Boys High School Division 3 South
Date & Time | Division | Game | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (1) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors at (6) Canton Bulldogs
Joe Quinn Memorial Tournament Championship |
Raynham IcePlex |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (1) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs at (3) Middleboro Sachems
re scheduled from feb 2nd per coach peterson mashpee |
Bridgewater Ice Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (2) Cohasset/Hull Skippers at (5) Quincy Presidents | Quincy Youth Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (10) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (3) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons | Driscoll Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (1) Scituate Sailors at (4) Hanover Hawks
Gould Tournament Championship Game |
Hobomock Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (3) Westwood Wolverines at (0) Bourne Canalmen | Gallo Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (0) St. John Paul II Lions at (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix | Warrior Ice Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (3) Brookline Warriors | Walter Brown Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (6) Norwell Clippers at (4) Pembroke Titans
Gould Cup Consolation Game |
Hobomock Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (5) Bedford Bucs at (3) Holliston Panthers | Loring Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (4) Middleboro Sachems at (2) Taunton Tigers | Aleixo Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (0) Upper Cape Tech Rams at (8) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears | Hetland Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (5) Medway Mustangs at (0) Norton Lancers | Foxboro Sports Center |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (6) Silver Lake Lakers at (2) Rockland Bulldogs | Rockland Arena |
Feb. 20 (Time TBA) | Boys | (3) Foxboro Warriors at (0) Blue Hills Warriors
Dan Jordan Invitational |
Canton Ice House |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (0) Abington Green Wave at (4) Sacred Heart Saints | The Bog |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (1) East/West Bridgewater Vikings at (4) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals
Dan Jordan Consolation |
Canton Ice House |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (2) Medfield Warriors at (4) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors
JOE Quinn Memorial Tournament |
Raynham IcePlex |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (0) Cape Tech/Cape Cod Academy Crusaders
FORFEIT game Martha vineyard won 1-0 |
Charles Moore Arena |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (3) North Reading Hornets at (4) Nantucket Whalers
JEFF Hayes Memorial consolation game |
Gallo Arena |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (5) Bishop Stang Spartans at (1) St. John Paul II Lions | Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (1) Norton Lancers at (6) North Quincy Red Raiders | Quincy Youth Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (6) Wayland Warriors at (1) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders | MacDowell Ice Arena |
Feb. 18 (Time TBA) | Boys | (2) Sandwich Blue Knights at (0) Nantucket Whalers | Gallo Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (3) Taunton Tigers at (2) Middleboro Sachems | Bridgewater Ice Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (4) Scituate Sailors at (0) Norwell Clippers
Gould Memorial Tournament |
Hobomock Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (0) Sacred Heart Saints at (3) Rockland Bulldogs | Rockland Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (3) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (4) Foxboro Warriors
Dan Jordan Invitational |
Canton Ice House |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (4) Hanover Hawks at (3) Pembroke Titans
Gould Memorial Tournament |
Hobomock Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (6) Whitman-Hanson Panthers at (1) Cohasset/Hull Skippers | Connell Memorial Rink |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (0) East/West Bridgewater Vikings at (2) Blue Hills Warriors
DAN Jordan Invitational |
Canton Ice House |
February 17, 2019 | Boys | (4) Abington Green Wave at (0) East/West Bridgewater Vikings
originally scheduled for Jan. 5, was rescheduled due "to mishap" |
Bridgewater Ice Arena |
February 17, 2019 | Boys | (7) Hopkinton Hillers at (3) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders
fairleigh Dickinson Tournament |
Martha's Vineyard Arena |
February 17, 2019 | Boys | (3) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (5) Plymouth North Eagles
Fairleigh Dickinson Tournament |
Martha's Vineyard Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders at (3) Bellingham Blackhawks | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) Upper Cape Tech Rams at (3) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs | Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (4) Scituate Sailors at (0) Cohasset/Hull Skippers
BREEN CUP |
The Bog |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (5) East/West Bridgewater Vikings at (2) South Shore Voc-Tech Vikings | Rockland Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (4) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (4) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders
Fairleigh Dickinson Tournament |
Martha's Vineyard Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (6) Rockland Bulldogs at (5) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins | Tony Kent Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (0) Abington Green Wave at (6) Whitman-Hanson Panthers | Rockland Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (4) North Quincy Red Raiders at (0) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons | Simoni Skating Rink |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (5) Hopkinton Hillers at (1) Plymouth North Eagles
FAIRLEIGH Dickinson Tournament |
Martha's Vineyard Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) Bourne Canalmen at (4) Hanover Hawks | Hobomock Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (5) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears at (2) Diman Bengals | Driscoll Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (7) Wareham/Carver Vikings at (6) Cape Tech/Cape Cod Academy Crusaders | Charles Moore Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (2) Norwell Clippers at (1) Bishop Stang Spartans
Spartan Cup |
Hetland Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (2) Blue Hills Warriors at (7) Silver Lake Lakers | Hobomock Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (3) Nantucket Whalers at (3) Latin Academy Dragons | Matthews Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (3) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix at (4) Dartmouth Indians
Spartan Cup |
Hetland Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (8) St. John Paul II Lions at (0) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals | Zapustas Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) Norton Lancers at (3) Dedham Marauders | Noble & Greenough School |