MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 1, 2021 View Tournaments

Boys High School Division 3 South

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Feb. 7 Postponed Boys Abington Green Wave at Middleboro Sachems Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 7 Postponed Boys Dartmouth Indians at Middleboro Sachems Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 6 Postponed Boys Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks at Blue Hills Warriors Canton Ice House
Feb. 6, 8:00 PM Boys (7) Bishop Stang Spartans at (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 6, 7:15 PM Boys (4) Nauset Warriors at (1) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 6, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Bellingham Blackhawks at (3) Holliston Panthers Loring Arena
Feb. 6 Postponed Boys Medfield Warriors at Holliston Panthers Loring Arena
Feb. 6, 6:40 PM Boys (1) Pembroke Titans at (2) North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
Feb. 6, 5:00 PM Boys (2) Sandwich Blue Knights at (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 6, 5:00 PM Boys (2) Ashland Clockers at (9) Norwood Mustangs The Skating Club of Boston
Feb. 6, 4:30 PM Boys (4) Norton Lancers at (0) Dedham Marauders Canton Ice House
Feb. 6, 4:00 PM Boys (7) Medway Mustangs at (1) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders Chase Arena
Feb. 6, 4:00 PM Boys (1) Rockland Bulldogs at (1) Cohasset/Hull Skippers
opponent change
Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 6, 3:10 PM Boys (2) Quincy Presidents at (5) Hanover Hakws Hobomock Arena
Feb. 6, 3:00 PM Boys (3) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (4) Dartmouth Indians Hetland Arena
Feb. 6, 3:00 PM Boys (1) Oliver Ames Tigers at (7) Foxboro Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 6 Postponed Boys Norwell Clippers at East Bridgewater Vikings Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 6, 1:40 PM Boys (2) Westwood Wolverines at (3) Hopkinton Hillers New England Sports Center
Feb. 6, 1:30 PM Boys (5) Nantucket Whalers at (1) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
Feb. 6, 1:00 PM Boys (3) Silver Lake Lakers at (5) Duxbury Dragons The Bog
Feb. 5, 7:40 PM Boys (5) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (0) East Bridgewater Vikings Rockland Arena
Feb. 5, 7:00 PM Boys (3) Franklin Panthers at (1) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers New England Sports Village
Feb. 5, 7:00 PM Boys (3) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs at (7) St. John Paul II Lions Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 5, 6:30 PM Boys (10) Wareham/Carver Vikings at (7) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears Hetland Arena
Feb. 5, 4:30 PM Boys (3) Hanover Hakws at (0) North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
Feb. 4, 7:30 PM Boys (0) Silver Lake Lakers at (4) Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Feb. 4 Postponed Boys Norwell Clippers at Middleboro Sachems
GAME MOVED FROM 2/3
Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Canton Bulldogs at Foxboro Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3, 8:00 PM Boys (2) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (6) Franklin Panthers Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (8) Bishop Stang Spartans at (0) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals Zapustas Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (5) Bourne Canalmen at (4) Wareham/Carver Vikings Gallo Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Silver Lake Lakers at (11) Plymouth North Eagles Armstrong Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears at (9) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons New England Sports Village
Feb. 3, 7:10 PM Boys (2) Hopkinton Hillers at (3) Westwood Wolverines Canton Ice House
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Cohasset/Hull Skippers at East Bridgewater Vikings Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Rockland Bulldogs at Abington Green Wave Rockland Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Pembroke Titans at Hanover Indians Hobomock Arena
Feb. 3, 6:10 PM Boys (0) Dartmouth Indians at (6) Hanover Indians Hobomock Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Holliston Panthers at Medfield Warriors Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 3, 5:30 PM Boys (3) North Quincy Red Raiders at (3) Plymouth South Panthers Armstrong Arena
Feb. 3, 5:00 PM Boys (0) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders at (6) Medway Mustangs Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 3, 4:40 PM Boys (2) Dedham Marauders at (2) Norton Lancers Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Boys (0) St. John Paul II Lions at (6) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Boys (6) Nantucket Whalers at (0) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 2, 7:40 PM Boys (5) Cohasset/Hull Skippers at (3) Rockland Bulldogs Rockland Arena
Feb. 2 Postponed Boys Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at Dartmouth Indians Hetland Arena
Feb. 2, 3:30 PM Boys (1) Bourne Canalmen at (6) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons New England Sports Village
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Somerset Berkley Raiders at Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears
Snowstorm
Hetland Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Foxboro Warriors at Canton Bulldogs
Snowstorm
Canton Ice House
Feb. 1, 4:00 PM Boys (0) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (4) Barnstable Red Raiders Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Bellingham Blackhawks at Norton Lancers
SNOWSTORM
Foxboro Sports Center
No Sculls Coffee Sports Etc 2020 MHL Subscriptions