Date & Time | Division | Game | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (4) Mount Everett Eagles at (6) Newtown (Conn.) | Danbury Ice Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (3) Upper Cape Tech Rams at (5) Southeastern/Bristol-Plymouth Hawks | Raynham IcePlex |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (6) Norwell at (2) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders | Quincy Youth Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (2) Marshfield Rams at (3) Plymouth Blue Eagles | Armstrong Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (0) MOA Warriors at (3) Medfield Warriors | Rodman Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (4) Fitchburg Red Raiders at (6) Northbridge Rams | New England Sports Center |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (2) Groton-Dunstable Crusaders at (3) Shrewsbury Colonials | NorthStar Ice Sports |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (4) Lexington Minutemen at (1) Wakefield Warriors | Burbank Ice Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (5) East/West Bridgewater Vikings at (3) Wareham/Carver Vikings | Gallo Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (2) Swampscott Big Blue at (1) Rockport Vikings | Dorothy Talbot Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (1) Winchester Red & Black at (2) Burlington Red Devils | Burlington Ice Palace |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (7) Quincy Presidents at (0) Cohasset/Hull Skippers | Connell Memorial Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks at (2) King Philip Warriors | Foxboro Sports Center |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (4) Austin Prep Cougars at (1) Archbishop Williams Bishops | Canton Sportsplex |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (2) Westfield Bombers at (0) Minnechaug Falcons | Olympia Center |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (5) Bishop Stang Spartans at (2) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs
New Bedford Christmas Tournament |
Hetland Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (2) Waltham Hawks at (2) Acton-Boxboro Revolution | Nashoba Valley Olympia |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (6) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (2) Smithfield (R.I.) | Smithfield Municipal Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (1) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (2) Natick Red Hawks | Chase Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (9) Sandwich Blue Knights at (0) Abington Green Wave | Rockland Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (6) Barnstable Red Hawks at (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins | Tony Kent Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (3) Wellesley Raiders | Babson Skating Center |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (8) Brockton Boxers at (0) North Quincy Red Raiders | Quincy Youth Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) Dedham Marauders at (8) Medway Mustangs | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (2) Oliver Ames Tigers at (1) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers | New England Sports Village |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (4) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans at (1) Medway/Ashland Mustangs | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) St. Peter Marian Guardians at (4) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans | Bridgewater Ice Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (6) Matignon Warriors at (1) Gloucester Fishermen | Dorothy Talbot Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (1) Somerville Highlanders at (4) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix | Warrior Ice Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (1) Durfee Hilltoppers at (3) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons | Driscoll Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (3) Billerica Indians at (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars | Ed Burns Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (4) Westboro Rangers at (7) Holliston Panthers | Loring Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (6) Winchester Red & Black at (3) Burlington Red Devils | Burlington Ice Palace |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) Bourne Canalmen at (4) Westwood Wolverines | Canton Ice House |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (1) Lexington Minutemen at (3) Wakefield Warriors | Stoneham Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) Leominster Blue Devils at (7) Algonquin Titans | NorthStar Ice Sports |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (1) Nauset/Monomoy Warriors at (2) Old Rochester Bulldogs | Gallo Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (5) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights at (2) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers | Pratt School Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (5) St. John Paul II Lions at (2) Latin Academy Dragons
SJP2 (St John Paul II) Hockey Classic CHAMPIONSHIP |
Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (1) Scituate Sailors at (2) Duxbury Dragons | The Bog |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (7) Dartmouth Indians at (5) Taunton Tigers
Dartmouth Christmas Tournament |
