MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 15, 2021 View Tournaments

Boys High School Division 1 South

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Feb. 21, 5:30 PM Boys (2) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (6) King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 21, 3:30 PM Boys (2) Mansfield Hornets at (8) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers New England Sports Village
Feb. 20 Postponed Boys Falmouth Clippers at Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 20, 7:10 PM Boys (4) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 20, 3:05 PM Boys (1) Catholic Memorial Knights at (2) Xaverian Hawks
Catholic Conference Championship
Canton Ice House
Feb. 20, 2:30 PM Boys (2) Natick Red Hawks at (1) Brookline Warriors Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 20, 11:00 AM Boys (1) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (7) King Philip Warriors Canton Ice House
Feb. 19, 7:30 PM Boys (0) Marshfield Rams at (3) Hingham Harbormen
Patriot Cup Final
Gallo Arena
Feb. 19, 6:10 PM Boys (1) Malden Catholic Lancers at (3) Xaverian Hawks
Catholic Conference Semi Final
Canton Ice House
Feb. 19 Postponed Boys Weymouth Wildcats at Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 19, 3:30 PM Boys (3) Catholic Memorial Knights at (1) St. John's Prep Eagles
Catholic Conference Semi Final
Essex Sports Center
Feb. 19, 2:00 PM Boys (8) Mansfield Hornets at (1) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers New England Sports Village
Feb. 19, 12:00 PM Boys (8) Pope Francis Cardinals at (1) Shrewsbury Colonials New England Sports Center
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys (1) Shrewsbury Colonials at (7) Pope Francis Cardinals Olympia Center
Feb. 18 Postponed Boys Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 17, 7:10 PM Boys (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (4) Archbishop Williams Bishops
Catholic central league semifinal
Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (0) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (3) Catholic Memorial Knights
Catholic Conference Tournament Playoff
Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Boys Taunton Tigers at Mansfield Hornets Aleixo Arena
Feb. 17, 5:30 PM Boys (5) Hingham Harbormen at (2) Scituate Sailors
Boys Patriot Cup Semi Finals
Gallo Arena
Feb. 17, 5:30 PM Boys (1) Natick Red Hawks at (4) Braintree Wamps Zapustas Arena
Feb. 17, 4:00 PM Boys (3) Falmouth Clippers at (1) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
Feb. 17, 2:00 PM Boys (2) Marshfield Rams at (1) Hanover Hawks
Boys Patriot Cup Semi Finals
Gallo Arena
Feb. 17, 12:00 PM Boys (2) Malden Catholic Lancers at (1) BC High Eagles
Catholic Conference Tournament Playoff
Thayer Sports Center
Feb. 16 Postponed Boys Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans at Dartmouth Indians Hetland Arena
Feb. 16 Postponed Boys Mansfield Hornets at Taunton Tigers Aleixo Arena
Feb. 16 Postponed Boys Pope Francis Cardinals at Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 15, 5:00 PM Boys (2) Barnstable Red Raiders at (0) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 15, 4:00 PM Boys (1) Plymouth North Eagles at (2) Marshfield Rams
Boys Patriot Cup - GAME 10
The Bog
Feb. 15, 2:00 PM Boys (6) Brookline Warriors at (3) Newton North Tigers John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 15 Postponed Boys Bishop Stang Spartans at Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Boys (6) Hingham Harbormen at (0) Duxbury Dragons
Boys Patriot Cup - GAME 9
The Bog
Feb. 15, 10:00 AM Boys (2) Braintree Wamps at (3) Natick Red Hawks Babson Skating Center
Nolan Insurance Mobile App Google A Mick A Mook and A Mic