MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of January 30, 2021 View Tournaments

Date & Time Division Game Venue
Feb. 5, 11:00 PM Boys (1) Pope Francis Cardinals at (4) Westfield Bombers Amelia Park Rink
Feb. 5, 8:00 PM Girls (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 5, 7:40 PM Boys (5) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (0) East Bridgewater Vikings Rockland Arena
Feb. 5, 7:00 PM Boys (3) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs at (7) St. John Paul II Lions Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 5, 7:00 PM Boys (3) Franklin Panthers at (1) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers New England Sports Village
Feb. 5, 7:00 PM Boys (4) Quincy Presidents at (5) Scituate Sailors Hobomock Arena
Feb. 5, 6:30 PM Boys (10) Wareham/Carver Vikings at (7) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears Hetland Arena
Feb. 5, 5:40 PM Girls (0) Marshfield Rams at (5) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars The Bog
Feb. 5, 5:15 PM Boys (4) Danvers Falcons at (0) Peabody Tanners McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 5, 4:30 PM Boys (3) Hanover Hakws at (0) North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
Feb. 5, 4:10 PM Girls (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons at (7) Canton Bulldogs Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 5, 4:00 PM Boys (4) Catholic Memorial Knights at (2) Malden Catholic Lancers Valley Forum II
Feb. 5, 3:35 PM Boys (5) Marshfield Rams at (0) Plymouth North Eagles Armstrong Arena
Feb. 4, 10:00 PM Girls (1) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at (3) Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Feb. 4, 10:00 PM Girls (7) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (0) Norwell Clippers The Bog
Feb. 4, 8:40 PM Boys (0) East Longmeadow Spartans at (9) Minnechaug Falcons Olympia Center
Feb. 4, 7:40 PM Boys (2) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (8) Pope Francis Cardinals Olympia Center
Feb. 4, 7:30 PM Girls (1) Stoneham Melrose Spartans at (6) Wakefield Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 4, 7:30 PM Boys (0) Silver Lake Lakers at (4) Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Feb. 4, 7:30 PM Boys (5) Chicopee Comp Colts at (2) Chicopee Pacers Smead Arena at Blunt Park
Feb. 4, 7:15 PM Boys (3) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (4) Waltham Hawks Veterans Memorial Rink
Feb. 4, 7:10 PM Boys (1) Northeast Golden Knights at (6) Shawsheen Rams Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Feb. 4, 7:00 PM Boys (2) Acton-Boxboro Colonials at (3) Newton South Lions John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 4, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Lexington Minutemen at (6) Winchester Sachems O'Brien Arena
Feb. 4, 5:40 PM Boys (2) Natick Red Hawks at (3) Braintree Wamps Zapustas Arena
Feb. 4, 5:30 PM Girls (14) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (8) Scituate Sailors Quincy Youth Arena
Feb. 4 Postponed Boys Norwell Clippers at Middleboro Sachems
GAME MOVED FROM 2/3
Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 4, 5:00 PM Boys (2) Saugus Sachems at (5) Gloucester Fishermen Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 4, 5:00 PM Girls (6) Winthrop Vikings at (2) Medford/Malden Mustangs LoConte Rink
Feb. 4, 5:00 PM Boys (1) Methuen Rangers at (3) Lowell Red Raiders Tsongas Center
Feb. 4, 4:30 PM Boys (3) Duxbury Dragons at (5) Hingham Harbormen
Make up from 2-1-21
Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 4, 4:30 PM Boys (2) St. Bernards Bernardians at (6) Grafton/BVT Indians Buffone Arena
Feb. 4, 4:30 PM Boys (2) Weymouth Wildcats at (2) Walpole Rodman Arena
Feb. 4 Postponed Boys Winchester Sachems at Lexington Minutemen O'Brien Arena
Feb. 4, 4:00 PM Boys (0) Durfee Hilltoppers at (7) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 4 Postponed Girls Malden Catholic Girls Lancers at Latin Academy / Fontbonne Ducks / Dragons
GAME ADDED (MC)
Shea Memorial Rink
Feb. 4, 4:00 PM Girls (2) Pope Francis Cardinals at (1) Longmeadow Lancers Smead Arena at Blunt Park
Feb. 4, 3:00 PM Boys (1) Stoughton Brockton Knight Boxers at (2) Oliver Ames Tigers
Storm-makeup date tbd- re scheduled from 2-1
Asiaf Skating Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks at TBD Raynham IcePlex
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at Arlington Catholic Cougars
