Feb. 17, 7:30 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 9:00 AM Girls
Feb. 18, 10:00 AM Girls
Feb. 18, 10:00 AM Boys
Feb. 18, 10:00 AM Boys
Feb. 18, 12:00 PM Boys
(3) Agawam
Feb. 18, 12:00 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 12:00 PM Girls
Feb. 18, 12:00 PM Boys
(5) Woburn
Feb. 18, 12:10 PM Girls
Feb. 18, 1:00 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 1:00 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 1:30 PM Girls
(2) Auburn
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Girls
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys
(1) Quincy
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys
(2) Milton
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys
(5) Newtown (CT)
(2) Drury
Feb. 18, 2:20 PM Girls
Feb. 18, 2:30 PM Boys
(5) Canton
Feb. 18, 2:45 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 4:00 PM Girls
HANOVER (NH)
Feb. 18, 4:00 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 4:00 PM Girls
Feb. 18, 4:30 PM Girls
Feb. 18, 5:00 PM Girls
LaSalle Academy (RI)
Feb. 18, 5:00 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 5:20 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 6:00 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 6:00 PM Girls
Feb. 18, 6:30 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 7:00 PM Girls
BARRINGTON (RI)
Feb. 18, 7:00 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 7:30 PM Boys
Feb. 18, 7:50 PM Girls
Feb. 18, 8:00 PM Girls
Feb. 18, 8:00 PM Boys
Shepaug (Conn.)
Feb. 19, 10:00 AM Boys
Feb. 19, 10:00 AM Boys
Feb. 19, 11:00 AM Boys
Feb. 19, 11:00 AM Boys
Feb. 19, 11:00 AM Boys
Fairfield Prep (Conn.)
Feb. 19, 11:30 AM Boys
Feb. 19 (Time TBA) Boys
Feb. 19, 12:00 PM Boys
Feb. 19, 12:00 PM Boys
Feb. 19, 12:30 PM Boys
Feb. 19, 12:30 PM Boys
Full Schedule
>
<

MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 18, 2019 View Tournaments

Date & Time Division Game Venue
February 22, 2019 Boys (6) Needham Rockets at (3) Shrewsbury Colonials NorthStar Youth Forum
February 22, 2019 Boys (2) Chicopee Pacers at (8) Belchertown Orioles Mullins Center
February 22, 2019 Boys (2) Andover Golden Warriors at (0) Winchester Sachems
Newburyport Bank Classic Championship Game
Graf Rink
February 22, 2019 Boys (1) Essex Tech Hawks at (5) Stoneham Spartans Stoneham Arena
February 22, 2019 (3) St. Sebastian's (boys) at (2) Thayer Academy (boys) Warrior Ice Arena
February 22, 2019 Boys (5) Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks at (1) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears Walter Brown Arena
February 22, 2019 Boys (8) Beverly Panthers at (0) Revere/Malden/Matignon Patriots Cronin Skating Rink
February 22, 2019 Boys (4) Masconomet Chieftains at (2) Melrose Red Raiders Kasabuski Arena
February 22, 2019 Boys (1) Nauset Warriors at (7) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
February 22, 2019 Boys (7) Triton Vikings at (1) Lowell Red Raiders
Newburyport Bank Classic Championship Game
Graf Rink
February 22, 2019 Boys (5) Somerset Berkley Raiders at (1) Mount Hope (R.I.) Dunkin' Donuts Center
February 22, 2019 Girls (1) Medway/Ashland Mustangs at (3) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena
February 22, 2019 (3) BB&N (girls) at (0) Thayer Academy (girls)
Valicenti Cup
Warrior Ice Arena
February 22, 2019 Boys (10) Pentucket Sachems at (1) OBryant Tigers Walter Brown Arena
February 22, 2019 Boys (1) Methuen Rangers at (4) Lynn Jets
Newburyport Bank Classic Consolation Game
Graf Rink
February 22, 2019 Boys (1) Longmeadow Lancers at (0) Westfield Bombers
makeup game
Amelia Park Rink
February 22, 2019 Boys (2) Danvers Falcons at (4) St. John's Prep Eagles Essex Sports Center
February 22, 2019 Boys (5) Newton South Lions at (2) Sandwich Blue Knights Gallo Arena
Feb. 22 (Time TBA) Boys (0) Milton Wildcats at (6) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena
February 22, 2019 Boys (8) Algonquin Tomahawks at (3) North Middlesex Patriots
postponed from 2-6-19
Wallace Civic Center
February 22, 2019 Boys (3) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (4) Newburyport Clippers
Newburyport Bank Classic Consolation Game
Graf Rink
February 22, 2019 Boys (5) Norwell Clippers at (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
February 22, 2019 Boys (0) Leominster Blue Devils at (4) Westboro Rangers NorthStar Youth Forum
