MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 15, 2021 View Tournaments

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Feb. 21, 7:00 PM Boys (5) Rockland Bulldogs at (3) Abington Green Wave Rockland Arena
Feb. 21, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Andover Golden Warriors at (3) Chelmsford Lions
Boys MVC Dual County League 2 Championship
Tsongas Center
Feb. 21, 5:45 PM Girls (2) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors at (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks New England Sports Village
Feb. 21, 5:30 PM Boys (2) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (6) King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 21 Postponed Girls Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers at HPNA Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Feb. 21 Postponed Boys South Hadley/Granby Tigers at Greenfield Green Wave Fitzpatrick Rink
Feb. 21, 4:00 PM Boys (4) Danvers Falcons at (2) Gloucester Fishermen Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 21, 3:30 PM Boys (2) Mansfield Hornets at (8) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers New England Sports Village
Feb. 21, 3:00 PM Girls (2) Andover Golden Warriors at (3) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians
Girls MVC Dual County League Championship
Tsongas Center
Feb. 21, 2:45 PM Boys (3) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders at (1) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 21, 2:40 PM Girls (1) Winthrop Vikings at (1) Marblehead Magicians Cronin Skating Rink
Feb. 21, 2:00 PM Girls (7) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at (3) Marshfield Rams Hobomock Arena
Feb. 21, 12:00 PM Girls (3) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (3) Nantucket Whalers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Feb. 21, 12:00 PM Boys (5) Central Catholic Raiders at (2) Tewksbury Redmen
Boys MVC Dual County League 1 Championship
Tsongas Center
Feb. 21, 11:00 AM Girls (3) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons at (4) Pope Francis Cardinals Stoneham Arena
Feb. 21, 9:00 AM Boys (5) Billerica Indians at (3) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies
Boys MVC Dual County League 3 Championship
Tsongas Center
Feb. 20, 7:50 PM Boys (0) Silver Lake Lakers at (1) Rockland Bulldogs Rockland Arena
Feb. 20 Postponed Boys Falmouth Clippers at Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 20, 7:30 PM Girls (2) Woburn Tanners at (0) Arlington Spy Ponders Stoneham Arena
Feb. 20, 7:30 PM Boys (3) Marblehead Magicians at (6) Masconomet Chieftains Essex Sports Center
Feb. 20, 7:15 PM Boys (1) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at (2) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks New England Sports Village
Feb. 20, 7:10 PM Boys (4) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 20, 7:00 PM Boys (3) Marlboro Panthers at (2) Wachusett Mountaineers NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 20 Postponed Boys Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies at Billerica Indians Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Feb. 20, 6:50 PM Boys (2) Northeast Golden Knights at (1) Greater Lowell / Nashoba Tech Vikings Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 20, 6:40 PM Boys (3) Peabody Tanners at (2) Swampscott Big Blue Kasabuski Arena
Feb. 20, 6:30 PM Boys (7) Greenfield Green Wave at (2) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes Collins-Moylan Skating Arena
Feb. 20, 6:15 PM Boys (4) South Hadley/Granby Tigers at (2) Chicopee Comp Colts Fitzpatrick Skating Rink
Feb. 20, 6:00 PM Boys Tewksbury Redmen at Methuen Rangers Methuen High School Rink
Feb. 20, 6:00 PM Boys (7) Danvers Falcons at (1) Saugus Sachems Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 20, 6:00 PM Girls (3) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (2) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
Feb. 20, 5:30 PM Girls (4) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (4) Archbishop Williams Bishops Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 20, 5:15 PM Boys (7) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders at (1) Nantucket Whalers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Feb. 20, 5:10 PM Boys (7) Longmeadow Lancers at (4) West Springfield Terriers Olympia Center
