Dec. 7 (Time TBA) Boys
Dec. 12, 5:20 PM Girls
Dec. 12, 7:00 PM Boys
Dec. 12, 7:50 PM Girls
Dec. 14, 1:00 AM Boys
Dec. 14, 3:10 AM Boys
Dec. 14, 12:00 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 1:30 PM Boys
Mount St. Charles (R.I.)
Dec. 14, 3:00 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 3:00 PM Girls
Dec. 14, 3:40 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 4:15 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 5:00 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 5:40 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 6:00 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 6:00 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 6:00 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 7:00 PM Girls
Dec. 14, 7:00 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 7:00 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 7:20 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 7:50 PM Boys
Dec. 14, 7:55 PM Girls
Dec. 14 (Time TBA) Boys
Dec. 16, 6:00 AM Boys
Dec. 16, 6:30 PM Boys
Dec. 17, 4:00 PM girls
Dec. 17, 5:30 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 4:00 PM Girls
Dec. 18, 5:00 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 6:00 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 6:00 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 6:00 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 6:00 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 6:10 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 6:30 PM Boys
Dec. 18 (Time TBA) Girls
Dec. 18, 7:00 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 7:00 PM Girls
Dec. 18, 7:00 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 7:20 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 7:50 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 7:55 PM Boys
Dec. 18, 8:00 PM Boys
Dec. 18 (Time TBA) Boys
Dec. 19, 8:30 PM Boys
Dec. 20, 6:30 PM Boys
Dec. 21, 6:00 AM Boys
Dec. 21, 2:00 PM Boys
Dec. 21, 2:20 PM Girls
Full Schedule
>
<

MSHCA

2016 MIAA Girls Tournament Seedings

DIVISION 1 GIRLS SEEDINGS
1. Arlington Catholic (17-1-1).921
2. Austin Prep (18-2-0) .888
3. Needham (16-1-4).857
4. Billerica (14-3-3) .775
5. Woburn (17-5-0) .772
6. Haverhill/NA/Pent (12-2-6) .750
7. Beverly/Danvers (16-5-1).750
8. Quincy/N.Quincy (13-4-3) .725
9. Duxbury (13-5-3).690
10. Arlington (13-6-1) .675
11. Lexington (13-6-1) .675
12. Reading (13-7-1) .642
13. Westford Acad (10-5-5) .625
14. Hingham (13-8-1).613
15. Melrose (12-8-0) .600
16. Masconomet (11-7-2).600
17. Barnstable (10-7-3) .575
18. Acton Boxboro (10-7-4) .571
19. Brookline/Newton S. (10-7-5).568
20. Winthrop/Lynn (9-7-2).555
21. Franklin (10-8-2) .550
22. St. Mary's (10-9-3).522
23. Boston Latin (9-9-2) .500
24. Braintree (6-11-3) .375
25. Andover (6-12-2) .350

DIVISION 2 GIRLS SEEDINGS
1. Methuen/Tewksbury (16-1-3) .875
2. Pembroke(16-2-2) .850
3. Wellesley (15-2-2) .842
4. Matignon(14-1-5) .825
5. Medfield (15-2-3) .825
6. Burlington (14-3-2) .789
7. Plymouth (15-4-1) .775
8. Winchester (15-5-0) .750
9. Notre Dame Academy (13-4-2) .737
10. Cohasset/Hanover (13-4-2) .737
11. Marshfield (13-6-1) .675
12. Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake (12-6-0) .667
13. Milton (13-6-3) .659
14. Shrewsbury (11-5-4) .650
15. Fontbonne Academy (12-6-2) .650
16. Dennis Yarmouth (13-7-1) .643
17. Longmeadow (11-6-1) .639
18. Falmouth (11-6-3) .625
19. Leominster/St. Bernard's (8-4-5) .618
20. Walpole (11-7-2) .600
21. Archbishop Williams (10-6-5) .595
22. Medway/Ashland (10-7-2) .579
23. Natick (10-7-3) .575
24. Mansfield/OA/Foxboro (10-7-3) .575
25. Canton (9-7-4) .550
26. King Philip (10-9-1) .525
27. Concord-Carlisle (9-9-1) .500
28. Central Catholic (5-14-1) .275