Hetland Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (6) Greater Lowell/Nashoba Tech Vikings at (1) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats | Veterans Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (1) Agawam Brownies at (6) Grafton Gators | Buffone Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (7) Mashpee/Monomoy Monarchs at (2) South Shore Voc-Tech Vikings | Rockland Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (4) King Philip Warriors at (2) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins | Tony Kent Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (4) Boston Latin Wolfpack at (2) Weymouth Wildcats | Connell Memorial Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (3) Westwood Wolverines at (0) Falmouth Clippers | Falmouth Ice Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (5) Tri-County Cougars at (4) Diman Bengals | Driscoll Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (9) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons at (0) East Boston Jets | Lt. Porrazzo Memorial Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (4) Woburn Tanners at (7) Melrose Red Hawks | Kasabuski Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (2) Newburyport Clippers at (3) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (2) Beverly Panthers at (5) Medford Mustangs | LoConte Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) Bellingham Blackhawks at (7) Ashland Clockers | Loring Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (3) Franklin Panthers at (1) Auburn Rockets | Horgan Skating Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (2) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers at (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars | Ed Burns Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) Chelmsford Lions at (8) Xaverian Hawks | Canton Ice House |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (1) Belmont Marauders at (1) Stoneham Spartans | Stoneham Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (6) Norton Lancers at (0) Stoughton/Brockton Knight Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (3) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (4) Sacred Heart Saints
SJP2 (St John Paul II) Hockey Classic |
Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (8) Winthrop Vikings at (1) Peabody/Salem Tanners | McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (3) Hanover Hawks at (2) Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake Panthers | Rockland Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (2) Scituate Sailors at (2) Bishop Stang Spartans | Hetland Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (1) Barnstable Red Hawks at (1) Duxbury Dragons | The Bog |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) St. Joseph (Conn.) at (11) St. John's Prep Eagles | Essex Sports Center |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (3) Shawsheen Rams at (5) Saugus Sachems | Kasabuski Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (2) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors at (3) Marshfield Rams | Hobomock Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (3) Austin Prep Cougars at (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops | Zapustas Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (4) Brookline Warriors at (2) Middleboro Sachems | Bridgewater Ice Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (2) Norwood Mustangs at (1) Walpole Timberwolves | Rodman Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) Marlboro Panthers at (4) Hudson Hawks | New England Sports Center |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (4) Reading Rockets at (2) Wilmington Wildcats | Ristuccia Memorial Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (7) Framingham Flyers at (3) Stoughton/Brockston Knight Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (4) Worcester/Leicester Wildcats at (0) Hopedale/Millis Blue Raiders | Blackstone Valley Ice Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (5) Nauset Warriors | Charles Moore Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (2) Central Catholic Raiders at (5) Winthrop Vikings | Larsen Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (2) Sandwich Lady Knights at (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders | Martha's Vineyard Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (3) Stoneham Spartans at (7) Belmont/Watertown Marauders | Skip Viglirolo Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (4) Danvers Falcons at (0) Marblehead Magicians | Rockett Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (1) Framingham Flyers at (6) Pope Francis Cardinals | Olympia Center |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (3) Arlington Spy Ponders at (0) Watertown Raiders | John A. Ryan Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) Norwood Mustangs at (2) Walpole Timberwolves | Rodman Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (1) BC High Eagles at (0) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers | New England Sports Center |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (1) Reading Rockets at (0) Wilmington Wildcats | Ristuccia Memorial Arena |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (2) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (5) Triton Vikings | Graf Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (3) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars at (4) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers | Methuen High School Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (0) Hamilton-Wenham Generals at (6) Lynnfield Pioneers | McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |
December 23, 2017 | Boys | (5) Revere/Malden Patriots at (2) Essex Tech Hawks | Essex Sports Center |
December 23, 2017 | Girls | (2) Woburn Tanners at (1) Melrose Red Hawks | Flynn Memorial Rink |
December 22, 2017 | Boys | (8) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers at (1) Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk Falcons | Hetland Arena |
December 22, 2017 | Boys | (3) Needham Rockets at (4) Wellesley Raiders | Babson Skating Center |
December 22, 2017 | Boys | (1) Cardinal Spellman Cardinals at (7) St. John Paul II Lions
SJP2 HOCKEY FACE OFF |
Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
December 22, 2017 | Boys | (4) Bishop Stang Spartans at (2) Dartmouth Indians