Feb. 20, 5:00 PM Girls (2) Matignon Warriors at (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Stoneham Arena
Feb. 20, 4:50 PM Boys (5) Durfee Hilltoppers at (0) East Boston Jets Porrazzo Memorial Rink
Feb. 20, 4:40 PM Boys Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders at Northbridge Rams New England Sports Center
Feb. 20, 4:30 PM Boys (3) Hudson Hawks at (2) Westboro Rangers NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 20, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Gloucester Fishermen at (2) Marblehead Magicians Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 20, 4:00 PM Boys (0) East Bridgewater Vikings at (3) Cohasset/Hull Skippers Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 20, 4:00 PM Boys (4) Latin Academy Dragons at (7) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 20, 3:30 PM Girls (1) Pope Francis Cardinals at (2) Leominster Blue Devils Veterans Arena
Feb. 20, 3:15 PM Boys (0) Buckingham Browne and Nichols at (5) Thayer Academy Thayer Sports Center
Feb. 20, 3:05 PM Boys (1) Catholic Memorial Knights at (2) Xaverian Hawks
Catholic Conference Championship
Canton Ice House
Feb. 20, 3:00 PM (4) Williston Northampton School at (3) Cushing Academy Cushing Academy Rink
Feb. 20, 3:00 PM Girls (1) Masconomet Chieftains at (3) Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
Feb. 20, 3:00 PM Girls (1) Medford/Malden Mustangs at (2) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers LoConte Rink
Feb. 20, 2:50 PM Boys (1) East Longmeadow Spartans at (10) Minnechaug Falcons Olympia Center
Feb. 20, 2:30 PM Boys (2) Natick Red Hawks at (1) Brookline Warriors Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 20, 2:00 PM Girls (5) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at (3) Newburyport Clippers Graf Rink
Feb. 20, 2:00 PM Boys (7) Sandwich Blue Knights at (0) Nauset Warriors Charles Moore Arena
Feb. 20, 1:30 PM Boys (1) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights at (2) Groton Dunstable Crusaders Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 20, 1:00 PM Girls (1) Cape Cod Furies at (3) Sandwich Lady Knights Gallo Arena
Feb. 20, 1:00 PM Girls (6) HPNA Hillies at (5) Central Catholic Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 20, 12:40 PM Boys (1) Beverly Panthers at (5) Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
Feb. 20, 12:30 PM Girls (3) Buckingham Browne and Nichols at (2) Thayer Academy Thayer Sports Center
Feb. 20, 12:30 PM Boys (2) Chicopee Pacers at (4) Ludlow Lions Nashoba Valley Olympia
Feb. 20, 12:30 PM Boys (3) Algonquin Tomahawks at (2) Nashoba Chieftains Navin Arena
Feb. 20, 12:00 PM Boys (1) Winchester Sachems at (3) Reading Rockets O'Brien Arena
Feb. 20, 12:00 PM Girls (6) Noble and Greenough at (2) Lawrence Academy Grant Rink
Feb. 20, 12:00 PM Boys (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (0) Essex Tech Hawks Essex Sports Center
Feb. 20, 12:00 PM Girls (2) Nantucket Whalers at (8) Barnstable Red Raiders Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
Feb. 20, 12:00 PM Boys (3) Lowell Red Raiders at (1) Lowell Catholic Crusaders Tsongas Center
Feb. 20, 11:20 AM Girls (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons at (8) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 20, 11:00 AM Boys (1) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (7) King Philip Warriors Canton Ice House
Feb. 20 Postponed Girls Ursuline Academy Bears at Malden Catholic Lancers Valley Forum II
Feb. 19, 8:00 PM Girls (1) King Philip Warriors at (5) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Rodman Arena
Feb. 19, 7:30 PM Boys (0) Marshfield Rams at (3) Hingham Harbormen
Patriot Cup Final
Gallo Arena
Feb. 19, 6:10 PM Boys (1) Malden Catholic Lancers at (3) Xaverian Hawks
Catholic Conference Semi Final
Canton Ice House
Feb. 19, 5:30 PM Girls (3) Duxbury Dragons at (0) Pembroke Titans
Patriot Cup Final
Gallo Arena
Feb. 19, 5:00 PM Boys (3) Newburyport Clippers at (2) Triton Vikings
DATE AND TIME UPDATED
Graf Rink
Feb. 19 Postponed Boys Weymouth Wildcats at Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 19, 5:00 PM Girls (2) Buckingham Browne and Nichols at (2) Thayer Academy Thayer Sports Center
Feb. 19, 5:00 PM Boys (6) Noble and Greenough at (2) Lawrence Academy Spartans Grant Rink
