Date & Time | Division | Game | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (2) Belmont Marauders at (2) Pinkerton (N.H.) | Salem Ice Center |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (2) Oyster River (N.H.)
Tournament |
Whittemore Center Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (0) Plymouth Blue Eagles at (5) Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake Panthers | Armstrong Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (0) Franklin Panthers at (2) Mount St. Charles (R.I.) | Adelard Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (3) Marblehead Magicians at (2) Gloucester Fishermen
Cape Ann Savings Bank Tournament |
Dorothy Talbot Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (0) Nauset Warriors at (3) Wareham/Carver Vikings | Gallo Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (3) Notre Dame (Conn.) at (3) Catholic Memorial Knights
CM Christmas Tournament |
Warrior Ice Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (2) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears at (1) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs | Travis Roy Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (5) Nashoba Wolves at (0) St. Peter Marian Guardians | Worcester Ice Center |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) Whitman-Hanson Panthers at (1) Rockland Bulldogs
Cashman Tournament |
Rockland Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (0) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (6) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs | Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops | Canton Sportsplex |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (0) Malden Catholic Lancers
SERINO TOURNAMENT Championship Game |
Valley Forum II |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (3) North Quincy Red Raiders at (1) King Philip Warriors
Quincy Holiday tournament |
Quincy Youth Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (7) Peabody/Salem Tanners at (4) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders | Chase Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (0) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners | McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) North Andover Scarlet Knights at (1) Exeter (N.H.)
Hillies - Haverhill Tournament |
Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (2) Somerset Berkley Raiders at (0) Apponequet/Old Colony Lakers | Driscoll Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (5) Andover Golden Warriors at (0) Waltham Hawks | Veterans Memorial Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (0) Westboro Rangers at (3) Auburn/Millbury Rockets | Horgan Skating Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (4) Norwell at (1) King Philip Warriors | Foxboro Sports Center |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (3) Xaverian Hawks at (3) Framingham Flyers
MHL Cup - Championship Game |
Loring Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (6) Burlington Red Devils at (5) Billerica Indians | Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (2) Brookline Warriors at (6) Stowe (Vt.)
TOURNAMENT |
Memorial Sport Center |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (0) Sandwich Lady Knights at (1) Pembroke Titans
Judy Gormely tournament |
Gallo Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (2) Bishop Stang Spartans at (1) Scituate Sailors | Hobomock Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (3) Natick Red Hawks at (3) Duxbury Dragons
Island Creek Oysters Cup Championship Game |
The Bog |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (1) Southwick Rams at (3) Greenfield Green Wave | Collins-Moylan Skating Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (4) Winthrop Vikings at (2) Masconomet Chieftains | Haverhill Valley Forum |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (1) HPNA Hillies at (0) Shrewsbury Colonials | NorthStar Ice Sports |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (0) Shawsheen/Bedford Rams at (7) Arlington Catholic Cougars | Ed Burns Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) Regis Jesuit (Colo.) at (0) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks
CM Christmas Tournament |
Warrior Ice Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) Westfield Bombers at (4) Beverly Panthers
Cape Ann Savings Bank Tournament |
Dorothy Talbot Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (7) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (2) Stoneham Spartans | Stoneham Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (6) Silver Lake Lakers at (2) Abington Green Wave
Cashman Tournament |
Rockland Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (2) Minuteman Mustangs at (1) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats | Veterans Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (0) OBryant Tigers at (11) St. John Paul II Lions | Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (1) Marblehead Magicians at (7) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers | Raymond J. Bourque Arena |
December 28, 2019 | girls | (0) Auburn Rockets at (5) St. Peter Marian Guardians | Worcester Ice Center |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (0) Quincy Presidents at (4) Milton Wildcats
Quincy Tournament |
Quincy Youth Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (2) Austin Prep Cougars at (0) Hingham Harbormen
SERINO TOURNAMENT Consolation Game |
Valley Forum II |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (1) Marshfield Rams at (5) Old Rochester Bulldogs
Gormley Tournament |
Gallo Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) Tri-County Cougars at (4) Diman Bengals | Driscoll Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (1) Shrewsbury Colonials at (2) Walpole Timberwolves
Sogin winter Classic |
Rodman Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (1) Hudson Hawks at (6) Hopkinton Hillers | New England Sports Center |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (2) Barnstable Red Hawks at (2) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (7) Norwood Mustangs at (3) Weymouth Wildcats | Connell Memorial Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) Wilmington Wildcats at (0) Newton North Tigers
Hillies - Haverhill Tournament |
Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (1) Cohasset/Hull Skippers at (5) Scituate Sailors | Hobomock Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (6) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (2) Marshfield Rams
MHL Cup - Consolation Game |
Loring Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (2) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (4) Braintree Wamps | Zapustas Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) Barnstable Red Hawks at (0) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans
Island Creek Oysters Cup Consolation Game |
