MIAA Massachusetts High School Hockey

Week of January 18, 2019 View Tournaments

Boys High School Division 1 North

Date & Time Division Home Away Venue
Jan. 24, 6:40 PM Boys (4) Pope Francis Cardinals (2) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Olympia Center
Jan. 23, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Haverhill Hillies (4) Acton-Boxboro Colonials Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Jan. 23, 7:00 PM Boys (1) Waltham Hawks (4) Boston Latin Wolf Pack Veterans Memorial Rink
Jan. 23, 7:00 PM Boys (2) Methuen Rangers (3) Billerica Indians Methuen High School Rink
Jan. 23, 7:00 PM Boys (5) Medford Mustangs (1) Beverly Panthers LoConte Rink
Jan. 23, 6:10 PM Boys (4) Shrewsbury Colonials (3) Lowell Red Raiders NorthStar Youth Forum
Jan. 23, 6:00 PM Boys (1) Malden Catholic Lancers (2) St. John's Prep Eagles Valley Forum II
Jan. 23, 6:00 PM Boys (9) Austin Prep Cougars (0) Matignon Warriors Stoneham Arena
Jan. 23, 5:25 PM Boys (2) St. Peter Marian Guardians (5) Brockton Boxers Hart Center
Jan. 23, 5:10 PM Boys (0) Chelmsford Lions (5) Xaverian Hawks Chelmsford Forum
Jan. 23, 4:05 PM Boys (2) Lexington Minutemen (5) Reading Rockets The Edge Sports Center
Jan. 23, 3:00 PM Boys (6) Newburyport Clippers (1) Pentucket Sachems Graf Rink
Jan. 21, 8:00 PM Boys (7) Winchester Sachems (1) Malden Catholic Lancers O'Brien Arena
Jan. 21, 6:00 PM Boys (3) Melrose Red Raiders (3) St. John's Prep Eagles O'Brien Arena
Jan. 21, 6:00 PM Boys (2) Austin Prep Cougars (2) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers Stoneham Arena
Jan. 21, 6:00 PM Boys (0) Saugus Sachems (5) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders Kasabuski Arena
Jan. 21, 4:00 PM Boys (4) Hingham Harbormen (2) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Pilgrim Arena
Jan. 21, 4:00 PM Boys (6) BC High Eagles (0) Burlington Red Devils O'Brien Arena
Jan. 21, 3:00 PM Boys (3) Falmouth Clippers (2) Waltham Hawks Falmouth Ice Arena
Jan. 21, 3:00 PM Boys (2) Wachusett Mountaineers (4) Shrewsbury Colonials NorthStar Youth Forum
Jan. 21, 2:30 PM Boys (2) Bishop Guertin (N.H.) (3) Arlington Catholic Cougars Ice Center Rink
Jan. 21, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Xaverian Hawks (0) Belmont Marauders O'Brien Arena
Jan. 21, 2:00 PM Boys (3) Canton Bulldogs (1) Newburyport Clippers Canton Ice House
Jan. 21, 1:30 PM Boys (2) Tewksbury Redmen (2) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Breakaway Ice Center
Jan. 21, 12:00 PM Boys (4) Catholic Memorial Knights (3) Reading Rockets O'Brien Arena
Jan. 19, 8:00 PM Boys (0) Matignon Warriors (6) St. Mary's Lynn Spartans Stoneham Arena
Jan. 19, 7:35 PM Boys (2) Masconomet Chieftains (0) Newburyport Clippers Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
Jan. 19, 7:30 PM Boys (1) Acton-Boxboro Colonials (1) Central Catholic Raiders Nashoba Valley Olympia
Jan. 19, 7:00 PM Boys (3) Notre Dame (Conn.) (3) Bishop Fenwick Crusaders McVann-O'Keefe Skating Rink
Jan. 19, 6:00 PM Boys (4) Burlington Red Devils (4) Reading Rockets Burlington Ice Palace
Jan. 19, 6:00 PM Boys (4) Stoneham Spartans (0) Woburn Tanners Stoneham Arena
Jan. 19, 5:40 PM Boys (0) Chelmsford Lions (4) Westford Academy Grey Ghosts Chelmsford Forum
Jan. 19, 4:15 PM Boys (2) Newton South Lions (2) Lexington Minutemen John A. Ryan Arena
Jan. 19, 2:40 PM Boys (0) Danvers Falcons (1) Medford Mustangs Raymond J. Bourque Arena
Jan. 19, 2:00 PM Boys (7) St. John's Shrewsbury Pioneers (2) Arlington Catholic Cougars New England Sports Center
Jan. 19, 2:00 PM Boys (2) Andover Golden Warriors (2) Waltham Hawks Lawrence Valley Forum
Jan. 19, 1:20 PM Boys (4) Pope Francis Cardinals (0) Austin Prep Cougars Olympia Center
Jan. 19, 12:00 PM Boys (0) Wilmington Wildcats (4) Winchester Sachems Ristuccia Memorial Arena
Jan. 19, 11:45 AM Boys (4) Melrose Red Raiders (1) Belmont Marauders Kasabuski Arena