Feb. 19, 4:30 PM Boys (1) Rivers School at (5) Belmont Hill School The Jordan Athletic Center
Feb. 19, 3:50 PM Girls (0) Shrewsbury Colonials at (0) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks New England Sports Center
Feb. 19, 3:30 PM Boys (3) Catholic Memorial Knights at (1) St. John's Prep Eagles
Catholic Conference Semi Final
Essex Sports Center
Feb. 19, 2:40 PM Boys (7) Abington Green Wave at (2) East Bridgewater Vikings Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 19, 2:00 PM Boys (8) Mansfield Hornets at (1) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers New England Sports Village
Feb. 19, 1:30 PM Girls (4) Marshfield Rams at (5) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers Hobomock Arena
Feb. 19, 1:30 PM Boys (3) North Middlesex Patriots at (4) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 19 Postponed Boys Gloucester Fishermen at Beverly Panthers
make up tba
Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 19, 12:00 PM Boys (8) Pope Francis Cardinals at (1) Shrewsbury Colonials New England Sports Center
Feb. 19, 11:30 AM Boys (3) Groton Dunstable Crusaders at (2) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 19, 10:00 AM Boys (4) Reading Rockets at (1) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 19, 10:00 AM Girls (1) Sandwich Lady Knights at (0) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 18, 7:15 PM Boys (3) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (5) Waltham Hawks
Boys MVC Dual County League Division 1 Finals
Veterans Memorial Rink
Feb. 18 Postponed Boys Agawam Brownies at West Springfield Terriers Olympia Center
Feb. 18, 6:00 PM Boys (5) Billerica Indians at (4) Methuen Rangers
MVC Semifinals 3
Methuen High School Rink
Feb. 18, 6:00 PM Boys (1) Nauset Warriors at (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 18, 6:00 PM Boys (0) Bourne Canalmen at (9) Sandwich Blue Knights Gallo Arena
Feb. 18, 5:10 PM Boys (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (1) Lowell Catholic Crusaders Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 18, 4:30 PM Girls (5) Gloucester Fishermen at (3) Marblehead Magicians Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 18, 4:30 PM Girls (0) Cape Cod Furies at (4) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 18, 4:00 PM Boys (2) Wayland Warriors at (8) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 18, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Winchester Sachems at (2) Arlington Spy Ponders Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 18, 3:30 PM Boys (3) Northbridge Rams at (1) St. Bernards Bernardians Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Girls (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (0) King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Boys (1) Shawsheen Rams at (0) Essex Tech Hawks Essex Sports Center
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Boys (6) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders at (0) Grafton/BVT Indians Buffone Arena
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Boys (3) Northbridge Rams at (1) St. Bernards Bernardians Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Boys (0) Burlington Red Devils at (4) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
Feb. 18, 2:50 PM Boys (6) Minnechaug Falcons at (1) East Longmeadow Spartans Olympia Center
Feb. 18, 2:30 PM Boys (4) Wachusett Mountaineers at (2) Hudson Hawks Navin Arena
Feb. 18, 2:20 PM Boys (1) Middleboro Sachems at (10) Norwell Clippers
South Shore League Finals
Rockland Arena
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys (1) Shrewsbury Colonials at (7) Pope Francis Cardinals Olympia Center
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys (0) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders at (5) Dartmouth Indians Hetland Arena
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys (5) Marlboro Panthers at (3) Algonquin Tomahawks NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 18, 12:30 PM Girls (1) Burlington Red Devils at (6) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena
Feb. 18 Postponed Boys Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 18, 12:00 PM Boys (0) Arlington Spy Ponders at (1) Belmont Marauders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 18 Postponed Girls Cohasset/Hanover Skippers at Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers The Bog
