Boys High School Division 1 North
Date & Time | Division | Game | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (4) Wellesley Raiders at (1) Waltham Hawks | Veterans Memorial Rink |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (5) Framingham Flyers at (2) Medford Mustangs
CAHOON CUP CHAMPIONSHIP |
Burlington Ice Palace |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (1) Reading Rockets at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops
Buddy Ferreira Classic - 5th Place Game |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (4) Burlington Red Devils at (0) Chelmsford Lions
CAHOON CUP CONSOLATION |
Burlington Ice Palace |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (2) Pope Francis Cardinals
Cardinal Hockey Classic |
Olympia Center |
February 21, 2019 | Boys | (1) Matignon Warriors at (3) Wakefield Warriors | Stoneham Arena |
Feb. 21 (Time TBA) | Boys | (1) Malden Catholic Lancers at (4) Central Catholic Raiders
CARDINAL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT |
Olympia Center |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (4) St. John's Prep Eagles at (1) Needham Rockets | Babson Skating Center |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (1) Malden Catholic Lancers at (11) Pope Francis Cardinals
CARDINAL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT |
Olympia Center |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (1) Shrewsbury Colonials at (7) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors | New England Sports Center |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (2) Austin Prep Cougars at (0) Duxbury Dragons
Buddy Ferreira Classic - 3rd Place Game |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (0) Belmont Marauders at (5) Braintree Wamps | Zapustas Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (1) Central Catholic Raiders
CARDINAL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT |
Olympia Center |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (7) Falmouth Clippers
Buddy Ferreira Classic - 7th Place Game |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (4) Milton Wildcats at (1) Billerica Indians
IRISH AMERICAN SHOOTOUT |
O'Brien Arena |
February 20, 2019 | Boys | (3) Westford Academy Ghosts at (5) Woburn Tanners | O'Brien Arena |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (3) Winchester Red & Black at (1) Newburyport Clippers
Newbuyport Bank Classic |
Graf Rink |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (3) Framingham Flyers at (1) Burlington Red Devils
CAHOON CUP |
Burlington Ice Palace |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (4) Xaverian Hawks at (0) Melrose Red Raiders | Stoneham Arena |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (1) Chelmsford Lions at (4) Medford Mustangs
Cahoon Cup |
Burlington Ice Palace |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (2) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (4) Andover Golden Warriors
Newburyport Bank Classic |
Graf Rink |
February 19, 2019 | Boys | (0) Newton North Tigers at (3) Waltham Hawks | Bentley Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (2) BC High Eagles at (0) Austin Prep Cougars
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (2) Greater Lowell/Nashoba Tech Vikings at (9) St. Peter Marian Guardians | Worcester Ice Center |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (3) Andover Golden Warriors at (9) Arlington Spy Ponders
Ed Burns Classic Championship Game |
Ed Burns Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (2) Reading Rockets at (1) Falmouth Clippers
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (1) Peabody/Salem Tanners at (10) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders
CARLIN CUP |
McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (3) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (3) Longmeadow Lancers at (0) Shrewsbury Colonials | NorthStar Ice Sports |
February 18, 2019 | Boys | (0) Catholic Memorial Knights at (2) St. John's Prep Eagles
new date per paul mac |
Essex Sports Center |
February 17, 2019 | Boys | (1) Matignon Warriors at (9) Gloucester Fishermen
re scheduled from 2-13 |
Dorothy Talbot Rink |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (7) Winchester Red & Black at (3) Woburn Tanners | O'Brien Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) Shrewsbury Colonials at (2) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders | McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (4) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (3) Catholic Memorial Knights | Warrior Ice Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (2) Westford Academy Ghosts at (1) Andover Golden Warriors | Lawrence Valley Forum |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) Belmont Marauders at (4) Arlington Spy Ponders | Ed Burns Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (2) Melrose Red Hawks at (3) Burlington Red Devils | Burlington Ice Palace |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (0) Lowell Catholic Crusaders at (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans | Connery Memorial Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) Austin Prep Cougars at (1) Reading Rockets
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (2) Billerica Indians at (3) Braintree Wamps | Zapustas Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (7) Acton-Boxboro Revolution at (1) St. Peter Marian Guardians | Hart Center |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) Newburyport Clippers at (3) Triton Vikings | Graf Rink |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (3) Hingham Harbormen
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (6) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (1) Malden Catholic Lancers | Valley Forum II |
February 16, 2019 | Boys | (1) Matignon Warriors at (5) Wilmington Wildcats | Ristuccia Memorial Arena |