DARTMOUTH CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT |
Hetland Arena |
December 22, 2017 | Girls | (0) Needham Rockets at (4) Wellesley Raiders | Babson Skating Center |
December 22, 2017 | Boys | (3) Latin Academy Dragons at (1) Sacred Heart Saints | Hyannis Youth and Community Center |
December 22, 2017 | Boys | (3) Silver Lake Lakers at (4) Blue Hills Warriors | Canton Ice House |
December 22, 2017 | Girls | (3) Belmont/Watertown Marauders at (1) Medford/Malden Mustangs | LoConte Rink |
December 22, 2017 | Boys | (3) Taunton Tigers at (5) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs
DARTMOUTH CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT |
Hetland Arena |
December 21, 2017 | Boys | (4) Westfield Bombers at (0) West Springfield Terriers | Olympia Center |
December 21, 2017 | Girls | (2) Medfield Warriors at (2) Wayland/Weston Warcats | MacDowell Ice Arena |
December 21, 2017 | Boys | (6) Pentucket Panthers at (4) Shawsheen Rams | Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion |
December 21, 2017 | Boys | (1) Franklin Panthers at (6) Pope Francis Cardinals | Olympia Center |
December 21, 2017 | Girls | (2) Westwood Wolverines at (3) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars | Rockland Arena |
December 21, 2017 | Girls | (2) MOA Warriors at (1) Ursuline Academy Bears | Jim Roche Community Arena |
December 21, 2017 | Boys | (1) Chicopee Comp Colts at (1) Belchertown Orioles | Mullins Center |
December 21, 2017 | Boys | (2) Mansfield Hornets at (0) Oliver Ames Tigers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (5) Belmont/Watertown Marauders at (1) Wilmington Wildcats | Ristuccia Memorial Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Bridgewater-Raynham Trojans at (11) Xaverian Hawks | Canton Ice House |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (4) Needham Rockets at (1) Weymouth Wildcats | Connell Memorial Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (3) Hopkinton Hillers at (2) Medfield Warriors | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Norwood Mustangs at (1) Wellesley Raiders | Babson Skating Center |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Newton South Lions at (3) Wayland Warriors | New England Sports Center |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Hamilton-Wenham Generals at (3) Minuteman Mustangs | Valley Sports Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (2) Melrose Red Raiders at (1) Arlington Spy Ponders | Ed Burns Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Matignon Warriors at (5) Austin Prep Cougars | Stoneham Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) North Quincy Red Raiders at (6) Whitman-Hanson Panthers | Rockland Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (3) Milton Wildcats at (3) Walpole Timberwolves | Rodman Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (5) Norwell Clippers at (1) Middleboro Sachems | Bridgewater Ice Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Lowell Catholic Crusaders at (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans | Connery Memorial Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Duxbury Dragons at (3) Masconomet Chieftains | Haverhill Valley Forum |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Duxbury Dragons at (4) Hanover Hawks | Hobomock Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Wakefield Warriors at (3) Reading Rockets | Burbank Ice Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (3) Algonquin/Hudson Titans at (2) Natick Red Hawks | Chase Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (3) North Middlesex Patriots at (3) Leominster Blue Devils | Wallace Civic Center |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (8) Westwood Wolverines at (0) Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Raiders | Blackstone Valley Ice Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) North Attleboro Red Rocketeers at (2) Bishop Feehan Shamrocks | New England Sports Village |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (4) Sandwich Lady Knights at (1) Nauset/Monomoy Warriors | Charles Moore Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (5) Falmouth Clippers at (4) Brockton Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Revere/Malden Patriots at (3) Swampscott Big Blue | Rockett Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (4) Stoneham Spartans at (1) Lexington Minutemen | Edge Sports Center |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Peabody/Salem Tanners at (7) Beverly Panthers | Raymond J. Bourque Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Pembroke Titans at (8) Plymouth North Eagles | Armstrong Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (0) Old Rochester/Fairhaven Bulldogs at (7) Barnstable Red Hawks | Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (4) Andover Golden Warriors at (1) Chelmsford Lions | Chelmsford Forum |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (2) Archbishop Williams Bishops | Canton Sportsplex |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (5) Burlington Red Devils at (0) Woburn Tanners | O'Brien Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (8) St. Sebastian's (Mass.) at (0) Catholic Memorial Knights
Endowment game |