Feb. 18, 11:50 AM Boys (2) Abington Green Wave at (2) Cohasset/Hull Skippers Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 18, 10:00 AM Boys (2) St. John Paul II Lions at (5) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 18, 9:30 AM Boys (4) Hopkinton Hillers at (7) Medfield Warriors Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 18, 9:00 AM Boys (2) Leominster Blue Devils at (4) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 17, 8:30 PM Boys (1) North Andover Scarlet Knights at (2) Central Catholic Raiders
Playoff Game
Tsongas Center
Feb. 17, 7:30 PM Girls (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (2) Austin Prep Cougars
Catholic central league semifinal
Stoneham Arena
Feb. 17, 7:20 PM Girls (1) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks at (2) Shrewsbury Colonials NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 17, 7:15 PM Girls (0) Plymouth Blue Eagles at (3) Pembroke Titans
Girls Patriot Cup Semifinals
Gallo Arena
Feb. 17, 7:10 PM Boys (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (4) Archbishop Williams Bishops
Catholic central league semifinal
Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Girls (3) Winchester Sachems at (0) Belmont Marauders
Middlesex League tournament
Burlington Ice Palace
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (5) Foxboro Warriors at (6) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers
re-scheduled from 1-29
New England Sports Village
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (0) Lynnfield Pioneers at (2) Newburyport Clippers
cape Ann League Semifinal
Graf Rink
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (1) East Bridgewater Vikings at (4) Middleboro Sachems Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (2) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (0) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (3) Catholic Memorial Knights
Catholic Conference Tournament Playoff
Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Boys Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies at Billerica Indians
DATE CHANGED (DT)
Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (6) Longmeadow Lancers at (1) Southwick Rams Amelia Park Rink
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Girls (4) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (2) Nantucket Whalers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Feb. 17, 6:50 PM Boys (5) Northeast Golden Knights at (2) Greater Lowell / Nashoba Tech Vikings Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 17, 6:40 PM Girls (3) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at (5) Weymouth Wildcats Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 17, 6:30 PM Boys (0) Beverly Panthers at (3) Masconomet Chieftains
Bob Driscoll "Can Do" Classic
Essex Sports Center
Feb. 17, 6:00 PM Girls (1) Wakefield Warriors at (3) Arlington Spy Ponders
Middlesex League tournament
Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 17, 6:00 PM Boys (1) Wilmington Wildcats at (3) Reading Rockets Burbank Ice Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Boys Taunton Tigers at Mansfield Hornets Aleixo Arena
Feb. 17, 6:00 PM Boys (0) Beverly Panthers at (3) Masconomet Chieftains Essex Sports Center
Feb. 17, 5:30 PM Girls (1) Barnstable Red Raiders at (1) Cape Cod Furies Charles Moore Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Girls Arlington Catholic Cougars at Archbishop Williams Bishops Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 17, 5:30 PM Boys (4) Andover Golden Warriors at (1) Lowell Red Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 17, 5:30 PM Boys (5) Hingham Harbormen at (2) Scituate Sailors
Boys Patriot Cup Semi Finals
Gallo Arena
Feb. 17, 5:30 PM Boys (1) Natick Red Hawks at (4) Braintree Wamps Zapustas Arena
Feb. 17, 5:15 PM Boys (3) St. John Paul II Lions at (5) Nantucket Whalers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Feb. 17, 5:00 PM Girls (5) King Philip Warriors at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 17, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Central Catholic Raiders at (7) HPNA Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Feb. 17, 5:00 PM Girls (2) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers at (1) Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
