Boys High School Division 1 South
Date & Time | Division | Game | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (4) Wellesley Raiders at (1) Waltham Hawks | Veterans Memorial Rink |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (0) Hingham Harbormen at (3) BC High Eagles
Buddy Ferreira Classic Championship Game |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (5) Framingham Flyers at (2) Medford Mustangs
CAHOON CUP CHAMPIONSHIP |
Burlington Ice Palace |
Feb. 21 (Time TBA) | Boys | (0) Franklin Panthers at (1) Barnstable Red Hawks
Coach Melchiono Showdown Championship |
Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (1) Reading Rockets at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops
Buddy Ferreira Classic - 5th Place Game |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (2) Pope Francis Cardinals
Cardinal Hockey Classic |
Olympia Center |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (7) Walpole Timberwolves at (1) Brockton Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (1) Weymouth Wildcats at (4) Marshfield Rams | Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (1) Fairfield Prep (Conn.) at (1) Catholic Memorial Knights | Warrior Ice Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (1) Malden Catholic Lancers at (11) Pope Francis Cardinals
CARDINAL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT |
Olympia Center |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (4) St. John's Prep Eagles at (1) Needham Rockets | Babson Skating Center |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (1) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans at (8) King Philip Warriors | Foxboro Sports Center |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (2) Austin Prep Cougars at (0) Duxbury Dragons
Buddy Ferreira Classic - 3rd Place Game |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (0) Belmont Marauders at (5) Braintree Wamps | Zapustas Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (2) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at (2) Mansfield Hornets | Foxboro Sports Center |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (7) Falmouth Clippers
Buddy Ferreira Classic - 7th Place Game |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (2) Weymouth Wildcats at (8) Barnstable Red Hawks
Coach Melchiono Showdown |
Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (2) Franklin Panthers at (1) Marshfield Rams | Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (4) Milton Wildcats at (1) Billerica Indians
IRISH AMERICAN SHOOTOUT |
O'Brien Arena |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (3) Framingham Flyers at (1) Burlington Red Devils
CAHOON CUP |
Burlington Ice Palace |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (4) Xaverian Hawks at (0) Melrose Red Raiders | Stoneham Arena |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (0) Newton North Tigers at (3) Waltham Hawks | Bentley Arena |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (2) Natick Red Hawks at (2) Brockton Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (0) LaSalle Academy (R.I.) at (4) Catholic Memorial Knights | Warrior Ice Arena |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (1) Wellesley Raiders at (0) Walpole Timberwolves | Rodman Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (2) BC High Eagles at (0) Austin Prep Cougars
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (1) Duxbury Dragons at (3) Hingham Harbormen
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (4) Franklin Panthers at (3) LaSalle (R.I.) | Smithfield Municipal Rink |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (2) Reading Rockets at (1) Falmouth Clippers
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (0) Weymouth Wildcats at (6) Marshfield Rams | The Bog |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (3) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (0) Catholic Memorial Knights at (2) St. John's Prep Eagles
new date per paul mac |
Essex Sports Center |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (0) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans at (6) Barnstable Red Hawks | Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (3) Canton Bulldogs at (0) Natick Red Hawks | Chase Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (4) BC High Eagles at (0) Falmouth Clippers
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (4) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (3) Catholic Memorial Knights | Warrior Ice Arena |
Feb. 16 (Time TBA) | Boys | (2) Pope Francis Cardinals at (1) Mount St. Charles (R.I.) | Adelard Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (2) Billerica Indians at (3) Braintree Wamps | Zapustas Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (4) Xaverian Hawks at (6) Framingham Flyers | Loring Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (2) Duxbury Dragons
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (2) Mansfield Hornets at (2) Winthrop Vikings | Larsen Rink |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (3) King Philip Warriors at (4) Walpole Timberwolves | Rodman Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (3) Hingham Harbormen
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (2) Newton South Lions at (2) Newton North Tigers | John A. Ryan Arena |