MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 14, 2021 View Tournaments

Boys High School Division 3 North

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Feb. 20 Postponed Boys Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies at Billerica Indians Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Feb. 20, 6:50 PM Boys (2) Northeast Golden Knights at (1) Greater Lowell / Nashoba Tech Vikings Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 20, 6:40 PM Boys (3) Peabody Tanners at (2) Swampscott Big Blue Kasabuski Arena
Feb. 20, 4:50 PM Boys (5) Durfee Hilltoppers at (0) East Boston Jets Porrazzo Memorial Rink
Feb. 20, 4:00 PM Boys (4) Latin Academy Dragons at (7) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 20, 12:00 PM Boys (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (0) Essex Tech Hawks Essex Sports Center
Feb. 19, 10:00 AM Boys (4) Reading Rockets at (1) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 18, 4:00 PM Boys (2) Wayland Warriors at (8) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 18, 3:30 PM Boys (3) Northbridge Rams at (1) St. Bernards Bernardians Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Boys (3) Northbridge Rams at (1) St. Bernards Bernardians Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Boys (1) Shawsheen Rams at (0) Essex Tech Hawks Essex Sports Center
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Boys Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies at Billerica Indians
DATE CHANGED (DT)
Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Feb. 17, 6:50 PM Boys (5) Northeast Golden Knights at (2) Greater Lowell / Nashoba Tech Vikings Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 17, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Lexington Minutemen at (5) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 17, 12:40 PM Boys (6) Saugus Sachems at (0) Swampscott Big Blue Kasabuski Arena
Feb. 16, 5:00 PM Boys (1) Shawsheen Rams at (4) Lowell Catholic Crusaders Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 16, 3:00 PM Boys (5) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (3) Newton South Lions
Dual County League Division 1 Playoff Game
John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 16 Postponed Boys St. Bernards Bernardians at Worcester/Leicester Wildcats Buffone Arena
Feb. 15, 4:00 PM Boys (5) Boston Latin Wolf Pack at (2) Cambridge R & L Falcons
Dual County League Division 2 Playoff Game
Simoni Skating Rink
Feb. 15, 3:15 PM Boys (0) Hamilton-Wenham Generals at (3) Lynnfield Pioneers McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 15, 2:50 PM Boys (3) Wayland Warriors at (0) Bedford Bucs
Dual County League Division 2 Playoff Game
Edge Sports Center
Feb. 15, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Latin Academy Dragons at (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Boys (3) Burlington Red Devils at (2) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 14, 4:00 PM Boys (12) Greater Lowell / Nashoba Tech Vikings at (0) East Boston Jets Porrazzo Memorial Rink
Feb. 14 Postponed Boys Chelmsford Lions at Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies Tsongas Center
Gormley Fundraiser MHL Subscriptions Boston Hockey Now