MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of January 14, 2021 View Tournaments

Girls High School Division 1

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Westford Academy Grey Ghosts at Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors New England Sports Center
Jan. 20, 8:00 PM Girls (1) Boston Latin Wolf Pack at (5) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Valley Sports Arena
Jan. 20, 8:00 PM Girls (4) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at (1) Gloucester Fishermen Dorothy Talbot Rink
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Dedham Marauders at Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders New England Sports Center
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Brookline Warriors at Newton North/South Tigers Fessenden School Rink
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Norwood Mustangs at Medway/Ashland Mustangs Blackstone Valley Ice Arena
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Plymouth Blue Eagles at Norwell Clippers Rockland Arena
Jan. 20, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Braintree Wamps at (1) Milton Wildcats Ulin Memorial Rink
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Wellesley Raiders at Needham Rockets Babson Skating Center
Jan. 20, 7:00 PM Girls (6) Austin Prep Cougars at (2) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Jan. 20, 7:00 PM Girls (3) Arlington Spy Ponders at (2) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Walpole at Weymouth Wildcats Connell Memorial Rink
Jan. 20, 6:10 PM Girls (0) Newburyport Clippers at (2) Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Hingham Harborwomen at Pembroke Titans Bridgewater Ice Arena
Jan. 20, 5:30 PM Girls (3) Duxbury Dragons at (2) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers Zapustas Arena
Jan. 20, 4:00 PM Girls (8) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians at (0) Central Catholic Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Jan. 20, 4:00 PM Girls (6) Acton-Boxboro Colonials at (5) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Edge Sports Center
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Waltham Hawks at Cambridge/Somerville Falcons Simoni Skating Rink
Jan. 20, 4:00 PM Girls (4) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers at (2) HPNA Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Jan. 20 Postponed Girls Marshfield Rams at Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
Jan. 20, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 18, 6:30 PM Girls (7) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors at (1) Stoughton Black Knights Canton Sportsplex
Jan. 18 Postponed Girls Norwell Clippers at Hingham Harborwomen Pilgrim Arena
Jan. 18, 4:00 PM Girls (0) Nantucket Whalers at (3) Cape Cod Furies Charles Moore Arena
Jan. 18, 3:30 PM Girls (5) Shrewsbury Colonials at (1) Leominster Blue Devils Wallace Civic Center
Jan. 18, 3:00 PM Girls (0) East/West Bridgewater WEB at (9) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
Jan. 18, 3:00 PM Girls (4) Medford/Malden Mustangs at (0) Gloucester Fishermen Dorothy Talbot Rink
Jan. 18 Postponed Girls Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars at Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers The Bog
Jan. 18, 2:30 PM Girls (3) Belmont Marauders at (2) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
Jan. 18, 2:30 PM Girls (1) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians at (2) Andover Golden Warriors Breakaway Ice Center
Jan. 18, 1:00 PM Girls (3) Woburn Tanners at (1) Reading Rockets Burbank Ice Arena
Jan. 18, 1:00 PM Girls (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (9) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 18, 1:00 PM Girls (3) Masconomet Chieftains at (2) Newburyport Clippers Graf Rink
Jan. 18, 1:00 PM Girls (0) ORRBMW Canalwomen at (4) Sandwich Lady Knights Gallo Arena
Jan. 18, 12:00 PM Girls (3) Central Catholic Raiders at (6) HPNA Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Jan. 18, 12:00 PM Girls (0) Plymouth Blue Eagles at (0) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers Connell Memorial Rink
Jan. 18, 10:30 AM Girls (4) Longmeadow Lancers at (4) Pope Francis Cardinals Amelia Park Rink
Jan. 18, 10:00 AM Girls (7) Arlington Spy Ponders at (2) Lexington Minutemen Burlington Ice Palace
Jan. 18, 10:00 AM Girls (2) Marblehead Magicians at (1) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers Dorothy Talbot Rink
Jan. 18 Postponed Girls Austin Prep Cougars at Matignon Warriors Stoneham Arena
Jan. 17, 2:00 PM Girls (5) Franklin Panthers at (2) Latin Academy / Fontbonne Ducks / Dragons Shea Memorial Rink
Jan. 16, 7:30 PM Girls (2) HPNA Hillies at (8) Andover Golden Warriors Breakaway Ice Center
Jan. 16, 7:30 PM Girls (2) Braintree Wamps at (1) Newton North/South Tigers John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 16, 7:20 PM Girls (4) Gloucester Fishermen at (4) Masconomet Chieftains Haverhill Valley Forum
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 16, 7:15 PM Girls (0) Wayland/Weston WarCats at (3) Waltham Hawks Veterans Memorial Rink
Jan. 16, 7:00 PM Girls (5) Needham Rockets at (2) Walpole Babson Skating Center
Jan. 16, 7:00 PM Girls (1) Central Catholic Raiders at (6) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers Methuen High School Rink
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Brookline Warriors at Needham Rockets Babson Skating Center
Jan. 16, 6:40 PM Girls (1) Shrewsbury Colonials at (2) Longmeadow Lancers
GAME ADDED (SHS)
Fitzpatrick Rink
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Barnstable Red Raiders at Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Stoughton Black Knights at (5) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Girls (3) Winthrop Vikings at (1) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Medway/Ashland Mustangs at Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders New England Sports Center
Jan. 16, 5:40 PM Girls (7) Pembroke Titans at (2) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Newton North/South Tigers at Wellesley Raiders Wellesley Sports Center
Jan. 16, 4:30 PM Girls (5) King Philip Warriors at (1) Franklin Panthers Pirelli Veterans Arena
Jan. 16, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (1) Cape Cod Furies Charles Moore Arena
Jan. 16, 3:40 PM Girls (1) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (4) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors
Warriors for Warriors
New England Sports Center
Jan. 16, 3:00 PM Girls (8) Acton-Boxboro Colonials at (1) Cambridge/Somerville Falcons Simoni Skating Rink
Jan. 16, 3:00 PM Girls (1) Marblehead Magicians at (1) Medford/Malden Mustangs LoConte Rink
Jan. 16, 2:40 PM Girls (4) Duxbury Dragons at (0) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at Norwell Clippers The Bog
Jan. 16, 2:00 PM Girls (4) ORRBMW Canalwomen at (4) Nantucket Whalers
TIME UPDATED
Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Jan. 16, 1:30 PM Girls (2) East/West Bridgewater WEB at (7) Plymouth Blue Eagles Armstrong Arena
Jan. 16 Postponed Girls Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars at Duxbury Dragons The Bog
Jan. 16, 11:00 AM Girls (1) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (3) Austin Prep Cougars Stoneham Arena
No Sculls Coffee Mobile App Google Sullivan Tire