Date & Time | Game | Venue |
---|---|---|
Dec. 13, 7:00 PM | (2) Franklin Panthers at (4) Catholic Memorial Knights | Warrior Ice Arena |
Dec. 16, 12:30 PM | (1) Falmouth Clippers at (3) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
Dec. 20, 6:00 PM | (4) Canton Bulldogs at (3) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
Dec. 23, 12:10 PM | (5) Franklin Panthers at (4) Pope Francis Cardinals | Olympia Center |
Dec. 27, 3:00 PM | (3) Franklin Panthers at (5) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers
Pat Serio Cup |
Loring Arena |
Dec. 28, 3:00 PM | (3) Franklin Panthers at (2) Framingham Flyers
Pat Serio Cup Consolation Game - Franklin win in OT |
Loring Arena |
Dec. 30, 12:00 PM | (4) Franklin Panthers at (5) Newburyport Clippers | Graf Rink |
Jan. 3, 8:00 PM | (1) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at (5) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
Jan. 6, 6:00 PM | (2) Franklin Panthers at (4) Canton Bulldogs | Canton Metropolis Rink |
Jan. 9, 6:30 PM | (1) Foxboro Warriors at (6) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
Jan. 12, 4:00 PM | (7) Franklin Panthers at (5) Mansfield Hornets | Foxboro Sports Center |
Jan. 18, 6:30 PM | (0) Oliver Ames Tigers at (8) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
Jan. 20, 4:30 PM | (4) Franklin Panthers at (5) King Philip Warriors | Foxboro Sports Center |
Jan. 28, 12:00 PM | (6) Franklin Panthers at (4) Hingham Harbormen
Ed Burns Coffee Pot |
Ed Burns Arena |
Jan. 31, 5:00 PM | (8) Franklin Panthers at (0) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers | New England Sports Village |
Feb. 4, 8:20 PM | (1) Reading Rockets at (2) Franklin Panthers
Ed Burns Coffee Pot Classic - Doherty Division Semifinals |
Bentley Arena |
Feb. 6, 6:30 PM | (2) Taunton Tigers at (8) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
Feb. 7, 6:00 PM | (2) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (4) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
Feb. 11, 2:00 PM | (1) Franklin Panthers at (6) Marshfield Rams
Ed Burns Coffee Pot - Doherty Final |
Warrior Ice Arena |
Feb. 14, 5:10 PM | (7) Franklin Panthers at (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops | Canton Sportsplex |
Feb. 21, 5:00 PM | (3) St. John's Prep Eagles at (1) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
Feb. 28, 6:00 PM | (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (3) Franklin Panthers
MIAA D1 BOYS STATE TOURNAMENT - Round 32-OT win |
Pirelli Veterans Arena |
Mar. 2, 7:30 PM | (3) Weymouth Wildcats at (7) Franklin Panthers
MIAA D1 BOYS STATE TOURNAMENT - Sweet 16 |
Pirelli Veterans Arena |
Mar. 7, 7:30 PM | (1) Franklin Panthers at (5) Xaverian Hawks
MIAA D1 Boys State Tournament - Elite 8 |
Loring Arena |