OR PLAYED ON 2/4 TBD (GAME RESCHEDULED FROM 1/02)
Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Canton Bulldogs at Foxboro Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Braintree Wamps at Framingham Flyers Loring Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at Mansfield Hornets Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Medford Mustangs at Somerville Highlanders Veterans Memorial Rink
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Hamilton-Wenham Generals at Amesbury Indians Haverhill Valley Forum
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Framingham Flyers at Braintree Wamps Zapustas Arena
Feb. 3, 8:20 PM Boys (2) Wellesley Raiders at (0) Brookline Warriors Walter Brown Arena
Feb. 3, 8:15 PM Boys (1) Hamilton-Wenham Generals at (2) Lynnfield Pioneers McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 3, 8:00 PM Boys (1) Natick Red Hawks at (1) Walpole Rodman Arena
Feb. 3, 8:00 PM Girls (0) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (4) Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Feb. 3, 8:00 PM Boys (4) Arlington Spy Ponders at (6) Reading Rockets Burbank Ice Arena
Feb. 3, 8:00 PM Boys (2) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (6) Franklin Panthers Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 3, 7:50 PM Boys (2) Duxbury Dragons at (3) Marshfield Rams Hobomock Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Acton-Boxboro Colonials at Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors New England Sports Center
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at Masconomet Chieftains Haverhill Valley Forum
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Wilmington Wildcats at (2) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (4) Malden Catholic Girls Lancers at (2) Shawsheen Bedford Rams Janas Memorial Rink
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (4) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks at (0) Shrewsbury Colonials NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (8) Bishop Stang Spartans at (0) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals Zapustas Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (5) Bourne Canalmen at (4) Wareham/Carver Vikings Gallo Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders at (3) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Andover Golden Warriors at Billerica Indians Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (5) Matignon Warriors Stoneham Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Silver Lake Lakers at (11) Plymouth North Eagles Armstrong Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears at (9) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons New England Sports Village
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Girls (2) Franklin Panthers at (1) Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (5) Marlboro Panthers at (0) Westboro Rangers NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (0) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans at (6) Austin Prep Cougars
GAME ADDED (Austin Prep)
Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (3) Barnstable Red Raiders at (4) Nauset Warriors Charles Moore Arena
Feb. 3, 7:30 PM Boys (0) Northbridge Rams at (6) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders Blackstone Valley Ice Arena
Feb. 3, 7:15 PM Girls (3) Norwell Clippers at (3) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers The Bog
Feb. 3, 7:15 PM Boys (3) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (5) Waltham Hawks Veterans Memorial Rink
Feb. 3, 7:10 PM Boys (2) Hopkinton Hillers at (3) Westwood Wolverines Canton Ice House
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Cohasset/Hull Skippers at East Bridgewater Vikings Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 3, 7:10 PM Girls (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Latin Academy Dragons at Greater Lowell / Nashoba Tech Vikings Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Milton Wildcats at (1) Needham Rockets Babson Skating Center
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Boys (5) Chicopee Comp Colts at (3) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes Amelia Park Rink
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Oliver Ames Tigers at (4) Stoughton Brockton Knight Boxers
TIME UPDATED
Asiaf Skating Arena