Feb. 17 Postponed Boys Methuen Rangers at Tewksbury Redmen Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 17, 5:00 PM Girls (2) Newburyport Clippers at (1) Gloucester Fishermen Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 17, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Reading Rockets at (5) Burlington Red Devils
Middlesex League tournament
Burlington Ice Palace
Feb. 17, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (6) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 17, 4:00 PM Boys (5) Winchester Sachems at (1) Melrose Red Raiders
Middlesex League tournament
Stoneham Arena
Feb. 17, 4:00 PM Girls (4) Andover Golden Warriors at (3) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers
Girls MVC Semifinal 1
Methuen High School Rink
Feb. 17, 4:00 PM Boys (3) Falmouth Clippers at (1) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
Feb. 17, 3:45 PM Girls (0) Hingham Harborwomen at (2) Duxbury Dragons
Girls Patriot Cup Semi Final
Gallo Arena
Feb. 17, 3:00 PM Boys (4) Greenfield Green Wave at (2) Chicopee Comp Colts Fitzpatrick Rink
Feb. 17, 3:00 PM Boys (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (2) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs
TIME UPDATED
Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Girls Sandwich Lady Knights at Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 17, 3:00 PM Boys (1) North Reading Hornets at (2) Triton Vikings
Cape Ann League Semifinal
Graf Rink
Feb. 17, 2:35 PM Girls (7) Marblehead Magicians at (2) Masconomet Chieftains Haverhill Valley Forum
Feb. 17, 2:30 PM Girls (2) Wilmington Wildcats at (5) Woburn Tanners
Middlesex League tournament
O'Brien Arena
Feb. 17, 2:00 PM Boys (2) Marshfield Rams at (1) Hanover Hawks
Boys Patriot Cup Semi Finals
Gallo Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Boys Gloucester Fishermen at Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
Feb. 17 Postponed Girls Longmeadow Lancers at Pope Francis Cardinals TBD
Feb. 17, 2:00 PM Boys (6) Hopkinton Hillers at (2) Ashland Clockers Loring Arena
Feb. 17, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Lexington Minutemen at (5) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 17, 2:00 PM Boys (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (5) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans
Central Catholic League Cup semifinal
Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Boys Littleton/Bromfield Tigers at Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 17 Postponed Boys Central Catholic Raiders at Andover Golden Warriors
makeup tbd
Lawrence Valley Forum
Feb. 17, 1:30 PM Boys (5) Chicopee Pacers at (2) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes Smead Arena at Blunt Park
Feb. 17, 1:00 PM Boys (4) Leominster Blue Devils at (1) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats Veterans Arena
Feb. 17, 1:00 PM Girls (1) Malden Catholic Lancers at (5) Ursuline Academy Bears
GAME ADDED (MC)
Jim Roche Community Arena
Feb. 17, 1:00 PM Boys (2) Arlington Spy Ponders at (1) Stoneham Spartans
Middlesex League tournament
Stoneham Arena
Feb. 17, 12:40 PM Boys (6) Saugus Sachems at (0) Swampscott Big Blue Kasabuski Arena
Feb. 17, 12:00 PM Boys (2) Malden Catholic Lancers at (1) BC High Eagles
Catholic Conference Tournament Playoff
Thayer Sports Center
Feb. 17, 12:00 PM Girls (2) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at (0) Medford/Malden Mustangs LoConte Rink
Feb. 17, 12:00 PM Boys (4) Burlington Red Devils at (1) Woburn Tanners
Middlesex League tournament
O'Brien Arena
Feb. 17, 12:00 PM Boys (1) Wakefield Warriors at (2) Belmont Marauders
Middlesex league tournament
John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 17, 11:30 AM Boys (2) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans at (0) North Middlesex Patriots Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 17, 11:10 AM Boys (0) Brookline Warriors at (2) Silver Lake Lakers Hobomock Arena
Feb. 17, 11:00 AM Boys (3) Marblehead Magicians at (2) Danvers Falcons Larsen Rink
Feb. 17 Postponed Girls Braintree Wamps at Natick Red Hawks Babson Skating Center
Feb. 16, 8:40 PM Boys (2) Minnechaug Falcons at (6) Longmeadow Lancers Olympia Center