February 22, 2019 Girls (3) Duxbury Dragons at (2) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Rockland Arena
Feb. 22 (Time TBA) Boys (5) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts at (4) Billerica Indians
Irish-American Shootout
O'Brien Arena
February 22, 2019 Girls (2) Stoughton Black Knights at (8) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers
Makeup game
Rockland Arena
February 22, 2019 Girls (0) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders at (5) BMWORR Canalwomen
rescheduled from 1-20
Travis Roy Arena
February 22, 2019 Boys (1) East Bridgewater Vikings at (4) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs Hyannis Youth and Community Center
February 21, 2019 Boys (9) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes at (3) Agawam Brownies Olympia Center
February 21, 2019 Boys (2) Wachusett Mountaineers at (5) Hudson Hawks
make up date TBA
New England Sports Center
February 21, 2019 Girls (5) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars at (2) Andover Golden Warriors
HINGHAM HOCKEY SHOWCASE
Pilgrim Arena
February 21, 2019 Boys (2) Belchertown Orioles at (2) Easthampton Eagles Lossone Rink
February 21, 2019 Boys (4) Wellesley Raiders at (1) Waltham Hawks Veterans Memorial Rink
February 21, 2019 Boys (1) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors at (6) Canton Bulldogs
Joe Quinn Memorial Tournament Championship
Raynham IcePlex
February 21, 2019 Girls (3) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers at (0) Masconomet Chieftains
NEWBURYPORT BANK CLASSIC championship
Graf Rink
February 21, 2019 Boys (1) Grafton/BVT Indians at (1) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers
Make up game from 2/6
Pratt School Rink
February 21, 2019 Boys (0) Hingham Harbormen at (3) BC High Eagles
Buddy Ferreira Classic Championship Game
Falmouth Ice Arena
February 21, 2019 Boys (5) Framingham Flyers at (2) Medford Mustangs
CAHOON CUP CHAMPIONSHIP
Burlington Ice Palace
February 21, 2019 Boys (4) Ludlow Lions at (3) West Springfield Terriers Olympia Center
February 21, 2019 Girls (0) Arlington Spy Ponders at (1) Hingham Harborwomen
HINGHAM HOCKEY SHOWCASE
Pilgrim Arena
February 21, 2019 Boys (0) Medfield Warriors at (4) Boston Latin Wolf Pack
joe Quinn Memorial Tournament Consolation
Raynham IcePlex
February 21, 2019 Girls (1) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians at (2) Shrewsbury Colonials
Newbuyport Bank Classic consolation
Graf Rink
Feb. 21 (Time TBA) Boys (0) Franklin Panthers at (1) Barnstable Red Raiders
Coach Melchiono Showdown Championship
Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
February 21, 2019 Girls (4) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix at (7) Norwood Mustangs Rodman Arena
February 21, 2019 Boys (6) Groton Dunstable Crusaders at (3) Auburn/Millbury Rockets
Postponed from 2/6
Horgan Skating Arena
February 21, 2019 Boys (1) Reading Rockets at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops
Buddy Ferreira Classic - 5th Place Game
Falmouth Ice Arena
February 21, 2019 Boys (4) Burlington Red Devils at (0) Chelmsford Lions
CAHOON CUP CONSOLATION
Burlington Ice Palace
February 21, 2019 Boys (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (2) Pope Francis Cardinals
Cardinal Hockey Classic
Olympia Center
February 21, 2019 Girls (3) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts at (8) Braintree Wamps
HINGHAM HOCKEY SHOWCASE
Pilgrim Arena
February 21, 2019 Boys (7) Walpole Rebels at (1) Brockton Boxers Asiaf Skating Arena
February 21, 2019 Boys (1) Matignon Warriors at (3) Wakefield Warriors Stoneham Arena
February 21, 2019 Boys (1) Weymouth Wildcats at (4) Marshfield Rams Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
February 21, 2019 Girls (1) Cape Cod Furies at (3) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 21 (Time TBA) Girls (10) Matignon Warriors at (2) Framingham Flyers
Framingham Tournament
Loring Arena
February 21, 2019 Girls (2) Walpole Rebels at (1) Canton Bulldogs Canton Ice House
Feb. 21 (Time TBA) Boys (1) Malden Catholic Lancers at (4) Central Catholic Raiders
CARDINAL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT
Olympia Center
February 21, 2019 Girls (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (3) Acton-Boxboro Colonials
HINGHAM HOCKEY SHOWCASE