The Bog |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (1) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix at (6) Archbishop Williams Bishops | Canton Sportsplex |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) Valor Christian (Colo.) at (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders
CM Christmas Tournament |
Warrior Ice Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (0) Central Catholic Raiders at (6) Burlington Red Devils | Burlington Ice Palace |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (1) Brookline Warriors at (2) Medford/Malden Mustangs | LoConte Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (1) Medford Mustangs at (2) Stoneham Spartans | Stoneham Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (3) Belchertown Orioles at (0) Ludlow Lions | Olympia Center |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (5) Ursuline Academy Bears at (2) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders | Blackstone Valley Ice Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (2) Mansfield Hornets at (0) Oliver Ames Tigers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (3) Foxboro Warriors at (6) Dartmouth Indians
Dartmouth Christmas Classic |
Hetland Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (7) Canton Bulldogs at (0) Westwood Wolverines | Canton Ice House |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (0) Duxbury Dragons at (0) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars | Rockland Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (2) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons at (1) Bourne Canalmen | Gallo Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (0) Newton South Lions at (2) Wellesley Raiders
Ray Kenney - Cape Cod Cup |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (3) Longmeadow Lancers at (3) Lowell Catholic Crusaders
Sogin Winter Classic |
Rodman Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (0) Portland (ME) at (3) Winthrop Vikings | Larsen Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (0) South Shore Voc-Tech Vikings at (1) Sacred Heart Saints | The Bog |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (1) Leominster Blue Devils at (8) Dedham Marauders | Noble & Greenough School |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (2) Longmeadow Lancers at (1) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers | Methuen High School Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) Masconomet Chieftains at (1) Newburyport Clippers | Graf Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (2) Agawam Brownies at (1) East Longmeadow Spartans | Olympia Center |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (4) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons at (2) Stoughton/Brockston Knight Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers at (3) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders | Blackstone Valley Ice Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (1) Barington (R.I.) at (1) Bishop Stang Spartans
Dartmouth Christmas Tournament |
Hetland Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (0) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix at (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins | Tony Kent Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) BC High Eagles at (1) Central Catholic Raiders
Pete Frates Tournament Championship Game |
Essex Sports Center |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (1) Sandwich Blue Knights at (4) Middleboro Sachems | Bridgewater Ice Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (4) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at (1) Cumberland (R.I.) | Levy Ice Rink |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (7) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes at (5) Mount Everett Eagles | Stewart Athletic Center |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (6) Southeastern/Bristol-Plymouth Hawks at (0) Upper Cape Tech Rams | Gallo Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (6) Bedford Bucs at (1) Wayland Warriors | New England Sports Center |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (6) Tewksbury Redmen at (1) Thornton Academy (Maine)
Yankee Ford Holiday Classic |
USM Ice Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (0) Edward Little (Maine) at (2) Medway Mustangs | Norway Savings Bank Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (1) Pope Francis Cardinals at (2) St. John's Prep Eagles
Pete Frates Tournament Consolation Game |
Essex Sports Center |
December 28, 2019 | Girls | (1) Wilmington Wildcats at (2) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders | Ristuccia Memorial Arena |
December 28, 2019 | Boys | (5) Westford Academy Ghosts at (2) Falmouth Clippers
Ray KENNEY CHRISTMAS CLASSIC |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (3) Belmont Marauders at (1) Londonderry (N.H.) | Salem Ice Center |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Westfield Bombers at (2) Gloucester Fishermen | Dorothy Talbot Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (4) Marblehead Magicians at (1) Beverly Panthers | Dorothy Talbot Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (6) Xaverian Hawks at (4) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers
MHL Cup |
Loring Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (3) Wachusett Mountaineers at (3) Lexington Minutemen
Battle Road Classic |
Hayden Ice Facility |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Chicopee Pacers at (4) West Springfield Terriers
CHICOPEE WINTER CLASSIC |
Fitzpatrick Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (0) Northeast Tech Golden Knights at (3) Watertown/Wayland Raiders
Everett Christmas Tournament |
Allied Veterans Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (0) Shawsheen Rams at (4) Haverhill Hillies
Hillies Christmas Tournament |
Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (0) Austin Prep Cougars
Serino Classic |
Valley Forum II |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (4) Newton South Lions at (2) Falmouth Clippers | Falmouth Ice Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Brookline Warriors at (1) Middlebury (Vt.) | Memorial Sport Center |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (4) Swampscott Big Blue at (1) Amesbury Redhawks
Lynn Holiday/Christmas Tournament |
Connery Memorial Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Assabet Aztecs at (3) Leominster Blue Devils
MARK Bushnoe Tournament |
Wallace Civic Center |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (4) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons at (3) Methuen Rangers
First Responders Cup |
Simoni Skating Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (5) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats at (2) Minnechaug Falcons
Grafton Holiday Tournament |
Buffone Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Valor Christian (Colo.) at (5) Catholic Memorial Knights | Warrior Ice Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (1) Bishop Stang Spartans at (2) Dartmouth Indians | Hetland Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Franklin Panthers at (2) La Salle (Pa.)