Feb. 16, 7:40 PM Boys (2) East Bridgewater Vikings at (9) Norwell Clippers
South Shore League Semi Finals
Rockland Arena
Feb. 16, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (4) Matignon Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 16, 5:40 PM Boys (7) Middleboro Sachems at (4) Abington Green Wave
Sout Shore League Semi Finals
Rockland Arena
Feb. 16, 5:20 PM Boys (0) Foxboro Warriors at (6) Canton Bulldogs Canton Ice House
Feb. 16, 5:00 PM Boys (1) Shawsheen Rams at (4) Lowell Catholic Crusaders Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 16, 3:30 PM Boys (2) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (7) Dartmouth Indians Hetland Arena
Feb. 16 Postponed Boys Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans at Dartmouth Indians Hetland Arena
Feb. 16, 3:20 PM Girls (2) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at (1) Masconomet Chieftains Haverhill Valley Forum
Feb. 16, 3:00 PM Boys (5) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (3) Newton South Lions
Dual County League Division 1 Playoff Game
John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 16 Postponed Boys St. Bernards Bernardians at Worcester/Leicester Wildcats Buffone Arena
Feb. 16 Postponed Boys Mansfield Hornets at Taunton Tigers Aleixo Arena
Feb. 16, 2:30 PM Boys (0) Nashoba Chieftains at (2) Marlboro Panthers Navin Arena
Feb. 16, 2:00 PM Boys (1) Westboro Rangers at (1) Wachusett Mountaineers NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 16 Postponed Boys Pope Francis Cardinals at Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 16, 11:00 AM Girls (0) Leominster Blue Devils at (7) Shrewsbury Colonials NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 16, 10:30 AM Girls (2) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors at (3) Franklin Panthers Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 15, 7:30 PM Girls (2) Reading Rockets at (1) Lexington Minutemen Burlington Ice Palace
Feb. 15, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Lexington Minutemen at (8) Reading Rockets Burbank Ice Arena
Feb. 15, 7:30 PM Boys (6) Melrose Red Raiders at (0) Wakefield Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 15 Postponed Girls Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at Acton-Boxboro Colonials
Dual County League Girls Division 1 Playoff Game
Nashoba Valley Olympia
Feb. 15, 5:40 PM Girls (1) Longmeadow Lancers at (3) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks New England Sports Center
Feb. 15, 5:30 PM Boys (1) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs at (2) Nauset Warriors Charles Moore Arena
Feb. 15, 5:20 PM Girls (0) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors at (4) Canton Bulldogs
MOVED FROM 1-27
Canton Ice House
Feb. 15 Postponed Girls Watertown Raiders at Burlington Red Devils Burlington Ice Palace
Feb. 15, 5:00 PM Boys (2) Barnstable Red Raiders at (0) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 15, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Cambridge R & L /Somerville Falcons at (5) Boston Latin Wolf Pack
Dual County League Girls Division 2 Playoff Game
Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 15, 4:00 PM Girls (0) Belmont Marauders at (2) Arlington Spy Ponders Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 15, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Cape Cod Furies at (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 15, 4:00 PM Boys (1) Plymouth North Eagles at (2) Marshfield Rams
Boys Patriot Cup - GAME 10
The Bog
Feb. 15, 4:00 PM Boys (5) Boston Latin Wolf Pack at (2) Cambridge R & L Falcons
Dual County League Division 2 Playoff Game
Simoni Skating Rink
Feb. 15 Postponed Girls St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix at Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons Shea Memorial Rink
Feb. 15, 3:30 PM Boys (0) Malden Catholic Lancers at (3) St. John's Prep Eagles Essex Sports Center
Feb. 15, 3:30 PM Boys (4) Norwell Clippers at (6) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 15, 3:15 PM Boys (0) Hamilton-Wenham Generals at (3) Lynnfield Pioneers McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 15, 3:10 PM Boys (3) Westboro Rangers at (5) Hudson Hawks New England Sports Center