Pilgrim Arena
February 21, 2019 Girls (3) Westwood Wolverines at (1) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors
PPD UPDATE PER ED AMICO COACH
Rodman Arena
February 21, 2019 Boys (1) Fairfield Prep (Conn.) at (1) Catholic Memorial Knights Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 21 (Time TBA) Girls (9) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers at (5) Latin Academy / Fontbonne Ducks / Dragons Loring Arena
February 21, 2019 Girls (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (1) Reading Rockets Pilgrim Arena
February 21, 2019 Boys (12) Marblehead Magicians at (2) East Longmeadow Spartans Olympia Center
February 21, 2019 Boys (1) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs at (3) Middleboro Sachems
re scheduled from feb 2nd per coach peterson mashpee
Bridgewater Ice Arena
February 21, 2019 Girls (2) Needham Rockets at (3) Duxbury Dragons
HINGHAM HOCKEY SHOWCASE
Pilgrim Arena
February 20, 2019 Girls (2) Wayland/Weston WarCats at (7) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Valley Sports Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (1) Shrewsbury Colonials at (7) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors New England Sports Center
February 20, 2019 Girls (5) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (5) Weymouth Wildcats Connell Memorial Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (4) St. John's Prep Eagles at (1) Needham Rockets Babson Skating Center
February 20, 2019 Boys (1) Malden Catholic Lancers at (11) Pope Francis Cardinals
CARDINAL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT
Olympia Center
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Cohasset/Hull Skippers at (5) Quincy Presidents Quincy Youth Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (1) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans at (8) King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
February 20, 2019 Boys (10) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (3) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons Driscoll Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (3) Westwood Wolverines at (0) Bourne Canalmen Gallo Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (1) Scituate Sailors at (4) Hanover Indians
Gould Tournament Championship Game
Hobomock Arena
Feb. 20 (Time TBA) Boys (2) Chicopee Pacers at (2) Chicopee Comp Colts
Make up game from 1/30
Fitzpatrick Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (0) Mt Everett Eagles at (1) Wahconah Warriors Stewart Athletic Center
Feb. 20 (Time TBA) Boys (2) Pentucket Sachems at (1) Haverhill Hillies
Newburyport Bank Classic Consolation
Graf Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Austin Prep Cougars at (0) Duxbury Dragons
Buddy Ferreira Classic - 3rd Place Game
Falmouth Ice Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (3) Somerville Highlanders at (2) Essex Tech Hawks Allied Veterans Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (4) Newton South Lions at (1) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (0) St. John Paul II Lions at (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix Warrior Ice Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (0) Belmont Marauders at (5) Braintree Wamps Zapustas Arena
February 20, 2019 Girls (3) Dedham Marauders at (2) King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
February 20, 2019 Girls (2) Winchester Sachems at (2) Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at (2) Mansfield Hornets Foxboro Sports Center
February 20, 2019 Girls (6) Austin Prep Cougars at (2) Wellesley Raiders Babson Skating Center
February 20, 2019 Boys (0) Lynnfield Pioneers at (4) Gloucester Fishermen Dorothy Talbot Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (3) Brookline Warriors Walter Brown Arena
February 20, 2019 Girls (0) Marblehead Magicians at (1) Melrose Red Raiders Flynn Memorial Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Westfield Bombers at (0) Westboro Rangers NorthStar Youth Forum
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders at (6) Northbridge Rams New England Sports Center
February 20, 2019 Boys (3) Winthrop Vikings at (2) Saugus Sachems Kasabuski Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Shawsheen Rams at (5) Stoneham Spartans Stoneham Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (1) Central Catholic Raiders