Mt. St Charles Holiday Face-off (FRANKLIN WINS IN OT) |
Adelard Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (7) Northbridge Rams at (0) Grafton Gators
Grafton Holiday tournament |
Buffone Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (1) Ashland Clockers at (7) Dedham Marauders
Deep Freeze Cancer Tournament |
Lt. Porrazzo Memorial Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (5) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (1) York (Maine)
Tournament |
Whittemore Center Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Girls | (3) Sandwich Lady Knights at (2) Old Rochester Bulldogs
Judy Gormley Tournament |
Gallo Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (1) Marshfield Rams at (1) Framingham Flyers
MHL Cup |
Loring Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Acton-Boxboro Revolution at (3) North Middlesex Patriots
Battle Road Classic |
Hayden Ice Facility |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (3) Agawam Brownies at (3) Chicopee Comp Colts
CHICOPEE WINTER CLASSIC |
Fitzpatrick Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (3) Wellesley Raiders at (0) Westford Academy Ghosts
Cape Cod Cup |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at (1) Moses Brown (R.I.)
Burrillville Winter Classic |
Levy Ice Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (1) Hingham Harbormen at (3) Malden Catholic Lancers
Serino Classic |
Valley Forum II |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (0) Greater Lowell/Nashoba Tech Vikings at (6) Everett Crimson Tide
EVERETT CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT |
Allied Veterans Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (3) Essex Tech Hawks at (2) Westboro Rangers
Hillies Christmas Tournament |
Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans at (6) Duxbury Dragons
Oyster Cup Holiday Tournament |
The Bog |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (8) Hamilton-Wenham Generals at (2) Lynn Jets
Lynn Holiday Tournament |
Connery Memorial Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (1) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights at (3) Fitchburg Red Raiders
Mark Bushnoe Tournament |
Wallace Civic Center |
December 27, 2019 | Girls | (7) Pembroke Titans at (1) Marshfield Rams
Gormley Tournament |
Gallo Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Foxboro Warriors at (2) Barrington (R.I.)
Dartmouth invitational TOURNAMENT |
Hetland Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Latin Academy Dragons at (6) Lynnfield Pioneers
Castle Island Tournament |
Murphy Memorial Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (7) OBryant Tigers at (2) East Boston Jets
EAST BOSTON DEEP FREEZE TOURNAMENT |
Lt. Porrazzo Memorial Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (4) Tewksbury Redmen at (0) Scarborough (Maine) | USM Ice Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (0) St. Thomas Aquinas (N.H.) at (3) Medway Mustangs
Norway Savings Bank Arena Tournament |
Norway Savings Bank Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (5) Regis Christian (Colo.)
CM Christmas Tournament |
Warrior Ice Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (1) Somerville Highlanders at (1) Revere/Malden Patriots
FIRST RESPONDER CUP HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT |
Simoni Skating Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (1) BC High Eagles at (1) St. John's Prep Eagles | Essex Sports Center |
December 27, 2019 | Girls | (0) Westford Academy Ghosts at (1) Essex (Vt.) | Campion Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (3) Natick Red Hawks at (2) Barnstable Red Hawks | The Bog |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (3) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (5) Norte Dame (Conn.)
