MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of January 15, 2019 View Tournaments

Boys High School Division 3 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Jan. 21, 5:30 PM Boys (3) Lowell Red Raiders (2) Wayland Warriors Tsongas Center
Jan. 21, 1:00 PM Boys (6) Lowell Catholic Crusaders (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix Chelmsford Forum
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Boys (5) Hamilton-Wenham Generals (2) Swampscott Big Blue Johnson Hockey Rink
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Boys (2) Stoneham Spartans (1) Cambridge Falcons Stoneham Arena
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Boys (0) Shawsheen Rams (4) Northeast Golden Knights Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Boys (0) Rockport/Manchester Essex Vikings (4) Nashoba Tech Vikings Dorothy Talbot Rink
Jan. 19, 8:00 PM Boys (2) Rockport/Manchester Essex Vikings (2) Hamilton-Wenham Generals Dorothy Talbot Rink
Jan. 19, 8:00 PM Boys (2) Bedford Bucs (9) Dracut/Tyngsboro Middies The Edge Sports Center
Jan. 19, 6:00 PM Boys (6) Gloucester Fishermen (5) Lynn Jets Dorothy Talbot Rink
Jan. 19, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Wayland Warriors (2) Cambridge Falcons New England Sports Center
Jan. 19, 4:40 PM Boys (1) East Boston Jets (9) Dedham Marauders Lt. Porrazzo Memorial Rink
Jan. 19, 4:15 PM Boys (2) Newton South Lions (2) Lexington Minutemen John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 19, 1:00 PM Boys (3) Northeast Golden Knights (1) Nashoba Tech Vikings Valley Forum II
Jan. 19, 12:30 PM Boys (3) Swampscott Big Blue (2) Revere/Malden Patriots O'Keefe Athletic Center Salem State
Jan. 19, 12:20 PM Boys (1) Watertown Raiders (1) Essex Tech Hawks John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 17, 7:10 PM Boys (1) Shawsheen Rams (4) Methuen Rangers Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion
Jan. 16, 8:00 PM Boys (2) Newton South Lions (2) Wayland Warriors John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 16, 8:00 PM Boys (3) Rockport/Manchester Essex Vikings (3) Northeast Golden Knights Dorothy Talbot Rink
Jan. 16, 8:00 PM Boys (2) Minuteman Mustangs (10) Bedford Bucs Valley Sports Arena
Jan. 16, 7:00 PM Boys (0) Everett Crimson Tide (4) Revere/Malden Patriots Allied Veterans Rink
Jan. 16, 6:30 PM Boys (1) Essex Tech Hawks (4) Hamilton-Wenham Generals Essex Sports Center
Jan. 16, 6:00 PM Boys (3) Gloucester Fishermen (3) Swampscott Big Blue Dorothy Talbot Rink
Jan. 16, 5:30 PM Boys (5) Lowell Red Raiders (2) Cambridge Falcons Tsongas Center
Jan. 16, 4:00 PM Boys (7) Lynn Jets (4) Somerville Highlanders Connery Memorial Arena
Jan. 16, 4:00 PM Boys (1) OBryant Tigers (9) Latin Academy Dragons TBA
Jan. 16, 3:00 PM Boys (1) St. Joseph Prep The Phoenix (3) Wakefield Warriors Warrior Ice Arena
Jan. 15, 8:00 PM Boys (7) Durfee Hilltoppers (1) East Boston Jets Driscoll Arena