MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of January 18, 2019 View Tournaments

Girls High School Division 1

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Jan. 24, 7:00 PM Girls (7) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts (3) Wayland/Weston WarCats Pratt School Rink
Jan. 23, 8:00 PM Girls (1) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (1) Stoneham Spartans Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 23, 8:00 PM Girls (4) Walpole Rebels (1) Needham Rockets Rodman Arena
Jan. 23, 7:50 PM Girls (2) Marshfield Rams (0) Weymouth Wildcats Hobomock Arena
Jan. 23, 7:40 PM Girls (3) Natick Red Hawks (0) Brookline Warriors Chase Arena
Jan. 23, 7:20 PM Girls (3) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops Stoneham Arena
Jan. 23, 7:15 PM Girls (2) Barnstable Red Raiders (0) Plymouth Blue Eagles Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
Jan. 23, 7:00 PM Girls (6) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians (0) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Jan. 23, 7:00 PM Girls (3) Reading Rockets (8) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers Burbank Ice Arena
Jan. 23, 7:00 PM Girls (0) Milton Wildcats (6) Braintree Wamps Ulin Memorial Rink
Jan. 23, 6:00 PM Girls (4) Melrose Red Raiders (3) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners Flynn Memorial Rink
Jan. 23, 6:00 PM Girls (5) Hingham Harborwomen (1) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers Pilgrim Arena
Jan. 23, 6:00 PM girls (2) St. Peter Marian Guardians (3) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks Worcester Ice Center
Jan. 23, 5:00 PM Girls (0) Waltham Hawks (1) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Veterans Memorial Rink
Jan. 23, 5:00 PM Girls (5) Newton North/South Tigers (1) Framingham Flyers John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 23, 4:15 PM Girls (0) Concord-Carlisle Patriots (1) Acton-Boxboro Colonials The Edge Sports Center
Jan. 23, 4:00 PM Girls (0) Scituate Sailors (6) BMWORR Canalwomen Pilgrim Arena
Jan. 23, 4:00 PM Girls (2) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers (7) Winthrop Vikings Raymond J. Bourque Arena
Jan. 23, 4:00 PM Girls (5) Franklin Panthers (5) Westwood Wolverines Pirelli Veterans Arena
Jan. 22, 4:00 PM Girls (3) Woburn Tanners (0) Arlington Catholic Cougars O'Brien Arena
Jan. 21, 8:00 PM Girls (1) Wakefield Warriors (4) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers Stoneham Arena
Jan. 21, 6:00 PM Girls (3) Arlington Spy Ponders (5) Billerica/Chelmsford Indians Ed Burns Arena
Jan. 21, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Hingham Harborwomen (3) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars Pilgrim Arena
Jan. 21, 5:45 PM Girls (4) Acton-Boxboro Colonials (2) Milton Wildcats Nashoba Valley Olympia
Jan. 21, 5:30 PM Girls (1) Auburn Rockets (5) Framingham Flyers Horgan Skating Arena
Jan. 21, 5:25 PM girls (6) St. Peter Marian Guardians (0) Oakmont Spartans Worcester Ice Center
Jan. 21, 5:00 PM Girls (2) Falmouth Clippers (0) Plymouth Blue Eagles Falmouth Ice Arena
Jan. 21, 2:30 PM Girls (7) Boston Latin Wolf Pack (1) Latin Academy/Fontbonne Dragons Murphy Memorial Rink
Jan. 21, 2:00 PM Girls (1) Lexington Minutemen (3) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans The Edge Sports Center
Jan. 21, 2:00 PM Girls (5) Dennis-Yarmouth Dolphins (1) Cape Cod Furies Tony Kent Arena
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Girls (5) Quincy/North Quincy Red Raiders (10) Winchester Sachems Quincy Youth Arena
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Girls (7) Duxbury Dragons (2) Marshfield Rams The Bog
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Girls (3) Newton North/South Tigers (0) Ursuline Academy Bears John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Girls (6) Medford/Malden Mustangs (2) Watertown Raiders LoConte Rink
Jan. 20, 1:40 PM Girls (1) Sandwich Lady Knights (3) Franklin Panthers Gallo Arena
Jan. 20, 12:00 PM Girls (0) Scituate Sailors (3) BMWORR Canalwomen Martha's Vineyard Arena
Jan. 19, 7:30 PM Girls (0) Lincoln-Sudbury Warriors (4) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts New England Sports Center
Jan. 19, 7:00 PM Girls (7) Andover Golden Warriors (1) Central Catholic Raiders Breakaway Ice Center
Jan. 19, 7:00 PM Girls (6) Brookline Warriors (3) Framingham Flyers Walter Brown Arena
Jan. 19, 6:40 PM Girls (2) Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich Panthers (4) HPNA Hillies Raymond J. Bourque Arena
Jan. 19, 6:00 PM Girls (0) Cape Cod Furies (8) Sandwich Lady Knights Charles Moore Arena
Jan. 19, 6:00 PM Girls (2) Canton Bulldogs (2) Medway/Ashland Mustangs Canton Ice House
Jan. 19, 5:00 PM Girls (1) Weymouth Wildcats (4) Braintree Wamps Connell Memorial Rink
Jan. 19, 5:00 PM Girls (9) Tewksbury/Methuen Red Rangers (1) Concord-Carlisle Patriots Methuen High School Rink
Jan. 19, 4:00 PM Girls (5) Peabody/Lynnfield Tanners (1) Marblehead Magicians McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Jan. 19, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Stoneham Spartans (2) Woburn Tanners Stoneham Arena
Jan. 19, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Stoughton Black Knights (6) Wayland/Weston WarCats Asiaf Skating Arena
Jan. 19, 4:00 PM Girls (1) Burlington Red Devils (8) Reading Rockets Burlington Ice Palace
Jan. 19, 4:00 PM Girls (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans (0) Archbishop Williams Bishops Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 19, 3:00 PM Girls (2) Barnstable Red Raiders (2) Falmouth Clippers Kennedy Memorial Skating Rink
Jan. 19, 2:40 PM Girls (3) Duxbury Dragons (2) Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Cougars The Bog
Jan. 19, 2:20 PM Girls (2) Watertown Raiders (3) Lexington Minutemen John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 19, 1:00 PM Girls (6) Bishop Stang Spartans (2) St. Peter Marian Guardians Hetland Arena
Jan. 19, 1:00 PM Girls (0) Belmont Marauders (3) Melrose Red Raiders Skip Viglirolo Rink
Jan. 19, 12:45 PM Girls (5) Cohasset/Hanover Skippers (2) Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake Panthers Zapustas Arena
Jan. 18, 8:00 PM Girls (4) Pembroke Titans (0) Cape Cod Furies Bridgewater Ice Arena
Jan. 18, 8:00 PM Girls (1) Wakefield Warriors (3) Arlington Spy Ponders Stoneham Arena
Jan. 18, 7:30 PM Girls (2) Algonquin/Hudson Tomahawks (4) Longmeadow Lancers New England Sports Center
Jan. 18, 6:25 PM Girls (4) Needham Rockets (1) Natick Red Hawks Lane Rink (St. Sebs)