CARDINAL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT
Olympia Center
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (1) Plymouth South Panthers Armstrong Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (6) Norwell Clippers at (4) Pembroke Titans
Gould Cup Consolation Game
Hobomock Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (5) Revere/Malden/Matignon Patriots at (1) Peabody Tanners McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (7) Falmouth Clippers
Buddy Ferreira Classic - 7th Place Game
Falmouth Ice Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Weymouth Wildcats at (8) Barnstable Red Raiders
Coach Melchiono Showdown
Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (4) Northeast Golden Knights at (0) Everett Crimson Tide
Mulloy Tournament consolation
Allied Veterans Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (3) Amesbury Indians at (4) Hamilton-Wenham Generals
Newburyport Bank Classic Consolation
Graf Rink
February 20, 2019 Girls (4) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders at (3) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix Warrior Ice Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Swampscott Big Blue at (5) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies Ice Center Rink
February 20, 2019 Girls (2) Stoneham Melrose Spartans at (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops Zapustas Arena
February 20, 2019 Girls (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (4) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
February 20, 2019 Girls (4) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (2) Lexington Minutemen The Edge Sports Center
February 20, 2019 Boys (7) Groton Dunstable Crusaders at (4) Wayland Warriors New England Sports Center
February 20, 2019 Boys (5) Bedford Bucs at (3) Holliston Panthers Loring Arena
February 20, 2019 Girls (3) Norwell Clippers at (0) Scituate Sailors Hobomock Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Franklin Panthers at (1) Marshfield Rams Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
February 20, 2019 Girls (2) Cambridge/Somerville Falcons at (2) Central Catholic Raiders Ice Center Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes at (4) South Hadley/Holyoke Tigers Fitzpatrick Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (12) Greater Lowell / Nashoba Tech Vikings at (8) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats Veterans Arena
February 20, 2019 Girls (0) Lasalle Academy (R.I.) at (0) Boston Latin Wolf Pack
MJT Tournament Championship
Falmouth Ice Arena
February 20, 2019 Girls (3) Norwood Mustangs at (2) Franklin Panthers
MAKE UP FROM 1-19
Pirelli Veterans Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (4) Middleboro Sachems at (2) Taunton Tigers Aleixo Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (0) Upper Cape Tech Rams at (8) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears Hetland Arena
February 20, 2019 Girls (1) Woburn Tanners at (0) Milton Wildcats Ulin Memorial Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (4) Milton Wildcats at (1) Billerica Indians
IRISH AMERICAN SHOOTOUT
O'Brien Arena
Feb. 20 (Time TBA) Girls (4) Pembroke Titans at (3) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers
Gould Tournament
Hobomock Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (2) Tewksbury Redmen at (2) Wilmington Wildcats Ristuccia Memorial Arena
February 20, 2019 Girls (1) Medway/Ashland Mustangs at (3) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks New England Sports Center
February 20, 2019 Girls (3) HPNA Hillies at (6) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (6) Silver Lake Lakers at (2) Rockland Bulldogs Rockland Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (5) Medway Mustangs at (0) Norton Lancers Foxboro Sports Center
February 20, 2019 Boys (3) East Longmeadow Spartans at (2) North Middlesex Patriots Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 20 (Time TBA) Boys (3) Foxboro Warriors at (0) Blue Hills Warriors
Dan Jordan Invitational
Canton Ice House
February 20, 2019 Girls (2) Medfield/Norton Warriors at (6) Falmouth Clippers
MJT Tournament Consolation
Falmouth Ice Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (0) Abington Green Wave at (4) Sacred Heart Saints The Bog
