Date & Time | Division | Game | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
February 24, 2020 | Girls | (1) Pembroke Titans at (6) Dedham Marauders
Girls D2 Playoff |
Noble & Greenough School |
February 24, 2020 | Boys | (1) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers at (6) Northbridge Rams
Boys D3A Central Playoff |
New England Sports Center |
February 24, 2020 | Girls | (3) Reading Rockets at (0) Wayland/Weston Warcats
Girls D1 Playoff |
MacDowell Ice Arena |
February 24, 2020 | Girls | (0) Bishop Stang Spartans at (5) Medfield Warriors
Girls D2 Playoff |
Boch Ice Center |
February 24, 2020 | Boys | (5) Silver Lake Lakers at (2) Holliston Panthers
Boys D3 S Playoff |
Loring Arena |
February 23, 2020 | Boys | (1) Shawsheen Rams at (3) Southeastern/Bristol-Plymouth Hawks
State Vocational Championship |
Walter Brown Arena |
February 23, 2020 | Boys | (3) Framingham Flyers at (2) Reading Rockets
D1A Play-In Game #8 vs #9 |
Stoneham Arena |
February 23, 2020 | Boys | (2) Taunton Tigers at (1) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers | New England Sports Village |
February 23, 2020 | Boys | (2) Hingham Harbormen at (3) Burlington Red Devils
D1A Play-In Game #7 vs #10 ON NFHS |
Stoneham Arena |
February 22, 2020 | Girls | (0) Groton School at (9) St. George's School | St George's Prep School |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (3) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers at (2) Fitchburg Red Raiders | Wallace Civic Center |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (0) Andover Golden Warriors at (2) Reading Rockets
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (0) Woodstock Academy at (8) Longmeadow Lancers | Olympia Center |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (1) Shrewsbury Colonials at (3) Algonquin Titans | NorthStar Ice Sports |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (4) Hingham Harborwomen at (2) Arlington Spy Ponders
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (1) Lowell Catholic Crusaders | Chelmsford Forum |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (3) Nauset/Monomoy Warriors at (0) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (6) Braintree Wamps at (4) Westford Academy Ghosts
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (1) Nantucket Whalers at (4) Norwell Clippers | Gallo Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (1) North Middlesex Patriots at (2) East Longmeadow Spartans | Olympia Center |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (2) Oliver Ames Tigers at (5) Stoneham Spartans | Stoneham Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (1) Woburn Tanners at (2) Wellesley Raiders | Wellesley Sports Center |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (2) Acton-Boxboro Revolution at (4) Needham Rockets | Bentley Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (3) Marshfield Rams at (2) Franklin Panthers
COACH MELCHIONO SHOWDOWN |
Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (0) Austin Prep Cougars at (9) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix | Warrior Ice Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (8) Algonquin/Hudson Titans at (1) Central Catholic Raiders
INCLUSION CUP Tournament |
Loring Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (3) Woburn Tanners at (1) Westford Academy Ghosts
IRISH AMERICAN SHOOTOUT championship |
O'Brien Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (3) Acton-Boxboro Revolution at (1) Winchester Red & Black
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (6) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights at (3) Fitchburg Red Raiders | Wallace Civic Center |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (2) Wilmington Wildcats at (3) Tewksbury Redmen
Rivalry Game |
Breakaway Ice Center |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (5) Barnstable Red Hawks at (4) Weymouth Wildcats
COACH MELCHIONO SHOWDOWN |
Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (0) Watertown/Wayland Raiders at (5) Wakefield Warriors | Stoneham Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (0) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (1) Pope Francis Cardinals
CARDINAL CLASSIC |
Olympia Center |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix at (4) Newton North Tigers | John A. Ryan Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (5) Walpole Timberwolves at (2) Concord-Carlisle Patriots | Edge Sports Center |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (3) Medfield Warriors at (1) Framingham Flyers
INCLUSION CUP Tournament |
Loring Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (1) Milton Wildcats at (1) Billerica Indians
Irish American Shootout consolation |
O'Brien Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (1) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars at (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins at (4) Abington Green Wave | Rockland Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (2) Central Catholic Raiders at (2) Malden Catholic Lancers
Cardinal Classic |
Olympia Center |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (3) Masconomet Chieftains at (4) Melrose Red Hawks | Stoneham Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (1) East/West Bridgewater Vikings at (1) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs | Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
