Dec. 7, 3:20 PM Boys
Dec. 7, 4:00 PM Girls
Dec. 7, 5:30 PM Boys
Dec. 7, 5:40 PM Boys
Dec. 8, 6:00 PM Boys
Dec. 8, 6:00 PM Girls
Dec. 8, 7:00 PM Boys
Dec. 8, 8:00 PM Boys
Dec. 8, 8:30 PM Boys
Dec. 9, 3:55 PM Boys
Dec. 9 (Time TBA) Boys
TBD
Dec. 9, 8:30 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 6:00 AM Girls
Dec. 10, 1:30 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 2:29 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 2:30 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 3:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 3:00 PM Girls
Dec. 10, 3:40 PM Girls
Dec. 10, 4:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 4:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 4:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 4:10 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 4:20 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 5:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 5:30 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 5:30 PM Boys
Prout
Dec. 10, 5:50 PM Girls
Dec. 10, 5:50 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 6:00 PM Girls
Dec. 10, 6:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 6:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 6:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 6:20 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 6:20 PM Girls
Dec. 10, 6:30 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 7:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 7:20 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 7:40 PM Girls
Dec. 10, 7:50 PM Girls
Dec. 10, 7:50 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 8:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 8:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 8:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 8:00 PM Boys
Dec. 10, 8:00 PM Boys
Full Schedule
>
<

MSHCA

2022 Garrett Reagan Summit Pairings

Marlboro, Mass. -- Matchups for the 14th Garrett Reagan Summit have been set.

The premier preseason jamboree in the state, set for the New England Sports Center in Marlboro on Sunday, Dec. 4, serves as the unofficial kickoff of the 2022-23 high school hockey season.

Once again, 64 teams from all corners of the state will converge on Marlboro for the event, which honors former Hingham boys' hockey coach Garrett Reagan. Over 26 seasons, Reagan guided the Harbormen to more than 400 wins and three state championships before stepping down in 2008; Reagan passed away that June, and the first Summit was held in his honor a few months later.

Matchups for the Summit are as follows:

Rink 1

Milton vs. Waltham, 9:40 a.m.

North Middlesex vs. Newton North, 10:40 a.m.

Hingham vs. Xaverian, 11:40 a.m.

Worcester vs. Foxboro, 12:40 p.m.

Bishop Stang vs. Hopedale, 1:40 p.m.

Westford Academy vs. Winchester, 2:40 p.m.

Lowell vs. Algonquin, 3:40 p.m.

Rink 2

Central Catholic vs. Latin Academy, 9:30 a.m. (Girls)

Billerica/Chelmsford vs. Longmeadow, 10:30 a.m. (Girls)

Waltham vs. Arlington Catholic, 11:30 a.m. (Girls)

Wakefield vs. St. Joseph/Mount Alvernia, 12:30 p.m. (Girls)

Natick vs. Medway/Ashland, 1:30 p.m. (Girls)

Shrewsbury vs. Pope Francis, 2:30 p.m. (Girls)

Lowell Catholic vs. Assabet Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Rink 3

Essex Tech vs. Marlboro, 10:10 a.m.

North Andover vs. Norwood, 11:10 a.m.

Gardner vs. Blackstone Valley Tech, 12:10 p.m.

Arlington vs. Saint John's (S), 1:10 p.m.

Framingham vs. Melrose, 2:10 p.m.

Rink 4

Shrewsbury vs. Burlington, 9:20 a.m.

Ashland vs. Stoughton/Brockton, 10:20 a.m.

Watertown vs. Auburn, 11:20 a.m.

Latin Academy vs. Northbridge, 12:20 a.m.

Billerica vs. Wakefield, 1:20 p.m.

Andover vs. Weymouth, 2:20 p.m.

Arlington Catholic vs. Bridgewater-Raynham, 3:20 p.m.

Rink 5

Newton South vs. Wachusett, 10 a.m.

Lincoln-Sudbury vs. Braintree, 11 a.m.

Marshfield vs. Malden Catholic, noon

St. Paul vs. Greater Lowell/Nashoba, 1 p.m.

Reading vs. St. Mary's, 2 p.m.

North Quincy vs. Westboro, 3 p.m.

Sullivan Tire Pioneer TV Network Mobile App Google