February 20, 2019 Girls (0) Oakmont Spartans at (4) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
February 20, 2019 Boys (3) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts at (5) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena
February 20, 2019 Girls (4) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors at (0) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers Rockland Arena
February 20, 2019 Boys (1) East Bridgewater Vikings at (4) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals
Dan Jordan Consolation
Canton Ice House
February 20, 2019 Boys (10) Latin Academy Dragons at (1) OBryant Tigers Matthews Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (4) West Springfield Terriers at (9) Minnechaug Falcons Olympia Center
February 19, 2019 Girls (3) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars at (3) Hingham Harborwomen
HINGHAM HOCKEY SHOWCASE
Pilgrim Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (2) Medfield Warriors at (4) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors
JOE Quinn Memorial Tournament
Raynham IcePlex
February 19, 2019 Boys (3) Winchester Sachems at (1) Newburyport Clippers
Newbuyport Bank Classic
Graf Rink
February 19, 2019 Girls (1) Boston Latin Wolf Pack at (1) Falmouth Clippers
MUT FALMOUTH TOURNAMNET
Falmouth Ice Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (3) Framingham Flyers at (1) Burlington Red Devils
CAHOON CUP
Burlington Ice Palace
February 19, 2019 Boys (3) Lowell Catholic Crusaders at (3) Sandwich Blue Knights
Jeff Hayes Memorial championship
Gallo Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (4) Xaverian Hawks at (0) Melrose Red Raiders Stoneham Arena
February 19, 2019 Girls (1) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts at (1) Duxbury Dragons
HINGHAM HOCKEY SHOWCASE
Pilgrim Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (2) South Hadley/Holyoke Tigers at (0) Wahconah Warriors
re scheduled game from 2-12
Pittsfield Boys & Girls Club
February 19, 2019 Boys (2) Boston Latin Wolf Pack at (2) Canton Bulldogs
Joe Quinn Memorial Tournament
Raynham IcePlex
February 19, 2019 Girls (2) Medfield/Norton Warriors at (3) LaSalle Academy (R.I.) Falmouth Ice Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (1) Chelmsford Lions at (4) Medford Mustangs
Cahoon Cup
Burlington Ice Palace
February 19, 2019 Boys (2) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (4) Andover Golden Warriors
Newburyport Bank Classic
Graf Rink
February 19, 2019 Boys (5) Nauset Warriors at (1) Stoughton Brockton Knight Boxers Asiaf Skating Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (0) Latin Academy Dragons at (4) Norwood Mustangs Bajko Memorial Rink
February 19, 2019 Boys (1) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders at (0) Cape Tech/Cape Cod Academy Crusaders
FORFEIT game Martha vineyard won 1-0
Charles Moore Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (0) Newton North Tigers at (3) Waltham Hawks Bentley Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (3) North Reading Hornets at (4) Nantucket Whalers
JEFF Hayes Memorial consolation game
Gallo Arena
February 19, 2019 Girls (3) Arlington Spy Ponders at (3) Braintree Wamps Pilgrim Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (5) North Middlesex Patriots at (1) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders Wallace Civic Center
February 19, 2019 Girls (3) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians at (5) Masconomet Chieftains
NEWBURYPORT BANK CLASSIC
Graf Rink
February 19, 2019 Girls (0) Leominster Blue Devils at (6) Longmeadow Lancers Olympia Center
February 19, 2019 Boys (2) Natick Red Hawks at (2) Brockton Boxers Asiaf Skating Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (2) Auburn/Millbury Rockets at (2) Marlboro Panthers Navin Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (0) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (5) Plymouth North Eagles Armstrong Arena
February 19, 2019 Girls (8) Framingham Flyers at (1) Latin Academy / Fontbonne Ducks / Dragons
Tournament
Raymond J. Bourque Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (0) LaSalle Academy (R.I.) at (4) Catholic Memorial Knights Warrior Ice Arena
February 19, 2019 Girls (4) Reading Rockets at (0) Acton-Boxboro Colonials
Hingham Showcase
