MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of January 14, 2021 View Tournaments

Girls High School Division 2

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Dedham Marauders at Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders New England Sports Center
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Norwood Mustangs at Medway/Ashland Mustangs Blackstone Valley Ice Arena
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Plymouth Blue Eagles at Norwell Clippers Rockland Arena
Jan. 20, 7:10 PM Girls (1) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops Canton Sportsplex
Jan. 20, 7:00 PM Girls (3) Arlington Spy Ponders at (2) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
Jan. 20, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Braintree Wamps at (1) Milton Wildcats Ulin Memorial Rink
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Wellesley Raiders at Needham Rockets Babson Skating Center
Jan. 20, 7:00 PM Girls (6) Austin Prep Cougars at (2) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Walpole at Weymouth Wildcats Connell Memorial Rink
Jan. 20, 6:10 PM Girls (0) Newburyport Clippers at (2) Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars at Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Hingham Harborwomen at Pembroke Titans Bridgewater Ice Arena
Jan. 20, 5:30 PM Girls (1) Stoneham Melrose Spartans at (4) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 20, 5:30 PM Girls (3) Duxbury Dragons at (2) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers Zapustas Arena
Jan. 20, 5:15 PM Girls (8) Sandwich Lady Knights at (2) Nantucket Whalers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Jan. 20, 5:10 PM Girls (0) Wakefield Warriors at (1) Burlington Red Devils Burlington Ice Palace
Jan. 20, 5:00 PM Girls (0) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (5) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Waltham Hawks at Cambridge/Somerville Falcons Simoni Skating Rink
Jan. 20, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 20, 4:00 PM Girls (6) Acton-Boxboro Colonials at (5) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Edge Sports Center
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Marshfield Rams at Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
Jan. 20, 4:00 PM Girls (8) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians at (0) Central Catholic Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Jan. 20, 3:30 PM Girls (2) Dedham Marauders at (2) Medfield/Norton Warriors Boch Ice Center
Jan. 18, 6:30 PM Girls (7) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors at (1) Stoughton Black Knights Canton Sportsplex
Jan. 18, 6:00 PM Girls (8) Shawsheen Bedford Rams at (2) Malden Catholic Girls Lancers Valley Forum II
Jan. 18 Postponed Girls Norwell Clippers at Hingham Harborwomen Pilgrim Arena
Jan. 18, 4:00 PM Girls (0) Nantucket Whalers at (3) Cape Cod Furies Charles Moore Arena
Jan. 18, 3:30 PM Girls (5) Shrewsbury Colonials at (1) Leominster Blue Devils Wallace Civic Center
Jan. 18, 3:00 PM Girls (0) East/West Bridgewater WEB at (9) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
Jan. 18 Postponed Girls Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars at Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers The Bog
Jan. 18, 2:30 PM Girls (3) Belmont Marauders at (2) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
Jan. 18, 2:00 PM Girls (2) Oakmont Spartans at (8) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks New England Sports Center
Jan. 18, 1:00 PM Girls (3) Masconomet Chieftains at (2) Newburyport Clippers Graf Rink
Jan. 18, 1:00 PM Girls (0) ORRBMW Canalwomen at (4) Sandwich Lady Knights Gallo Arena
Jan. 18, 1:00 PM Girls (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (9) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 18 Postponed Girls Canton Bulldogs at King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Jan. 18, 12:00 PM Girls (6) Burlington Red Devils at (1) Stoneham Melrose Spartans Stoneham Arena
Jan. 18, 12:00 PM Girls (0) Plymouth Blue Eagles at (0) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers Connell Memorial Rink
Jan. 18, 12:00 PM Girls (3) Central Catholic Raiders at (6) HPNA Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Jan. 18, 10:30 AM Girls (4) Longmeadow Lancers at (4) Pope Francis Cardinals Amelia Park Rink
Jan. 18 Postponed Girls Austin Prep Cougars at Matignon Warriors Stoneham Arena
Jan. 17, 2:00 PM Girls (5) Franklin Panthers at (2) Latin Academy / Fontbonne Ducks / Dragons Shea Memorial Rink
Jan. 17 Postponed Girls Wilmington Wildcats at Wakefield Warriors
MAKEUP DATE TBA
Stoneham Arena
Jan. 16, 8:00 PM Girls (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (0) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix Warrior Ice Arena
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Bishop Stang Spartans at St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix Warrior Ice Arena
Jan. 16, 7:40 PM Girls (2) Leominster Blue Devils at (6) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks New England Sports Center
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 16, 7:00 PM Girls (5) Needham Rockets at (2) Walpole Babson Skating Center
Jan. 16, 7:00 PM Girls (1) Central Catholic Raiders at (6) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers Methuen High School Rink
Jan. 16, 6:50 PM Girls (3) Norwell Clippers at (2) Marshfield Rams Hobomock Arena
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Barnstable Red Raiders at Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Stoughton Black Knights at (5) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Jan. 16, 5:55 PM Girls (0) Medfield/Norton Warriors at (1) Dedham Marauders Canton Ice House
Jan. 16, 5:40 PM Girls (7) Pembroke Titans at (2) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Newton North/South Tigers at Wellesley Raiders Wellesley Sports Center
Jan. 16, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Sandwich Lady Knights at (4) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Milton Wildcats at Natick Red Hawks Chase Arena
Jan. 16, 4:30 PM Girls (5) King Philip Warriors at (1) Franklin Panthers Pirelli Veterans Arena
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Westwood Wolverines at Norwood Mustangs
make up game 2/10 Time Tba
The Skating Club of Boston
Jan. 16, 4:00 PM Girls (0) Scituate Sailors at (3) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers Zapustas Arena
Jan. 16, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (1) Cape Cod Furies Charles Moore Arena
Jan. 16, 3:40 PM Girls (1) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (4) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors
Warriors for Warriors
New England Sports Center
Jan. 16, 3:00 PM Girls (8) Acton-Boxboro Colonials at (1) Cambridge/Somerville Falcons Simoni Skating Rink
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at Norwell Clippers The Bog
Jan. 16, 2:40 PM Girls (4) Duxbury Dragons at (0) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Jan. 16, 2:00 PM Girls (4) ORRBMW Canalwomen at (4) Nantucket Whalers
TIME UPDATED
Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Jan. 16, 1:30 PM Girls (2) East/West Bridgewater WEB at (7) Plymouth Blue Eagles Armstrong Arena
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars at Duxbury Dragons The Bog
Jan. 16, 11:00 AM Girls (1) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (3) Austin Prep Cougars Stoneham Arena
Sports Etc 2020 Sports Etc 2020 No Sculls Coffee