MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 18, 2019 View Tournaments

Girls High School Division 2

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 22, 12:40 PM Girls (2) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (3) Duxbury Dragons Rockland Arena
Feb. 22, 10:20 AM Girls (8) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers (2) Stoughton Black Knights Rockland Arena
Feb. 21, 8:00 PM Girls (2) Andover Golden Warriors (5) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 21, 5:00 PM Girls (7) Norwood Mustangs (4) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix Rodman Arena
Feb. 21, 2:30 PM Girls (3) Bishop Stang Spartans (1) Cape Cod Furies Hetland Arena
Feb. 21 (Time TBA) Girls (2) Framingham Flyers (10) Matignon Warriors Loring Arena
Feb. 21, 2:00 PM Girls (1) Canton Bulldogs (2) Walpole Rebels Canton Ice House
Feb. 21, 1:30 PM Girls (1) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors (3) Westwood Wolverines Rodman Arena
Feb. 21 (Time TBA) Girls (5) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons (9) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers Loring Arena
Feb. 20, 6:15 PM Girls (2) King Philip Warriors (3) Dedham Marauders Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 20, 6:10 PM Girls (2) Winthrop Vikings (2) Winchester Sachems Larsen Rink
Feb. 20, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Wellesley Raiders (6) Austin Prep Cougars Babson Skating Center
Feb. 20, 5:00 PM Girls (3) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix (4) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 20, 4:30 PM Girls (4) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Martha's Vineyard Arena
Feb. 20, 4:30 PM Girls (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops (2) Stoneham Spartans Zapustas Arena
Feb. 20, 4:05 PM Girls (2) Lexington Minutemen (4) Concord-Carlisle Patriots The Edge Sports Center
Feb. 20, 3:40 PM Girls (0) Scituate Sailors (3) Norwell Clippers Hobomock Arena
Feb. 20, 3:00 PM Girls (2) Central Catholic Raiders (2) Cambridge/Somerville Falcons Ice Center Rink
Feb. 20, 2:30 PM Girls (2) Franklin Panthers (3) Norwood Mustangs Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 20, 2:00 PM Girls (3) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks (1) Medway/Ashland Mustangs New England Sports Center
Feb. 20, 2:00 PM Girls (0) Milton Wildcats (1) Woburn Tanners Ulin Memorial Rink
Feb. 20 (Time TBA) Girls (3) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers (4) Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Feb. 20, 1:00 PM Girls (6) Falmouth Clippers (2) Medfield/Norton Warriors Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 20, 12:00 PM Girls (4) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders (0) Oakmont Spartans McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 19, 8:00 PM Girls (3) Hingham Harborwomen (3) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 19, 7:00 PM Girls (1) Falmouth Clippers (1) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 19, 5:00 PM Girls (3) LaSalle Academy (R.I.) (2) Medfield/Norton Warriors Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 19, 2:50 PM Girls (6) Longmeadow Lancers (0) Leominster/St. Bernard's Blue Devils Olympia Center
Feb. 19, 2:10 PM Girls (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons (8) Framingham Flyers Raymond J. Bourque Arena
Feb. 19, 11:00 AM Girls (5) Wakefield Warriors (8) Marblehead Magicians Stoneham Arena
Feb. 19, 10:00 AM Girls (4) Sandwich Lady Knights (4) Bishop Stang Spartans Gallo Arena
Feb. 18, 6:00 PM Girls (6) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks (0) Oakmont Spartans New England Sports Center
Feb. 18, 5:00 PM Girls (2) Winchester Sachems (3) Milton Wildcats O'Brien Arena
Feb. 18, 4:00 PM Girls (5) Canton Bulldogs (4) Barnstable Red Raiders Canton Ice House
Feb. 18, 3:40 PM Girls (2) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers (4) Scituate Sailors Hobomock Arena
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Girls (2) Mount St. Charles (R.I.) (5) Archbishop Williams Bishops Adelard Arena
Feb. 18, 2:30 PM Girls (3) Bishop Stang Spartans (2) Sandwich Lady Knights Hetland Arena
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Girls (3) Pembroke Titans (4) Norwell Clippers Hobomock Arena
Feb. 18, 1:00 PM Girls (3) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders (2) Norwood Mustangs Martha's Vineyard Arena
Feb. 18, 12:10 PM Girls (4) Medfield/Norton Warriors (1) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders Rodman Arena
Feb. 18, 12:00 PM Girls (2) Dedham Marauders (2) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Noble & Greenough School
Feb. 18, 11:20 AM Girls (3) Walpole Rebels (0) King Philip Warriors Rodman Arena
Feb. 18, 11:00 AM Girls (9) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners (1) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 18, 10:00 AM Girls (3) Medway/Ashland Mustangs (5) Natick Red Hawks Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 18, 9:45 AM Girls (3) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers (5) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Rockland Arena