Boys High School Division 2 South
Date & Time | Division | Game | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (1) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors at (6) Canton Bulldogs
Joe Quinn Memorial Tournament Championship |
Raynham IcePlex |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (0) Medfield Warriors at (4) Boston Latin Wolfpack
joe Quinn Memorial Tournament Consolation |
Raynham IcePlex |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (2) Cohasset/Hull Skippers at (5) Quincy Presidents | Quincy Youth Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (1) Scituate Sailors at (4) Hanover Hawks
Gould Tournament Championship Game |
Hobomock Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (10) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (3) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons | Driscoll Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (3) Westwood Wolverines at (0) Bourne Canalmen | Gallo Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (2) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at (2) Mansfield Hornets | Foxboro Sports Center |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (3) Brookline Warriors | Walter Brown Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (2) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (1) Plymouth South Panthers | Armstrong Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (6) Norwell Clippers at (4) Pembroke Titans
Gould Cup Consolation Game |
Hobomock Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (4) Middleboro Sachems at (2) Taunton Tigers | Aleixo Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (5) Medway Mustangs at (0) Norton Lancers | Foxboro Sports Center |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (2) Medfield Warriors at (4) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors
JOE Quinn Memorial Tournament |
Raynham IcePlex |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (3) Lowell Catholic Crusaders at (3) Sandwich Blue Knights
Jeff Hayes Memorial championship |
Gallo Arena |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (2) Boston Latin Wolfpack at (2) Canton Bulldogs
Joe Quinn Memorial Tournament |
Raynham IcePlex |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (5) Nauset Warriors at (1) Stoughton/Brockton Knight Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (0) Latin Academy Dragons at (4) Norwood Mustangs | Bajko Memorial Rink |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (0) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (5) Plymouth North Eagles | Armstrong Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (0) Southeastern/Bristol-Plymouth Hawks at (0) Quincy Presidents | Quincy Youth Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (5) Durfee Hilltoppers at (5) Apponequet/Old Colony Lakers
Challenge Cup |
Driscoll Arena |
Feb. 18 (Time TBA) | Boys | (2) Sandwich Blue Knights at (0) Nantucket Whalers | Gallo Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (3) Taunton Tigers at (2) Middleboro Sachems | Bridgewater Ice Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (4) Scituate Sailors at (0) Norwell Clippers
Gould Memorial Tournament |
Hobomock Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (3) Marblehead Magicians at (5) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks | New England Sports Village |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (1) Oliver Ames Tigers at (6) Westwood Wolverines | Canton Ice House |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (4) Hanover Hawks at (3) Pembroke Titans
Gould Memorial Tournament |
Hobomock Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (6) Whitman-Hanson Panthers at (1) Cohasset/Hull Skippers | Connell Memorial Rink |
February 17, 2019 | Boys | (3) Plymouth South Panthers at (0) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs | Travis Roy Arena |
February 17, 2019 | Boys | (3) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (5) Plymouth North Eagles
Fairleigh Dickinson Tournament |
Martha's Vineyard Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (3) Apponequet/Old Colony Lakers at (3) Stoughton/Brockton Knight Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (3) Canton Bulldogs at (0) Natick Red Hawks | Chase Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (4) Scituate Sailors at (0) Cohasset/Hull Skippers
BREEN CUP |
The Bog |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at (2) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks | New England Sports Village |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) Norwood Mustangs at (1) Medfield Warriors | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (5) Durfee Hilltoppers at (5) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons | Driscoll Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (2) Southeastern/Bristol-Plymouth Hawks at (4) Nauset Warriors | Charles Moore Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (0) Abington Green Wave at (6) Whitman-Hanson Panthers | Rockland Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (5) Hopkinton Hillers at (1) Plymouth North Eagles
FAIRLEIGH Dickinson Tournament |
Martha's Vineyard Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (0) Lynnfield Pioneers at (0) Westwood Wolverines | Canton Ice House |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (2) Quincy Presidents at (1) Oliver Ames Tigers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (7) Wareham/Carver Vikings at (6) Cape Tech/Cape Cod Academy Crusaders | Charles Moore Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (2) Taunton Tigers at (6) Brookline Warriors | Walter Brown Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) Norton Lancers at (3) Dedham Marauders | Noble & Greenough School |