Warrior Ice Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Brookline Warriors at (5) Newton North Tigers | Coffin Ice Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (3) King Philip Warriors at (4) Coyle & Cassidy Warriors | Raynham IcePlex |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (7) Rockland Bulldogs at (0) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins | Tony Kent Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (4) Somerville Highlanders at (3) Everett Crimson Tide | Allied Veterans Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (3) Silver Lake Lakers at (4) Quincy Presidents | Quincy Youth Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (5) Acton-Boxboro Revolution at (2) Billerica Indians | Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (9) Methuen Rangers at (2) Triton Vikings | Graf Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (0) Westford Academy Ghosts at (5) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers | Methuen High School Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (6) Medford/Malden Mustangs | LoConte Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Concord-Carlisle Patriots at (5) HPNA Hillies | Veterans Memorial Ice Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (4) Algonquin Titans at (2) Groton-Dunstable Crusaders | Pratt School Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (4) Amherst-Pelham Hurricanes at (4) Easthampton Eagles | Lossone Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (0) Braintree Wamps at (3) Framingham Flyers | Loring Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (3) Lynn Jets at (10) Gloucester Fishermen | Dorothy Talbot Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Southeastern/Bristol-Plymouth Hawks at (0) Sacred Heart Saints | The Bog |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Northeast Tech Golden Knights at (4) Essex Tech Hawks | Essex Sports Center |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (4) Ludlow Lions at (0) Wahconah Warriors | Boys & Girls Club of Pittsfield |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (3) East Longmeadow Spartans at (8) Auburn/Millbury Rockets | Horgan Skating Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons at (1) Old Rochester Bulldogs | Gallo Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (4) Medfield/Norton Warriors at (1) Dedham Marauders | Noble & Greenough School |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Weymouth Wildcats at (2) Needham Rockets | Babson Skating Center |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Dover-Sherborn/Weston Raiders at (3) Norton Lancers | Foxboro Sports Center |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (0) Bedford Bucs at (1) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies | Ice Center Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (3) Saugus Sachems at (2) Winthrop Vikings | Larsen Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (5) Hudson Hawks at (5) Westboro Rangers | NorthStar Ice Sports |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Waltham Hawks at (1) Marshfield Rams | Hobomock Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers at (5) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans
SMH Holiday Toy Tournament |
Connery Memorial Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Melrose Red Raiders at (6) Arlington Spy Ponders | Ed Burns Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Arlington Catholic Cougars at (4) Austin Prep Cougars | Stoneham Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (6) Cohasset/Hull Skippers at (3) East/West Bridgewater Vikings | Bridgewater Ice Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Nashoba Wolves at (6) Oakmont/Narragansett Spartans | Cadillac Ice Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (0) Leominster Blue Devils at (8) Franklin Panthers | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (8) Greenfield Green Wave at (0) Gardner/Murdock Wildcats | Veterans Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Newton Tigers at (7) Newton North/South Tigers | Walter Brown Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (0) Walpole Timberwolves at (2) Milton Wildcats | Ulin Memorial Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Framingham Flyers at (10) Braintree Wamps | Zapustas Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Somerset Berkley Raiders at (6) Taunton Tigers | Aleixo Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Shrewsbury Colonials at (1) Canton Bulldogs | Canton Ice House |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (0) Wayland/Weston Warcats at (7) Boston Latin Wolfpack | Matthews Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (5) Waltham Hawks at (0) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons | Simoni Skating Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Wakefield Warriors at (5) Reading Rockets | Burbank Ice Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (5) Diman Bengals at (5) South Shore Voc-Tech Vikings | Rockland Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (4) Newburyport Clippers at (4) Westford Academy Ghosts | Skate 3 |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (5) Wareham/Carver Vikings at (1) Cape Tech/Cape Cod Academy Crusaders | Charles Moore Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (6) Foxboro Warriors at (2) Stoughton/Brockton Knight Boxers | Asiaf Skating Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (12) Barnstable Red Hawks | Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (5) Lunenburg/Ayer-Shirley Blue Knights at (4) Fitchburg Red Raiders | Wallace Civic Center |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (5) Marblehead Magicians at (2) Auburn Rockets | Hart Center |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Medford Mustangs at (3) Danvers Falcons | Raymond J. Bourque Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Weston Wildcats at (6) Lowell Red Raiders | Tsongas Center |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (3) Scituate Sailors at (3) Plymouth South Panthers | Armstrong Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (4) St. Bernard's Bernardians at (2) Assabet Aztecs | New England Sports Center |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (2) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders at (7) Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading Tanners | McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Marlboro Panthers at (1) Watertown/Wayland