February 20, 2020 | Boys | (3) Brookline Warriors at (1) Quincy Presidents | Quincy Youth Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (4) Needham Rockets at (2) Duxbury Dragons
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 20, 2020 | Girls | (1) MOA Warriors at (0) Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake Panthers | Rockland Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (0) Stoneham Spartans at (3) Wilmington Wildcats | Ristuccia Memorial Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (7) St. Peter Marian Guardians at (5) Minuteman Mustangs | Valley Sports Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Grafton Gators at (4) Northbridge Rams | New England Sports Center |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Central Catholic Raiders at (5) Pope Francis Cardinals
CARDINAL CLASSIC |
Olympia Center |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (7) Medway Mustangs at (1) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders | MacDowell Ice Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (1) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (1) Natick Red Hawks | Chase Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (4) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears at (2) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs | Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (0) Haverhill Hillies at (5) Tewksbury Redmen | Breakaway Ice Center |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Hanover Hawks at (3) Norwell Clippers
Gould Tournament |
Hobomock Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Framingham Flyers at (2) Burlington Red Devils
Cahoon Tournament |
Burlington Ice Palace |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (5) Waltham Hawks at (1) Wellesley Raiders | Babson Skating Center |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (3) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (2) Waltham Hawks | Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Mount Everett Eagles at (0) Easthampton Eagles | Lossone Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (8) Winchester Red & Black at (3) Newburyport Clippers
Newburyport Tournament |
Graf Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Belchertown Orioles at (2) Drury Blue Devils | Vietnam Veterans Memorial Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (4) South Hadley/Granby Tigers at (1) Southwick Rams | Amelia Park Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (0) Hingham Harbormen at (4) BC High Eagles
2020 Buddy Ferreira Classic Championship Game |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (1) Marshfield Rams at (2) Weymouth Wildcats | Connell Memorial Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons at (5) North Quincy Red Raiders | Quincy Youth Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (1) Marblehead Magicians at (1) Auburn Rockets
AUBURN Tournament |
Horgan Skating Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Essex Tech Hawks at (0) Somerville Highlanders
Malloy Tournament Championship |
Allied Veterans Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Auburn/Millbury Rockets at (5) Groton-Dunstable Crusaders | Groton School Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (1) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers at (0) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans | Theodore Iorio Ice Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Wayland Warriors at (10) Wachusett Mountaineers | NorthStar Ice Sports |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (3) Lynnfield Pioneers at (4) Gloucester Fishermen | Dorothy Talbot Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (0) Sacred Heart Saints at (5) Nauset Warriors | Charles Moore Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (2) Natick Red Hawks at (3) Medway/Ashland Mustangs | New England Sports Center |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) OBryant Tigers at (10) Hamilton-Wenham Generals | Johnson Hockey Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Braintree Wamps at (3) Arlington Spy Ponders | Ed Burns Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (2) Malden Catholic Lancers
CARDINAL CLASSIC |
Olympia Center |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (4) St. John Paul II Lions at (1) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors
pp from 01/18/2020 |
Raynham IcePlex |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (2) Wakefield Warriors at (2) Winthrop Vikings | Larsen Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (3) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons at (2) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers | New England Sports Village |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Plymouth South Panthers at (7) Brookline Warriors | Walter Brown Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (6) Mansfield Hornets at (2) Barrington (R.I.) | Meehan Auditorium |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (3) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies at (5) North Middlesex Patriots | Wallace Civic Center |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (2) Old Rochester Bulldogs at (3) Plymouth Blue Eagles | Armstrong Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (7) Scituate Sailors at (0) Pembroke Titans
Gould Tournament |
