MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 14, 2021 View Tournaments

Boys High School Division 3 South

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Feb. 20, 7:50 PM Boys (0) Silver Lake Lakers at (1) Rockland Bulldogs Rockland Arena
Feb. 20, 5:15 PM Boys (7) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders at (1) Nantucket Whalers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Feb. 20, 4:00 PM Boys (4) Latin Academy Dragons at (7) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 20, 4:00 PM Boys (0) East Bridgewater Vikings at (3) Cohasset/Hull Skippers Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 20, 11:00 AM Boys (1) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (7) King Philip Warriors Canton Ice House
Feb. 19, 2:40 PM Boys (7) Abington Green Wave at (2) East Bridgewater Vikings Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 19, 2:00 PM Boys (8) Mansfield Hornets at (1) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers New England Sports Village
Feb. 18, 6:00 PM Boys (1) Nauset Warriors at (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 18, 6:00 PM Boys (0) Bourne Canalmen at (9) Sandwich Blue Knights Gallo Arena
Feb. 18, 2:20 PM Boys (1) Middleboro Sachems at (10) Norwell Clippers
South Shore League Finals
Rockland Arena
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys (0) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders at (5) Dartmouth Indians Hetland Arena
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 18 Postponed Boys Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 18, 11:50 AM Boys (2) Abington Green Wave at (2) Cohasset/Hull Skippers Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 18, 10:00 AM Boys (2) St. John Paul II Lions at (5) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 18, 9:30 AM Boys (4) Hopkinton Hillers at (7) Medfield Warriors Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (5) Foxboro Warriors at (6) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers
re-scheduled from 1-29
New England Sports Village
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (1) East Bridgewater Vikings at (4) Middleboro Sachems Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (2) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 17, 5:15 PM Boys (3) St. John Paul II Lions at (5) Nantucket Whalers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Feb. 17, 4:00 PM Boys (3) Falmouth Clippers at (1) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
Feb. 17, 3:00 PM Boys (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (2) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs
TIME UPDATED
Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 17, 2:00 PM Boys (6) Hopkinton Hillers at (2) Ashland Clockers Loring Arena
Feb. 17, 2:00 PM Boys (2) Marshfield Rams at (1) Hanover Hawks
Boys Patriot Cup Semi Finals
Gallo Arena
Feb. 17, 11:10 AM Boys (0) Brookline Warriors at (2) Silver Lake Lakers Hobomock Arena
Feb. 16, 7:40 PM Boys (2) East Bridgewater Vikings at (9) Norwell Clippers
South Shore League Semi Finals
Rockland Arena
Feb. 16, 5:40 PM Boys (7) Middleboro Sachems at (4) Abington Green Wave
Sout Shore League Semi Finals
Rockland Arena
Feb. 16, 5:20 PM Boys (0) Foxboro Warriors at (6) Canton Bulldogs Canton Ice House
Feb. 16, 3:30 PM Boys (2) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (7) Dartmouth Indians Hetland Arena
Feb. 16 Postponed Boys Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans at Dartmouth Indians Hetland Arena
Feb. 15, 5:30 PM Boys (1) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs at (2) Nauset Warriors Charles Moore Arena
Feb. 15, 3:30 PM Boys (4) Norwell Clippers at (6) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 15, 2:30 PM Boys (3) Nantucket Whalers at (5) Sandwich Blue Knights Gallo Arena
Feb. 15 Postponed Boys Bishop Stang Spartans at Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 15, 12:20 PM Boys (1) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (8) Silver Lake Lakers Hobomock Arena
Gormley Fundraiser Sullivan Tire Nolan Insurance