MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of January 15, 2019 View Tournaments

Boys High School Division 1 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Jan. 21, 8:00 PM Boys (7) Winchester Sachems (1) Malden Catholic Lancers O'Brien Arena
Jan. 21, 6:00 PM Boys (0) Saugus Sachems (5) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders Kasabuski Arena
Jan. 21, 6:00 PM Boys (3) Melrose Red Raiders (3) St. John's Prep Eagles O'Brien Arena
Jan. 21, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Austin Prep Cougars (2) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Stoneham Arena
Jan. 21, 4:00 PM Boys (6) BC High Eagles (0) Burlington Red Devils O'Brien Arena
Jan. 21, 4:00 PM Boys (4) Hingham Harbormen (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Pilgrim Arena
Jan. 21, 3:00 PM Boys (3) Falmouth Clippers (2) Waltham Hawks Falmouth Ice Arena
Jan. 21, 3:00 PM Boys (2) Wachusett Mountaineers (4) Shrewsbury Colonials NorthStar Youth Forum
Jan. 21, 2:30 PM Boys (2) Bishop Guertin (N.H.) (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars Ice Center Rink
Jan. 21, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Xaverian Hawks (0) Belmont Marauders O'Brien Arena
Jan. 21, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Canton Bulldogs (1) Newburyport Clippers Canton Ice House
Jan. 21, 1:30 PM Boys (2) Tewksbury Redmen (2) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Breakaway Ice Center
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Boys (4) Catholic Memorial Knights (3) Reading Rockets O'Brien Arena
Jan. 19, 8:00 PM Boys (0) Matignon Warriors (6) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Stoneham Arena
Jan. 19, 7:35 PM Boys (2) Masconomet Chieftains (0) Newburyport Clippers Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Jan. 19, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Acton-Boxboro Colonials (1) Central Catholic Raiders Nashoba Valley Olympia
Jan. 19, 7:00 PM Boys (3) Notre Dame (Conn.) (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Jan. 19, 6:00 PM Boys (4) Burlington Red Devils (4) Reading Rockets Burlington Ice Palace
Jan. 19, 6:00 PM Boys (4) Stoneham Spartans (0) Woburn Tanners Stoneham Arena
Jan. 19, 5:40 PM Boys (0) Chelmsford Lions (4) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Chelmsford Forum
Jan. 19, 4:15 PM Boys (2) Newton South Lions (2) Lexington Minutemen John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 19, 2:40 PM Boys (0) Danvers Falcons (1) Medford Mustangs Raymond J. Bourque Arena
Jan. 19, 2:00 PM Boys (7) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers (2) Arlington Catholic Cougars New England Sports Center
Jan. 19, 2:00 PM Boys (2) Andover Golden Warriors (2) Waltham Hawks Lawrence Valley Forum
Jan. 19, 1:20 PM Boys (4) Pope Francis Cardinals (0) Austin Prep Cougars Olympia Center
Jan. 19, 12:00 PM Boys (0) Wilmington Wildcats (4) Winchester Sachems Ristuccia Memorial Arena
Jan. 19, 11:45 AM Boys (4) Melrose Red Raiders (1) Belmont Marauders Kasabuski Arena
Jan. 17, 6:10 PM Boys (2) Winthrop Vikings (1) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders Larsen Rink
Jan. 16, 7:30 PM Boys (7) Xaverian Hawks (2) Malden Catholic Lancers Canton Ice House
Jan. 16, 7:10 PM Boys (4) Andover Golden Warriors (1) Chelmsford Lions Lawrence Valley Forum
Jan. 16, 7:10 PM Boys (10) Lowell Catholic Crusaders (0) Matignon Warriors Chelmsford Forum
Jan. 16, 7:00 PM Boys (2) Waltham Hawks (3) Billerica Indians Veterans Memorial Rink
Jan. 16, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Medford Mustangs (1) Marblehead Magicians LoConte Rink
Jan. 16, 6:10 PM Boys (2) Shrewsbury Colonials (3) Westwood Wolverines NorthStar Youth Forum
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Boys (3) Austin Prep Cougars (1) St. John's Prep Eagles Stoneham Arena
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Boys (2) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers (7) Pope Francis Cardinals New England Sports Center
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Boys (4) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Boys (7) Reading Rockets (1) Lexington Minutemen Burbank Ice Arena
Jan. 16, 5:20 PM Boys (9) Concord-Carlisle Patriots (2) St. Peter Marian Guardians The Edge Sports Center
Jan. 16, 5:00 PM Boys (5) Winchester Sachems (3) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena
Jan. 16, 5:00 PM Boys (1) Belmont Marauders (4) Arlington Spy Ponders Skip Viglirolo Rink
Jan. 16, 4:45 PM Boys (3) Melrose Red Raiders (3) Burlington Red Devils Kasabuski Arena
Jan. 16, 4:00 PM Boys (5) Central Catholic Raiders (2) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Ice Center Rink