Pilgrim Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (5) Hudson Hawks at (1) Leominster Blue Devils Wallace Civic Center
February 19, 2019 Boys (0) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix at (7) Wakefield Warriors Stoneham Arena
February 19, 2019 Girls (3) Shrewsbury Colonials at (4) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers Graf Rink
February 19, 2019 Boys (0) Southwick Rams at (8) East Longmeadow Spartans
re scheduled game
Olympia Center
February 19, 2019 Girls (0) Needham Rockets at (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans
HINGHAM SHOWCASE
Pilgrim Arena
February 19, 2019 Boys (5) Bishop Stang Spartans at (1) St. John Paul II Lions Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
February 19, 2019 Boys (1) Wellesley Raiders at (0) Walpole Rebels Rodman Arena
February 19, 2019 Girls (8) Marblehead Magicians at (5) Wakefield Warriors Stoneham Arena
February 19, 2019 Girls (4) Bishop Stang Spartans at (4) Sandwich Lady Knights Gallo Arena
February 19, 2019 Girls (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (6) Andover Golden Warriors
HINGHAM HOCKEY SHOWCASE
Pilgrim Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (3) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights at (7) Northbridge Rams Navin Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (0) Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks at (0) Quincy Presidents Quincy Youth Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (7) Somerville Highlanders at (1) Everett Crimson Tide
MullOY TOURNAMENT SOMERVILLE-NORTHEAST / EVERETT - ESSEX TECH
Allied Veterans Rink
February 18, 2019 Boys (2) BC High Eagles at (0) Austin Prep Cougars
Buddy Ferreira Classic
Falmouth Ice Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (1) Methuen Rangers at (7) Triton Vikings
Newbuyport Bank Classic
Graf Rink
February 18, 2019 Boys (1) Norton Lancers at (6) North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (2) Ludlow Lions at (3) Greenfield Green Wave Collins-Moylan Skating Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (5) Durfee Hilltoppers at (5) Apponequet/Connolly Lakers
Challenge Cup
Driscoll Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (2) Greater Lowell / Nashoba Tech Vikings at (9) St. Peter Marian Guardians Worcester Ice Center
February 18, 2019 Boys (3) Andover Golden Warriors at (9) Arlington Spy Ponders
Ed Burns Classic Championship Game
Ed Burns Arena
February 18, 2019 Girls (0) Oakmont Spartans at (6) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks New England Sports Center
February 18, 2019 Boys (6) Wayland Warriors at (1) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders MacDowell Ice Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (3) Essex Tech Hawks at (0) Northeast Golden Knights
Mulloy Tournament
Valley Forum II
February 18, 2019 Boys (1) Duxbury Dragons at (3) Hingham Harbormen
Buddy Ferreira Classic
Falmouth Ice Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (6) Lowell Red Raiders at (2) Lynn Jets Graf Rink
February 18, 2019 Girls (2) Milton Wildcats at (3) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
February 18, 2019 Girls (1) Lexington Minutemen at (3) Medford/Malden Mustangs The Edge Sports Center
February 18, 2019 Girls (4) Barnstable Red Raiders at (5) Canton Bulldogs
Glenna Kohl Fund For Hope Game
Canton Ice House
Feb. 18 (Time TBA) Boys (2) Sandwich Blue Knights at (0) Nantucket Whalers Gallo Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (5) Lowell Catholic Crusaders at (3) North Reading Hornets
Jeffrey Hayes Memorial Tournament
Gallo Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (5) Westboro Rangers at (1) Nashoba Chieftains New England Sports Center
February 18, 2019 Girls (4) Scituate Sailors at (2) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers
Gould TOURNAMENT
Hobomock Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (3) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats at (0) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders
makeup of earlier game
Blackstone Valley Ice Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (4) Franklin Panthers at (3) LaSalle (R.I.) Smithfield Municipal Rink
February 18, 2019 Boys (9) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans at (1) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats Veterans Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (4) Groton Dunstable Crusaders at (5) Algonquin Tomahawks NorthStar Youth Forum
