MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 1, 2021 View Tournaments

Girls High School Division 2

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Feb. 7, 2:00 PM Girls (7) Malden Catholic Lancers at (3) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons
GAME ADDED
Shea Memorial Rink
Feb. 7 Postponed Girls Leominster Blue Devils at Oakmont Spartans Veterans Arena
Feb. 7 Postponed Girls Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at Sandwich Lady Knights Gallo Arena
Feb. 7, 11:00 AM Girls (1) Stoneham Melrose Spartans at (6) Wakefield Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 7, 9:45 AM Girls (5) HPNA Hillies at (2) Central Catholic Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 7 Postponed Girls Shawsheen Bedford Rams at Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 6 (Time TBA) Girls (1) Leominster Blue Devils at (3) Longmeadow Lancers TBD
Feb. 6 Postponed Girls Malden Catholic Lancers at Pope Francis Cardinals Olympia Center
Feb. 6, 7:00 PM Girls (3) Medford/Malden Mustangs at (8) Newburyport Clippers Graf Rink
Feb. 6, 6:50 PM Girls (6) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars at (1) Marshfield Rams
Opponent change
Hobomock Arena
Feb. 6, 6:40 PM Girls (2) Cambridge R & L /Somerville Falcons at (5) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Edge Sports Center
Feb. 6 Postponed Girls St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 6, 6:20 PM Girls (1) King Philip Warriors at (7) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Essex Sports Center
Feb. 6, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Winchester Sachems at (4) Arlington Spy Ponders Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 6, 6:00 PM Girls (4) Needham Rockets at (0) Milton Wildcats Ulin Memorial Rink
Feb. 6 Postponed Girls Cape Cod Furies at Nantucket Whalers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Feb. 6 Postponed Girls Malden Catholic Girls Lancers at Pope Francis Cardinals Olympia Center
Feb. 6, 5:00 PM Girls (7) Westwood Wolverines at (1) Medway/Ashland Mustangs Blackstone Valley Ice Arena
Feb. 6, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (5) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 6, 5:00 PM Girls (3) Barnstable Red Raiders at (4) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 6, 5:00 PM Girls (4) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks at (2) Pope Francis Cardinals Amelia Park Rink
Feb. 6, 4:50 PM Girls (4) Natick Red Hawks at (2) Walpole Rodman Arena
Feb. 6, 4:30 PM Girls (8) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (3) East/West Bridgewater Vikings Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 6 Postponed Girls Sandwich Lady Knights at Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
Feb. 6, 3:40 PM Girls (5) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (2) Ursuline Academy Bears Jim Roche Community Arena
Feb. 6, 3:40 PM Girls (1) Pembroke Titans at (4) Scituate Sailors Hobomock Arena
Feb. 6, 3:30 PM Girls (4) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons at (8) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks New England Sports Village
Feb. 6, 3:00 PM Girls (3) Dedham Marauders at (2) Norwood Mustangs The Skating Club of Boston
Feb. 6, 3:00 PM Girls (0) Norwell Clippers at (3) Duxbury Dragons The Bog
Feb. 6, 1:40 PM Girls (2) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders at (6) Medfield/Norton Warriors Boch Ice Center
Feb. 6, 1:30 PM Girls (0) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers at (2) Plymouth Blue Eagles Armstrong Arena
Feb. 6, 12:40 PM Girls (6) Andover Golden Warriors at (3) Central Catholic Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 6, 12:00 PM Girls (3) Wellesley Raiders at (1) Brookline Warriors Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 6, 11:10 AM Girls (1) Austin Prep Cougars at (3) Matignon Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 5, 5:40 PM Girls (0) Marshfield Rams at (5) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars The Bog
Feb. 5, 4:10 PM Girls (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons at (7) Canton Bulldogs Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 4, 10:00 PM Girls (1) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at (3) Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Feb. 4, 10:00 PM Girls (7) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (0) Norwell Clippers The Bog
Feb. 4, 7:30 PM Girls (1) Stoneham Melrose Spartans at (6) Wakefield Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 4, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Lexington Minutemen at (6) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
Feb. 4, 5:30 PM Girls (14) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (8) Scituate Sailors Quincy Youth Arena
Feb. 4, 4:00 PM Girls (2) Pope Francis Cardinals at (1) Longmeadow Lancers Smead Arena at Blunt Park
Feb. 4 Postponed Girls Malden Catholic Girls Lancers at Latin Academy / Fontbonne Ducks / Dragons
GAME ADDED (MC)
Shea Memorial Rink
Feb. 3, 8:00 PM Girls (0) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (4) Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks at (0) Shrewsbury Colonials NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Wilmington Wildcats at (2) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (5) Matignon Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (4) Malden Catholic Girls Lancers at (2) Shawsheen Bedford Rams Janas Memorial Rink
Feb. 3, 7:15 PM Girls (3) Norwell Clippers at (3) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers The Bog
Feb. 3, 7:10 PM Girls (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Medfield/Norton Warriors at Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders New England Sports Center
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Milton Wildcats at (1) Needham Rockets Babson Skating Center
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Leominster Blue Devils at (3) Pope Francis Cardinals Amelia Park Rink
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Ursuline Academy Bears at (6) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Brookline Warriors at (8) Wellesley Raiders Wellesley Sports Center
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Barnstable Red Raiders at (0) Sandwich Lady Knights Gallo Arena
Feb. 3, 5:55 PM Girls (1) Duxbury Dragons at (0) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Rockland Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Stoughton Black Knights at King Philip Warriors
make up date TBA
Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at Cape Cod Furies Charles Moore Arena
Feb. 3, 5:30 PM Girls (0) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix at (4) King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3, 5:20 PM Girls (1) Latin Academy / Fontbonne Ducks / Dragons at (7) Canton Bulldogs Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 3, 5:15 PM Girls (12) Falmouth Clippers at (1) Nantucket Whalers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Feb. 3, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Central Catholic Raiders at (7) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Feb. 3, 5:00 PM Girls (5) Plymouth Blue Eagles at (2) East/West Bridgewater WEB Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Girls (4) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (2) Cambridge R & L /Somerville Falcons Simoni Skating Rink
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Marshfield Rams at (4) Hingham Harborwomen Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 3, 3:30 PM Girls (5) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers at (2) Scituate Sailors Zapustas Arena
Feb. 2, 5:40 PM Girls (8) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (6) Marshfield Rams Rockland Arena
Feb. 2, 3:30 PM Girls (5) Natick Red Hawks at (3) Walpole Rodman Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Pope Francis Cardinals at Longmeadow Lancers
SNOWSTORM
Olympia Center
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls HPNA Hillies at Central Catholic Raiders
postponed weather make up tbd
Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls King Philip Warriors at Stoughton Black Knights
make up date TBA
Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Leominster Blue Devils at Shrewsbury Colonials
Snowstorm
NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Newburyport Clippers at Marblehead Magicians
SNOWSTORM
Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Barnstable Red Raiders at Falmouth Clippers
Snowstorm
Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Nantucket Whalers at Falmouth Clippers
dated chg from 1-30 to 2-1
Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Malden Catholic Girls Lancers at St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix
GAME ADDED (MC) Snowstorm
Warrior Ice Arena
MHL Mobile App Apple Sullivan Tire No Sculls Coffee