MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 1, 2021 View Tournaments

Girls High School Division 1

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Feb. 7, 1:00 PM Girls (2) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers at (4) Masconomet Chieftains Haverhill Valley Forum
Feb. 7, 9:45 AM Girls (5) HPNA Hillies at (2) Central Catholic Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 6 (Time TBA) Girls (1) Leominster Blue Devils at (3) Longmeadow Lancers TBD
Feb. 6, 7:30 PM Girls (1) Newton North/South Tigers at (6) Weymouth Wildcats Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 6, 7:30 PM Girls (1) Acton-Boxboro Colonials at (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Valley Sports Arena
Feb. 6, 7:10 PM Girls (6) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers at (1) Masconomet Chieftains Haverhill Valley Forum
Feb. 6, 7:00 PM Girls (3) Medford/Malden Mustangs at (8) Newburyport Clippers Graf Rink
Feb. 6 Postponed Girls St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 6, 6:20 PM Girls (1) King Philip Warriors at (7) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Essex Sports Center
Feb. 6, 6:00 PM Girls (4) Needham Rockets at (0) Milton Wildcats Ulin Memorial Rink
Feb. 6, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Winchester Sachems at (4) Arlington Spy Ponders Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 6, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Boston Latin Wolf Pack at (3) Wayland/Weston WarCats Rivers School MacDowell Ice Arena
Feb. 6 Postponed Girls Cape Cod Furies at Nantucket Whalers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Feb. 6, 5:00 PM Girls (0) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers at (2) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 6, 5:00 PM Girls (7) Westwood Wolverines at (1) Medway/Ashland Mustangs Blackstone Valley Ice Arena
Feb. 6, 5:00 PM Girls (3) Barnstable Red Raiders at (4) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 6, 4:30 PM Girls (8) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (3) East/West Bridgewater Vikings Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 6 Postponed Girls Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at Marblehead Magicians McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 6, 3:40 PM Girls (5) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (2) Ursuline Academy Bears Jim Roche Community Arena
Feb. 6, 3:30 PM Girls (0) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at (3) Hingham Harborwomen Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 6, 3:00 PM Girls (0) Norwell Clippers at (3) Duxbury Dragons The Bog
Feb. 6 Postponed Girls Waltham Hawks at Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Skate 3
Feb. 6 Postponed Girls Framingham Flyers at Braintree Wamps Zapustas Arena
Feb. 6, 1:40 PM Girls (2) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders at (6) Medfield/Norton Warriors Boch Ice Center
Feb. 6, 1:30 PM Girls (0) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers at (2) Plymouth Blue Eagles Armstrong Arena
Feb. 6, 12:40 PM Girls (1) Gloucester Fishermen at (9) Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
Feb. 6, 12:40 PM Girls (6) Andover Golden Warriors at (3) Central Catholic Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 6, 12:00 PM Girls (3) Wellesley Raiders at (1) Brookline Warriors Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 6, 11:10 AM Girls (1) Austin Prep Cougars at (3) Matignon Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 5, 8:00 PM Girls (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 4, 10:00 PM Girls (1) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at (3) Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Feb. 4, 10:00 PM Girls (7) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (0) Norwell Clippers The Bog
Feb. 4, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Lexington Minutemen at (6) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
Feb. 4, 5:30 PM Girls (14) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (8) Scituate Sailors Quincy Youth Arena
Feb. 4, 5:00 PM Girls (6) Winthrop Vikings at (2) Medford/Malden Mustangs LoConte Rink
Feb. 4, 4:00 PM Girls (2) Pope Francis Cardinals at (1) Longmeadow Lancers Smead Arena at Blunt Park
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Braintree Wamps at Framingham Flyers Loring Arena
Feb. 3, 8:00 PM Girls (0) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (4) Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at Masconomet Chieftains Haverhill Valley Forum
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (5) Matignon Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks at (0) Shrewsbury Colonials NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (2) Franklin Panthers at (1) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3, 7:15 PM Girls (3) Norwell Clippers at (3) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers The Bog
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Milton Wildcats at (1) Needham Rockets Babson Skating Center
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (3) Acton-Boxboro Colonials Nashoba Valley Olympia
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Medfield/Norton Warriors at Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders New England Sports Center
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Brookline Warriors at (8) Wellesley Raiders Wellesley Sports Center
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (4) HPNA Hillies at (5) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers Methuen High School Rink
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Barnstable Red Raiders at (0) Sandwich Lady Knights Gallo Arena
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Reading Rockets at (2) Arlington Spy Ponders Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 3, 5:55 PM Girls (1) Duxbury Dragons at (0) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Rockland Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Weymouth Wildcats at Newton North/South Tigers Fessenden School Rink
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at Cape Cod Furies Charles Moore Arena
Feb. 3, 5:00 PM Girls (5) Plymouth Blue Eagles at (2) East/West Bridgewater WEB Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 3, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Central Catholic Raiders at (7) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Feb. 3, 4:30 PM Girls (4) Woburn Tanners at (0) Belmont Marauders Skip Viglirolo Rink
Feb. 3, 4:05 PM Girls (1) Wayland/Weston WarCats at (0) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Marshfield Rams at (4) Hingham Harborwomen Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Girls (2) Masconomet Chieftains at (5) Gloucester (W) Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 3, 3:30 PM Girls (4) Austin Prep Cougars at (4) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 2 Postponed Girls Winthrop Vikings at Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers
*
Larsen Rink
Feb. 2, 5:40 PM Girls (8) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (6) Marshfield Rams Rockland Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Pope Francis Cardinals at Longmeadow Lancers
SNOWSTORM
Olympia Center
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors at Franklin Panthers
Snowstorm
Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls HPNA Hillies at Central Catholic Raiders
postponed weather make up tbd
Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Leominster Blue Devils at Shrewsbury Colonials
Snowstorm
NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Newburyport Clippers at Marblehead Magicians
SNOWSTORM
Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Barnstable Red Raiders at Falmouth Clippers
Snowstorm
Falmouth Ice Arena
MHL Subscriptions Boston Hockey Now Mobile App Google