MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of February 14, 2021 View Tournaments

Boys High School Division 1 North

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Feb. 20, 7:10 PM Boys (4) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 20 Postponed Boys Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies at Billerica Indians Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Feb. 20, 12:00 PM Boys (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (0) Essex Tech Hawks Essex Sports Center
Feb. 20, 12:00 PM Boys (1) Winchester Sachems at (3) Reading Rockets O'Brien Arena
Feb. 20, 12:00 PM Boys (3) Lowell Red Raiders at (1) Lowell Catholic Crusaders Tsongas Center
Feb. 19, 6:10 PM Boys (1) Malden Catholic Lancers at (3) Xaverian Hawks
Catholic Conference Semi Final
Canton Ice House
Feb. 19, 5:00 PM Boys (3) Newburyport Clippers at (2) Triton Vikings
DATE AND TIME UPDATED
Graf Rink
Feb. 19, 3:30 PM Boys (3) Catholic Memorial Knights at (1) St. John's Prep Eagles
Catholic Conference Semi Final
Essex Sports Center
Feb. 19, 12:00 PM Boys (8) Pope Francis Cardinals at (1) Shrewsbury Colonials New England Sports Center
Feb. 19, 10:00 AM Boys (4) Reading Rockets at (1) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 18, 7:15 PM Boys (3) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (5) Waltham Hawks
Boys MVC Dual County League Division 1 Finals
Veterans Memorial Rink
Feb. 18, 6:00 PM Boys (5) Billerica Indians at (4) Methuen Rangers
MVC Semifinals 3
Methuen High School Rink
Feb. 18, 5:10 PM Boys (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (1) Lowell Catholic Crusaders Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 18, 3:00 PM Boys (0) Burlington Red Devils at (4) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
Feb. 18, 2:00 PM Boys (1) Shrewsbury Colonials at (7) Pope Francis Cardinals Olympia Center
Feb. 18, 12:00 PM Boys (0) Arlington Spy Ponders at (1) Belmont Marauders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 17, 8:30 PM Boys (1) North Andover Scarlet Knights at (2) Central Catholic Raiders
Playoff Game
Tsongas Center
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (0) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (3) Catholic Memorial Knights
Catholic Conference Tournament Playoff
Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Boys Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies at Billerica Indians
DATE CHANGED (DT)
Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Feb. 17, 7:00 PM Boys (0) Lynnfield Pioneers at (2) Newburyport Clippers
cape Ann League Semifinal
Graf Rink
Feb. 17, 6:00 PM Boys (1) Wilmington Wildcats at (3) Reading Rockets Burbank Ice Arena
Feb. 17, 5:30 PM Boys (4) Andover Golden Warriors at (1) Lowell Red Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 17, 4:00 PM Boys (5) Winchester Sachems at (1) Melrose Red Raiders
Middlesex League tournament
Stoneham Arena
Feb. 17, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Lexington Minutemen at (5) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 17, 2:00 PM Boys (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (5) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans
Central Catholic League Cup semifinal
Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 17 Postponed Boys Central Catholic Raiders at Andover Golden Warriors
makeup tbd
Lawrence Valley Forum
Feb. 17, 1:00 PM Boys (2) Arlington Spy Ponders at (1) Stoneham Spartans
Middlesex League tournament
Stoneham Arena
Feb. 17, 12:00 PM Boys (1) Wakefield Warriors at (2) Belmont Marauders
Middlesex league tournament
John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 17, 12:00 PM Boys (4) Burlington Red Devils at (1) Woburn Tanners
Middlesex League tournament
O'Brien Arena
Feb. 17, 12:00 PM Boys (2) Malden Catholic Lancers at (1) BC High Eagles
Catholic Conference Tournament Playoff
Thayer Sports Center
Feb. 16, 5:00 PM Boys (1) Shawsheen Rams at (4) Lowell Catholic Crusaders Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 16 Postponed Boys Pope Francis Cardinals at Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 15, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Lexington Minutemen at (8) Reading Rockets Burbank Ice Arena
Feb. 15, 7:30 PM Boys (6) Melrose Red Raiders at (0) Wakefield Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 15, 3:30 PM Boys (0) Malden Catholic Lancers at (3) St. John's Prep Eagles Essex Sports Center
Feb. 15, 2:30 PM Boys (1) Woburn Tanners at (3) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
Feb. 15, 1:30 PM Boys (5) Arlington Spy Ponders at (0) Belmont Marauders
time change
Skip Viglirolo Rink
Feb. 15, 12:00 PM Boys (3) Burlington Red Devils at (2) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 14, 3:50 PM Boys (1) St. John's Prep Eagles at (0) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers New England Sports Center
Feb. 14 Postponed Boys Chelmsford Lions at Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies Tsongas Center
Feb. 14, 12:00 PM Boys (0) Malden Catholic Lancers at (3) BC High Eagles Thayer Sports Center
MHL Subscriptions No Sculls Coffee Mobile App Google