Hobomock Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (3) Upper Cape Tech Rams at (6) Wareham/Carver Vikings | Gallo Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (1) Bourne Canalmen at (5) Westwood Wolverines | Canton Ice House |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (1) Medford Mustangs at (5) Chelmsford Lions | Burlington Ice Palace |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (3) Duxbury Dragons at (0) Austin Prep Cougars
Buddy Ferreira Classic |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (1) St. Peter Marian Guardians at (3) Matignon Warriors | Stoneham Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (2) Andover Golden Warriors at (4) HPNA Hillies | Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (1) Northeast Tech Golden Knights at (0) Everett Crimson Tide
Mulloy Tournament |
Allied Veterans Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (6) Marshfield Rams at (0) Barnstable Red Hawks
COACH MELCHIONO SHOWDOWN |
Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (0) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (1) Oakmont Spartans
AUBURN Tournament |
Horgan Skating Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (1) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (1) Andover Golden Warriors
Newburyport Bank Classic |
Graf Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (3) Newton South Lions at (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | St Paul's School (N.H.) at Thayer Academy | Agganis Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (5) Medfield Warriors at (2) Boston Latin Wolfpack | Murphy Memorial Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (0) Latin Academy Dragons at (3) Norwood Mustangs | Bajko Memorial Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (2) Hanover Hawks at (5) Norwell
GOULD TOURNEY |
Hobomock Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (1) Needham Rockets at (9) St. John's Prep Eagles | Essex Sports Center |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (1) Wellesley Raiders at (0) Shrewsbury Colonials
NEWburyport BANK Tournament |
Graf Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (2) Leominster Blue Devils at (7) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (5) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix at (4) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats | Veterans Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (4) Boston Latin Wolfpack at (3) Falmouth Clippers
TASHA Tournament |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Stoughton/Brockton Knight Boxers at (5) Oliver Ames Tigers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (0) Weymouth Wildcats at (4) Franklin Panthers
COACH MELCHIONO SHOWDOWN |
Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (3) Taunton Tigers at (1) Somerset Berkley Raiders | Driscoll Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons at (8) Bishop Stang Spartans | Hetland Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (0) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons at (2) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix | Warrior Ice Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (4) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes at (1) Chicopee Comp Colts | Fitzpatrick Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (0) Westboro Rangers at (4) Marlboro Panthers | Navin Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (0) Scituate Sailors at (3) Pembroke Titans | Hobomock Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats at (2) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders | Blackstone Valley Ice Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (1) Greenfield Green Wave at (4) Whitman-Hanson Panthers | Rockland Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (4) Nashoba Wolves at (4) Leominster Blue Devils | Wallace Civic Center |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (1) Masconomet Chieftains at (1) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers
NEWburyport BANK Tournament |
Graf Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (4) Canton Bulldogs at (0) Walpole Timberwolves | Rodman Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (3) King Philip Warriors at (3) Ursuline Academy Bears | Jim Roche Community Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (4) Foxboro Warriors at (1) Abington Green Wave
DAN JORDAN Tourney |
Canton Ice House |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (3) Barnstable Red Hawks at (1) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins | Tony Kent Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Girls | (4) LaSalle Academy (RI) at (2) MOA Warriors | Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (5) Winthrop Vikings at (1) Saugus Sachems | Kasabuski Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (4) Wahconah Warriors at (4) Ludlow Lions | Olympia Center |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (3) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (3) Danvers Falcons | McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) Silver Lake Lakers at (2) Rockland Bulldogs | Rockland Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (2) East/West Bridgewater Vikings at (4) Blue Hills Warriors
Dan Jordan Tournament |
Canton Ice House |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (6) Methuen Rangers at (4) Beverly Panthers | Raymond J. Bourque Arena |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (1) Catholic Memorial Knights at (1) Fairfield Prep (Conn.)
