MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of January 15, 2019 View Tournaments

Girls High School Division 1

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Jan. 21, 8:00 PM Girls (1) Wakefield Warriors (4) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers Stoneham Arena
Jan. 21, 6:00 PM Girls (3) Arlington Spy Ponders (5) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians Ed Burns Arena
Jan. 21, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Hingham Harborwomen (3) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Pilgrim Arena
Jan. 21, 5:45 PM Girls (4) Acton-Boxboro Colonials (2) Milton Wildcats Nashoba Valley Olympia
Jan. 21, 5:30 PM Girls (1) Auburn Rockets (5) Framingham Flyers Horgan Skating Arena
Jan. 21, 5:25 PM girls (6) St. Peter Marian Guardians (0) Oakmont Spartans Worcester Ice Center
Jan. 21, 5:00 PM Girls (2) Falmouth Clippers (0) Plymouth Blue Eagles Falmouth Ice Arena
Jan. 21, 2:30 PM Girls (7) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons Murphy Memorial Rink
Jan. 21, 2:00 PM Girls (1) Lexington Minutemen (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans The Edge Sports Center
Jan. 21, 2:00 PM Girls (5) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins (1) Cape Cod Furies Tony Kent Arena
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Girls (6) Medford/Malden Mustangs (2) Watertown Raiders LoConte Rink
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Girls (3) Newton North/South Tigers (0) Ursuline Academy Bears John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Girls (7) Duxbury Dragons (2) Marshfield Rams The Bog
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Girls (5) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders (10) Winchester Sachems Quincy Youth Arena
Jan. 20, 1:40 PM Girls (1) Sandwich Lady Knights (3) Franklin Panthers Gallo Arena
Jan. 20, 12:00 PM Girls (0) Scituate Sailors (3) BMWORR Canalwomen Martha's Vineyard Arena
Jan. 19, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (4) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts New England Sports Center
Jan. 19, 7:00 PM Girls (6) Brookline Warriors (3) Framingham Flyers Walter Brown Arena
Jan. 19, 7:00 PM Girls (7) Andover Golden Warriors (1) Central Catholic Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Jan. 19, 6:40 PM Girls (2) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers (4) HPNA Hillies Raymond J. Bourque Arena
Jan. 19, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Canton Bulldogs (2) Medway/Ashland Mustangs Canton Ice House
Jan. 19, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Cape Cod Furies (8) Sandwich Lady Knights Charles Moore Arena
Jan. 19, 5:00 PM Girls (9) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (1) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Methuen High School Rink
Jan. 19, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Weymouth Wildcats (4) Braintree Wamps Connell Memorial Rink
Jan. 19, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Stoneham Spartans (2) Woburn Tanners Stoneham Arena
Jan. 19, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Burlington Red Devils (8) Reading Rockets Burlington Ice Palace
Jan. 19, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Stoughton Black Knights (6) Wayland/Weston WarCats Asiaf Skating Arena
Jan. 19, 4:00 PM Girls (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 19, 4:00 PM Girls (5) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners (1) Marblehead Magicians McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Jan. 19, 3:00 PM Girls (2) Barnstable Red Raiders (2) Falmouth Clippers Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
Jan. 19, 2:40 PM Girls (3) Duxbury Dragons (2) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars The Bog
Jan. 19, 2:20 PM Girls (2) Watertown Raiders (3) Lexington Minutemen John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 19, 1:00 PM Girls (6) Bishop Stang Spartans (2) St. Peter Marian Guardians Hetland Arena
Jan. 19, 1:00 PM Girls (0) Belmont Marauders (3) Melrose Red Raiders Skip Viglirolo Rink
Jan. 19, 12:45 PM Girls (5) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers (2) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers Zapustas Arena
Jan. 18, 8:00 PM Girls (1) Wakefield Warriors (3) Arlington Spy Ponders Stoneham Arena
Jan. 18, 8:00 PM Girls (4) Pembroke Titans (0) Cape Cod Furies Bridgewater Ice Arena
Jan. 18, 7:30 PM Girls (2) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks (4) Longmeadow Lancers New England Sports Center
Jan. 18, 6:25 PM Girls (4) Needham Rockets (1) Natick Red Hawks Lane Rink (St. Sebs)
Jan. 16, 8:10 PM Girls (5) Acton-Boxboro Colonials (0) Wayland/Weston WarCats Nashoba Valley Olympia
Jan. 16, 8:05 PM Girls (6) Masconomet Chieftains (0) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers Haverhill Valley Forum
Jan. 16, 8:00 PM Girls (4) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians Stoneham Arena
Jan. 16, 7:45 PM Girls (2) Marblehead Magicians (4) Wakefield Warriors O'Keefe Athletic Center Salem State
Jan. 16, 7:45 PM Girls (3) Reading Rockets (3) Lexington Minutemen Burbank Ice Arena
Jan. 16, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Shawsheen Rams (9) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders Janas Memorial Rink
Jan. 16, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Winchester Sachems (0) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena
Jan. 16, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Milton Wildcats (2) Newton North/South Tigers Ulin Memorial Rink
Jan. 16, 6:30 PM Girls (10) BMWORR Canalwomen (3) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons Gallo Arena
Jan. 16, 6:10 PM Girls (2) Winthrop Vikings (1) Medford/Malden Mustangs Larsen Rink
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Brookline Warriors (4) Walpole Rebels Walter Brown Arena
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Girls (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars (4) Matignon Warriors Ed Burns Arena
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Cambridge/Somerville Falcons (4) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Gore Street Rink
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Girls (3) Wellesley Raiders (3) Needham Rockets Babson Skating Center
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Girls (4) Arlington Spy Ponders (1) Belmont Marauders Ed Burns Arena
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Girls (8) Melrose Red Raiders (1) Burlington Red Devils Flynn Memorial Rink
Jan. 16, 5:30 PM Girls (2) Canton Bulldogs (5) Duxbury Dragons Canton Ice House
Jan. 16, 5:30 PM Girls (2) Auburn Rockets (7) Shrewsbury Colonials Horgan Skating Arena
Jan. 16, 5:30 PM Girls (1) Braintree Wamps (0) Natick Red Hawks Zapustas Arena
Jan. 16, 5:20 PM Girls (5) Norwell Clippers (2) Barnstable Red Raiders The Bog
Jan. 16, 5:00 PM Girls (0) Waltham Hawks (1) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners Veterans Memorial Rink
Jan. 16, 4:15 PM Girls (3) Framingham Flyers (0) Weymouth Wildcats Loring Arena
Jan. 16, 4:05 PM Girls (0) Concord-Carlisle Patriots (4) Longmeadow Lancers The Edge Sports Center
Jan. 16, 4:00 PM Girls (0) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (0) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers Murphy Memorial Rink
Jan. 16, 4:00 PM Girls (1) HPNA Hillies (1) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Jan. 16, 4:00 PM Girls (4) Norwood Mustangs (2) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Bajko Memorial Rink
Jan. 16, 3:30 PM Girls (1) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers (7) Hingham Harborwomen TBA
Jan. 15, 5:30 PM Girls (2) Medway/Ashland Mustangs (2) King Philip Warriors Pirelli Veterans Arena
Jan. 15, 3:40 PM Girls (8) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders (15) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers Shea Memorial Rink