February 18, 2019 Girls (5) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (2) Mount St. Charles (R.I.) Adelard Arena
February 18, 2019 Girls (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (8) Austin Prep Cougars
RE SCHEDULED FROM 1-19 then changed from 2-10-19 to 2-18-19
Stoneham Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (4) Haverhill Hillies at (3) Amesbury Indians
Newbuyport Bank Classic
Graf Rink
February 18, 2019 Boys (2) Chicopee Comp Colts at (4) Agawam Brownies Fitzpatrick Rink
February 18, 2019 Boys (3) Taunton Tigers at (2) Middleboro Sachems Bridgewater Ice Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (2) Reading Rockets at (1) Falmouth Clippers
Buddy Ferreira Classic
Falmouth Ice Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (3) Wahconah Warriors at (6) Chicopee Pacers Smead Arena at Blunt Park
February 18, 2019 Girls (2) Sandwich Lady Knights at (3) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
February 18, 2019 Girls (4) Norwell Clippers at (3) Pembroke Titans
GOULD TOURNAMENT
Hobomock Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (4) Scituate Sailors at (0) Norwell Clippers
Gould Memorial Tournament
Hobomock Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (1) Peabody Tanners at (10) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders
CARLIN CUP
McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
February 18, 2019 Boys (2) Minuteman Mustangs at (9) Bedford Bucs The Edge Sports Center
February 18, 2019 Boys (1) Shawsheen Rams at (7) Wilmington Wildcats Ristuccia Memorial Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (3) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers at (3) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders Wallace Civic Center
February 18, 2019 Boys (0) Sacred Heart Saints at (3) Rockland Bulldogs Rockland Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (0) Weymouth Wildcats at (6) Marshfield Rams The Bog
February 18, 2019 Boys (3) Longmeadow Lancers at (0) Shrewsbury Colonials NorthStar Youth Forum
February 18, 2019 Boys (3) Marblehead Magicians at (5) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks New England Sports Village
February 18, 2019 Boys (3) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars
Buddy Ferreira Classic
Falmouth Ice Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (1) Oliver Ames Tigers at (6) Westwood Wolverines Canton Ice House
February 18, 2019 Boys (0) Masconomet Chieftains at (2) Danvers Falcons Raymond J. Bourque Arena
February 18, 2019 Girls (2) Norwood Mustangs at (3) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
February 18, 2019 Boys (2) Hamilton-Wenham Generals at (3) Pentucket Sachems
NEWbuyport Bank Classic
Graf Rink
February 18, 2019 Boys (3) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (4) Foxboro Warriors
Dan Jordan Invitational
Canton Ice House
February 18, 2019 Boys (4) Hanover Indians at (3) Pembroke Titans
Gould Memorial Tournament
Hobomock Arena
February 18, 2019 Girls (1) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders at (4) Medfield/Norton Warriors Rodman Arena
February 18, 2019 Girls (2) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (2) Dedham Marauders Noble & Greenough School
February 18, 2019 Boys (0) Catholic Memorial Knights at (2) St. John's Prep Eagles
new date per paul mac
Essex Sports Center
February 18, 2019 Boys (6) Whitman-Hanson Panthers at (1) Cohasset/Hull Skippers Connell Memorial Rink
February 18, 2019 Girls (0) King Philip Warriors at (3) Walpole Rebels Rodman Arena
February 18, 2019 Girls (1) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (9) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
February 18, 2019 Boys (0) East Bridgewater Vikings at (2) Blue Hills Warriors
DAN Jordan Invitational
Canton Ice House
February 18, 2019 Girls (0) Cape Cod Furies at (7) BMWORR Canalwomen Gallant Arena at Merrimack College
February 18, 2019 Girls (5) Natick Red Hawks at (3) Medway/Ashland Mustangs
makeup game FROM 2-12
Pirelli Veterans Arena
February 18, 2019 Girls (5) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (3) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers Rockland Arena
NFHS McCusker Gill MHL Mobile App