CM CHRISTMAS TOUR |
Warrior Ice Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Girls | (5) Braintree Wamps at (0) Matignon Warriors
MICHAEL GIORDANO CHRISTMAS CLASSIC |
Murphy Memorial Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (3) Triton Vikings at (1) Melrose Red Hawks
Kasabuski Tournament |
Kasabuski Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Central Catholic Raiders at (1) Pope Francis Cardinals | Essex Sports Center |
December 27, 2019 | Girls | (1) Medfield Warriors at (4) Canton Bulldogs
Tournament |
Canton Ice House |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (2) Wakefield Warriors at (1) North Reading Hornets
Kasabuski Holiday Classic |
Kasabuski Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (3) Danvers Falcons at (4) Boston Latin Wolfpack
Castle Island Xmas Tournament time 12 or 4 |
Murphy Memorial Rink |
December 27, 2019 | Girls | (8) Duxbury Dragons at (1) Scituate Sailors | Canton Sportsplex |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (0) Sacred Heart Saints at (6) St. John Paul II Lions | Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
December 27, 2019 | Girls | (0) Milton Wildcats at (4) Westwood Wolverines
CANTON ICE HOUSE TOURNAMENT |
Canton Ice House |
December 27, 2019 | Girls | (5) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (0) Oakmont Spartans | Veterans Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Boys | (1) Saugus Sachems at (5) Peabody/Salem Tanners
Kasabuski Tournament |
Kasabuski Arena |
December 27, 2019 | Girls | (1) Andover Golden Warriors at (1) Boston Latin Wolfpack
MICHAEL GIORDANO CHRISTMAS CLASSIC |
Murphy Memorial Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (3) Nashoba Wolves at (0) Bellingham Blackhawks
Bellingham Hockey Tournament |
Pirelli Veterans Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (2) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes at (1) East Longmeadow Spartans | Olympia Center |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (4) Belmont Marauders at (0) Salem (N.H.) | Salem Ice Center |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (1) Somerville Highlanders at (4) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons
Rivalry Game |
Simoni Skating Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (0) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats at (1) Grafton Gators
Grafton Holiday Tournament |
Buffone Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (2) Masconomet Chieftains at (3) Stoneham Spartans
Stoneham Holiday Classic |
Stoneham Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (0) Quincy Presidents at (0) North Quincy Red Raiders
Quincy Holiday Tournament |
Quincy Youth Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (2) Acton-Boxboro Revolution at (3) Lexington Minutemen
Battle Road Classic |
Hayden Ice Facility |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (2) Rockland Bulldogs at (1) Abington Green Wave
Cashman Tournament |
Rockland Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (3) Northeast Tech Golden Knights at (0) Greater Lowell/Nashoba Tech Vikings
Everett Christmas Tournament |
Allied Veterans Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (6) Watertown/Wayland Raiders at (0) Everett Crimson Tide
Everett Christmas Tournament |
Allied Veterans Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (4) West Springfield Terriers at (0) Chicopee Comp Colts | Fitzpatrick Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (4) Exeter (N.H.) at (2) Newton North Tigers
Hillies Christmas Tournament |
Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (9) Greenfield Green Wave at (2) Ludlow Lions | Olympia Center |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (3) Leominster Blue Devils at (2) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights
Mark Bushnoe Tournament |
Wallace Civic Center |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (6) Stoughton/Brockton Knight Boxers at (3) Tri-County Cougars
Bellingham Hockey Tournament |
Pirelli Veterans Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (5) Tewksbury Redmen at (0) Biddeford (Maine) | USM Ice Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (0) OBryant Tigers at (6) Dedham Marauders
East Boton Deep Freeze |
Lt. Porrazzo Memorial Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (2) Longmeadow Lancers at (3) Walpole Timberwolves
Songin Winter Classic |
Rodman Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (4) Northbridge Rams at (2) Minnechaug Falcons
Grafton Holiday tournament |
Buffone Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (4) Somerset Berkley Raiders at (2) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs | Tabor Academy |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (11) Swampscott Big Blue at (2) Lynn Jets
Lynn Holiday/Christmas Tournament |
Connery Memorial Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (0) Plymouth South Panthers at (8) Groton-Dunstable Crusaders
Stoneham Holiday Classic |
Stoneham Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (5) Wachusett Mountaineers at (1) North Middlesex Patriots
Battle Road Holiday Tournament |
Hayden Ice Facility |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (2) Milton Wildcats at (4) King Philip Warriors
Qunicy Holiday Tournament |
Quincy Youth Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (1) Silver Lake Lakers at (3) Whitman-Hanson Panthers
Cashman Tournament |
Rockland Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (3) North Andover Scarlet Knights at (2) Wilmington Wildcats
Haverhill Tournament |
Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (1) Agawam Brownies at (5) Chicopee Pacers | Fitzpatrick Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (3) Assabet Aztecs at (3) Fitchburg Red Raiders
Mark Bushnoe Tournament |
Wallace Civic Center |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (4) Lewiston (Maine) at (0) Medway Mustangs
Norway Savings Bank Arena Tournament |
Norway Savings Bank Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Girls | (3) Matignon Warriors at (1) Boston Latin Wolfpack
Tournament |
Murphy Memorial Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Girls | (1) Andover Golden Warriors at (2) Braintree Wamps
Tournament |
Murphy Memorial Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (2) Revere/Malden Patriots at (2) Methuen Rangers
Cambridge First Responders Tournament |
Simoni Skating Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (0) Hamilton-Wenham Generals at (3) Amesbury Redhawks
Lynn Holiday Tournament |
Connery Memorial Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (8) Ashland Clockers at (0) East Boston Jets
East Boston DEEP FREEZE TOURNAMENT |
Lt. Porrazzo Memorial Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (6) Shrewsbury Colonials at (1) Lowell Catholic Crusaders
Songin Winter Classic |
Rodman Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Girls | (6) Algonquin/Hudson Titans at (1) Auburn Rockets | Horgan Skating Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (2) Medford Mustangs at (5) Weymouth Wildcats | Connell Memorial Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Girls | (1) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (9) Bishop Stang Spartans | Hetland Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (2) Taunton Tigers at (1) Middleboro Sachems | Bridgewater Ice Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (0) Auburn/Millbury Rockets at (3) Hudson Hawks | New England Sports Center |
December 26, 2019 | Girls | (7) MOA Warriors at (5) Walpole Timberwolves | Rodman Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (4) Scituate Sailors at (1) Southeastern/Bristol-Plymouth Hawks | Raynham IcePlex |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (0) Oliver Ames Tigers at (3) Winthrop Vikings | Larsen Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Girls | (2) Medford/Malden Mustangs at (4) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners | McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (5) North Reading Hornets at (4) Saugus Sachems
Kasabuski Holiday Tourney - First Round |
Kasabuski Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (3) Latin Academy Dragons at (3) Boston Latin Wolfpack
Castle Island Christmas Tournament |
Murphy Memorial Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (11) Wakefield Warriors at (1) Peabody/Salem Tanners
Kasabuski Holiday Tourney - First Round |
Kasabuski Arena |
December 26, 2019 | Boys | (4) Lynnfield Pioneers at (1) Danvers Falcons
Castle Island Tournament |
Murphy Memorial Rink |
December 26, 2019 | Girls | (0) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars at (4) Natick Red Hawks | Chase Arena |
December 24, 2019 | Boys | (0) Weymouth Wildcats at (3) Hingham Harbormen | Pilgrim Arena |
December 24, 2019 | Girls | (0) Weymouth Wildcats at (8) Hingham Harborwomen | Pilgrim Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (1) Stoughton/Brockton Knight Boxers at (3) Bellingham Blackhawks | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders at (6) Holliston Panthers
ST JOSEPH PREP HOLDIAY TOURNAMENT |
Warrior Ice Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (7) Masconomet Chieftains at (1) Groton-Dunstable Crusaders
JL11 Holiday Classic |
Stoneham Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (4) Central Catholic Raiders at (4) Westford Academy Ghosts | Skate 3 |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (3) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (4) Natick Red Hawks | Chase Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (0) Needham Rockets at (1) Wellesley Raiders | Babson Skating Center |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (1) North Andover Scarlet Knights at (6) Reading Rockets | Burbank Ice Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (3) Melrose Red Hawks at (3) Medford Mustangs | LoConte Rink |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (1) Essex Tech Hawks at (2) Shawsheen Rams | Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (5) Braintree Wamps at (4) Billerica Indians | Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (7) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears at (0) Diman Bengals | Driscoll Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (8) Nashoba Wolves at (0) Tri-County Cougars | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (2) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers | New England Sports Center |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) Plymouth South Panthers at (4) Stoneham Spartans | Stoneham Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (4) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders | Warrior Ice Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (1) Needham Rockets at (3) Wellesley Raiders | Travis Roy Ice Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers at (0) Leominster Blue Devils | Wallace Civic Center |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (6) Boston Latin Wolfpack at (2) Lowell Red Raiders | Tsongas Center |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) Westboro Rangers at (7) Haverhill Hillies | Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) Rockland