OT final Fairfield-2 CM-1 |
Wonderland of Ice |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (7) Longmeadow Lancers at (1) East Longmeadow Spartans | Olympia Center |
February 19, 2020 | Boys | (1) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (1) Triton Vikings | Whiston-Bragdon Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (6) Westford Academy Ghosts at (2) Hingham Harborwomen
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (5) Mount Everett Eagles at (1) Shepaug (Conn.)
pp from 2/7 |
Linen Rink |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (4) Stoughton/Brockston Knight Boxers at (10) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders | Quincy Youth Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (7) Latin Academy Dragons at (0) OBryant Tigers | Matthews Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (6) Amesbury Redhawks at (2) Haverhill Hillies
Newburyport Bank Ice Hockey Classic |
Graf Rink |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (0) BARRINGTON (RI) at (4) Falmouth Clippers
TASHA TOURNAMENT |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (3) Shawsheen Rams at (0) Fitchburg Red Raiders | Wallace Civic Center |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (3) Marblehead Magicians at (1) North Reading Hornets
Jeffrey Hayes Memorial Tournament Championship Game |
Gallo Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (2) Arlington Spy Ponders at (2) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (3) Melrose Red Raiders at (6) Xaverian Hawks | Canton Ice House |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (6) Lowell Red Raiders at (1) Methuen Rangers
Newburyport Bank Classic |
Graf Rink |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (2) LaSalle Academy (RI) at (3) Boston Latin Wolfpack
TASHA Tournament |
Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (1) Westwood Wolverines at (4) MOA Warriors | Rodman Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (3) HANOVER (NH) at (6) Woburn Tanners | O'Brien Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (2) Duxbury Dragons at (6) Braintree Wamps
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (1) Sandwich Blue Knights at (4) Nantucket Whalers
JEFF HAYES TOURNEY Consolation Game |
Gallo Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (3) St. John Paul II Lions at (3) Bishop Stang Spartans | Hetland Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (4) Reading Rockets at (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars | Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (3) Pentucket Panthers at (2) Hamilton-Wenham Generals
Newburyport Bank Ice Hockey Classic |
Graf Rink |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (0) Newton North Tigers at (8) Waltham Hawks | Bentley Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (5) Canton Bulldogs at (2) Medfield Warriors | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (5) Central Catholic Raiders at (2) Framingham Flyers
INCLUSION CUP Tournament |
Loring Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (2) Milton Wildcats at (5) Westford Academy Ghosts
Irish American Shootout |
O'Brien Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (1) Quincy Presidents at (5) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons | Simoni Skating Rink |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (5) Newtown (CT) at (2) Drury Blue Devils | Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (3) Reading Rockets at (0) Acton-Boxboro Revolution
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (2) Auburn Rockets at (3) Leominster Blue Devils | Wallace Civic Center |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (4) Falmouth Clippers | Falmouth Ice Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (3) Algonquin/Hudson Titans at (1) Medfield Warriors
INCLUSION CUP Tournament |
Loring Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (2) Billerica Indians at (5) Woburn Tanners
IRISH AMERICAN SHOOTOUT |
O'Brien Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (3) Southwick Rams at (3) Agawam Brownies | Olympia Center |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (2) Needham Rockets
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (1) Minuteman Mustangs at (6) Cohasset/Hull Skippers | Connell Memorial Rink |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (1) Winchester Red & Black at (3) Andover Golden Warriors
HINGHAM SHOWCASE |
Pilgrim Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (5) Minnechaug Falcons at (2) West Springfield Terriers | Olympia Center |
February 18, 2020 | Boys | (0) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (6) Plymouth North Eagles | Armstrong Arena |
February 18, 2020 | Girls | (1) Wakefield Warriors at (2) Belmont/Watertown Marauders | Viglirolo - Belmont High School Skating Rink |