Feb. 15, 3:00 PM Boys (1) Wilmington Wildcats at (4) Stoneham Spartans Stoneham Arena
Feb. 15 Postponed Girls (2) Falmouth Clippers at (2) Barnstable Red Raiders Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
Feb. 15 Postponed Girls Malden Catholic Lancers at Bishop Stang Spartans
MAKEUP DATE TBA
Hetland Arena
Feb. 15, 3:00 PM Boys (2) Southwick Rams at (5) Chicopee Comp Colts Fitzpatrick Rink
Feb. 15, 2:50 PM Boys (3) Wayland Warriors at (0) Bedford Bucs
Dual County League Division 2 Playoff Game
Edge Sports Center
Feb. 15, 2:50 PM Girls (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (2) Weymouth Wildcats Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 15, 2:30 PM Boys (3) Nantucket Whalers at (5) Sandwich Blue Knights Gallo Arena
Feb. 15, 2:30 PM Boys (1) Woburn Tanners at (3) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
Feb. 15, 2:00 PM Girls (3) Waltham Hawks at (4) Concord-Carlisle Patriots
Girls Dual County League Division 1 Championship
Edge Sports Center
Feb. 15, 2:00 PM Girls (3) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (5) Plymouth Blue Eagles
Girls Patriot Cup - GAME 7
The Bog
Feb. 15 Postponed Boys Bishop Stang Spartans at Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 15, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Latin Academy Dragons at (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 15, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders at (0) Grafton/BVT Indians Buffone Arena
Feb. 15, 2:00 PM Girls (2) Stoneham Melrose Spartans at (4) Wilmington Wildcats Ristuccia Memorial Arena
Feb. 15, 2:00 PM Boys (6) Brookline Warriors at (3) Newton North Tigers John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 15, 2:00 PM Boys (2) Marblehead Magicians at (2) Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
Feb. 15, 1:30 PM Boys (5) Arlington Spy Ponders at (0) Belmont Marauders
time change
Skip Viglirolo Rink
Feb. 15, 1:30 PM Boys (4) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders at (4) Leominster Blue Devils Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 15, 1:15 PM Girls (5) Nantucket Whalers at (4) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
Feb. 15, 1:00 PM Boys (2) Pentucket Sachems at (7) North Reading Hornets
Cape Ann League Quarterfinal
Burbank Ice Arena
Feb. 15, 1:00 PM Boys (5) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans at (2) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats Veterans Arena
Feb. 15, 12:50 PM Boys (2) Peabody Tanners at (1) Saugus Sachems Salem Ice Center
Feb. 15, 12:30 PM Boys (2) South Hadley/Granby Tigers at (6) Ludlow Lions Olympia Center
Feb. 15, 12:20 PM Boys (1) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (8) Silver Lake Lakers Hobomock Arena
Feb. 15 Postponed Boys East Longmeadow Spartans at Westfield Bombers Amelia Park Rink
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Girls (3) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers at (6) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Girls (0) Winchester Sachems at (0) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Boys (1) Stoughton Brockton Knight Boxers at (4) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers New England Sports Village
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Boys (6) Hingham Harbormen at (0) Duxbury Dragons
Boys Patriot Cup - GAME 9
The Bog
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Boys (3) Burlington Red Devils at (2) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Girls (0) Newburyport Clippers at (0) Marblehead Magicians Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 15, 11:00 AM Girls (2) Leominster Blue Devils at (5) Pope Francis Cardinals TBD
Feb. 15, 11:00 AM Girls (6) Stoughton Black Knights at (9) King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 15, 11:00 AM Girls (6) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians at (2) HPNA Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Feb. 15, 10:00 AM Girls (7) Hingham Harborwomen at (0) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers
Girls Patriot Cup - GAME 6
The Bog
Feb. 15, 10:00 AM Boys (2) Braintree Wamps at (3) Natick Red Hawks Babson Skating Center
Feb. 15, 10:00 AM Boys (6) West Springfield Terriers at (1) Agawam Brownies Olympia Center
Sports Etc 2020 No Sculls Coffee Sullivan Tire