MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 1, 2021 View Tournaments

Boys High School Division 2 South

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Feb. 6 Postponed Boys Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks at Blue Hills Warriors Canton Ice House
Feb. 6, 8:30 PM Boys (2) Canton Bulldogs at (1) Franklin Panthers Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 6, 7:40 PM Boys (0) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (3) Archbishop Williams Bishops
GAME AT 5:30 PM or 7:40 PM
Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 6, 7:15 PM Boys (4) Nauset Warriors at (1) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 6 Postponed Boys Medfield Warriors at Holliston Panthers Loring Arena
Feb. 6, 6:40 PM Boys (1) Pembroke Titans at (2) North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
Feb. 6, 6:10 PM Boys (4) Plymouth South Panthers at (8) Scituate Sailors
Time updated
Gallo Arena
Feb. 6, 5:45 PM Boys (2) Plymouth North Eagles at (3) Whitman-Hanson Panthers Rockland Arena
Feb. 6, 5:30 PM Boys (2) Brookline Warriors at (4) Wellesley Raiders Wellesley Sports Center
Feb. 6, 5:00 PM Boys (2) Sandwich Blue Knights at (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 6, 5:00 PM Boys (2) Ashland Clockers at (9) Norwood Mustangs The Skating Club of Boston
Feb. 6, 4:30 PM Boys (4) Norton Lancers at (0) Dedham Marauders Canton Ice House
Feb. 6, 4:00 PM Boys (7) Medway Mustangs at (1) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders Chase Arena
Feb. 6, 3:30 PM Boys (4) Mansfield Hornets at (3) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers New England Sports Village
Feb. 6, 3:10 PM Boys (2) Quincy Presidents at (5) Hanover Hakws Hobomock Arena
Feb. 6, 3:00 PM Boys (1) Oliver Ames Tigers at (7) Foxboro Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 6, 2:00 PM Boys (2) Taunton Tigers at (2) Stoughton Brockton Knight Boxers Asiaf Skating Arena
Feb. 6, 1:40 PM Boys (2) Westwood Wolverines at (3) Hopkinton Hillers New England Sports Center
Feb. 6, 1:00 PM Boys (4) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons at (2) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs Tabor Academy
Feb. 5, 7:00 PM Boys (4) Quincy Presidents at (5) Scituate Sailors Hobomock Arena
Feb. 5, 6:30 PM Boys (10) Wareham/Carver Vikings at (7) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears Hetland Arena
Feb. 5, 3:35 PM Boys (5) Marshfield Rams at (0) Plymouth North Eagles Armstrong Arena
Feb. 4, 7:30 PM Boys (0) Silver Lake Lakers at (4) Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Feb. 4, 4:00 PM Boys (0) Durfee Hilltoppers at (7) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 4, 3:00 PM Boys (1) Stoughton Brockton Knight Boxers at (2) Oliver Ames Tigers
Storm-makeup date tbd- re scheduled from 2-1
Asiaf Skating Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at Arlington Catholic Cougars
OR PLAYED ON 2/4 TBD (GAME RESCHEDULED FROM 1/02)
Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at Mansfield Hornets Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks at TBD Raynham IcePlex
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Canton Bulldogs at Foxboro Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3, 8:20 PM Boys (2) Wellesley Raiders at (0) Brookline Warriors Walter Brown Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Silver Lake Lakers at (11) Plymouth North Eagles Armstrong Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (3) Barnstable Red Raiders at (4) Nauset Warriors Charles Moore Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (5) Bourne Canalmen at (4) Wareham/Carver Vikings Gallo Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears at (9) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons New England Sports Village
Feb. 3, 7:10 PM Boys (2) Hopkinton Hillers at (3) Westwood Wolverines Canton Ice House
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Oliver Ames Tigers at (4) Stoughton Brockton Knight Boxers
TIME UPDATED
Asiaf Skating Arena
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Sandwich Blue Knights at (2) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Pembroke Titans at Hanover Indians Hobomock Arena
Feb. 3, 6:10 PM Boys (4) Scituate Sailors at (1) Quincy Presidents Quincy Youth Arena
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Whitman-Hanson Panthers at (5) Hingham Harbormen Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Boys (1) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (4) Somerset Berkley Raiders Driscoll Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Holliston Panthers at Medfield Warriors Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 3, 5:30 PM Boys (3) North Quincy Red Raiders at (3) Plymouth South Panthers Armstrong Arena
Feb. 3, 5:00 PM Boys (0) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders at (6) Medway Mustangs Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 3, 4:40 PM Boys (2) Dedham Marauders at (2) Norton Lancers Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 2 Postponed Boys Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at Dartmouth Indians Hetland Arena
Feb. 2, 3:30 PM Boys (1) Bourne Canalmen at (6) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons New England Sports Village
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Apponequet/Connolly Lakers at Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks Raynham IcePlex
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Somerset Berkley Raiders at Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears
Snowstorm
Hetland Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Mansfield Hornets at North Attleboro Red Rocketeers
Snowstorm
New England Sports Village
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Marshfield Rams at Plymouth North Eagles
SNOWSTORM
The Bog
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Foxboro Warriors at Canton Bulldogs
Snowstorm
Canton Ice House
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Westwood Wolverines at Norwood Mustangs
Snowstorm
The Skating Club of Boston
Boston Hockey Now Sports Etc 2020 Mobile App Google