Bulldogs at (2) Bishop Stang Spartans | Hetland Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (1) Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake Panthers at (6) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians | Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (0) Pembroke Titans at (7) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans | Bridgewater Ice Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (1) Framingham Flyers at (4) Matignon Warriors | Stoneham Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (4) Ashland Clockers at (4) St. Peter Marian Guardians | Hart Center |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (7) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (5) Winchester Red & Black | O'Brien Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (5) Mansfield Hornets at (2) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers | New England Sports Village |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (8) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders at (0) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix
ST JOSEPH PREP HOLDIAY TOURNAMENT |
Warrior Ice Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (8) Longmeadow Lancers at (0) Leominster Blue Devils | Wallace Civic Center |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (2) Duxbury Dragons at (0) King Philip Warriors | Foxboro Sports Center |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (0) Durfee Hilltoppers at (5) Taunton Tigers | Aleixo Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (1) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (4) Shrewsbury Colonials | NorthStar Ice Sports |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (5) Norwood Mustangs at (1) Milton Wildcats | Ulin Memorial Rink |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) Marblehead Magicians at (4) Bedford (NH) | Sullivan Arena, St. Anslem College |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (1) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (10) Apponequet/Old Colony Lakers | Driscoll Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) Middleboro Sachems at (4) Sandwich Blue Knights | Gallo Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) Arlington Spy Ponders at (4) Pope Francis Cardinals | Olympia Center |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) Xaverian Hawks at (0) Duxbury Dragons | The Bog |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) Auburn/Millbury Rockets at (3) Woodstock Academy (CT) | Pomphret School |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (2) Austin Prep Cougars | Stoneham Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (2) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix at (2) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons
ST JOSEPH PREP HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT |
Warrior Ice Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (5) Masconomet Chieftains at (2) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders | Blackstone Valley Ice Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (7) Barrington High School at (4) Winchester Red & Black | O'Brien Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (5) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans at (2) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights | Wallace Civic Center |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (0) Swampscott Big Blue at (3) Bedford Bucs | Edge Sports Center |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (2) Plymouth Blue Eagles at (3) Falmouth Clippers | Falmouth Ice Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (0) Rockport Vikings at (5) North Reading Hornets | Kasabuski Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (5) Abington Green Wave at (3) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins | Tony Kent Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (8) St. John Paul II Lions at (0) Sacred Heart Saints | The Bog |
December 23, 2019 | Girls | (3) Auburn Rockets at (4) Woodstock Academy
Pomfret School |
TBA |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (3) St. John's Prep Eagles at (1) Danvers Falcons | Raymond J. Bourque Arena |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (3) Everett Crimson Tide at (2) Blue Hills Warriors | Canton Ice House |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (2) Upper Cape Tech Rams at (4) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs | Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
December 23, 2019 | Boys | (1) Foxboro Warriors at (2) Silver Lake Lakers | Hobomock Arena |
December 22, 2019 | Boys | (2) Tewksbury Redmen at (5) North Andover Scarlet Knights | Merrimack College |
December 22, 2019 | Boys | (0) OBryant Tigers at (6) Latin Academy Dragons | Matthews Arena |
December 22, 2019 | Boys | (3) Medfield Warriors at (2) Burrillville (R.I.) | Levy Ice Rink |
December 22, 2019 | Boys | (4) Weymouth Wildcats at (5) Falmouth Clippers | Falmouth Ice Arena |
December 22, 2019 | Boys | (3) Wayland Warriors at (4) Methuen Rangers | Methuen High School Rink |
December 22, 2019 | Girls | (7) Burlington Red Devils at (2) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons | Matthews Arena |
December 22, 2019 | Boys | (5) West Springfield Terriers at (2) Agawam Brownies | Olympia Center |
December 22, 2019 | Girls | (6) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners at (0) Oakmont Spartans | Gardner Veterans Skating Rink |
December 22, 2019 | Boys | (0) Delbarton (N.J.) at (4) Catholic Memorial Knights | Jim Roche Community Arena |