MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 15, 2021 View Tournaments

Girls High School Division 1

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Feb. 21, 5:45 PM Girls (2) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors at (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks New England Sports Village
Feb. 21 Postponed Girls Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers at HPNA Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Feb. 21, 3:00 PM Girls (2) Andover Golden Warriors at (3) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians
Girls MVC Dual County League Championship
Tsongas Center
Feb. 21, 2:40 PM Girls (1) Winthrop Vikings at (1) Marblehead Magicians Cronin Skating Rink
Feb. 21, 2:00 PM Girls (7) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at (3) Marshfield Rams Hobomock Arena
Feb. 20, 7:30 PM Girls (2) Woburn Tanners at (0) Arlington Spy Ponders Stoneham Arena
Feb. 20, 5:00 PM Girls (2) Matignon Warriors at (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Stoneham Arena
Feb. 20, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Gloucester Fishermen at (2) Marblehead Magicians Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 20, 3:00 PM Girls (1) Medford/Malden Mustangs at (2) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers LoConte Rink
Feb. 20, 3:00 PM Girls (1) Masconomet Chieftains at (3) Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
Feb. 20, 2:00 PM Girls (5) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at (3) Newburyport Clippers Graf Rink
Feb. 20, 1:00 PM Girls (1) Cape Cod Furies at (3) Sandwich Lady Knights Gallo Arena
Feb. 20, 1:00 PM Girls (6) HPNA Hillies at (5) Central Catholic Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 20, 12:00 PM Girls (2) Nantucket Whalers at (8) Barnstable Red Raiders Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
Feb. 20, 11:20 AM Girls (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons at (8) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 19, 8:00 PM Girls (1) King Philip Warriors at (5) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Rodman Arena
Feb. 19, 5:30 PM Girls (3) Duxbury Dragons at (0) Pembroke Titans
Patriot Cup Final
Gallo Arena
Feb. 19, 3:50 PM Girls (0) Shrewsbury Colonials at (0) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks New England Sports Center
Feb. 19, 1:30 PM Girls (4) Marshfield Rams at (5) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers Hobomock Arena
Feb. 18, 4:30 PM Girls (0) Cape Cod Furies at (4) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 18, 4:30 PM Girls (5) Gloucester Fishermen at (3) Marblehead Magicians Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 18, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Winchester Sachems at (2) Arlington Spy Ponders Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Girls (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (0) King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 18, 12:30 PM Girls (1) Burlington Red Devils at (6) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena
Feb. 18 Postponed Girls Cohasset/Hanover Skippers at Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers The Bog
Feb. 17, 7:30 PM Girls (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (2) Austin Prep Cougars
Catholic central league semifinal
Stoneham Arena
Feb. 17, 7:20 PM Girls (1) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks at (2) Shrewsbury Colonials NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 17, 7:15 PM Girls (0) Plymouth Blue Eagles at (3) Pembroke Titans
Girls Patriot Cup Semifinals
Gallo Arena
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Girls (3) Winchester Sachems at (0) Belmont Marauders
Middlesex League tournament
Burlington Ice Palace
Feb. 17, 6:40 PM Girls (3) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at (5) Weymouth Wildcats Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 17, 6:00 PM Girls (1) Wakefield Warriors at (3) Arlington Spy Ponders
Middlesex League tournament
Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 17, 5:30 PM Girls (1) Barnstable Red Raiders at (1) Cape Cod Furies Charles Moore Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Girls Arlington Catholic Cougars at Archbishop Williams Bishops Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 17, 5:00 PM Girls (2) Newburyport Clippers at (1) Gloucester Fishermen Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 17, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Central Catholic Raiders at (7) HPNA Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Feb. 17, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Reading Rockets at (5) Burlington Red Devils
Middlesex League tournament
Burlington Ice Palace
Feb. 17, 5:00 PM Girls (2) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers at (1) Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
Feb. 17, 4:00 PM Girls (4) Andover Golden Warriors at (3) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers
Girls MVC Semifinal 1
Methuen High School Rink
Feb. 17, 3:45 PM Girls (0) Hingham Harborwomen at (2) Duxbury Dragons
Girls Patriot Cup Semi Final
Gallo Arena
Feb. 17, 2:35 PM Girls (7) Marblehead Magicians at (2) Masconomet Chieftains Haverhill Valley Forum
Feb. 17, 2:30 PM Girls (2) Wilmington Wildcats at (5) Woburn Tanners
Middlesex League tournament
O'Brien Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Girls Longmeadow Lancers at Pope Francis Cardinals TBD
Feb. 17, 12:00 PM Girls (2) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at (0) Medford/Malden Mustangs LoConte Rink
Feb. 17 Postponed Girls Braintree Wamps at Natick Red Hawks Babson Skating Center
Feb. 16, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (4) Matignon Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 16, 3:20 PM Girls (2) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at (1) Masconomet Chieftains Haverhill Valley Forum
Feb. 16, 11:00 AM Girls (0) Leominster Blue Devils at (7) Shrewsbury Colonials NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 16, 10:30 AM Girls (2) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors at (3) Franklin Panthers Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 15, 7:30 PM Girls (2) Reading Rockets at (1) Lexington Minutemen Burlington Ice Palace
Feb. 15 Postponed Girls Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at Acton-Boxboro Colonials
Dual County League Girls Division 1 Playoff Game
Nashoba Valley Olympia
Feb. 15, 5:40 PM Girls (1) Longmeadow Lancers at (3) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks New England Sports Center
Feb. 15, 5:20 PM Girls (0) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors at (4) Canton Bulldogs
MOVED FROM 1-27
Canton Ice House
Feb. 15, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Cape Cod Furies at (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 15, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Cambridge R & L /Somerville Falcons at (5) Boston Latin Wolf Pack
Dual County League Girls Division 2 Playoff Game
Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 15, 4:00 PM Girls (0) Belmont Marauders at (2) Arlington Spy Ponders Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 15 Postponed Girls (2) Falmouth Clippers at (2) Barnstable Red Raiders Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
Feb. 15, 2:50 PM Girls (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (2) Weymouth Wildcats Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 15, 2:00 PM Girls (3) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (5) Plymouth Blue Eagles
Girls Patriot Cup - GAME 7
The Bog
Feb. 15, 2:00 PM Girls (3) Waltham Hawks at (4) Concord-Carlisle Patriots
Girls Dual County League Division 1 Championship
Edge Sports Center
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Girls (3) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers at (6) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Girls (0) Winchester Sachems at (0) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Girls (0) Newburyport Clippers at (0) Marblehead Magicians Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 15, 11:00 AM Girls (6) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians at (2) HPNA Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Feb. 15, 10:00 AM Girls (7) Hingham Harborwomen at (0) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers
Girls Patriot Cup - GAME 6
The Bog
MHL Mobile App Apple MHL Live Streaming Services A Mick A Mook and A Mic