MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 18, 2019 View Tournaments

Girls High School Division 1

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Feb. 22, 4:00 PM Girls (3) Woburn Tanners (1) Medway/Ashland Mustangs O'Brien Arena
Feb. 22, 12:40 PM Girls (2) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars (3) Duxbury Dragons Rockland Arena
Feb. 22, 10:20 AM Girls (8) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers (2) Stoughton Black Knights Rockland Arena
Feb. 22, 9:45 AM Girls (5) BMWORR Canalwomen (0) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders Travis Roy Arena at Tabor Academy
Feb. 21, 8:00 PM Girls (2) Andover Golden Warriors (5) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 21, 7:00 PM Girls (0) Masconomet Chieftains (3) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers Graf Rink
Feb. 21, 6:00 PM Girls (1) Hingham Harborwomen (0) Arlington Spy Ponders Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 21, 5:00 PM Girls (2) Shrewsbury Colonials (1) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians Graf Rink
Feb. 21, 4:00 PM Girls (8) Braintree Wamps (3) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 21, 2:30 PM Girls (3) Bishop Stang Spartans (1) Cape Cod Furies Hetland Arena
Feb. 21 (Time TBA) Girls (2) Framingham Flyers (10) Matignon Warriors Loring Arena
Feb. 21, 2:00 PM Girls (3) Acton-Boxboro Colonials (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 21, 1:30 PM Girls (1) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors (3) Westwood Wolverines Rodman Arena
Feb. 21 (Time TBA) Girls (5) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons (9) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers Loring Arena
Feb. 21, 12:00 PM Girls (1) Reading Rockets (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 21, 10:00 AM Girls (3) Duxbury Dragons (2) Needham Rockets Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 20, 8:00 PM Girls (5) Weymouth Wildcats (5) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 20, 8:00 PM Girls (7) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (2) Wayland/Weston WarCats Valley Sports Arena
Feb. 20, 6:10 PM Girls (2) Winthrop Vikings (2) Winchester Sachems Larsen Rink
Feb. 20, 6:00 PM Girls (1) Melrose Red Raiders (0) Marblehead Magicians Flynn Memorial Rink
Feb. 20, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Wellesley Raiders (6) Austin Prep Cougars Babson Skating Center
Feb. 20, 5:00 PM Girls (3) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix (4) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 20, 4:05 PM Girls (2) Lexington Minutemen (4) Concord-Carlisle Patriots The Edge Sports Center
Feb. 20, 3:00 PM Girls (0) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (0) Lasalle Academy (R.I.) Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 20, 2:30 PM Girls (2) Franklin Panthers (3) Norwood Mustangs Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 20, 2:00 PM Girls (6) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners (3) HPNA Hillies McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 20, 2:00 PM Girls (3) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks (1) Medway/Ashland Mustangs New England Sports Center
Feb. 20, 2:00 PM Girls (0) Milton Wildcats (1) Woburn Tanners Ulin Memorial Rink
Feb. 20, 11:50 AM Girls (0) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers (4) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Rockland Arena
Feb. 19, 8:00 PM Girls (3) Hingham Harborwomen (3) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 19, 7:00 PM Girls (1) Falmouth Clippers (1) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 19, 6:00 PM Girls (1) Duxbury Dragons (1) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 19, 4:00 PM Girls (3) Braintree Wamps (3) Arlington Spy Ponders Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 19, 3:00 PM Girls (5) Masconomet Chieftains (3) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians Graf Rink
Feb. 19, 2:50 PM Girls (6) Longmeadow Lancers (0) Leominster/St. Bernard's Blue Devils Olympia Center
Feb. 19, 2:10 PM Girls (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons (8) Framingham Flyers Raymond J. Bourque Arena
Feb. 19, 2:00 PM Girls (0) Acton-Boxboro Colonials (4) Reading Rockets Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 19, 1:00 PM Girls (4) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (3) Shrewsbury Colonials Graf Rink
Feb. 19, 12:00 PM Girls (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (0) Needham Rockets Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 19, 11:00 AM Girls (5) Wakefield Warriors (8) Marblehead Magicians Stoneham Arena
Feb. 19, 10:00 AM Girls (6) Andover Golden Warriors (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 18, 5:00 PM Girls (3) Medford/Malden Mustangs (1) Lexington Minutemen The Edge Sports Center
Feb. 18, 4:00 PM Girls (5) Canton Bulldogs (4) Barnstable Red Raiders Canton Ice House
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Girls (8) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars Stoneham Arena
Feb. 18, 12:10 PM Girls (4) Medfield/Norton Warriors (1) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders Rodman Arena
Feb. 18, 11:00 AM Girls (9) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners (1) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 18, 10:30 AM Girls (7) BMWORR Canalwomen (0) Cape Cod Furies Gallant Arena at Merrimack College
Feb. 18, 10:00 AM Girls (3) Medway/Ashland Mustangs (5) Natick Red Hawks Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 18, 9:45 AM Girls (3) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers (5) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Rockland Arena