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Boys (2) Needham Rockets at (5) Milton Wildcats Ulin Memorial Rink
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Leominster Blue Devils at (3) Pope Francis Cardinals Amelia Park Rink
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys North Reading Hornets at Newburyport Clippers Graf Rink
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Girls (2) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (3) Acton-Boxboro Colonials Nashoba Valley Olympia
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Sandwich Blue Knights at (2) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Boys (7) Essex Tech Hawks at (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 3, 7:00 PM Boys (7) Central Catholic Raiders at (1) Haverhill Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Medfield/Norton Warriors at Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders New England Sports Center
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Rockland Bulldogs at Abington Green Wave Rockland Arena
Feb. 3, 6:45 PM Boys (3) Newton North Tigers at (5) Weymouth Wildcats Connell Memorial Rink
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Leominster Blue Devils at Groton Dunstable Crusaders
REScheduled from 2/1/21
Wallace Civic Center
Feb. 3, 6:10 PM Boys (0) Swampscott Big Blue at (4) Winthrop Vikings Larsen Rink
Feb. 3, 6:10 PM Boys (0) Dartmouth Indians at (6) Hanover Indians Hobomock Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Pembroke Titans at Hanover Indians Hobomock Arena
Feb. 3, 6:10 PM Boys (4) Scituate Sailors at (1) Quincy Presidents Quincy Youth Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Boston Latin Wolf Pack at Wayland Warriors
make up tbd
Rivers School MacDowell Ice Arena
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Boys (4) Gloucester Fishermen at (3) Danvers Falcons Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (4) HPNA Hillies at (5) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers Methuen High School Rink
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Holliston Panthers at Medfield Warriors Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Barnstable Red Raiders at (0) Sandwich Lady Knights Gallo Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys North Andover Scarlet Knights at Lowell Red Raiders Tsongas Center
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Reading Rockets at (2) Arlington Spy Ponders Ed Burns Arena
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Boys (1) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (4) Somerset Berkley Raiders Driscoll Arena
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Whitman-Hanson Panthers at (5) Hingham Harbormen Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Brookline Warriors at (8) Wellesley Raiders Wellesley Sports Center
Feb. 3, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Ursuline Academy Bears at (6) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Feb. 3, 5:55 PM Girls (1) Duxbury Dragons at (0) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Rockland Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Stoughton Black Knights at King Philip Warriors
make up date TBA
Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3, 5:40 PM Boys (2) BC High Eagles at (3) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers New England Sports Center
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Andover Golden Warriors at Lowell Red Raiders
make up tbd
Tsongas Center
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at Cape Cod Furies Charles Moore Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Girls Weymouth Wildcats at Newton North/South Tigers Fessenden School Rink
Feb. 3, 5:30 PM Boys (3) North Quincy Red Raiders at (3) Plymouth South Panthers Armstrong Arena
Feb. 3, 5:30 PM Boys (4) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats at (7) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers Wallace Civic Center, Landry Arena
Feb. 3, 5:30 PM Girls (0) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix at (4) King Philip Warriors Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3, 5:20 PM Girls (1) Latin Academy / Fontbonne Ducks / Dragons at (7) Canton Bulldogs Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 3, 5:15 PM Girls (12) Falmouth Clippers at (1) Nantucket Whalers Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Feb. 3, 5:15 PM Boys (1) Algonquin Tomahawks at (1) Wachusett Mountaineers
Borough's Cup 5:15 or 7:30
NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 3, 5:10 PM Boys (8) Beverly Panthers at (3) Peabody Tanners McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Feb. 3, 5:10 PM Boys (1) St. John's Prep Eagles at (2) Xaverian Hawks
Xaverian Gets Extra Point for OT Win
Canton Ice House
Feb. 3, 5:00 PM Boys (3) Malden Catholic Lancers at (1) Catholic Memorial Knights Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 3, 5:00 PM Boys (0) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders at (6) Medway Mustangs Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys North Middlesex Patriots at Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans Veterans Arena
Feb. 3, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Central Catholic Raiders at (7) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Feb. 3, 5:00 PM Girls (5) Plymouth Blue Eagles at (2) East/West Bridgewater WEB Bridgewater Ice Arena
Feb. 3 Postponed Boys Northeast Golden Knights at Ludlow Lions Chelmsford Forum
Feb. 3, 4:45 PM Boys (0) Belmont Marauders at (3) Woburn Tanners O'Brien Arena
Feb. 3, 4:40 PM Boys (2) Dedham Marauders at (2) Norton Lancers Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 3, 4:30 PM Girls (4) Woburn Tanners at (0) Belmont Marauders Skip Viglirolo Rink
Feb. 3, 4:20 PM Boys (2) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies at (4) Tewksbury Redmen Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 3, 4:05 PM Girls (1) Wayland/Weston WarCats at (0) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Murphy Memorial Rink
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Girls (2) Masconomet Chieftains at (5) Gloucester (W) Dorothy Talbot Rink
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Marshfield Rams at (4) Hingham Harborwomen Pilgrim Arena
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Boys (4) Melrose Red Raiders at (3) Burlington Red Devils Burlington Ice Palace
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Girls (4) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (2) Cambridge R & L /Somerville Falcons Simoni Skating Rink
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Boys (6) Nantucket Whalers at (0) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs Tony Kent Arena
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Boys (0) St. John Paul II Lions at (6) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
Feb. 3, 4:00 PM Boys (5) Cambridge R & L Falcons at (2) Bedford Bucs Edge Sports Center
Feb. 3, 3:40 PM Boys (3) Hudson Hawks at (6) Nashoba Chieftains New England Sports Center
Feb. 3, 3:30 PM Girls (5) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers at (2) Scituate Sailors Zapustas Arena
Feb. 3, 3:30 PM Girls (4) Austin Prep Cougars at (4) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 3, 3:10 PM Boys (6) Marblehead Magicians at (4) Masconomet Chieftains Essex Sports Center
Feb. 2, 7:40 PM Boys (5) Cohasset/Hull Skippers at (3) Rockland Bulldogs Rockland Arena
Feb. 2, 7:30 PM Boys (2) Watertown Raiders at (7) Wakefield Warriors
Make-up TBD
John A. Ryan Arena
Feb. 2 Postponed Girls Winthrop Vikings at Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers
*
Larsen Rink
Feb. 2, 5:40 PM Girls (8) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (6) Marshfield Rams Rockland Arena
Feb. 2 Postponed Boys Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes at Greenfield Green Wave
*
Collins-Moylan Skating Arena
Feb. 2 Postponed Boys Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at Dartmouth Indians Hetland Arena
Feb. 2, 3:30 PM Girls (5) Natick Red Hawks at (3) Walpole Rodman Arena
Feb. 2, 3:30 PM Boys (1) Bourne Canalmen at (6) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons New England Sports Village
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Apponequet/Connolly Lakers at Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks Raynham IcePlex
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Somerset Berkley Raiders at Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears
Snowstorm
Hetland Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Pope Francis Cardinals at Longmeadow Lancers
SNOWSTORM
Olympia Center
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Mansfield Hornets at North Attleboro Red Rocketeers
Snowstorm
New England Sports Village
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Mansfield/Oliver Ames/Foxboro Warriors at Franklin Panthers
Snowstorm
Pirelli Veterans Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Marshfield Rams at Plymouth North Eagles
SNOWSTORM
The Bog
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls HPNA Hillies at Central Catholic Raiders
postponed weather make up tbd
Breakaway Ice Center
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls King Philip Warriors at Stoughton Black Knights
make up date TBA
Canton Sportsplex
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Leominster Blue Devils at Shrewsbury Colonials
Snowstorm
NorthStar Ice Sports
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Newburyport Clippers at Marblehead Magicians
SNOWSTORM
Connery Memorial Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Catholic Memorial Knights at St. John's Prep Eagles
SNOWSTORM
Essex Sports Center
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Barnstable Red Raiders at Falmouth Clippers
Snowstorm
Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Foxboro Warriors at Canton Bulldogs
Snowstorm
Canton Ice House
Feb. 1, 4:00 PM Boys (0) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (4) Barnstable Red Raiders Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Westwood Wolverines at Norwood Mustangs
Snowstorm
The Skating Club of Boston
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Nantucket Whalers at Falmouth Clippers
dated chg from 1-30 to 2-1
Falmouth Ice Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys Bellingham Blackhawks at Norton Lancers
SNOWSTORM
Foxboro Sports Center
Feb. 1 Postponed Girls Malden Catholic Girls Lancers at St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix
GAME ADDED (MC) Snowstorm
Warrior Ice Arena
Feb. 1 Postponed Boys St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix at Essex Tech Hawks Essex Sports Center
Jan. 31 Postponed Boys Pope Francis Cardinals at Worcester Academy U18
makeup date TBA
Worcester Ice Center
Jan. 31, 7:20 PM Boys (7) Masconomet Chieftains at (1) Swampscott Big Blue
make up date TBA
Kasabuski Arena
Jan. 31, 6:25 PM Girls (2) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers at (2) Newburyport Clippers Haverhill Valley Forum
Jan. 31, 6:10 PM Girls (3) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at (1) Marshfield Rams Gallo Arena
Jan. 31, 5:30 PM Boys (1) Malden Catholic Lancers at (5) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers
game moved from 1-10-21
New England Sports Center
Jan. 31, 4:40 PM Boys (0) Marblehead Magicians at (4) Beverly Panthers Essex Sports Center
Jan. 31, 4:00 PM Girls (3) Andover Golden Warriors at (3) HPNA Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Jan. 31, 3:00 PM Boys (3) Haverhill Hillies at (6) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies Tsongas Center
Jan. 31, 2:00 PM Boys (5) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers at (2) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats Veterans Arena
Jan. 31, 2:00 PM Girls (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (3) Latin Academy / Fontbonne Ducks / Dragons Shea Memorial Rink
Jan. 31, 12:50 PM Boys (1) North Quincy Red Raiders at (3) Scituate Sailors Hobomock Arena
Jan. 31, 12:00 PM Boys (2) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (3) Lowell Catholic Crusaders Chelmsford Forum
Jan. 31, 12:00 PM Boys (2) Xaverian Hawks at (5) BC High Eagles Thayer Sports Center
Jan. 31, 12:00 PM Boys (2) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (2) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks
GAME RESCHEDULED FROM 12/27
New England Sports Village
Jan. 31, 9:00 AM Girls (3) Austin Prep Cougars at (0) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Jan. 30 Postponed Boys Pentucket Sachems at Amesbury Indians Graf Rink
Jan. 30 Postponed Boys Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears at Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs Tabor Academy
Jan. 30 Postponed Boys Framingham Flyers at Brookline Warriors Walter Brown Arena
Jan. 30 Postponed Boys Upper Cape Tech Rams at Southeastern/West Bridgewater Hawks Raynham IcePlex
Jan. 30 Postponed Boys Worcester Academy U18 at Pope Francis Cardinals
make up tbd
Olympia Center
Jan. 30, 11:00 PM Boys (2) West Springfield Terriers at (0) East Longmeadow Spartans
Game added
Olympia Center
Jan. 30, 11:00 PM Boys (8) Saugus Sachems at (3) Peabody Tanners
Game added
McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Jan. 30 Postponed Boys Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 30, 8:00 PM Girls (5) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers at (6) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders Quincy Youth Arena
Jan. 30, 8:00 PM Boys (4) Newton South Lions at (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors New England Sports Center
Jan. 30, 7:50 PM Boys (3) Abington Green Wave at (9) Norwell Clippers The Bog
Jan. 30, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Westfield Bombers at (2) Longmeadow Lancers Olympic Ice Arena
Jan. 30, 7:30 PM Girls (3) Milton Wildcats at (2) Weymouth Wildcats Connell Memorial Rink
Jan. 30, 7:30 PM Boys (0) Leominster Blue Devils at (1) North Middlesex Patriots Wallace Civic Center
Jan. 30, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Billerica Indians at (3) North Andover Scarlet Knights Merrimack College
Jan. 30 Postponed Girls Hingham Harborwomen at Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars
GIRLS JV GAME
Pilgrim Arena
Jan. 30, 7:30 PM Boys (3) Shrewsbury Colonials at (1) Algonquin Tomahawks NorthStar Ice Sports
Jan. 30, 7:25 PM Boys (6) Barnstable Red Raiders at (1) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs Tony Kent Arena
Jan. 30, 7:20 PM Girls (0) Malden Catholic Girls Lancers at (9) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 30, 7:20 PM Girls (3) Duxbury Dragons at (2) Marshfield Rams Hobomock Arena
Jan. 30, 7:20 PM Boys (0) Newton North Tigers at (7) Natick Red Hawks Chase Arena
Jan. 30 Postponed Boys Acton-Boxboro Colonials at Waltham Hawks Veterans Memorial Rink
Jan. 30, 7:15 PM Girls (5) Newburyport Clippers at (1) Masconomet Chieftains Haverhill Valley Forum
Jan. 30, 7:00 PM Girls (0) Longmeadow Lancers at (3) Shrewsbury Colonials
GAME ADDED (SHS)
NorthStar Ice Sports
Jan. 30 Postponed Girls Braintree Wamps at Needham Rockets Babson Skating Center
Jan. 30, 6:50 PM Boys (1) North Quincy Red Raiders at (6) Hanover Indians Hobomock Arena
Jan. 30, 6:40 PM Boys (2) St. John's Prep Eagles at (2) Malden Catholic Lancers Valley Forum II
Jan. 30, 6:40 PM Boys (4) Plymouth South Panthers at (12) Quincy Presidents Quincy Youth Arena
Jan. 30, 6:40 PM Boys (2) Cambridge R & L Falcons at (3) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Edge Sports Center
Jan. 30, 6:15 PM Girls (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (3) Acton-Boxboro Colonials
Opponet changed
Nashoba Valley Olympia
Jan. 30, 6:00 PM Girls (3) King Philip Warriors at (4) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Jan. 30, 6:00 PM Boys (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (3) Sandwich Blue Knights Gallo Arena
Jan. 30 Postponed Boys Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans at Durfee Hilltoppers Driscoll Arena
Jan. 30, 6:00 PM Boys (3) Lowell Red Raiders at (5) Methuen Rangers Methuen High School Rink
Jan. 30, 6:00 PM Boys (4) Masconomet Chieftains at (1) Gloucester Fishermen Dorothy Talbot Rink
Jan. 30, 6:00 PM Boys (5) Weymouth Wildcats at (2) Milton Wildcats Ulin Memorial Rink
Jan. 30 Postponed Girls Hingham Harborwomen at Norwell Clippers The Bog
Jan. 30, 5:40 PM Boys (5) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders at (1) Northbridge Rams New England Sports Center
Jan. 30, 5:30 PM Girls (0) Walpole at (3) Wellesley Raiders Wellesley Sports Center
Jan. 30, 5:30 PM Boys (6) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies at (2) Haverhill Hillies Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Jan. 30, 5:30 PM Boys (3) Nashoba Chieftains at (4) Westboro Rangers NorthStar Ice Sports
Jan. 30 Postponed Girls Sandwich Lady Knights at Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins Tony Kent Arena
Jan. 30 Postponed Girls Nantucket Whalers at Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders Martha's Vineyard Arena
Jan. 30, 5:10 PM Boys (13) Minnechaug Falcons at (1) Agawam Brownies Olympia Center
Jan. 30, 5:00 PM Girls (3) Watertown Raiders at (1) Stoneham Melrose Spartans Stoneham Arena
Jan. 30, 5:00 PM Boys (0) Plymouth North Eagles at (5) Marshfield Rams Hobomock Arena
Jan. 30, 4:50 PM Boys (1) Holliston Panthers at (3) Ashland Clockers Loring Arena
Jan. 30, 4:50 PM Boys (0) Wellesley Raiders at (5) Walpole Rodman Arena
Jan. 30, 4:20 PM Boys (1) Boston Latin Wolf Pack at (5) Bedford Bucs Edge Sports Center
Jan. 30, 4:00 PM Boys (0) St. John Paul II Lions at (9) Bishop Stang Spartans Hetland Arena
Jan. 30, 4:00 PM Boys (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix at (2) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals Zapustas Arena
Jan. 30, 4:00 PM Boys (3) Marthas Vineyard Vineyarders at (0) Nauset Warriors Charles Moore Arena
Jan. 30, 4:00 PM Boys (2) Rockland Bulldogs at (4) Cohasset/Hull Skippers
TIME UPDATED-opponent change
Connell Memorial Rink
Jan. 30, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Bishop Stang Spartans at (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars Ed Burns Arena
Jan. 30, 4:00 PM Boys (4) Medway Mustangs at (2) Dedham Marauders Canton Ice House
Jan. 30, 4:00 PM Boys (2) Bourne Canalmen at (3) Somerset Berkley Raiders Driscoll Arena
Jan. 30, 4:00 PM Boys (5) Nantucket Whalers at (4) Falmouth Clippers Falmouth Ice Arena
Jan. 30 Postponed Girls Dedham Marauders at Westwood Wolverines Canton Ice House
Jan. 30, 3:43 PM Boys (6) Hingham Harbormen at (1) Duxbury Dragons The Bog
Jan. 30, 3:40 PM Boys (0) Bellingham Blackhawks at (6) Hopkinton Hillers New England Sports Center
Jan. 30, 3:40 PM Girls (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (2) Ursuline Academy Bears Boch Ice Center
Jan. 30 Postponed Boys Medfield Warriors at Hopkinton Hillers New England Sports Center
Jan. 30, 3:30 PM Girls (6) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks at (0) Leominster Blue Devils Wallace Civic Center
Jan. 30, 3:30 PM Boys (6) Woburn Tanners at (0) Lexington Minutemen Burlington Ice Palace
Jan. 30, 3:30 PM Girls (1) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers at (5) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Rockland Arena
Jan. 30, 3:10 PM Boys (4) Scituate Sailors at (1) Pembroke Titans Hobomock Arena
Jan. 30, 3:00 PM Girls (2) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders at (2) Norwood Mustangs The Skating Club of Boston
Jan. 30 Postponed Girls Gloucester Fishermen at Medford/Malden Mustangs LoConte Rink
Jan. 30, 3:00 PM Girls (3) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (2) Cambridge R & L /Somerville Falcons Simoni Skating Rink
Jan. 30, 2:55 PM Boys (3) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (2) Austin Prep Cougars Breakaway Ice Center
Jan. 30 Postponed Boys Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders at Bellingham Blackhawks Pirelli Veterans Arena
Jan. 30, 2:00 PM Boys (4) Stoughton Brockton Knight Boxers at (1) Taunton Tigers Aleixo Arena
Jan. 30 Postponed Boys Needham Rockets at Braintree Wamps Zapustas Arena
Jan. 30 Postponed Girls Medway/Ashland Mustangs at Medfield/Norton Warriors Boch Ice Center
Jan. 30, 1:30 PM Boys (0) Fitchburg/Monty Tech Red Raiders at (6) Groton Dunstable Crusaders Wallace Civic Center
Jan. 30, 1:30 PM Girls (1) Scituate Sailors at (5) Plymouth Blue Eagles Armstrong Arena
Jan. 30, 1:00 PM Boys (4) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights at (2) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans Wallace Civic Center
Jan. 30, 12:40 PM Boys (2) Winthrop Vikings at (1) Danvers Falcons Larsen Rink
Jan. 30, 12:30 PM Girls (0) Belmont Marauders at (7) Wilmington Wildcats Ristuccia Memorial Arena
Jan. 30, 12:20 PM Boys (1) Stoneham Spartans at (3) Watertown Raiders John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 30 Postponed Girls Natick Red Hawks at Newton North/South Tigers Fessenden School Rink
Jan. 30, 12:00 PM Boys (3) Governor's Academy at (1) Belmont Hill School Keller Rink
Jan. 30, 12:00 PM Girls (0) East/West Bridgewater WEB at (4) Pembroke Titans Bridgewater Ice Arena
Jan. 30, 12:00 PM Boys (3) Newburyport Clippers at (1) Lynnfield Pioneers McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Jan. 30, 11:40 AM Boys (4) Wachusett Mountaineers at (2) Hudson Hawks New England Sports Center
Jan. 30, 11:20 AM Girls (5) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers at (2) Central Catholic Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Jan. 30, 11:20 AM Girls (3) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (0) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Murphy Memorial Rink
Jan. 30, 11:00 AM Girls (3) Latin Academy / Fontbonne Ducks / Dragons at (5) Shawsheen Bedford Rams Janas Memorial Rink
MHL Subscriptions MHL Mobile App Apple Sports Etc 2020