Date & Time | Game | Venue |
---|---|---|
Dec. 9, 2:00 PM | (6) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (0) Nantucket Whalers | Nantucket Ice Skating Rink |
Dec. 20, 5:00 PM | (7) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (6) Barnstable Red Hawks | Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
Dec. 27, 6:00 PM | (4) NSA - Norwell, Scituate, Abington Clippers at (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
Dec. 29, 3:00 PM | (2) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (1) Milton Wildcats | Ulin Memorial Rink |
Dec. 30, 5:00 PM | (4) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons | Murphy Memorial Rink |
Dec. 31, 1:00 PM | (6) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (3) Needham Rockets
MIAA ENDOWMENT GAME |
Warrior Ice Arena |
Jan. 3, 4:30 PM | (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (7) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
Jan. 10, 3:00 PM | (4) Barnstable Red Hawks at (5) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
Jan. 13, 5:00 PM | (2) Canton Bulldogs at (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
Jan. 14, 11:00 AM | (4) Algonquin/Hudson Titans at (0) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
Jan. 17, 5:00 PM | (2) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (8) Falmouth Clippers | Falmouth Ice Arena |
Jan. 21, 1:00 PM | (2) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons at (3) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
Jan. 27, 4:00 PM | (5) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins | Tony Kent Arena |
Jan. 31, 4:30 PM | (5) Nauset/Monomoy Warriors at (3) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
Feb. 3, 1:00 PM | (2) Nantucket Whalers at (8) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
Feb. 7, 3:00 PM | (3) Sandwich Lady Knights at (0) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
Feb. 10, 5:00 PM | (6) Falmouth Clippers at (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
Feb. 14, 5:00 PM | (2) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (1) Norwood Mustangs
MV wins in OT |
The Skating Club of Boston |
Feb. 17, 4:10 PM | (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (5) Nauset/Monomoy Warriors | Charles Moore Arena |
Feb. 19, 12:00 PM | (1) Norwood Mustangs at (2) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
Feb. 21, 4:00 PM | (3) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (4) Sandwich Lady Knights
Sandwich Win in OT |
Gallo Arena |
Feb. 29, 3:00 PM | (3) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (2) Dedham Marauders
MIAA D2 Girls State Tournament - First Round |
Bajko Memorial Rink |
Mar. 2, 5:30 PM | (3) Algonquin/Hudson Titans at (0) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders
MIAA D2 GIRLS STATE TOURNAMENT - Sweet 16 |
New England Sports Center |