) Woburn Tanners | O'Brien Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (3) Burlington Red Devils at (1) Billerica Indians | Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (8) Stoneham Spartans at (4) Groton-Dunstable Crusaders
STONEHAM HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP |
Stoneham Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (4) Chicopee Pacers at (2) Drury Blue Devils | Vietnam Veterans Memorial Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (5) Falmouth Clippers at (1) Hingham Harborwomen | Pilgrim Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (5) Canton Bulldogs at (2) Pembroke Titans
CANTON ICE HOUSE TOURNAMENT CONSOLATION GAME |
Canton Ice House |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (6) Longmeadow Lancers at (1) Marshfield Rams | Hobomock Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (4) Norwell at (2) Bishop Stang Spartans | Hetland Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (3) Chelmsford Lions at (2) Westford Academy Ghosts | Skate 3 |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (2) Tewksbury Redmen at (0) Concord-Carlisle Patriots | Edge Sports Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (0) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders | McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (3) Apponequet/Old Colony Lakers at (4) Bourne Canalmen | Gallo Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (1) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans at (1) Belchertown Orioles | Mullins Practice Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (2) Fairfield Prep (Conn.) at (2) Franklin Panthers
Mount St. Charles Holiday Face Off - Championship Game |
Adelard Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (4) Middleboro Sachems at (4) Abington Green Wave
CASHMAN TOURNAMENT |
Rockland Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (1) St. John's Prep Eagles at (5) Central Catholic Raiders
Pete Frates Winter Classic ( 4 or 6PM ) Championship |
Essex Sports Center |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (3) HPNA Hillies at (2) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians | Chelmsford Forum |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (2) Waltham Hawks | Veterans Memorial Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (1) Framingham Flyers at (5) Shrewsbury Colonials | NorthStar Ice Sports |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (5) Stoughton/Brockston Knight Boxers at (2) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix | Warrior Ice Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (0) Medway/Ashland Mustangs at (2) Duxbury Dragons | The Bog |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (4) Marlboro Panthers at (4) Hudson Hawks
Metro West Daily News Cup Consolation Game |
New England Sports Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (13) Northbridge Rams at (1) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats | Veterans Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (5) Wakefield Warriors at (0) Northeast Tech Golden Knights | Valley Forum II |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (1) Ludlow Lions at (4) Grafton Gators | Buffone Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (3) Sandwich Lady Knights at (3) Barnstable Red Hawks | Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (4) Wellesley Raiders at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops | Canton Sportsplex |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (3) Newton North Tigers at (1) Mansfield Hornets | Foxboro Sports Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (4) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (2) Somerset Berkley Raiders | Driscoll Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (0) Bishop Stang Spartans at (4) Hanover Hawks | Hobomock Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (1) Winchester Red & Black | O'Brien Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (5) Shrewsbury Colonials at (1) Natick Red Hawks | Chase Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (8) Masconomet Chieftains at (1) Somerville Highlanders
STONEHAM HOLIDAY CLASSIC CONSOLATION GAME |
Stoneham Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (7) Blue Hills Warriors at (2) Wareham/Carver Vikings | Gallo Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (3) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons at (4) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears | Hetland Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (7) Beverly Panthers at (4) Lynn Jets | Connery Memorial Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (2) Bedford Bucs at (5) Wayland Warriors | New England Sports Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (3) BC High Eagles at (3) Pope Francis Cardinals
Pete Frates Winter Classic ( 4 or 6PM ) Consolation Game |
Essex Sports Center |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (3) Central Catholic Raiders at (3) Boston Latin Wolfpack | Murphy Memorial Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (7) Christian Brothers (N.Y.) at (3) Foxboro Warriors
SJP2 Hockey Invitational ( 2 or 4 pm ) Championship |
Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (1) Oakmont Spartans at (6) Auburn Rockets | Horgan Skating Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (4) Plymouth South Panthers at (3) Oliver Ames Tigers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (4) Xaverian Hawks at (0) Duxbury Dragons | The Bog |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (4) Dedham Marauders at (6) Concord-Carlisle Patriots | Edge Sports Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (7) Longmeadow Lancers at (6) North Middlesex Patriots | Wallace Civic Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (2) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (4) Silver Lake Lakers | Hobomock Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (5) Westwood Wolverines at (1) Medfield Warriors
Canton Ice House Invitational Consolation Game |
Canton Ice House |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (2) Canton Bulldogs at (2) Milton Wildcats
CANTON ICE HOUSE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP GAME |
Canton Ice House |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (4) Westboro Rangers at (2) Agawam Brownies | Olympia Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (5) Barnstable Red Hawks at (2) Dartmouth Indians | Hetland Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (1) Lowell Catholic Crusaders at (5) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers | New England Sports Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (0) Methuen Rangers at (3) Boston Latin Wolfpack | Murphy Memorial Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (1) Milton Wildcats at (1) Brockton Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (3) St. John Paul II Lions at (1) Cohasset/Hull Skippers
SJP2 Hockey Invitational ( 2 or 4 ) Consolation Game |
Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (1) Stoughton/Brockton Knight Boxers at (8) Taunton Tigers | Aleixo Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (0) Nantucket Whalers at (2) North Quincy Red Raiders | Quincy Youth Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Girls | (1) Old Rochester Bulldogs at (2) Hanover Hawks | Zapustas Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (5) Minnechaug Falcons at (6) East Longmeadow Spartans | Olympia Center |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (2) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (0) Marblehead Magicians | Rockett Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (3) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (2) Brookline Warriors | Walter Brown Arena |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (0) North Reading Hornets at (1) Lynnfield Pioneers | McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |
December 30, 2017 | Boys | (0) Spaulding (N.H.) at (5) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders
Heuchling & Swift Memorial Classic ( 11, 1 or 3pm ) |
Whittemore Center Arena |