Raiders | John A. Ryan Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (4) Plymouth Girls Ice Hockey at (3) Falmouth Clippers | Falmouth Ice Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (0) Burlington Red Devils at (5) Woburn Tanners | O'Brien Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (5) Dartmouth Indians at (1) Apponequet/Old Colony Lakers | Driscoll Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Wilmington Wildcats at (4) Belmont Marauders | Skip Viglirolo Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (1) Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake Panthers at (4) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins | Tony Kent Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (2) Boston Latin Wolfpack at (8) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors | New England Sports Center |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (0) Acton-Boxboro Revolution at (4) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians | Chelmsford Forum |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (3) Holliston Panthers at (1) Dedham Marauders | Noble & Greenough School |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (3) Stoneham Spartans at (3) Lexington Minutemen | Edge Sports Center |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (4) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (1) Central Catholic Raiders | Ice Center Rink |
December 20, 2017 | girls | (0) Oakmont Spartans at (4) St. Peter Marian Guardians | Worcester Ice Center |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (9) Nantucket Whalers at (5) Upper Cape Tech Rams | Nantucket Ice Skating Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (12) Saint John's Shrewsbury Pioneers at (0) St. Peter Marian Guardians | Worcester Ice Center |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (0) Martha's Vineyard Vineyarders at (4) Attleboro Blue Bombardiers | New England Sports Village |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (5) Durfee Hilltoppers at (3) OBryant Tigers | Matthews Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (5) Wellesley Raiders at (0) Norwood Mustangs | Bajko Memorial Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (9) Westwood Wolverines at (0) Bellingham Blackhawks | Pirelli Veterans Arena |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (0) Hingham Harbormen at (4) Central Catholic Raiders | Ice Center Rink |
December 20, 2017 | Boys | (1) Tri-County Cougars at (4) Blue Hills Warriors | Canton Ice House |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (0) King Philip Warriors at (1) Canton Bulldogs | Canton Ice House |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (0) Hanover Hawks at (1) Norwell | The Bog |
December 20, 2017 | Girls | (11) Archbishop Williams Bishops at (0) St. Joseph Prep/Mount Alvernia The Phoenix | Warrior Ice Arena |
December 19, 2017 | Boys | (2) Chicopee Comp Colts at (3) Minnechaug Falcons | Olympia Center |
December 19, 2017 | Boys | (5) Natick Red Hawks at (4) Winchester Red & Black | O'Brien Arena |
December 19, 2017 | Boys | (5) Bedford Bucs at (2) Norton Lancers | Foxboro Sports Center |
December 19, 2017 | Girls | (2) Watertown Raiders at (4) Winchester Red & Black | O'Brien Arena |
December 19, 2017 | (7) Philips Exeter Academy (N.H) at (2) Thayer Academy | Warrior Ice Arena | |
December 18, 2017 | Boys | (2) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders at (4) Matignon Warriors | Stoneham Arena |
December 18, 2017 | Boys | (3) Southeastern/Bristol-Plymouth Hawks at (1) Greater New Bedford Vo-Tech Bears | Hetland Arena |
December 18, 2017 | Boys | (7) Stoughton/Brockton Knight Boxers at (7) Apponequet/Old Colony Lakers | Driscoll Arena |
December 18, 2017 | Boys | (3) Chicopee Pacers at (2) South Hadley/Granby Tigers | Fitzpatrick Rink |
December 18, 2017 | Girls | (6) Shrewsbury Colonials at (2) Algonquin/Hudson Titans | New England Sports Center |
December 18, 2017 | Boys | (2) Drury Blue Devils at (6) Greenfield Green Wave | Collins-Moylan Skating Arena |
December 18, 2017 | Girls | (0) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors at (3) Belmont/Watertown Marauders | Skip Viglirolo Rink |
December 18, 2017 | Boys | (3) Nashoba Wolves at (3) Leominster Blue Devils | Wallace Civic Center |
December 18, 2017 | Boys | (5) Fitchburg Red Raiders at (0) Littleton/Bromfield Tigers | Pratt School Rink |
December 18, 2017 | Girls | (2) Shawsheen/Bedford Rams at (7) Framingham Flyers | Loring Arena |
December 18, 2017 | Girls | (0) Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons at (6) Watertown Raiders | John A. Ryan Arena |
December 18, 2017 | Girls | (2) Franklin Panthers at (1) Medway/Ashland Mustangs | New England Sports Center |
December 18, 2017 | Boys | (4) Rockland Bulldogs at (4) Bourne Canalmen | Gallo Arena |
December 17, 2017 | Boys | (1) Somerville Highlanders at (0) Latin Academy Dragons | Matthews Arena |
December 17, 2017 | Girls | (0) Shawsheen/Bedford Rams at (6) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons | Matthews Arena |
December 17, 2017 | Boys | (2) Tewksbury Redmen at (2) North Andover Scarlet Knights | Lawler Arena |
December 17, 2017 | Boys | (3) Lowell Catholic Crusaders at (6) Xaverian Hawks
Endowment game |
Canton Ice House |
December 17, 2017 | Boys | (0) Norwell Clippers at (5) Scituate Sailors | Hobomock Arena |
December 17, 2017 | Boys | (4) Pope Francis Cardinals at (2) Austin Prep Cougars | Lawrence Valley Forum |
December 17, 2017 | Girls | (3) Norwell at (1) Scituate Sailors
Old Oakenbucket championship |
Hobomock Arena |
December 17, 2017 | Boys | (1) Delbarton (N.J.) at (0) BC High Eagles
Endowment game |
Clark Athletic Center |
December 17, 2017 | Girls | (3) Medford/Malden Mustangs at (0) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders | McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink |